Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cranes Beach Ipswich Triathlon

Ipswich, MA, August 24, 2012

[Team Results | Awards | Ipswich Residents ]

Individual Results

Call Michael Page at (978) 473-2454 for a quote using our new disposable MyLaps Bibtag System


                                                                      
                  Ipswich YMCA Triathlon at Crane's Beach
                1/2 Mile Swim - 2.9 Mile Run - 9 Mile Bike
             Timing by North Shore Timing  Phone(978)927-4203
        Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web northshoretiming.com
                           *****INDIVIDUALS*****
Place Name                Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City           St Time    
===== =================== ======== ===== == = ============== == ======= 
    1 Greg Krathwohl        1/16   M1939 21 M Ipswich        MA   54:50 
    2 Scott Fuller          1/35   M4049 46 M Burlington     MA   55:26 
    3 Brian Wettach         2/16   M1939 21 M Wakefield      MA   56:59 
    4 Stuart Olsen          2/35   M4049 45 M Newburyport    MA   57:41 
    5 Isaiah Brown          1/2    M0118 18 M Ipswich        MA   58:58 
    6 David Lyman           3/35   M4049 40 M Newburyport    MA   59:01 
    7 Jim Walker            4/35   M4049 41 M Cambridge      MA   59:16 
    8 Vance Garry           3/16   M1939 36 M Ipswich        MA 1:00:23 
    9 Susan MacLean         1/7    F5059 53 F Plaistow       NH 1:00:54 
   10 Kevin Westerhoff      4/16   M1939 34 M Ipswich        MA 1:02:02 
   11 Richard Walsh         5/35   M4049 45 M Hamilton       MA 1:02:33 
   12 Aaron Ladd            5/16   M1939 29 M Lexington      MA 1:02:45 
   13 Ryan Montecalvo       6/16   M1939 35 M Dover          NH 1:02:52 
   14 Brian Nelson          7/16   M1939 32 M EASTHAMPTON    MA 1:03:37 
   15 John Whitcomb         6/35   M4049 46 M NEWBURYPORT    MA 1:04:24 
   16 Donna Adams           1/16   F4049 40 F IPSWICH        MA 1:04:30 
   17 Bill Ganzenmuller     7/35   M4049 48 M Rowley         MA 1:04:42 
   18 Unknown                                                   1:04:50 
   19 Bill Harrington       8/16   M1939 37 M IPSWICH        MA 1:05:01 
   20 Robert Marshall       1/23   M5059 53 M Topsfield      MA 1:05:06 
   21 Brian Tinger          9/16   M1939 35 M Beverly        MA 1:05:27 
   22 Sal Genovese          8/35   M4049 47 M MARBLEHEAD     MA 1:05:42 
   23 Chris Gibson          9/35   M4049 44 M Essex          MA 1:06:12 
   24 Mark Namaroff        10/35   M4049 48 M Wenham         MA 1:06:12 
   25 Sean Byrne           11/35   M4049 46 M Georgetown     MA 1:06:21 
   26 Beth Edwards          1/26   F1939 38 F Charlestown    MA 1:06:27 
   27 John Duff            12/35   M4049 44 M Ipswich        MA 1:06:47 
   28 John Wigglesworth     2/23   M5059 59 M Ipswich        MA 1:07:05 
   29 Jeff Glew             1/4    M6099 65 M Beverly        MA 1:07:18 
   30 Bob Gillis            3/23   M5059 57 M Gloucester     MA 1:07:22 
   31 Anders Jahn           4/23   M5059 50 M Newburyport    MA 1:07:46 
   32 Paul Hennessey        2/4    M6099 63 M Melrose        MA 1:07:52 
   33 Sandi Purington       2/16   F4049 48 F Ipswich        MA 1:07:55 
   34 Eric Krathwohl        5/23   M5059 57 M Ipswich        MA 1:08:23 
   35 Brian Kobuszewski    13/35   M4049 40 M Ipswich        MA 1:08:31 
   36 Steve Filosa         14/35   M4049 44 M Ipswich        MA 1:08:36 
   37 David Gowman         10/16   M1939 33 M Ipswich        MA 1:09:17 
   38 Ernesto Mendora      15/35   M4049 45 M GLOUCESTER     MA 1:09:28 
   39 Gerard Fallon         6/23   M5059 57 M Hamilton       MA 1:09:33 
   40 Charles Ho           16/35   M4049 43 M Beverly        MA 1:09:42 
   41 Daryl Kincaid         7/23   M5059 52 M Newbury        MA 1:09:53 
   42 Bryan Satter         11/16   M1939 39 M Ipswich        MA 1:10:02 
   43 Deneen Habarta        2/26   F1939 39 F Beverly        MA 1:10:05 
   44 Eric Dokken          12/16   M1939 32 M Manchester     MA 1:10:12 
   45 Kim Kaltreider        3/26   F1939 33 F Charlestown    MA 1:10:25 
   46 Michael Zizza        17/35   M4049 46 M Wenham         MA 1:10:27 
   47 Anthony Duris        18/35   M4049 47 M Manchester     MA 1:10:37 
   48 Lynn Whitcomb                         F NEWBURYPORT    MA 1:10:39 
   49 Tom Herron           19/35   M4049 47 M Ipswich        MA 1:10:44 
   50 Chris Tripler        20/35   M4049 44 M Beverly        MA 1:10:46 
   51 Daniel Heiter        21/35   M4049 47 M Topsfield      MA 1:10:52 
   52 Carrie Woodruff       3/16   F4049 40 F Ipswich        MA 1:10:53 
   53 Gregory Mazman        8/23   M5059 55 M Wenham         MA 1:11:05 
   54 Alex Edwards          4/16   F4049 40 F Ipswich        MA 1:11:14 
   55 Stephen Iandoli      22/35   M4049 45 M Newburyport    MA 1:11:21 
   56 John Serafini         3/4    M6099 63 M SOUTH HAMILTON MA 1:11:35 
   57 George Sherwood       9/23   M5059 58 M Ipswich        MA 1:11:44 
   58 Mary Dyan             4/26   F1939 37 F ESSEX          MA 1:12:42 
   59 Gus Gomes            10/23   M5059 50 M Beverly        MA 1:12:49 
   60 Don Greenough        11/23   M5059 58 M Ipswich        MA 1:12:51 
   61 Edward Eagan         23/35   M4049 49 M Ipswich        MA 1:13:03 
   62 Matthew Fusco        24/35   M4049 46 M Hamilton       MA 1:13:14 
   63 Carl Gardner         12/23   M5059 58 M Ipswich        MA 1:13:21 
   64 Lucia Greenough       2/7    F5059 56 F Ipswich        MA 1:14:05 
   65 Steve Nickoski       25/35   M4049 47 M Ashfield       MA 1:14:07 
   66 Richard Wilson       26/35   M4049 45 M Beverly        MA 1:14:12 
   67 Ali Jahn              5/16   F4049 49 F NEWBURYPORT    MA 1:14:21 
   68 Eric Plugis          13/23   M5059 56 M BEDFORD        MA 1:14:33 
   69 Tara Okeefe           5/26   F1939 36 F IPSWICH        MA 1:14:46 
   70 Matt Borghesani      27/35   M4049 43 M Ipswich        MA 1:14:47 
   71 Martha West           6/16   F4049 44 F Westford       MA 1:14:54 
   72 Alan Thornton        14/23   M5059 53 M Amesbury       MA 1:14:54 
   73 Margaret Banker       6/26   F1939 39 F Beverly        MA 1:14:58 
   74 David Smith          28/35   M4049 43 M Ipswich        MA 1:15:09 
   75 Adam Gray            29/35   M4049 41 M Ipswich        MA 1:15:19 
   76 Lynn Fitzgerald       7/26   F1939 38 F Rowley         MA 1:15:28 
   77 Matt Filosa          13/16   M1939 39 M Cambridge      MA 1:15:31 
   78 Mike Herrera         30/35   M4049 46 M Rowley         MA 1:15:46 
   79 Edmund O'Sullivan    31/35   M4049 42 M Hamilton       MA 1:15:54 
   80 Anna Brown            1/2    F0118 16 F Ipswich        MA 1:15:59 
   81 Amanda Harrington     8/26   F1939 37 F IPSWICH        MA 1:16:00 
   82 Dawn Cobak            7/16   F4049 41 F Beverly        MA 1:16:01 
   83 Genevieve Medina      2/2    F0118 16 F Lexington      MA 1:16:29 
   84 Siobhan O'Riordan     9/26   F1939 27 F Williamsburg   MA 1:16:30 
   85 David Kagan          32/35   M4049 44 M Hamilton       MA 1:16:37 
   86 Reaney McGilvray     14/16   M1939 22 M Gloucester     MA 1:18:19 
   87 Vladimir Vrbanac     33/35   M4049 47 M BOSTON         MA 1:19:14 
   88 Cathleen Wardley      3/7    F5059 51 F Ipswich        MA 1:19:26 
   89 Terry Reagan         15/23   M5059 57 M Harvard        MA 1:19:27 
   90 Tama Donovan         10/26   F1939 39 F IPSWICH        MA 1:19:33 
   91 Randy Hackett        16/23   M5059 54 M Ipswich        MA 1:19:38 
   92 Sharon Dobbyn         1/4    F6099 62 F Nahant         MA 1:19:39 
   93 Dallas Niedzwiecki   11/26   F1939 26 F Hamilton       MA 1:19:51 
   94 Kristi Boman         12/26   F1939 26 F Somerville     MA 1:19:54 
   95 Mike Keiley          15/16   M1939 35 M NEWBURYPORT    MA 1:20:31 
   96 Rebecca Pugh Brown    8/16   F4049 49 F Ipswich        MA 1:20:38 
   97 Amy Schofield        13/26   F1939 33 F Ipswich        MA 1:20:38 
   98 Wesley Duris          2/2    M0118 16 M Hamilton       MA 1:20:44 
   99 Jane O'Riordan        2/4    F6099 61 F Williamsburg   MA 1:21:33 
  100 Bruce Bain           34/35   M4049 49 M Gloucester     MA 1:21:44 
  101 Robert Murray        17/23   M5059 53 M Haverhill      MA 1:21:59 
  102 Robert Schrater       4/4    M6099 63 M Salem          MA 1:22:25 
  103 David LeBel          18/23   M5059 55 M Ipswich        MA 1:22:52 
  104 Reya Al-Khalili       9/16   F4049 45 F Beverly        MA 1:23:18 
  105 Melissa Rennie       14/26   F1939 20 F Leverett       MA 1:23:57 
  106 Shannon O'Donoghue   10/16   F4049 42 F Essex          MA 1:24:11 
  107 Sandra Flynn         11/16   F4049 47 F Gardner        MA 1:24:18 
  108 Brigid O'Riordan     15/26   F1939 33 F Williamsburg   MA 1:24:21 
  109 Michele DeSoto       16/26   F1939 38 F Newburyport    MA 1:24:25 
  110 Bridget Schelzi      17/26   F1939 20 F Gloucester     MA 1:24:26 
  111 Claire Papanastasio  12/16   F4049 48 F NEWBURYPORT    MA 1:25:10 
  112 Kevin Baer           19/23   M5059 50 M BEDFORD        MA 1:25:37 
  113 Christopher Provost  35/35   M4049 42 M Nashua         NH 1:25:47 
  114 Diane Barrows         4/7    F5059 50 F Ipswich        MA 1:25:56 
  115 Moira Smith          18/26   F1939 31 F Ipswich        MA 1:25:58 
  116 Randall Nikas        13/16   F4049 48 F Ipswich        MA 1:26:02 
  117 Todd Newton          20/23   M5059 50 M Groveland      MA 1:26:38 
  118 John Baggetta        21/23   M5059 56 M N. Andover     MA 1:27:36 
  119 Kirsten Losee        19/26   F1939 35 F Revere         MA 1:29:59 
  120 Nora Neale            5/7    F5059 50 F Stoneham       MA 1:31:44 
  121 Phillip Golden       22/23   M5059 52 M Ipswich        MA 1:32:57 
  122 David Miles          23/23   M5059 50 M Groveland      MA 1:33:03 
  123 Jessica Jindella     20/26   F1939 23 F Belchertown    MA 1:33:44 
  124 Catherine Jindela    21/26   F1939 22 F BELCHERTOWN    MA 1:33:45 
  125 Pam Hawes            14/16   F4049 48 F Ipswich        MA 1:34:49 
  126 Abigail Curran       22/26   F1939 20 F Beverly        MA 1:35:45 
  127 Annita Robboy         3/4    F6099 66 F Cambridge      MA 1:36:31 
  128 Judy Graham-Garcia    6/7    F5059 51 F Ipswich        MA 1:37:48 
  129 Jeanne Pickering      4/4    F6099 60 F Topsfield      MA 1:39:20 
  130 Karen Corning        15/16   F4049 43 F Ipswich        MA 1:39:25 
  131 Mary Bruno           23/26   F1939 35 F LYNN           MA 1:39:27 
  132 Denise Rennie         7/7    F5059 52 F Leverett       MA 1:39:35 
  133 Leah Ladd            24/26   F1939 36 F Ipswich        MA 1:39:45 
  134 Molly Curran         25/26   F1939 23 F Beverly        MA 1:41:14 
  135 Unknown                                                   1:45:28 
  136 Brittany Hulse       26/26   F1939 22 F Belchertown    MA 1:45:30 
  137 Cynthia Rocha        16/16   F4049 41 F Hillsboro      NH 1:46:02 
  138 Edmund Giblin        16/16   M1939 29 M Peabody        MA 1:54:30 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News