Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Summer Race Series #7

Pittsfield, MA, August 22, 2012

Summer Race Series #7

Courtesy of Berkshire Lightning

7th Annual Summer Race Series 
Results 7th of 8 races  3.5 miles
Cascade St Wednesday Nights
08/22/12
Place		Name			Div	Time per Mile
1		Keefe	Tom		M3039	19:31.6	05:34.7
2		Curelop	Nick		M2029	19:38.0	05:36.6
3	*	Baer	Dan		M1719	20:10.4	05:45.8
4		Carpenter	Scott	M1719	20:36.8	05:53.4
5	*	McMahon	Jim		M2029	21:14.0	06:04.0
6		Rabasco	Matt		M1416	21:25.5	06:07.3
7	*	Freadman	Blaine	M4049	21:27.2	06:07.8
8	*	Herrick	Ben		M1416	21:40.8	06:11.7
9	*	Carpenter	Kevin	M1719	22:29.8	06:25.7
10		Allard	Tim		M2029	22:31.3	06:26.1
11		Breslin	Luke		M3039	23:10.4	06:37.3
12	*	Moore	Jack		M4049	23:16.0	06:38.9
13	*	Ducey	Brian		M2029	23:53.2	06:49.5
14	*	Najimy	Albert		M4049	23:58.0	06:50.9
15		Lomaglio	Eric	M1416	24:09.0	06:54.0
16	*	Trager	Chris		M4049	24:10.4	06:54.4
17	*	Gwodz	Joe		M5059	24:33.0	07:00.9
18	*	Hall	Dave		M4049	25:23.1	07:15.2
19	*	Ivanowsky	Nate	M1719	25:25.9	07:16.0
20	*	Najimy	Chris		M1416	25:40.8	07:20.2
21		Engelberger	Sydney	F1719	25:43.3	07:20.9
22	*	Candilori	Tracy	F3039	25:44.9	07:21.4
23	*	Shaffer	Brian		M3039	25:47.0	07:22.0
24		Stevens	Alexander	M1719	25:49.2	07:22.6
25		Alberti	Jackson		M1416	25:53.0	07:23.7
26		Bradley	Scott		M5059	26:26.6	07:33.3
27		Saharczewski	Ed	M4049	26:59.9	07:42.8
28		Witter	Audrey		F4049	27:05.4	07:44.4
29	*	Carlson	Darrell		M5059	27:35.7	07:53.1
30	*	Giacoletto	Marcia	F1416	28:42.8	08:12.2
31	*	Aldrich	John		M5059	28:46.3	08:13.2
32	*	Serafin	Caitlin		F2029	28:59.1	08:16.9
33	*	Russell	Bill		M4049	29:08.3	08:19.5
34	*	Kushi	Shane		M1113	29:24.1	08:24.0
35		Kushi	Carmel		F4049	29:27.5	08:25.0
36	*	Murphy	Kate		F1719	29:44.0	08:29.7
37		Mauer	Kara		F3039	30:47.3	08:47.8
38	*	Sexton	Laura		F4049	30:53.8	08:49.7
39	*	Mauer	Bryant		M2029	30:57.5	08:50.7
40	*	Longstreeth	Christina	F1719	31:11.8	08:54.8
41		Serafin	Stan		M5059	31:43.8	09:03.9
42	*	Najimy	Alice		F1113	32:43.2	09:20.9
43	*	Garrity	Daniel		M1719	34:32.0	09:52.0
44		Bradley	Karin		F5059	35:17.4	10:05.0
45		Dottavio	Wendy	F5059	35:19.2	10:05.5
46		Rabasco	Gregg		M5059	35:37.5	10:10.7
47		McKeever	Paul	M5059	42:58.5	12:16.7
48	*	Engle	Brandon		M1719	48:34.4	13:52.7

*Seasonís Best

Name			Div	Week	Points
Najimy		Alice	F1113	1	1
Castagna	Kendra	F1113		1
Giacoletto	Marcia	F1416	1	1
Magri		Kelsey	F1416		1
Du		Emily	F1416		
Engelberger	Sydney	F1719	3	6
Moore		Holly	F1719		3
Wright		Abby	F1719		3
Murphy		Kate	F1719	2	2
Longstreeth	Chris	F1719	1	1
Morrison 	Tiereny	F1719		1
Serafin		Caitlin	F2029	1	6
Kellar		Kate	F2029		4
Lemme		Jackie	F2029		2
Hall		Becca	F2029		1
Cartier		Danielle	F2029		1
Mauer		Kara	F3039	1	17
Candilori	Tracy	F3039	2	11
Benlien		Heather	F3039		5
Kushi		Carmel	F4049	2	14
Lemieux		Jackie	F4049		7
Witter		Audrey	F4049	3	5
Willis		Jessica	F4049		5
Wright		Colleen	F4049		2
Sexton		Laura	F4049	1	1
Volastro	Laura	F4049		1
Dottavio	Wendy	F5059	1	9
Bradley		Karin	F5059	2	6
Hughes		Katie	F5059		3
Schwartz	Laurie	F5059		1
Kushi		Shane	M1113	1	1
Kushi		Oliver	M1113		1
Rabasco		Matt	M1416	5	15
Alberti		Jackson	M1416	1	12
Herrick		Ben	M1416	4	6
Lomaglio	Eric	M1416	3	5
Najimy		Chris	M1416	2	2
Davilla		Steve	M1416		2
Stedman		Roger	M1416		2
Larson		Tommy	M1416		1
White		Shamus	M1416		1
Rabasco		Mark	M1719		19
Stevens		Alex	M1719	3	15
Carpenter	Scott	M1719	6	12
Carpenter	Kevin	M1719	5	11
MacAlpine	JD	M1719		9
Baer		Dan	M1719	7	7
Curme		Eli	M1719		5
Ivanowsky	Nate	M1719	4	4
Garrity		Daniel	M1719	2	2
Macalpine	Jon	M1719		2
Engle		Brandon	M1719	1	1
Allard		Tim	M2029	3	13
Curelop		Nick	M2029	5	8
Ducey		Brian	M2029	2	7
McMahon		Jim	M2029	4	7
Mauer		Brendon	M2029		6
Curme		Henry	M2029		2
Mauer		Bryant	M2029	1	1
Breslin		Luke	M3039	2	12
Shaffer		Brian	M3039	1	11
Keefe		Tom	M3039	3	6
Pike		Jeffrey	M3039		4
Nopper		Chris	M3039		3
Backer		Nathan	M3039		3
Freadman	Blaine	M4049	7	37
Hall		Dave	M4049	3	19
Kellar		Ted	M4049		17
Kittler		William	M4049		17
Moore		Jack	M4049	6	16
Gage		Paul	M4049		15
Lemme		Kent	M4049		13
Saharczewski	Ed	M4049	2	11
VanOrden	Tim	M4049		7
Najimy		Albert	M4049	5	5
Trager		Chris	M4049	4	4
Hughes		Jerry	M4049		4
Aitken		Dan	M4049		3
Russell		Bill	M4049	1	2
Herrick		Jim	M4049		2
Adorna		Chris	M4049		1
Bradley		Scott	M5059	6	29
Drake		Tim	M5059		21
Aldrich		John	M5059	4	17
Serafin		Stan	M5059	3	11
McKeever	Paul	M5059	1	9
Carlson		Darrell	M5059	5	9
Gwodz		Joe	M5059	7	7
Barry		John	M5059		6
Rabasco		Gregg	M5059	2	5
Lipka		Pete	M6069		3




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News