Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Colonial Summer Series

Brockton, MA, August 22, 2012

Order of Finish

Results courtesy of the Colonial Road Runners


              Colonial Summer Series  
Brockton MA 8/22/2012  
  3.75  Miles
PL NAME TOWN M/F BIB TIME M/M CLUB
1 Adam Petti Raynham M 484 22:07 05:54  
2 Thomas Dorr Abington M 6 23:50 06:21 CRR
3 Adam Kempner N. Easton M 239 24:10 06:27 CRR
4 Jimmy White Bridgewater M 339 24:17 06:28  
5 James Sepulveda Brockton M 303 24:27 06:31  
6 Melchior Joseph Brockton M 341 25:29 06:48  
7 Kent Hirshberg   M 321 27:18 07:17  
8 John Schaechter Canton M 225 27:25 07:19 GNBTC
9 Phil McNulty Stoughton M 243 28:16 07:32 USATF
10 Linda Solomon Brockton F 208 28:34 07:37 CRR
11 Andrea Sawler Quincy F 282 28:34 07:37 CRR
12 Rodrigo Mendez Brockton M 319 28:43 07:39  
13 Chris Petti Raynham M 425 29:05 07:45   
14 Joe Rego Brockton M 309 29:07 07:46  
15 Philip Brooks Weymouth M 84 29:07 07:46 CRR
16 Nicole Dunbury Brockton F 214 29:24 07:50   
17 Jon Dunbury Brockton M 213 29:37 07:54   
18 Mike Dutra Pembroke M 161 29:45 07:56   
19 Robert Steeves Westwood M 78 29:54 07:58   
20 Fred Miller Stoughton M 222 30:06 08:02 CRR
21 Edgar C. Mejia Brockton M 251 30:17 08:04  
22 Ian Hudson Brockton M 269 30:18 08:05  
23 Donald Martin E. Bridgewater M 166 30:53 08:14   
24 Dawn Foley Mansfield F 471 31:26 08:23 CRR
25 Melissa Clifford Braintree F 68 31:26 08:23 CRR
26 Tom Scott Pembroke M 234 31:51 08:30  
27 Douglas Falls S. Easton M 342 31:56 08:31  
28 Jerry Cuellar Onset M 648 32:03 08:33 CRR
29 Rich Arkuszewski S. Easton M 271 32:55 08:47  
30 Kathleen Bucchianeri W. Bridgewater F 259 33:11 08:51  
31 Leif Edwards Stoughton M 206 34:16 09:08   
32 Cedric Baar Rockland M 62 34:46 09:16 CRR
33 Sondra Flannery Avon F 296 35:12 09:23  
34 Nick Flannery Avon M 218 35:15 09:24   
35 Mike Lozan Weymouth M 70 36:03 09:37 CRR
36 Irma Walat Brockton F 205 36:22 09:42 CRR
37 Joy Falls Easton F 311 36:24 09:43  
38 Brianna Eisenhaure Randolph F 313 36:30 09:44  
39 Abigail Childs Norwell F 236 36:40 09:47 CRR
40 Warren Childs Norwell M 221 36:42 09:47 CRR
41 Jean Parsley Braintree F 312 44:57 11:59  
42 Joanne Blanchard Weymouth F 300 44:58 11:59 Team Challenge
43 Ellen  Litt Braintree F 24 47:29 12:40 CRR
44 Charmane Higgins Brockton F 237 52:35 14:01  



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News