Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for Faith

Plymouth, MA, August 19, 2012

[Overall | Stroller Division Winners ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:10  6:18    1 30-39    1 M   184 Brian McCarthy                                                                        
 2     25:45  6:26    1 20-29    2 M   140 Matthew Sorensen            Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     25:56  6:29    1 40-49    3 M   172 Rich Morrell                                                                          





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:30  6:52    1 30-39    1 F   129 Christina Hall              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     29:47  7:27    1 40-49    2 F   182 Tiffany Vaughn                                                                        
 3     30:08  7:32    1 14-19    3 F   169 Brittney Cleary                                                                       



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-79

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     55:55 13:59    1 70-79   81 M   251 Dick Finnegan                                                                         
 2     77:44 19:26    2 70-79   96 M   149 Russell Romboldi                                                                      
 3     80:16 20:04    3 70-79   99 M   233 Dennis Vecchi                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:04  8:31    1 60-69   38 M   242 James Miller                                                                          
 2     34:36  8:39    2 60-69   45 M   141 James Sorensen              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     35:00  8:45    3 60-69   47 M   185 Bob Piankian                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:06  7:02    1 50-59   10 M   154 Michael Paul                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     30:11  7:33    2 50-59   19 M    88 Richard Donovan             Middleboro,MA                                                
 3     32:20  8:05    3 50-59   32 M   220 Van Johnson                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:14  6:48    2 40-49    7 M    73 Rob Meader                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     28:47  7:12    3 40-49   12 M     6 ERIC Zacchini               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     29:33  7:23    4 40-49   16 M   207 Dan Sylvestre                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:08  6:32    2 30-39    4 M   211 Anthony Agbay Jr                                                                      
 2     26:32  6:38    3 30-39    6 M    13 Bruno Maia                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     28:13  7:03    4 30-39   11 M   256 Matt Plant                                                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:25  6:36    2 20-29    5 M   190 Benjamin Knappmiller                                                                  
 2     27:28  6:52    3 20-29    8 M   142 David Clark                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     29:26  7:22    4 20-29   13 M   145 Tim Doyle                   Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:30  7:22    1 14-19   15 M   116 Patrick Quilty              Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     31:31  7:53    2 14-19   26 M   219 Matthew Johnson                                                                       
 3     45:06 11:16    3 14-19   73 M   153 Jake Fabyanski              Madison,NJ                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:47  6:57    1 01-13    9 M   239 John High                                                                             
 2     30:06  7:32    2 01-13   18 M   226 Colin Reynolds                                                                        
 3     31:44  7:56    3 01-13   29 M    93 Taybor Rich                 Plymouth,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-79

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     56:38 14:10    1 70-79  106 F   245 Anne Marie McDonald                                                                   
 2     78:13 19:33    2 70-79  142 F   110 Elizabeth McLean                                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     57:28 14:22    1 60-69  107 F    32 Vincenza Amara              Plymouth,MA          Stroller Division                       
 2     57:28 14:22    2 60-69  108 F    33 Priscilla Pinto             Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     61:58 15:30    3 60-69  114 F   195 Ana Maria Maia                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:05  9:01    1 50-59   24 F   150 Carol McSweeney             Carver,MA                                                    
 2     37:26  9:22    2 50-59   29 F    19 Suzanne Foster              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     37:49  9:27    3 50-59   33 F    60 Lisa Richard                Duxbury,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:15  7:34    2 40-49    4 F    98 Erin Hennessey              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     31:34  7:54    3 40-49    8 F   108 Patrice Litvay              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     32:18  8:04    4 40-49   11 F   228 Kelly Cantwell                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:43  7:41    2 30-39    5 F    39 Lori Nelson                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 2     31:21  7:50    3 30-39    6 F    57 Alison Buckler              Annapolis,MD                                                 
 3     31:25  7:51    4 30-39    7 F    67 Christina Hartman           Norwood,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:30  8:08    1 20-29   14 F   137 Anne Scoran                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     32:46  8:12    2 20-29   16 F    41 Ellen Brunelle              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     33:39  8:25    3 20-29   18 F   223 Holly Maguire                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:10  8:02    2 14-19   10 F   243 Francesca Lapsley                                                                     
 2     36:50  9:12    3 14-19   28 F   162 Lily Bessette               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     40:03 10:01    4 14-19   49 F    99 Sierra Pereira              Fall River,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:04  9:31    1 01-13   36 F   225 Maeve Reynolds                                                                        
 2     44:11 11:03    2 01-13   71 F   200 Ayva Enos                                                                             
 3     45:59 11:30    3 01-13   77 F    71 Olivia Colombo              Kingston,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:10  6:18    1 30-39    1 M   184 Brian McCarthy                                                                        
 2     25:45  6:26    1 20-29    2 M   140 Matthew Sorensen            Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     25:56  6:29    1 40-49    3 M   172 Rich Morrell                                                                          
 4     26:08  6:32    2 30-39    4 M   211 Anthony Agbay Jr                                                                      
 5     26:25  6:36    2 20-29    5 M   190 Benjamin Knappmiller                                                                  
 6     26:32  6:38    3 30-39    6 M    13 Bruno Maia                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 7     27:14  6:48    2 40-49    7 M    73 Rob Meader                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 8     27:28  6:52    3 20-29    8 M   142 David Clark                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 9     27:47  6:57    1 01-13    9 M   239 John High                                                                             
 10    28:06  7:02    1 50-59   10 M   154 Michael Paul                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 11    28:13  7:03    4 30-39   11 M   256 Matt Plant                                                                             
 12    28:47  7:12    3 40-49   12 M     6 ERIC Zacchini               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 13    29:26  7:22    4 20-29   13 M   145 Tim Doyle                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 14    29:26  7:22    5 20-29   14 M   131 Dennis Hall                 Billerica,MA                                                  
 15    29:30  7:22    1 14-19   15 M   116 Patrick Quilty              Duxbury,MA                                                    
 16    29:33  7:23    4 40-49   16 M   207 Dan Sylvestre                                                                          
 17    29:54  7:28    5 30-39   17 M   103 Michael Meara               Pocasset,MA                                                   
 18    30:06  7:32    2 01-13   18 M   226 Colin Reynolds                                                                         
 19    30:11  7:33    2 50-59   19 M    88 Richard Donovan             Middleboro,MA                                                 
 20    30:44  7:41    5 40-49   20 M    35 Tim Rowe                    Kingston,MA                                                   
 21    30:54  7:44    6 40-49   21 M   181 Rob Stamm                                                                              
 22    30:57  7:44    7 40-49   22 M    81 Keith Tracy                 Pembroke,MA                                                   
 23    31:20  7:50    8 40-49   23 M   214 Dan Keating                                                                            
 24    31:22  7:50    6 30-39   24 M    49 Michael Balonis             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 25    31:22  7:50    7 30-39   25 M    66 Brian King                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 26    31:31  7:53    2 14-19   26 M   219 Matthew Johnson                                                                        
 27    31:36  7:54    9 40-49   27 M   206 Ross Maki                                                                              
 28    31:37  7:54   20 40-49   65 M    64 Jeffrey Cedrone             Marshfield,MA                                                 
 29    31:44  7:56    3 01-13   29 M    93 Taybor Rich                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 30    31:46  7:56    8 30-39   30 M   109 Jason Epaminonde            Middleboro,MA                                                 
 31    31:48  7:57   11 40-49   31 M   227 Kevin Howie                                                                            
 32    32:20  8:05    3 50-59   32 M   220 Van Johnson                                                                            
 33    33:16  8:19    4 01-13   33 M   199 Tanner Campbell                                                                        
 34    33:18  8:20   12 40-49   34 M     1 Robert Edgren               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 35    33:19  8:20    9 30-39   35 M    68 James Giles                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 36    33:31  8:23    4 50-59   36 M   202 Robert Osborne                                                                         
 37    33:36  8:24   13 40-49   37 M   166 Stephen Lapscay                                                                        
 38    34:04  8:31    1 60-69   38 M   242 James Miller                                                                           
 39    34:06  8:32    5 50-59   39 M   167 Tom Curran                                                                             
 40    34:08  8:32   14 40-49   40 M   197 Gerard Zaraski                                                                         
 41    34:12  8:33   10 30-39   41 M    16 Terrence Strong             Marshfield,MA                                                 
 42    34:14  8:34   11 30-39   42 M    38 Anthony Papillo             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 43    34:16  8:34   12 30-39   43 M   111 Jim Carreira                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 44    34:28  8:37    6 20-29   44 M    54 Dustin DaPonte              Fall River,MA                                                 
 45    34:36  8:39    2 60-69   45 M   141 James Sorensen              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 46    34:46  8:42    7 20-29   46 M    94 Andrew Shaw                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 47    35:00  8:45    3 60-69   47 M   185 Bob Piankian                                                                           
 48    35:06  8:46    5 01-13   48 M   237 Owen Kelly                                                                             
 49    35:43  8:56    6 50-59   49 M   222 Mike Maguire                                                                           
 50    36:06  9:02   15 40-49   50 M    56 David Boisjolie             Middleboro,MA                                                 

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:30  6:52    1 30-39    1 F   129 Christina Hall              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     29:47  7:27    1 40-49    2 F   182 Tiffany Vaughn                                                                        
 3     30:08  7:32    1 14-19    3 F   169 Brittney Cleary                                                                       
 4     30:15  7:34    2 40-49    4 F    98 Erin Hennessey              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 5     30:43  7:41    2 30-39    5 F    39 Lori Nelson                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 6     31:21  7:50    3 30-39    6 F    57 Alison Buckler              Annapolis,MD                                                 
 7     31:25  7:51    4 30-39    7 F    67 Christina Hartman           Norwood,MA                                                   
 8     31:34  7:54    3 40-49    8 F   108 Patrice Litvay              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 9     31:51  7:58    5 30-39    9 F    69 Karen Hugill                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 10    32:10  8:02    2 14-19   10 F   243 Francesca Lapsley                                                                      
 11    32:18  8:04    4 40-49   11 F   228 Kelly Cantwell                                                                         
 12    32:19  8:05    5 40-49   12 F    20 Alison Fleet                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 13    32:26  8:06    6 40-49   13 F    63 Andrea Robbins              Marshfield,MA                                                 
 14    32:30  8:08    1 20-29   14 F   137 Anne Scoran                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 15    32:44  8:11    6 30-39   15 F    90 Heather Powderly            Kingston,MA                                                   
 16    32:46  8:12    2 20-29   16 F    41 Ellen Brunelle              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 17    32:47  8:12    7 30-39   17 F     7 Crystal Ross                Carver,MA                                                     
 18    33:39  8:25    3 20-29   18 F   223 Holly Maguire                                                                          
 19    33:44  8:26    7 40-49   19 F   213 Carol Gene Reardon                                                                     
 20    33:47  8:27    8 40-49   20 F    89 Jennifer Verre              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 21    34:49  8:42    9 40-49   21 F    84 Lisa Schibley               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 22    34:55  8:44   10 40-49   22 F   157 Lisa O'Hanley               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 23    35:17  8:49    4 20-29   23 F    34 Ashleigh Ashleigh           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 24    36:05  9:01    1 50-59   24 F   150 Carol McSweeney             Carver,MA                                                     
 25    36:14  9:04   11 40-49   25 F   171 Dorie Stolley                                                                          
 26    36:18  9:04    8 30-39   26 F   104 Gina Detrani                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 27    36:34  9:08   12 40-49   27 F    72 Sarah Lannon                Scituate,MA                                                   
 28    36:50  9:12    3 14-19   28 F   162 Lily Bessette               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 29    37:26  9:22    2 50-59   29 F    19 Suzanne Foster              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 30    37:27  9:22   13 40-49   30 F   179 Brenda MacLeod                                                                         
 31    37:31  9:23    9 30-39   31 F   173 Jenn Caron                                                                             
 32    37:38  9:24   34 40-49   92 F   175 Michele Kaiser                                                                         
 33    37:49  9:27    3 50-59   33 F    60 Lisa Richard                Duxbury,MA                                                    
 34    38:00  9:30   10 30-39   34 F    25 Michelle Walty              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 35    38:01  9:30   15 40-49   35 F   125 Nancy Davis                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 36    38:04  9:31    1 01-13   36 F   225 Maeve Reynolds                                                                         
 37    38:10  9:32   11 30-39   37 F    61 Jessica Tesoriero           Pembroke,MA                                                   
 38    38:45  9:41   16 40-49   38 F   177 Annie Moriarty                                                                         
 39    38:57  9:44   12 30-39   39 F   133 Claire Roderick             East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 40    39:06  9:46    4 50-59   40 F    55 Joan Gwilliam               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 41    39:10  9:48    5 50-59   41 F    58 Donna McKay                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 42    39:17  9:49   17 40-49   42 F   193 Leanne Halvnen                                                                         
 43    39:22  9:50    6 50-59   43 F    82 Jo Pockette                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 44    39:23  9:51    5 20-29   44 F   189 Laura Knappmiller                                                                      
 45    39:41  9:55   20 30-39   82 F    46 Beth Amoruso                Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 46    39:44  9:56   14 30-39   46 F   210 Ning Agbay                                                                             
 47    39:49  9:57    6 20-29   47 F    45 Kassandra Cordeiro          Fall River,MA                                                 
 48    39:49  9:57    7 20-29   48 F    48 Kelsey McElroy              Tiverton,RI                                                   
 49    40:03 10:01    4 14-19   49 F    99 Sierra Pereira              Fall River,MA                                                 
 50    40:19 10:05   18 40-49   50 F    96 Nicole McKenna              Plymouth,MA                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News