Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 12 Week Point Series

Holyoke, MA, August 16, 2012

[POINTS LEADERS | MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 28 - September 13, 2012
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 8  8/16/12
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
    1  3703 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE  33 M   1/26   M3039 GSH          16:42*  5:23 1000 
    2  3181 DAVID DEGON          20 M   1/15   M1729              17:12   5:33  970 
    3  2024 CARLOS RIVERA        38 M   2/26   M3039 GSH          17:19   5:35  964 
    4  2894 ROB LANDRY           43 M   1/22   M4049 GSH          17:22   5:36  962 
    5  3709 PATRICK BEGLEY       16 M   1/12   M0116              17:26   5:37  958 
    6  2414 ARTHUR BESSE         39 M   3/26   M3039 CMS          17:38   5:41  946 
    7  3561 COLIN MORSE          17 M   2/15   M1729              17:50   5:45  936 
    8  3018 CAMERON COOK         17 M   3/15   M1729 GSH          18:02   5:49  926 
    9  2677 PATRICK BYRNES       15 M   2/12   M0116              18:04   5:49  924 
   10  2301 HENRY DOMNARSKI      14 M   3/12   M0116              18:06   5:50  922 
   11  2095 BRIAN RODOWICZ       26 M   4/15   M1729              18:11   5:52  918 
   12  3551 RICH LARSEN          60 M   1/1    M6069              18:23   5:56  908 
   13  2472 JOE FOIS             37 M   4/26   M3039 GSH          18:44   6:02  891 
   14   844 MATT MUSIAK          30 M   5/26   M3039              18:56   6:06  882 
   15  2891 DAVE MERKT           28 M   5/15   M1729 SHENIPSIT    19:00   6:07  879 
   16  1367 VEE BUNN             37 M   6/26   M3039              19:09   6:10  872 
   17  3710 BEN GEE              16 M   4/12   M0116              19:17   6:13  866 
   18  3518 MICHAEL EVANS        49 M   2/22   M4049              19:20   6:14  864 
   19   463 NORM FULLER          52 M   1/22   M5059 WMDP         19:24   6:15  861 
   20     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     49 M   3/22   M4049 EORC         19:28   6:16  858 
   21  1500 BILLY CARROLL        12 M   5/12   M0116 GSH          19:31   6:17  855 
   22  3708 PATRICK GEE          48 M   4/22   M4049              19:35   6:19  852 
   23  2316 CHRIS BIRON          28 M   6/15   M1729              19:49   6:23  842 
   24    17 CRAIG STOKOWSKI      54 M   2/22   M5059 EORC         20:01   6:27  834 
   25  3583 DEREK NAPOLI         30 M   7/26   M3039              20:08   6:29  829 
   26  3527 MICHAEL SHEA         27 M   7/15   M1729              20:10   6:30  828 
   27  3682 BILL CARABETTA       42 M   5/22   M4049              20:16   6:32  824 
   28   180 FRANK RUCKI          62 M   1/13   M6099 CMS          20:17*  6:32  823 
   29  2951 JASON DOMINICK       41 M   6/22   M4049 EORC         20:33   6:37  812 
   30  2231 JONI BEAUVAIS        27 F   1/15   F1729 EORC         20:36   6:38  810 
   31  3691 NATHAN LARKIN        37 M   8/26   M3039              20:38   6:39  809 
   32  3618 MARK BARILE          30 M   9/26   M3039              20:39   6:39  808 
   33  2942 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUF  53 M   3/22   M5059 CMS          20:42   6:40  806 
   34  2397 CHRIS FANNING        20 M   8/15   M1729              20:46   6:42  804 
   35  2956 THOMAS DROHAN        15 M   6/12   M0116              20:48   6:42  803 
   36  3704 MARCUS JAICLIN       40 M   7/22   M4049              20:49   6:42  802 
   37  3509 VINCENT NAPOLI, JR.  32 M  10/26   M3039              20:49   6:43  802 
   38  3711 OWEN GEE             14 M   7/12   M0116              20:53   6:44  800 
   39  2371 FRANK BOCK           37 M  11/26   M3039              20:55   6:44  798 
   40  2394 MARCUS CEBALLOS      38 M  12/26   M3039              20:55   6:44  798 
   41  2585 ELVIN TORRES         48 M   8/22   M4049              20:59   6:46  796 
   42  3655 SASHA MASTROIANNI    21 F   2/15   F1729              21:06   6:48  791 
   43  2475 ELENA MASSA-MUSIAK   29 F   3/15   F1729              21:11   6:49  788 
   44  2923 PETER A. SLEPCHUK    26 M   9/15   M1729              21:11   6:50  788 
   45  3516 HAYDEN MENARD        16 M   8/12   M0116              21:33   6:57  774 
   46  2965 TOM LEHOULLER        41 M   9/22   M4049              21:37   6:58  772 
   47  2317 VIN GAROFOLI         57 M   4/22   M5059 CMS          21:38   6:58  772 
   48  2510 RACHEL LEE           20 F   4/15   F1729              21:42   6:59  769 
   49  2632 JENNIFER PAJER       16 F   1/14   F0116 CMS          21:42   7:00  769 
   50  2572 JIM CZACH            42 M  10/22   M4049 EORC         21:43   7:00  768 
   8/17/2012 10:09AM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 28 - September 13, 2012
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 8  8/16/12
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
   51   279 JOHN BIGOS           58 M   5/22   M5059              21:47   7:01  766 
   52  2201 MICHELLE FREDETTE    25 F   5/15   F1729 EORC         21:47   7:01  766 
   53  1172 JULIE CARROLL        14 F   2/14   F0116 GSH          21:54   7:03  762 
   54  2960 DAVID JOHNSON        30 M  13/26   M3039              21:57   7:04  761 
   55  3579 DAN LUNARDINI        45 M  11/22   M4049              21:59   7:05  759 
   56     2 JOEL BOUCHER         58 M   6/22   M5059 EORC         22:20   7:12  747 
   57   573 JIM RYAN             60 M   2/13   M6099              22:22   7:12  746 
   58  2591 MARY OWENS           26 F   6/15   F1729              22:23   7:13  746 
   59  3700 RUSS LEPAGE          35 M  14/26   M3039              22:27   7:14  743 
   60  1323 JOEY GRABOWSKI       17 M  10/15   M1729 GHS          22:29   7:15  742 
   61   484 JOE WYNN             33 M  15/26   M3039 EORC         22:36   7:17  739 
   62  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR        38 M  16/26   M3039              22:40   7:18  736 
   63  2274 KEITH HIGGINS        50 M   7/22   M5059              22:40   7:18  736 
   64   454 EUCLID DESROCHERS    50 M   8/22   M5059              22:42   7:19  736 
   65  1227 MATT GILHOOLY        51 M   9/22   M5059 EORC         22:45   7:20  734 
   66     5 NICK THIBAULT        24 M  11/15   M1729              22:50   7:21  731 
   67   894 LAURIE HERRICK       50 F   1/8    F5059 EORC         22:53   7:22  729 
   68  3645 PETER COFONI         40 M  12/22   M4049              22:56   7:23  728 
   69  2630 KAITLYN PAJER        13 F   3/14   F0116 CMS          22:59   7:24  726 
   70  1175 MIKE DUFFY           60 M   3/13   M6099 SMAC         23:00   7:25  726 
   71  1230 JENNA MILLER         20 F   7/15   F1729              23:05   7:26  723 
   72  2947 GREG SAMBOR          36 M  17/26   M3039              23:08   7:27  721 
   73  2410 MATTHEW CADY         37 M  18/26   M3039              23:08   7:27  721 
   74  2757 ANDREW EVREN         16 M   9/12   M0116              23:09   7:28  721 
   75   773 CRAIG PLANTE         56 M  10/22   M5059 GRIFF        23:12   7:28  720 
   76  1212 FRANK BORON          45 M  13/22   M4049              23:18   7:30  716 
   77  3189 LAUREN ALDRICH       14 F   4/14   F0116              23:23   7:32  714 
   78  3515 JARED COUSINEAU      35 M  19/26   M3039              23:26   7:33  712 
   79  3549 DEREK BUSHEY         28 M  12/15   M1729              23:39   7:37  706 
   80  2289 LOUIS DISESSA        68 M   4/13   M6099 EORC         24:08   7:46  692 
   81  1306 DAVID ARONSON        57 M  11/22   M5059              24:13   7:48  689 
   82   708 BETTY QUINN          61 F   1/1    F6099              24:19   7:50  686 
   83  2991 ROBERT LEPAGE        51 M  12/22   M5059 EORC         24:26   7:52  683 
   84  2186 STEVE LANG           57 M  13/22   M5059 EORC         24:32   7:54  680 
   85  3697 ROBERT DIZEL         29 M  13/15   M1729              24:32   7:54  680 
   86   769 LEE ANN CERPOVICZ    49 F   1/9    F4049              24:35   7:55  679 
   87  1128 ANTHONY PARK         47 M  14/22   M4049 EORC         24:40   7:57  677 
   88  2961 ROBERT JOHNSON       30 M  20/26   M3039              24:45   7:58  674 
   89  2700 HARRY HAYWARD        60 M   5/13   M6099              24:50   8:00  672 
   90  2546 JOSEPH PAIXAO        32 M  21/26   M3039              24:54   8:01  670 
   91  3715 STEVE GRIFFIN        41 M  15/22   M4049              24:58   8:03  668 
   92  3673 DAVID RIVERA         46 M  16/22   M4049              25:04   8:05  666 
   93  1245 JAMIE BUCHANAN       38 M  22/26   M3039              25:12   8:07  662 
   94  3122 LUKE BAILLARGEON     31 M  23/26   M3039              25:12   8:07  662 
   95  3701 JOE NICHOLS          45 M  17/22   M4049 EORC         25:13   8:07  662 
   96  1719 GEORGE REYNOLDS      67 M   6/13   M6099              25:13   8:07  662 
   97   131 PAT BONNETT          54 F   2/8    F5059 EORC         25:14   8:08  661 
   98   936 DICK MURPHY          66 M   7/13   M6099 EORC         25:22   8:10  658 
   99  3616 SYDNEY BLOMSTROM     14 F   5/14   F0116              25:23   8:11  657 
  100  3584 JESSICA HUDSON       26 F   8/15   F1729              25:30   8:13  654 
   8/17/2012 10:09AM



                                                                      Page 3
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 28 - September 13, 2012
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 8  8/16/12
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
  101  1457 JESSIE CICHON        31 F   1/10   F3039              25:33   8:14  653 
  102    10 PATRICIA KORNEY      53 F   3/8    F5059 EORC         25:35   8:15  652 
  103  2386 ANNMARIE FITZSIMMON  49 F   2/9    F4049 EORC         25:35   8:15  652 
  104  3712 STEVEN DUBUGER       25 M  14/15   M1729              25:46   8:18  648 
  105  2029 NAOMI TETHERLY       36 F   2/10   F3039              25:48   8:19  647 
  106  2223 BOB LUBENOW          60 M   8/13   M6099              25:53   8:20  645 
  107  2987 LIZ PEREIRA          30 F   3/10   F3039              25:53   8:20  645 
  108   280 KAREN HINE           56 F   4/8    F5059 EORC         25:56   8:21  644 
  109   500 JOHN TESNY           54 M  14/22   M5059 EORC         25:56   8:21  643 
  110  3683 BRIAN CONNELLY       38 M  24/26   M3039              26:00   8:23  642 
  111  3513 PETE WESTOVER        68 M   9/13   M6099 SMAC         26:01   8:23  642 
  112  3547 SUSAN ZAHORAK        35 F   4/10   F3039              26:06   8:24  640 
  113  2807 DANELLE UILLETTO     35 F   5/10   F3039              26:08   8:25  638 
  114   292 SCOTT SANDERSON      48 M  18/22   M4049              26:13   8:27  636 
  115  3617 RACHEL BLOW          14 F   6/14   F0116              26:15   8:27  636 
  116  2874 MATTHEW NICHOLS      18 M  15/15   M1729              26:16   8:28  635 
  117  2914 BERNADETTE LEAL      44 F   3/9    F4049              26:19   8:29  634 
  118  3625 AMANDA BIRON         28 F   9/15   F1729              26:21   8:29  633 
  119  2183 MADDIE HAMPARIAN     14 F   7/14   F0116              26:25   8:31  632 
  120  3519 KATIE EVANS          14 F   8/14   F0116              26:40   8:36  626 
  121  2976 GEORGE ROBERGE       43 M  19/22   M4049              26:47   8:38  623 
  122  3648 PAUL GALLAGHER       54 M  15/22   M5059 EORC         26:51   8:39  621 
  123  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL     47 M  20/22   M4049 EORC         26:52   8:39  621 
  124  3538 BRIDGETTE SULLIVAN   26 F  10/15   F1729              26:59   8:41  619 
  125  2574 CHERYL LABRIE        48 F   4/9    F4049 EORC         27:04   8:43  616 
  126  2922 PETER SLEPCHIK       59 M  16/22   M5059              27:05   8:43  616 
  127  2806 JOSEPH DADDARIO      12 M  10/12   M0116              27:12   8:46  614 
  128  2876 BILL BOYLE           55 M  17/22   M5059              27:14   8:47  613 
  129  2203 BRIAN KANE           56 M  18/22   M5059 EORC         27:15   8:47  612 
  130   245 WALLY LEMPART        66 M  10/13   M6099 EORC         27:23   8:49  609 
  131  2290 LYNNE ROBERGE        43 F   5/9    F4049              27:25   8:50  609 
  132  2996 PAUL JOZEFCZYK       49 M  21/22   M4049              27:26   8:50  608 
  133  2915 LIZ MARSHALL         27 F  11/15   F1729              27:27   8:51  608 
  134  3705 KERNY ASHE           20 F  12/15   F1729              27:32   8:52  606 
  135  2376 CHRISTY WALSH        33 F   6/10   F3039              27:36   8:53  605 
  136    99 DAN LYNES            69 M  11/13   M6099 EORC         27:42   8:55  602 
  137  2811 SALLY HARBILAS       54 F   5/8    F5059 EORC         27:43   8:56  602 
  138  3670 CHRIS STORTZ         36 M  25/26   M3039              27:53   8:59  599 
  139  3524 DARLENE WATSON       51 F   6/8    F5059              27:55   9:00  598 
  140   102 BOB WALCZAK          52 M  19/22   M5059 EORC         27:55   9:00  598 
  141    21 BOB MASSARO          68 M  12/13   M6099 EORC         28:01   9:01  596 
  142  3698 HANNAH ESRICK        26 F  13/15   F1729              28:14   9:06  591 
  143   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   39 F   7/10   F3039 EORC         28:22   9:08  588 
  144  3699 SAMANTHA PAGER       18 F  14/15   F1729              28:24   9:09  588 
  145  2142 MICHAEL ROOD         60 M  13/13   M6099 EORC         28:34   9:12  584 
  146   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   52 M  20/22   M5059              28:36   9:13  583 
  147  2631 MICHELLE PAJER       14 F   9/14   F0116 CMS          28:40   9:14  582 
  148  2693 LIDA VANASSE         29 F  15/15   F1729              29:06   9:23  573 
  149  2547 MATT BARUBE          45 M  22/22   M4049              29:09   9:23  573 
  150  2847 DAN DROHAN           16 M  11/12   M0116              29:21   9:27  568 
   8/17/2012 10:09AM



                                                                      Page 4
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 28 - September 13, 2012
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 8  8/16/12
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
  151  2857 THOMAS DENNY         52 M  21/22   M5059              29:36   9:32  564 
  152  3677 HEIDI BRANNI         37 F   8/10   F3039              29:37   9:32  563 
  153  2737 COLLEEN JABLONSKI    34 F   9/10   F3039 EORC         29:37   9:33  563 
  154  2409 MAURA MCANDREW       14 F  10/14   F0116              29:39   9:33  563 
  155  2981 MAGGIE MCANDREW      12 F  11/14   F0116              29:40   9:33  562 
  156  2361 MARYANN DONZE        46 F   6/9    F4049 EORC         30:04   9:41  555 
  157  3706 MARY BROUDER         15 F  12/14   F0116              30:16   9:45  551 
  158  3713 MIKE ADELMAN         37 M  26/26   M3039              31:07  10:01  536 
  159  3678 RENEE VELLETT0       53 F   7/8    F5059              31:36  10:11  528 
  160  3684 HALEY SULLIVAN       13 F  13/14   F0116              31:36  10:11  528 
  161  3714 KIM LAFLEUR          47 F   7/9    F4049              33:40  10:51  496 
  162    88 LIZ SULIVAN          47 F   8/9    F4049 EORC         34:15  11:02  487 
  163  3654 JENNIFER TONELLI     38 F  10/10   F3039              34:43  11:11  481 
  164  3653 RIMO TONELLI         58 M  22/22   M5059              34:44  11:11  480 
  165  2854 PAM FERRITER         47 F   9/9    F4049              35:29  11:26  470 
  166  3674 DIANE MATHES         56 F   8/8    F5059              35:29  11:26  470 
  167  3505 KASSIDY LAWRENCE     12 F  14/14   F0116              37:37  12:07  443 
  168  2848 BILLY DROHAN         12 M  12/12   M0116              40:19  12:59  414 
   8/17/2012 10:09AM




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News