Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Summer Race Series #6

Pittsfield, MA, August 15, 2012

Summer Race Series #6

Courtesy of Berkshire Lightning

7th Annual Summer Race Series 
Results 6th of 8 races  3.5 miles
Cascade St Wednesday Nights
08/15/12
Place		Name			Div	Time per Mile
1	*	Rabasco	Mark	M1719	19:34.3	05:35.5
2	*	Carpenter Scott	M1719	20:29.5	05:51.3
3	*	Alberti	Jackson	M1416	20:34.2	05:52.6
4	*	Rabasco	Matt	M1416	20:37.6	05:53.6
5	*	Curme	Eli	M1719	21:02.0	06:00.6
6	*	MacAlpine JD	M1719	22:29.1	06:25.5
7		Stevens	Alex	M1719	22:34.8	06:27.1
8		Allard	Tim	M2029	22:41.1	06:28.9
9		Breslin	Luke	M3039	22:50.6	06:31.6
10		Carpenter Kevin	M1719	23:16.9	06:39.1
11	*	Lomaglio Eric	M1416	23:51.6	06:49.0
12		Kittler	William	M4049	23:54.3	06:49.8
13	*	Ducey	Brian	M2029	24:08.3	06:53.8
14	*	Macalpine Jon	M1719	24:17.2	06:56.3
15	*	Mauer	Kara	F3039	24:51.6	07:06.2
16	*	Engelberger Sydney	F1719	25:25.0	07:15.7
17		Kushi	Carmel	F4049	25:31.5	07:17.6
18	*	Hall	Dave	M4049	25:39.1	07:19.7
19	*	Candilori Tracy	F3039	25:50.2	07:22.9
20	*	Drake	Tim	M5059	25:53.2	07:23.8
21		Bradley	Scott	M5059	26:39.4	07:37.0
22	*	Shaffer	Brian	M3039	26:41.3	07:37.5
23		Saharczewski Ed	M4049	26:45.2	07:38.6
24	*	Witter	Audrey	F4049	27:00.9	07:43.1
25	*	Curme	Henry	M2029	28:11.1	08:03.2
26		Mauer	Brendon	M2029	28:21.8	08:06.2
27	*	Hughes	Jerry	M4049	28:40.8	08:11.7
28		McKeever Paul	M5059	29:29.5	08:25.6
29		Aldrich	John	M5059	29:41.2	08:28.9
30	*	Russell	Bill	M4049	29:55.2	08:32.9
31	*	Kellar	Kate	F2029	31:13.0	08:55.1
32		Serafin	Stan	M5059	31:26.6	08:59.0
33		Serafin	Caitlin	F2029	31:48.3	09:05.2
34	*	Rabasco	Gregg	M5059	32:13.9	09:12.5
35		Stedman	Roger	M1416	33:57.6	09:42.2
36		Lemieux	Jackie	F4049	34:03.6	09:43.9
37		Dottavio Wendy	F5059	34:23.2	09:49.5
*Seasonís Best

Name		Div	Week	Points
Castagna Kendra	F1113		1
Magri	Kelsey	F1416		1
Engelberger Sydney F1719 1	3
Moore	Holly	F1719		3
Wright	Abby	F1719		3
Rohlfs	Tierrny	F1719		1
Serafin	Caitlin	F2029	1	5
Kellar	Kate	F2029	2	4
Lemme	Jackie	F2029		2
Hall	Becca	F2029		1
Cartier	Danielle F2029		1
Mauer	Kara	F3039	2	16
Candilori Tracy	F3039	1	9
Benlien	Heather	F3039		5
Kushi	Carmel	F4049	3	12
Lemieux	Jackie	F4049	1	7
Willis	Jessica	F4049		5
Witter	Audrey	F4049	2	2
Wright	Colleen	F4049		2
Volastro Laura	F4049		1
Dottavio Wendy	F5059	1	8
Bradley	Karin	F5059		4
Hughes	Katie	F5059		3
Schwartz Laurie	F5059		1
Kushi	Oliver	M1113		1
Alberti	Jackson	M1416	4	11
Rabasco	Matt	M1416	3	10
Lomaglio Eric	M1416	2	2
Stedman	Roger	M1416	1	2
Herrick	Ben	M1416		2
Davilla	Steve	M1416		2
Larson	Tommy	M1416		1
White	Shamus	M1416		1
Rabasco	Mark	M1719	7	19
Stevens	Alex	M1719	3	12
MacAlpine JD	M1719	4	9
Carpenter Scott	M1719	6	6
Carpenter Kevin	M1719	2	6
Curme	Eli	M1719	5	5
Macalpine Jon	M1719	1	2
Allard	Tim	M2029	4	10
Mauer	Brendon	M2029	1	6
Ducey	Brian	M2029	3	5
Mcmahon	Jim	M2029		3
Curelop	Nick	M2029		3
Curme	Henry	M2029	2	2
Breslin	Luke	M3039	2	10
Shaffer	Brian	M3039	1	10
Pike	Jeffrey	M3039		4
Nopper	Chris	M3039		3
Keefe	Tom	M3039		3
Backer	Nathan	M3039		3
Freadman Blaine	M4049		30
Kittler	William	M4049	5	17
Kellar	Ted	M4049		17
Hall	Dave	M4049	4	16
Gage	Paul	M4049		15
Lemme	Kent	M4049		13
Moore	Jack	M4049		10
Saharczewski Ed	M4049	3	9
VanOrden Tim	M4049		7
Hughes	Jerry	M4049	2	4
Aitken	Dan	M4049		3
Herrick	Jim	M4049		2
Russell	Bill	M4049	1	1
Adorna	Chris	M4049		1
Bradley	Scott	M5059	5	23
Drake	Tim	M5059	6	21
Aldrich	John	M5059	3	13
McKeever Paul	M5059	4	8
Serafin	Stan	M5059	2	8
Barry	John	M5059		6
Carlson	Darrell	M5059		4
Rabasco	Gregg	M5059	1	3
Lipka	Pete	M6069		3




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News