Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

LOVIN' LIFE 5K RUN/WALK

Mashpee, MA, April 29, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Top Finishers

  ***************************** AWARDS LIST *****************************
                          LOVIN' LIFE 5K RUN/WALK
            Mashpee, MA    Sunday, April 29, 2012 at 9:00 a.m.
                 Timing and Scoring by Falmouth Track Club
 
                        FIRST MALE FINISHER OVERALL
    1     1 David Oliver               55 Mashpee         MA 17:42.2 
                       FIRST FEMALE FINISHER OVERALL
    1     3 Liza Poire                 29 Charleston      ME 23:02.1 

                  AGE GROUP AWARDS: MALE:  1 - 18  YOUTH
    1    20 Evan Brodie                11 Falmouth        MA 32:44.0 
    2    29 Alexander White            12 Needham         MA 36:45.7 
    3    49 Evan Saarmann               5 Mashpee         MA 46:22.3 

                 AGE GROUP AWARDS: FEMALE:  1 - 18  YOUTH
    1    21 Lauren Scherra              9 East Falmouth   MA 33:34.6 
    2    34 Catherine Brodie            9 E. Falmouth     MA 38:58.9 
    3    83 Elizabeth White            17 Marstons Mills  MA 54:34.7 

                  AGE GROUP AWARDS: MALE:  19 - 29  OPEN
    1     9 William Axtell             29 Centerville     MA 28:02.4 
    2    14 Russell Wilcox-Cline       20 Mashpee         MA 29:53.4 
    3    36 Georgie Evans              26 Barnstable      MA 39:28.7 

                 AGE GROUP AWARDS: FEMALE:  19 - 29  OPEN
    1     3 Liza Poire                 29 Charleston      ME 23:02.1 
    2     5 Jennifer Nickerson         29 S. Yarmouth     MA 25:08.5 
    3     6 Juliette Engelhart         27 W.Barnstable    MA 25:17.5 

               AGE GROUP AWARDS: MALE:  30 - 39  SUBMASTERS
    1    22 Hal Polland                33 Mashpee         MA 34:07.5 
    2    24 Michael Flynt              36 Nashpee         MA 35:20.2 
    3    39 Christopher Sturz          39 Hyannis         MA 42:00.1 

              AGE GROUP AWARDS: FEMALE:  30 - 39  SUBMASTERS
    1     4 Kelly Braud                34 Hoboken         NJ 24:31.1 
    2     7 Jamie Schuh                34 Mashpee         MA 27:13.9 
    3    10 Brianna Dilling            34 Hyannis         MA 28:13.4 

                 AGE GROUP AWARDS: MALE:  40 - 49  MASTERS
    1     2 Patrick Walsh              49 Osterville      MA 20:51.0 
    2    11 Terry McMahon              47 Sandwich        MA 29:09.6 
    3    43 Kevin Nickerson            46 Mashpee         MA 44:56.5 

                AGE GROUP AWARDS: FEMALE:  40 - 49  MASTERS
    1    12 Robin Anderson             49 Bourne          MA 29:16.5 
    2    15 Patricia Joyce             45 W. Hyport       MA 30:21.8 
    3    33 Kerri Brodie               41 East Falmouth   MA 38:58.5 

                 AGE GROUP AWARDS: MALE:  50 - 59  SENIORS
    1     1 David Oliver               55 Mashpee         MA 17:42.2 
    2    38 Chet Derr                  59                 MA 41:42.5 
    3    51 Richard Lawrence           59 Rye             NY 46:26.0 

                AGE GROUP AWARDS: FEMALE:  50 - 59  SENIORS
    1    18 Denise Acquaviva           50 East Falmouth   MA 31:31.0 
    2    19 Holly Wilcox-Cline         51 Mashpee         MA 31:54.9 
    3    26 Charlene Sellars           56 Mashpee         MA 36:02.5 


                AGE GROUP AWARDS: MALE:  60 - 69  VETERANS
    1    41 Bill McKay                 65 Mashpee         MA 43:30.2 
    2    45 Peter Tomasello            67 Westminster     MA 45:07.6 
    3    50 John Saarmann              69 Stanhope        NJ 46:22.8 

               AGE GROUP AWARDS: FEMALE:  60 - 69  VETERANS
    1    31 Laura Majka                60 Mashpee         MA 38:29.6 
    2    44 Diane Marabella            65 Baton Rouge     LA 45:07.1 
    3    46 Laura Leach                60 Rye             NY 45:11.1 

             AGE GROUP AWARDS: MALE:  70 - 99  GRAND-VETERANS
    1    17 James Hines                78 Marstons Mills  MA 31:11.2 
    2    87 Peter Capernaros           80 Canton          MA 54:56.3 
    3   106 Morton Lynn                73 Longmeadow      MA 59:20.0 

            AGE GROUP AWARDS: FEMALE:  70 - 99  GRAND-VETERANS
    1   129 Jody Bellows               71 Greenwich       CT 59:20.0 

                        FIRST MALE SPECIAL OLYMPIAN
    1    22 Hal Polland                33 Mashpee         MA 34:07.5 

                       FIRST FEMALE SPECIAL OLYMPIAN
    1    28 Jill Connell               36 Mashpee         MA 36:28.0 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News