Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ring Road Race for Champions

North Dartmouth, MA, April 22, 2012

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Results by The Last Mile LLC

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                     Ring Road Race for Champions 5K
                        North Darthmouth, MA USA
                          4/22/2012 - 10:00 AM
                        Weather: Overcast - 50's
                      Results by: The Last Mile LLC
                        www.thelastmileracing.com
                   email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                           Phone: 860-456-4451
================================================================================================
                 ***** Official 3.2 Miles Results *****
================================================================================================
  The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========= ===== 
   1    253 Mohammed Suroor     M   1/6      1/41   M2039  25 New Bedford        MA   18:40.9  5:51 
   2    248 David Yumping       M   1/10     2/41   M1922  20 Dartmouth          MA   18:44.0  5:52 
   3    230 Scott Connolly      M   2/10     3/41   M1922  20 Sharon             MA   18:57.9  5:56 
   4    251 Jeffrey Keys        M   2/6      4/41   M2039  23 North Dartmouth    MA   18:58.3  5:56 
   5    227 Matthew Lemanski    M   3/6      5/41   M2039  23 Fall River         MA   19:22.6  6:04 
   6    261 Brian Grant Jr.     M   1/5      6/41   M4049  41 Fall River         MA   19:37.4  6:08 
   7    231 Justin Pulver       M   4/6      7/41   M2039  23 Bourne             MA   19:58.7  6:15 
   8    273 Kevin Gilmore       M   3/10     8/41   M1922  22 Hanson             MA   21:03.7  6:35 
   9    226 Katie Sheehan       F   1/11     1/37   F1922  19 Scituate           MA   21:15.6  6:39 
  10    274 Larry Andrade       M   2/5      9/41   M4049  47 Tiverton           RI   22:01.9  6:54 
  11    210 Stacey Dybel        F   2/11     2/37   F1922  22 Littleton          MA   22:17.3  6:58 
  12    265 Renee Laurencelle   F   1/4      3/37   F1418  18 Tyngsboro          MA   22:21.0  7:00 
  13    246 Curtis Moreira      M   3/5     10/41   M4049  44 Marion             MA   22:26.4  7:01 
  14    279 Chad Onofrio        M   1/6     11/41   M3039  37 Shrewsbury         MA   22:32.8  7:03 
  15    233 Theresa Gallagher   F   2/4      4/37   F1418  15 Little Compton     RI   22:56.4  7:11 
  16    206 Patrick Ferguson    M   4/10    12/41   M1922  22 North Dartmouth    MA   22:57.3  7:11 
  17    258 Tina Marie Varzeas  F   1/6      5/37   F50+   58 Mattapoisett       MA   23:02.5  7:13 
  18    249 Eric Hubert         M   2/6     13/41   M3039  39 Taunton            MA   23:03.5  7:13 
  19    214 Chris Frazer        M   3/6     14/41   M3039  35 Raynham            MA   23:09.2  7:15 
  20    213 Amber Eusebio       F   3/11     6/37   F1922  20 Dartmouth          MA   23:24.0  7:19 
  21    215 Roxanne Maciel      F   4/11     7/37   F1922  21 Fall River         MA   23:30.2  7:21 
  22    216 Antonio Maciel      M   1/10    15/41   M50+   54 Fall River         MA   24:04.4  7:32 
  23    205 Raymond Bouchard    M   2/10    16/41   M50+   50 Mansfield          MA   24:47.8  7:45 
  24    272 Ryan Overko         M   5/10    17/41   M1922  21 Stoughton          MA   25:10.4  7:52 
  25    250 Craig Johnson       M   6/10    18/41   M1922  22 Acushnet           MA   25:12.4  7:53 
  26    252 Nicholas Andrews    M   1/3     19/41   M1418  15 New Bedford        MA   25:13.4  7:53 
  27    239 Steve Odonnell      M   4/6     20/41   M3039  34 Dartmouth          MA   25:32.0  7:59 
  28    232 Steven Burgess      M   7/10    21/41   M1922  22 Bridgewater        MA   25:35.2  8:00 
  29    264 Chris Matinzi       M   8/10    22/41   M1922  21 Kingston           MA   25:35.5  8:00 
  30    262 Denise Gates        F   5/11     8/37   F1922  21 Feeding Hills      MA   25:35.8  8:00 
  31    276 David Farrell       M   3/10    23/41   M50+   62 Barrington         RI   25:43.4  8:03 
  32    277 David Gulley        M   4/5     24/41   M4049  47 Marion             MA   25:55.1  8:06 
  33    217 Cathy Motta         F   1/7      9/37   F4049  42 Fall River         MA   26:05.0  8:10 
  34    259 David Armstrong     M   4/10    25/41   M50+   52 Shrewsbury         MA   26:14.1  8:12 
  35    256 Jill Litman         F   2/6     10/37   F50+   56 Barrington         RI   26:19.9  8:14 
  36    229 Thomas Sullivan     M   2/3     26/41   M1418  14 New Bedford        MA   26:53.7  8:25 
  37    219 Sam Bond            F   6/11    11/37   F1922  19 North Dartmouth    MA   26:55.8  8:25 
  38    235 Margaret Gallagher  F   3/6     12/37   F50+   51 Little Compton     RI   27:00.9  8:27 
  39    218 Adam Bouchard       M   3/3     27/41   M1418  15 Foxboro            MA   27:12.7  8:31 
  40    271 Ryan Pivonka        M   9/10    28/41   M1922  20 South Chelmsford   MA   27:53.4  8:43 
  41    267 Shray Kandhari      M   5/6     29/41   M2039  24 New Bedford        MA   28:07.7  8:48 
  42    282 Sarah Conlclin      F   1/4     13/37   F3039  30 Fall River         MA   28:15.0  8:50 
  43    228 Elizabeth Sullivan  F   3/4     14/37   F1418  15 New Bedford        MA   28:18.8  8:51 
  44    260 Brian Grant Sr.     M   5/10    30/41   M50+   70 Fall River         MA   28:25.9  8:54 
  45    285 Gabrielle Healy     F   4/4     15/37   F1418  16 Fairhaven          MA   28:34.8  8:56 
  46    244 William McGarrigle  M   5/5     31/41   M4049  44 East Taunton       MA   28:40.9  8:58 
  47    238 Jenn Allain         F   1/4     16/37   F2039  28 Fairhaven          MA   28:46.5  9:00 
  48    211 Eileen Paradise     F   4/6     17/37   F50+   54 Carver             MA   28:54.1  9:02 
  49    212 Daniel Paradise     M   6/10    32/41   M50+   54 Carver             MA   28:54.6  9:03 
  50    234 Kevin Gallagher     M   1/1     33/41   M-13   12 Little Compton     RI   28:58.7  9:04 
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========= ===== 
  51    278 Justin Bloomberg    M  10/10    34/41   M1922  20 Mendon             MA   29:01.0  9:05 
  52    236 Victoria Wood       F   7/11    18/37   F1922  20 Acushnet           MA   29:05.9  9:06 
  53    255 Ronnie Russo        M   5/6     35/41   M3039  39 Berkley            MA   29:09.3  9:07 
  54    245 Devan Dephillips    F   8/11    19/37   F1922  21 North Dartmouth    MA   29:21.6  9:11 
  55    286 Brian Kashner       M   7/10    36/41   M50+   58 Fairhaven          MA   29:24.8  9:12 
  56    254 Lauren Russo        F   2/4     20/37   F3039  30 Berkley            MA   29:42.2  9:17 
  57    281 Michael Pleiss      M   8/10    37/41   M50+   51 Dartmouth          MA   29:52.6  9:21 
  58    280 Trica Pieiss        F   2/4     21/37   F2039  27 New Bedford        MA   29:56.4  9:22 
  59    275 Beth Douglass       F   2/7     22/37   F4049  47 Middleboro         MA   30:00.9  9:23 
  60    288 Leah Callan         F   3/7     23/37   F4049  48 Fairhaven          MA   30:43.6  9:37 
  61    269 Pete Paull          M   9/10    38/41   M50+   69 New Bedford        MA   31:14.3  9:46 
  62    208 Jessica Chute       F   9/11    24/37   F1922  20 Raynham            MA   31:43.1  9:55 
  63    266 Jenevive Fisher     F   4/7     25/37   F4049  47 Marion             MA   31:43.5  9:55 
  64    263 Samantha Taylor     F  10/11    26/37   F1922  21 Milton             MA   35:04.5 10:58 
  65    284 Deirdre Healy       F   5/6     27/37   F50+   50 Fairhaven          MA   35:23.7 11:04 
  66    241 Blake Stanghor      M   6/6     39/41   M3039  33 Dartmouth          MA   35:37.9 11:09 
  67    237 Debby McMaster      F   3/4     28/37   F3039  38 Mansfield          MA   35:55.5 11:14 
  68    204 Chelsea Bouchard    F  11/11    29/37   F1922  19 North Dartmouth    MA   36:05.9 11:17 
  69    247 Rob Ball            M  10/10    40/41   M50+   68 New Bedford        MA   36:14.6 11:20 
  70    240 Laura Odonnell      F   3/4     30/37   F2039  27 Dartmouth          MA   36:17.7 11:21 
  71    243 Evelyn Bouley       F   6/6     31/37   F50+   55 Acushnet           MA   37:23.5 11:42 
  72    270 Tricia Robichaud    F   5/7     32/37   F4049  47 Little Compton     RI   39:26.7 12:20 
  73    268 Shailesh Zirpe      M   6/6     41/41   M2039  28 New Bedford        MA   40:15.1 12:35 
  74    221 Colleen Kublin      F   4/4     33/37   F3039  39 Fall River         MA   40:54.2 12:47 
  75    222 Alexis Kublin       F   1/1     34/37   F-13    9 Fall River         MA   40:57.7 12:49 
  76    223 Donna Haveran       F   6/7     35/37   F4049  48 Rochester          MA   44:22.1 13:52 
  77    201 Pamela Jordan       F   7/7     36/37   F4049  47 Taunton            MA   53:00.6 16:34 
  78    220 Colleen Stewart     F   4/4     37/37   F2039  29 New Bedford        MA   55:34.2 17:22   4/22/2012 11:27AM
                                                                     Page 2




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News