Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holy Cross Invitational Meet

Worcester, MA, April 21, 2012

[Mens Results & Team Scoring ]

Womens Results & Team Scoring

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 04:45 PM
                Holy Cross Invitational  Meet 2012 - 4/21/2012                 
                      Holy Cross College - Worcester, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 McFetters, Robyn          FR Maine                   56.65m     185-10  10   
  2 Germain, Kelcey           JR Holy Cross              43.75m     143-06   8   
  3 Manning, Christy          SO Holy Cross              39.67m     130-02   6   
  4 Grime, Carolyn            SR Hartford                38.41m     126-00   5   
  5 Simao, Jennifer           SR UMass Amhers            37.92m     124-05   4   
  6 Kelleher, Katelyn         SO Bryant                  37.16m     121-11   3   
  7 Mbianda, Nalis            JR UMass Amhers            35.45m     116-04   2   
  8 Bourque, Rachelle         JR UMass Amhers            35.25m     115-08   1   
  9 Nyitray, Catie            JR Hartford                33.82m     110-11 
 10 Skwirz, Megan             SR Holy Cross              33.41m     109-07 
 11 Murphy, Hannah            FR Bryant                  29.73m      97-06 
 -- Culkeen, Alexandria       SR Holy Cross                FOUL            
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Ashley            FR UMass Amhers             5.39m   0.3  17-08.25  10   
  2 Adams, Nicolle            SR Hartford                 5.33m   1.5  17-06.00   8   
  3 Edwards, Camille          FR UMass Amhers             5.28m   0.1  17-04.00   6   
  4 Cheatham, Rebecca         SO Hartford                 5.18m   1.3  17-00.00   5   
  5 Romano, Marissa           FR Holy Cross               5.10m   1.3  16-08.75   4   
  6 Thatcher, Ally            SO Hartford                 5.09m   1.3  16-08.50   3   
  7 Dean, Cailee              FR Holy Cross               5.08m   0.8  16-08.00   2   
  8 Wallace, Miranda          SR Hartford                 5.06m   0.1  16-07.25   1   
  9 Flood, Mariel             SO Holy Cross               4.99m   1.0  16-04.50 
 10 Kromko, Courtney          FR UMass Amhers             4.95m   0.8  16-03.00 
 11 Carey, Kylene             SO Holy Cross               4.89m  +0.0  16-00.50 
 12 Hackett, Ashten           SO Maine                    4.80m   1.1  15-09.00 
 13 Straub, Bridget           JR Holy Cross               4.79m  +0.0  15-08.75 
 14 Shelkova, Vlada           SR Stonehill                4.73m  +0.0  15-06.25 
 15 Stakus, Angela            SR Maine                    4.51m   1.3  14-09.75 
 16 DeCoste, Samantha         SO Holy Cross               4.30m  +0.0  14-01.25 
 
Event 5  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kromko, Courtney          FR UMass Amhers            10.84m   1.6  35-06.75  10   
  2 Comei, Angelina           SO Stonehill               10.67m   1.6  35-00.25   8   
  3 Romano, Marissa           FR Holy Cross              10.62m   0.9  34-10.25   6   
  4 Hackett, Ashten           SO Maine                   10.48m   1.5  34-04.75   5   
  5 Thatcher, Ally            SO Hartford                10.25m   1.1  33-07.50   4   
  6 Carey, Kylene             SO Holy Cross               9.98m   1.9  32-09.00   3   
  7 Dean, Cailee              FR Holy Cross               9.91m   1.8  32-06.25   2   
  8 Bautista, Catherine          Unattached              X9.81m   1.5  32-02.25 
 
Event 8  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mbianda, Nalis            JR UMass Amhers            13.42m   44-00.50  10   
  2 Bourque, Rachelle         JR UMass Amhers            12.66m   41-06.50   8   
  3 Culkeen, Alexandria       SR Holy Cross              12.60m   41-04.25   6   
  4 Heulitt, Lauren           FR Maine                   11.06m   36-03.50   5   
  5 Manning, Christy          SO Holy Cross              10.60m   34-09.50   4   
  6 Nyitray, Catie            JR Hartford                10.17m   33-04.50   3   
  7 Germain, Kelcey           JR Holy Cross               9.94m   32-07.50   2   
  8 Simao, Jennifer           SR UMass Amhers             9.31m   30-06.50   1   
 
Event 9  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beeman, Alisha            SO Hartford                 1.65m    5-05.00  10   
  2 DeCoste, Samantha         SO Holy Cross               1.55m    5-01.00   8   
  3 Meeks, Ahj                JR Central Conn             1.50m    4-11.00   6   
  4 Davis, Danielle           SR Bryant                   1.45m    4-09.00   5   
  5 Okpoebo, Stephanie        SO Holy Cross              J1.45m    4-09.00   4   
  6 Stakus, Angela            SR Maine                   J1.45m    4-09.00   3   
  7 Carey, Kylene             SO Holy Cross               1.40m    4-07.00   2   
 
Event 12  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grime, Katy               SR Maine                   40.38m     132-06  10   
  2 Culkeen, Alexandria       SR Holy Cross              40.08m     131-06   8   
  3 Mbianda, Nalis            JR UMass Amhers            36.69m     120-04   6   
  4 Manning, Christy          SO Holy Cross              36.68m     120-04   5   
  5 Kelleher, Katelyn         SO Bryant                  36.35m     119-03   4   
  6 Heulitt, Lauren           FR Maine                   36.26m     118-11   3   
  7 Straw, Katelyn            SR Maine                   33.01m     108-04   2   
  8 McFetters, Robyn          FR Maine                   32.16m     105-06   1   
  9 Shubrick, Payton          FR Holy Cross              30.36m      99-07 
 10 Skwirz, Megan             SR Holy Cross              29.05m      95-04 
 11 Germain, Kelcey           JR Holy Cross              26.49m      86-11 
 12 Murphy, Hannah            FR Bryant                  23.65m      77-07 
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bourque, Rachelle         JR UMass Amhers            39.20m     128-07  10   
  2 Beeman, Alisha            SO Hartford                33.97m     111-05   8   
  3 Simao, Jennifer           SR UMass Amhers            33.22m     109-00   6   
  4 Manning, Christy          SO Holy Cross              31.18m     102-03   5   
  5 Skwirz, Megan             SR Holy Cross              30.63m     100-06   4   
  6 Pavao, Allison            JR Bryant                  30.60m     100-05   3   
  7 Shelkova, Vlada           SR Stonehill               29.68m      97-04   2   
  8 Griffin, Ashley           SO Maine                   28.20m      92-06   1   
  9 Germain, Kelcey           JR Holy Cross              25.57m      83-11 
 
Event 15  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arndt, Mackenzie          FR Holy Cross               3.50m   11-05.75  10   
  2 McGahan, Michelle         FR Holy Cross               3.20m   10-06.00   8   
  3 Nelligan-Smith, Angelica  SR Maine                   J3.20m   10-06.00   6   
  4 Dufresne-Dixon, Marie     FR Maine                    3.05m   10-00.00   5   
  5 Olin, Meaghan             SO Stonehill                2.90m    9-06.25   3.50
  5 Porter, Kathryn           JR Maine                    2.90m    9-06.25   3.50
  7 Hodsden, Hannah           SO Holy Cross               2.45m    8-00.50   2   
  8 Shelkova, Vlada           SR Stonehill                2.15m    7-00.50   1   
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brekka, Kathleen          JR Holy Cross            11:26.84   10   
  2 Mitchell, Abigail         FR Holy Cross            12:12.08    8   
  3 Allocco, Danielle         JR UMass Amhers          12:36.92    6   
  4 McBride, Shannon          FR Central Conn          12:52.42    5   
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holy Cross                                            47.40   10   
  2 Hartford                                              48.34    8   
  3 UMass Amherst                                         48.68    6   
  4 Stonehill                                             51.34    5   
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conner, Corey             JR Maine                  4:27.00   10   
  2 Mellea, Sarah             SR Holy Cross             4:43.40    8   
  3 Hilliard, Rachel          FR UMass Amhers           4:46.46    6   
  4 Sutherland, Paige         SR Holy Cross             4:47.84    5   
  5 LaRegina, Elizabeth       SO Stonehill              4:49.52    4   
  6 Wilson, Sarah             FR Stonehill              4:49.98    3   
  7 Eberhardt, Elizabeth      SO Central Conn           4:50.85    2   
  8 Rielly, Erin              FR Stonehill              4:52.82    1   
  9 Black, Eimear             SO Bryant                 4:53.56  
 10 Walsh, Kara               FR Bryant                 4:54.86  
 11 Wilkinson, Rachel         SO Maine                  4:56.48  
 12 Bishop, Chelsea           SO Stonehill              4:58.50  
 13 Venturo, Brittany         FR Stonehill              5:01.73  
 14 Robertson, Megan          JR Bryant                 5:03.20  
 15 Gjesteby, Olivia          FR Holy Cross             5:07.43  
 16 Conena, Caroline          JR UMass Amhers           5:10.42  
 17 Regan, Emily              SO Stonehill              5:11.56  
 18 Carey, Catherine          SO Hartford               5:12.15  
 19 Dustin, Katherine         FR Bryant                 5:15.16  
 20 Gallagher, Paige          SO Maine                  5:18.07  
 21 Dunne, Kerry              SO Holy Cross             5:19.38  
 22 Ganim, Lauren             SO Bryant                 5:26.62  
 23 Gendron, Andrea           FR Holy Cross             5:30.99  
 24 Glynn, Kathryn            FR Hartford               5:39.09  
 25 Russo, Jodi               FR Central Conn           5:40.69  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fereshetian, Allison      SO Maine                    14.48   0.8  1  10   
  2 Bernazzani, Katie         JR Stonehill                15.29   0.8  1   8   
  3 Adams, Nicolle            SR Hartford                 15.31   0.8  1   6   
  4 Hanson, Stephanie         JR Hartford                 15.63   0.8  1   5   
  5 Bryant, Jasmine           FR Bryant                   15.71   0.4  2   4   
  6 Hackett, Ashten           SO Maine                    15.73   0.8  1   3   
  7 Levesque, Julia           FR Holy Cross               15.90   0.8  1   2   
  8 Sainato, Emilia           FR Holy Cross               15.96   0.4  2   1   
  9 Hanlon, Lauren            FR Stonehill                16.03   0.4  2 
 10 Cheatham, Rebecca         SO Hartford                 16.12   0.4  2 
 11 Burke, Sarah              JR Stonehill                16.14   0.8  1 
 12 Chapman, Christina        JR UMass Amhers             16.19   0.4  2 
 13 Ptak, Rebecca             SR Bryant                   20.48   0.4  2 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harrison, Tiffany         FR Hartford                 56.11   1  10   
  2 Appiagyei, Priscilla      JR Hartford                 56.99   1   8   
  3 Johnson, Fiorella         FR Holy Cross               58.51   1   6   
  4 Burns, Meghan             SO Central Conn             58.86   1   5   
  5 Roush, Lauren             SO Maine                    59.05   1   4   
  6 Landry, Meghan            FR UMass Amhers             59.14   2   3   
  7 Dash, Shavonne            SO Central Conn             59.39   2   2   
  8 Carrier, Christen         SR Stonehill                59.40   1   1   
  9 Fagan, Mary               JR Maine                    59.57   2 
 10 McGuire, Kate             SR Central Conn           1:00.49   2 
 11 Dilley, Amanda            JR Bryant                 1:00.65   2 
 12 Shubrick, Payton          FR Holy Cross             1:00.68   2 
 13 Bobinski, Kathryn         FR Holy Cross             1:01.54   1 
 14 Redhead, Keshia           SO Hartford               1:01.62   3 
 15 Aikens, Arielle           SO Hartford               1:02.51   3 
 16 McClintock, Nicole        JR Hartford               1:02.54   3 
 17 Sylvia, Rachelle          JR Holy Cross             1:02.74   2 
 18 Ulcena, Melissa           SO Stonehill              1:03.15   3 
 19 Straub, Bridget           JR Holy Cross             1:03.20   2 
 20 Warner, Kimberly          SR Bryant                 1:04.31   3 
 21 Chmiel, Grace             FR Holy Cross             1:05.36   3 
 22 Rice, Haley               FR Hartford               1:05.87   3 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Okpoebo, Stephanie        SO Holy Cross               12.06  -0.3  1  10   
  2 Tabin, Brianna            FR Holy Cross               12.37  -0.3  1   8   
  3 Forte, Melanie            JR Holy Cross               12.45  -0.3  1   6   
  4 Baldwin, Kayla            SO UMass Amhers             12.59  -0.3  1   5   
  5 Hanson, Stephanie         JR Hartford                 12.67   0.4  2   4   
  6 Egesi, Amanda             SO Stonehill                12.78   0.4  2   3   
  7 Richardson, Kenterra      SR Hartford                 12.84  -0.3  1   2   
  8 Curit, Maria              FR Stonehill                12.93   0.4  2   1   
  9 Riedel, Emma              JR UMass Amhers             13.00  -0.3  1 
 10 Modeste, Merrica          FR Hartford                 13.02  -0.3  1 
 11 Figueroa, Karimah         FR Hartford                 13.08   0.4  2 
 12 Sainato, Emilia           FR Holy Cross               13.23   2.9  3 
 13 Dodge, Madeline           FR Holy Cross               13.29   0.4  2 
 14 Russo, Christina          FR Stonehill                13.33   0.4  2 
 15 Meeks, Ahj                JR Central Conn             13.34   2.9  3 
 16 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra   JR Holy Cross               13.48   2.9  3 
 17 Bautista, Catherine          Unattached               13.50   0.4  2 
 18 Bautista, Jenny           SR Holy Cross               13.73   2.9  3 
 19 Quinn, Caroline           SO Holy Cross               13.96   2.9  3 
 20 Ptak, Rebecca             SR Bryant                   14.87   2.9  3 
 -- Sanjurjo, Amy             SR Central Conn               DNF  -0.3  1 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hartnett, Katelyn         SR Holy Cross             2:11.93   10   
  2 Scanlan, Mary             FR Maine                  2:14.74    8   
  3 Neves, Courtney           FR UMass Amhers           2:15.34    6   
  4 Griebel, Alasia           SR Central Conn           2:15.63    5   
  5 Lucy, Jennifer            SR Maine                  2:15.70    4   
  6 Asaro, Amanda             SR Central Conn           2:16.24    3   
  7 Julian, Deanna            SR UMass Amhers           2:16.26    2   
  8 Pettit, Claire            SR UMass Amhers           2:16.68    1   
  9 Alves, Jill               SR Stonehill              2:16.70  
 10 Powers, Katie             FR UMass Amhers           2:16.95  
 11 Anderson, Emily           FR Stonehill              2:17.50  
 12 Leahy, Meghan             SO UMass Amhers           2:17.52  
 13 Crisafulli, Samantha      FR Hartford               2:17.78  
 14 Tomasetti, Brooke         FR Bryant                 2:18.28  
 15 Meinelt, Sarah            JR Holy Cross             2:19.36  
 16 McCormick, Hannah         SO Holy Cross             2:20.43  
 17 Unger, Erika              JR UMass Amhers           2:21.15  
 18 Sheridan, Melissa         FR Holy Cross             2:21.62  
 19 Mellea, Sarah             SR Holy Cross             2:21.70  
 20 Ferrarini, Maura          SR Stonehill              2:22.27  
 21 Weiler, Ashton            SO Maine                  2:23.32  
 22 Flores, Jennifer          SO Hartford               2:23.80  
 23 Lepage, Taylor            FR Central Conn           2:24.24  
 24 Burtnick, Alexandra       FR UMass Amhers           2:24.37  
 25 McNett, Ariel             SO Maine                  2:25.29  
 26 Venturo, Brianna          FR Stonehill              2:25.52  
 27 Sutherland, Paige         SR Holy Cross             2:25.55  
 28 Brownell, Kara            SR Holy Cross             2:26.65  
 29 Murphy, Sara              SO UMass Amhers           2:27.13  
 30 Jensen, Kyia              FR Bryant                 2:27.65  
 31 Hale, Shelby              FR Central Conn           2:28.50  
 32 Biggers, Sarah            SO Stonehill              2:28.90  
 33 Sullivan, Katherine       FR Holy Cross             2:33.55  
 34 Gilfoy, Emileigh          JR Bryant                 2:39.52  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bitterman, Sarah          SO UMass Amhers           1:03.17   1  10   
  2 Fereshetian, Allison      SO Maine                  1:03.33   1   8   
  3 Gorski, Brittany          JR Holy Cross             1:03.69   1   6   
  4 Bonham, Natalie           JR Hartford               1:04.05   1   5   
  5 Marascia, Maria           JR UMass Amhers           1:06.22   1   4   
  6 Hanlon, Lauren            FR Stonehill              1:06.50   1   3   
  7 Cheatham, Rebecca         SO Hartford               1:07.10   2   2   
  8 Saccardo, Andrea          SO UMass Amhers           1:07.14   2   1   
  9 Stakus, Angela            SR Maine                  1:07.93   1 
 10 Polakowski, Katie         SO Stonehill              1:08.15   1 
 11 Flood, Mariel             SO Holy Cross             1:08.43   2 
 12 Burke, Sarah              JR Stonehill              1:09.80   2 
 13 Chapman, Christina        JR UMass Amhers           1:09.93   2 
 14 Ainsworth, Katrina        SR Central Conn           1:10.57   2 
 15 Pytel, Aneta              SR Central Conn           1:13.25   2 
 16 McCalla, Jenean           FR Central Conn           1:14.94   2 
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Okpoebo, Stephanie        SO Holy Cross               24.92   2.0  1  10   
  2 Harrison, Tiffany         FR Hartford                 25.35   2.0  1   8   
  3 Appiagyei, Priscilla      JR Hartford                 25.75   2.0  1   6   
  4 Tabin, Brianna            FR Holy Cross               25.79   2.0  1   5   
  5 Dombroski, Rachel         JR Central Conn             25.80   2.0  1   4   
  6 Curit, Maria              FR Stonehill                26.02   2.0  1   3   
  7 Forte, Melanie            JR Holy Cross               26.08   0.6  2   2   
  8 Baldwin, Kayla            SO UMass Amhers             26.10   2.0  1   1   
  9 Stoyle, Rebecca           FR UMass Amhers             26.11   2.0  1 
 10 Bobinski, Kathryn         FR Holy Cross               26.43   0.6  2 
 11 Levesque, Julia           FR Holy Cross               26.56   2.5  3 
 12 Modeste, Merrica          FR Hartford                 26.70   0.6  2 
 13 Johnson, Fiorella         FR Holy Cross               26.78   0.6  2 
 14 Richardson, Kenterra      SR Hartford                 26.82   2.5  3 
 15 McClintock, Nicole        JR Hartford                 27.02   2.5  3 
 16 Figueroa, Karimah         FR Hartford                 27.06   2.5  3 
 17 Redhead, Keshia           SO Hartford                 27.20   2.5  3 
 18 Russo, Christina          FR Stonehill                27.36   2.5  3 
 19 Dodge, Madeline           FR Holy Cross               27.50  -0.3  4 
 20 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra   JR Holy Cross               28.09  -0.3  4 
 21 Warner, Kimberly          SR Bryant                   28.37  -0.3  4 
 22 Rice, Haley               FR Hartford                 28.51  -0.4  5 
 23 Pavao, Allison            JR Bryant                   28.64  -0.4  5 
 24 Aikens, Arielle           SO Hartford                 28.71   2.5  3 
 25 Meeks, Ahj                JR Central Conn             28.92  -0.4  5 
 26 Bautista, Jenny           SR Holy Cross               29.12  -0.3  4 
 27 Quinn, Caroline           SO Holy Cross               29.21  -0.4  5 
 
Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stocker, Carolyn          FR Maine                 17:47.41   10   
  2 Waldron, Amanda           SO Holy Cross            18:11.28    8   
  3 Barry, Megan              SO Hartford              18:13.18    6   
  4 Hughes, Emily             SO Holy Cross            18:21.99    5   
  5 Ayers, Catherine          FR UMass Amhers          18:46.27    4   
  6 Bonsey, Kourtney          JR Maine                 18:47.77    3   
  7 Veit, Kristen             JR Stonehill             18:50.55    2   
  8 Barrett, Sarah            SO UMass Amhers          18:50.97    1   
  9 Purdue-Smithe, Alexandra  JR UMass Amhers          19:10.04  
 10 White, Hannah             FR UMass Amhers          19:17.04  
 11 Spies, Kate               FR Maine                 19:17.96  
 12 Cole, Mary                SO UMass Amhers          19:19.29  
 13 Kelson, Marybeth          SR Maine                 19:19.78  
 14 Boutin, Monique           SO Maine                 19:33.53  
 15 Cummings, Megan           FR UMass Amhers          19:39.71  
 16 Argo, Robyn               FR UMass Amhers          19:42.53  
 17 Martyn, Katrina           SO UMass Amhers          19:51.61  
 18 Burke, Sarah              FR UMass Amhers          19:57.60  
 19 Larkin, Sara              SR Central Conn          20:18.85  
 20 Russo, Lindsey            SO UMass Amhers          20:42.32  
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hartford                                            3:50.65   1  10   
  2 UMass Amherst                                       3:54.30   1   8   
  3 Stonehill                                           3:54.47   1   6   
  4 Holy Cross                                          3:56.39   1   5   
  5 Central Connecticut                                 3:59.17   1   4   
  6 Maine                                               3:59.21   2   3   
  7 Hartford  'B'                                      x4:07.65   2 
  8 Bryant                                              4:08.19   2   2   
  9 UMass Amherst  'B'                                 x4:08.47   1 
 10 Stonehill  'B'                                     x4:09.19   1 
 11 Central Connecticut  'B'                           x4:11.32   2 
 12 Holy Cross  'B'                                    x4:16.48   1 
 13 UMass Amherst  'C'                                 x4:20.06   2 
 14 Holy Cross  'C'                                    x4:28.84   2 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Cross                 224        2) UMass Amherst             138   
    3) Hartford                   127        4) Maine                     117.50
    5) Stonehill                   54.50     6) Central Connecticut        36   
    7) Bryant                      21                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News