Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Chase the Gorilla Down Argilla

Ipswich, MA, April 14, 2012

[Awards | Ipswich Residents ]

Results

Call Michael Page at (978) 473-2454 for a quote using our new disposable MyLaps Bibtag System


                                                                      
                     Chase the Gorilla Down Argilla 5K
                    Saturday, April 14, 2012 Start 9 AM
         Timing by North Shore Timing Company  Phone:(978)927-4203
        Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com
       Race Results and Awards Tabulated using MyLaps Bibtag System
 
Place No.  Name                Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City               St Nettime Guntime Pace  
===== ==== =================== ======== ===== == = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1  389 Ben Strain            1/43   M3039 33 M Beverly            MA   16:30   16:30  5:19 
    2  257 Alex Vlahos           1/17   M2029 21 M Ipswich            MA   16:49   16:49  5:25 
    3  323 Erich Oneil           2/17   M2029 20 M Beverly            MA   16:58   16:59  5:28 
    4  304 Matthew Curran        1/26   M5059 54 M Gloucester         MA   17:00   17:00  5:29 
    5  256 Dan Verrington        1/37   M4049 49 M Bradford           MA   17:05   17:06  5:31 
    6  133 Jeff Kelly            2/37   M4049 44 M Byfield            MA   17:13   17:13  5:33 
    7  294 Doug Chide            2/43   M3039 32 M Lynn               MA   17:20   17:20  5:35 
    8  115 Lory Gray             1/79   F3039 32 F WALTHAM            MA   17:25   17:26  5:37 
    9   58 Ron Cooper            3/43   M3039 34 M Marblehead         MA   18:06   18:07  5:50 
   10   59 Katie Cooper          2/79   F3039 32 F Marblehead         MA   18:27   18:28  5:57 
   11  384 Rich Cooper           4/43   M3039 36 M Marblehead         MA   18:29   18:30  5:57 
   12  284 Jeff Ferreira         3/37   M4049 47 M Ipswich            MA   18:34   18:34  5:59 
   13  346 Layce Alves           3/79   F3039 31 F RockPort           MA   18:42   18:43  6:02 
   14  113 Brooks Glahn          5/43   M3039 38 M Marblehead         MA   19:09   19:12  6:11 
   15  361 Matthew Martens       4/37   M4049 40 M Beverly            MA   19:21   19:24  6:15 
   16  221 Nat Shirley           3/17   M2029 23 M Beverly            MA   19:37   19:39  6:20 
   17  164 Philip Meneghini      1/27   M0113 13 M Ipswich            MA   19:48   19:49  6:23 
   18  305 Robert Pietrini       5/37   M4049 40 M Beverly            MA   19:50   19:51  6:24 
   19  293 Suzanne Chaves        4/79   F3039 30 F Danvers            MA   19:53   19:55  6:25 
   20   98 Christopher Fauske    6/37   M4049 48 M Ipswich            MA   20:00   20:09  6:29 
   21   96 Campbell Fackre       1/5    M1419 15 M Hamilton           MA   20:16   20:23  6:34 
   22   76 Glenn Diamond         2/26   M5059 56 M Lynn               MA   20:23   20:24  6:34 
   23  212 Mark Rosenblum        3/26   M5059 52 M Woburn             MA   20:44   20:45  6:41 
   24  208 Brian Rhodes          7/37   M4049 47 M Andover            MA   20:48   20:49  6:42 
   25  226 Steven Sklivas        4/26   M5059 51 M Medford            MA   20:46   20:51  6:43 
   26   69 Lauren Darrah         1/38   F2029 24 F Beverly            MA   20:51   20:53  6:44 
   27  180 Vicente Munoz         2/5    M1419 17 M Ipswich            MA   20:50   20:57  6:45 
   28  288 Peter Malinowski      5/26   M5059 57 M Beverly            MA   21:05   21:06  6:48 
   29  359 Kathy Burley          1/16   F5059 51 F RockPort           MA   21:06   21:07  6:48 
   30  377 Brendan Finn          6/43   M3039 35 M Billerica          MA   21:04   21:08  6:48 
   31  220 Tom Shirley           6/26   M5059 58 M Beverly            MA   21:08   21:12  6:50 
   32  195 Alexi Pelanne         7/43   M3039 34 M Brighton           MA   21:15   21:17  6:51 
   33  202 Ellen Poveromo        2/16   F5059 50 F Beverly            MA   21:14   21:18  6:52 
   34  401 Steve Guditus         8/43   M3039 33 M Stoneham           MA   21:16   21:19  6:52 
   35  265 Christopher Whippen   4/17   M2029 29 M VERNON             CT   21:17   21:20  6:52 
   36  214 Bryan Satter          9/43   M3039 38 M Ipswich            MA   21:22   21:25  6:54 
   37  136 Joshua Korpi          5/17   M2029 27 M Wenham             MA   21:07   21:26  6:54 
   38  395 Sean Kay              2/27   M0113  9 M Melrose            MA   21:19   21:27  6:54 
   39  339 Casey Oliver          3/5    M1419 14 M Beverly            MA   21:24   21:27  6:55 
   40  167 Julie Menosky         3/16   F5059 52 F Beverly            MA   21:28   21:33  6:56 
   41  252 Chris Vellante       10/43   M3039 39 M Ipswich            MA   21:26   21:34  6:57 
   42  362 Mark Stein            7/26   M5059 53 M Hamilton           MA   21:29   21:34  6:57 
   43  319 Paul Harrington       8/26   M5059 58 M Ipswich            MA   21:35   21:40  6:59 
   44  188 Andrew Ober           9/26   M5059 59 M Boxford            MA   21:42   21:43  7:00 
   45   42 Tracey Burke          1/50   F4049 40 F Essex              MA   21:45   21:46  7:01 
   46  327 John Wiggleswatt     10/26   M5059 58 M Ipswich            MA   21:47   21:49  7:02 
   47   65 Carly Curcuru         1/12   F0113 13 F Gloucester         MA   21:48   21:49  7:02 
   48   80 Stephen Disciullo     8/37   M4049 46 M Danvers            MA   21:46   21:51  7:02 
   49  253 Keith Vellante       11/43   M3039 35 M MANCHESTER         NH   21:44   21:51  7:02 
   50  363 Neal Zagarella        9/37   M4049 49 M Ipswich            MA   21:43   21:52  7:03 
   51  289 Scott Goodof          6/17   M2029 26 M Marblehead         MA   21:25   22:02  7:06 
   52  268 Kenneth White         1/9    M6099 61 M Beverly            MA   21:59   22:04  7:07 
   53  100 Leonard Femino       11/26   M5059 58 M Beverly            MA   22:04   22:05  7:07 
   54   90 Chad Epstein         12/43   M3039 33 M Salem              MA   21:52   22:06  7:07 
   55  350 Mike Soncy           10/37   M4049 40 M Essex              MA   22:01   22:22  7:12 
   56  262 Kevin Westerhoff     13/43   M3039 34 M Ipswich            MA   22:22   22:24  7:13 
   57  332 Molly Rowe            5/79   F3039 34 F Lynn               MA   22:21   22:27  7:14 
   58  342 Dana Lindauer         2/38   F2029 22 F Needham            MA   22:25   22:34  7:16 
   59  149 Eleanor Lustig        1/7    F1419 16 F Wenham             MA   22:31   22:38  7:17 
   60  216 Audrey Sheetz         2/7    F1419 15 F Topsfield          MA   22:32   22:38  7:17 
   61  121 Jill Hathaway         6/79   F3039 37 F Beverly            MA   22:43   22:45  7:20 
   62  392 Shannon Doherty       2/50   F4049 41 F Essex              MA   22:45   22:47  7:20 
   63  390 Molly Hutt            7/79   F3039 37 F MASHPEE            MA   22:47   22:51  7:22 
   64  296 Joel Kennedy          7/17   M2029 23 M Beverly            MA   22:50   22:52  7:22 
   65   12 Troy Balestraci       3/27   M0113 11 M Gloucester         MA   22:38   22:53  7:22 
   66   43 Joshua Butler        14/43   M3039 35 M Essex              MA   22:35   22:56  7:23 
   67  365 Kevin Rich           12/26   M5059 56 M Hamilton           MA   22:55   23:00  7:24 
   68   94 Kirk Fackre          11/37   M4049 48 M Hamilton           MA   22:50   23:03  7:26 
   69  232 Tim Sparks           15/43   M3039 33 M Beverly            MA   22:59   23:06  7:27 
   70  117 Lauren Hamilton       3/50   F4049 47 F Beverly            MA   23:00   23:09  7:27 
   71    4 Andrew Ames           8/17   M2029 23 M Danvers            MA   22:50   23:12  7:28 
   72  101 Lynn Fitzgerald       8/79   F3039 37 F Rowley             MA   22:55   23:13  7:29 
   73  170 Elizabeth Moran       9/79   F3039 34 F Gloucester         MA   22:54   23:16  7:30 
   74  143 John Leary           12/37   M4049 48 M Newburyport        MA   23:07   23:22  7:32 
   75  105 Peter Gagnon         16/43   M3039 33 M Peabody            MA   23:11   23:29  7:34 
   76   45 Michael Camp         17/43   M3039 35 M Beverly            MA   23:08   23:30  7:34 
   77  107 Don Gallucci         13/37   M4049 44 M Beverly            MA   23:19   23:31  7:34 
   78  295 Daniel Kennedy       14/37   M4049 46 M N.Reading          MA   23:27   23:33  7:35 
   79  230 James Solo           18/43   M3039 34 M Charlestown        MA   23:32   23:37  7:36 
   80  271 Margaret Woodman-Ru   3/38   F2029 23 F Ipswich            MA   23:37   23:42  7:38 
   81   79 Nicolas Disciullo     4/27   M0113 12 M Danvers            MA   23:38   23:43  7:38 
   82  301 Linda Ford            4/50   F4049 48 F Middleton          MA   23:39   23:48  7:40 
   83  343 Hilah Loewenstein     4/38   F2029 23 F SALT LAKE CITY     UT   23:40   23:49  7:40 
   84  197 Berthoud Philippe    19/43   M3039 32 M Rowley             MA   23:43   23:51  7:41 
   85  396 Alexandra Kay         2/12   F0113 13 F Melrose            MA   23:45   23:53  7:42 
   86  394 Sean Kay             20/43   M3039 36 M Melrose            MA   23:45   23:53  7:42 
   87   55 Jeff Colella         21/43   M3039 32 M Cambridge          MA   23:50   23:55  7:42 
   88  137 Gina Kucker           5/50   F4049 47 F HAVERHILL          MA   23:52   23:57  7:43 
   89  158 Thomas McMahon        2/9    M6099 61 M Lynn               MA   23:58   24:01  7:44 
   90   83 Greg Drouin          15/37   M4049 47 M Danvers            MA   23:57   24:12  7:48 
   91  191 Bobbi Orlando        10/79   F3039 39 F Gloucester         MA   24:04   24:12  7:48 
   92   81 Adam Doughty          9/17   M2029 29 M Beverly            MA   23:55   24:13  7:48 
   93  291 Justin Bartlett      22/43   M3039 34 M Ipswich            MA   24:06   24:17  7:49 
   94  238 Catherine Sweeney     3/7    F1419 15 F Beverly            MA   24:10   24:17  7:49 
   95  354 Kathryn Murphy       11/79   F3039 37 F Beverly            MA   24:09   24:19  7:50 
   96  337 Robert Stewart       13/26   M5059 53 M Gloucester         MA   24:16   24:25  7:52 
   97  272 Alen Yen             16/37   M4049 40 M Beverly            MA   24:22   24:27  7:53 
   98   36 Adam Broughton       23/43   M3039 30 M Ipswich            MA   24:12   24:30  7:53 
   99  317 Jenny Tribble        12/79   F3039 30 F Ipswich            MA   24:27   24:36  7:55 
  100  126 Michele Hunton       13/79   F3039 32 F Ipswich            MA   24:34   24:36  7:55 
  101   88 Jeff Durney          24/43   M3039 36 M N.Andover          MA   24:37   24:45  7:58 
  102  306 Scott Winder         14/26   M5059 51 M Salem              MA   24:42   24:45  7:58 
  103  290 Katie Walsh          14/79   F3039 34 F Gloucester         MA   24:38   24:49  8:00 
  104  338 Lillian Stewart       4/7    F1419 15 F Ipswich            MA   24:42   24:51  8:00 
  105   13 Rick Tolstrup        17/37   M4049 47 M Ipswich            MA   24:51   24:57  8:02 
  106  283 John Colucci          3/9    M6099 65 M Gloucester         MA   24:37   24:57  8:02 
  107  104 William Friend        5/27   M0113 13 M Hamilton           MA   24:56   24:59  8:03 
  108   44 Jennifer Camp        15/79   F3039 35 F Beverly            MA   24:38   25:00  8:03 
  109  285 Tina Dipietro        16/79   F3039 38 F Haverhill          MA   24:42   25:02  8:04 
  110  382 Nicole Beaupariant   17/79   F3039 35 F Gloucester         MA   24:52   25:02  8:04 
  111  371 Erin Crooks          18/79   F3039 36 F Malden             MA   24:52   25:06  8:05 
  112  120 Alan Harty           15/26   M5059 55 M BARRE              MA   24:40   25:09  8:06 
  113   71 Judy Delorenzo        5/38   F2029 25 F Beverly            MA   25:10   25:12  8:07 
  114  400 Scott Hitchcock      25/43   M3039 34 M Stoneham           MA   24:47   25:16  8:08 
  115  106 Alex Gallucci         6/27   M0113  8 M Beverly            MA   25:15   25:27  8:12 
  116  235 Derek Sutherland     26/43   M3039 34 M Ipswich            MA   25:18   25:28  8:12 
  117  233 Rachel Sullivan       6/38   F2029 22 F Ipswich            MA   25:18   25:28  8:12 
  118  243 Duncan Tolstrup       7/27   M0113 12 M Ipswich            MA   25:27   25:31  8:13 
  119  259 Edward Walsh         27/43   M3039 37 M Tewksbury          MA   24:53   25:32  8:14 
  120   61 Jonathan Cornell     28/43   M3039 35 M Danvers            MA   25:16   25:33  8:14 
  121  122 Mike Herrera         18/37   M4049 45 M Rowley             MA   25:19   25:34  8:14 
  122  168 Sarah Miller          7/38   F2029 26 F Gloucester         MA   25:34   25:36  8:15 
  123  325 Billy Hutchinson     19/37   M4049 46 M Peabody            MA   25:22   25:47  8:18 
  124   97 Jessica Farrell      19/79   F3039 34 F Rowley             MA   25:35   25:48  8:19 
  125   18 Michael Benjamin     16/26   M5059 57 M ELLSWORTH          ME   25:36   25:49  8:19 
  126   25 Dyan Bobzien          6/50   F4049 46 F GROTON             MA   25:36   25:53  8:20 
  127  148 Joe Lucido           29/43   M3039 37 M Gloucester         MA   25:54   25:56  8:21 
  128  275 Don Greenough        17/26   M5059 57 M Ipswich            MA   25:42   25:57  8:22 
  129  276 Lucia Greenough       4/16   F5059 56 F Ipswich            MA   25:45   25:57  8:22 
  130   48 Kristen Carlson      20/79   F3039 30 F Danvers            MA   25:38   25:58  8:22 
  131   19 Lee Benton            5/16   F5059 50 F Beverly            MA   25:49   26:02  8:23 
  132  130 Carol Jones           6/16   F5059 57 F Beverly            MA   25:54   26:03  8:23 
  133  287 Michael McKinnon     30/43   M3039 35 M Salem              MA   25:36   26:06  8:24 
  134  333 Tara Johnson          7/50   F4049 40 F Gloucester         MA   26:02   26:09  8:25 
  135  398 Romayne Kwiatek      21/79   F3039 36 F Beverly            MA   26:03   26:13  8:27 
  136  185 Bruce O'Connor       20/37   M4049 45 M Gloucester         MA   25:52   26:14  8:27 
  137  364 Michael Madden       21/37   M4049 42 M Hamilton           MA   26:10   26:17  8:28 
  138   56 Sam Conway           10/17   M2029 24 M Cambridge          MA   26:02   26:17  8:28 
  139  250 Fernando Vazquez     11/17   M2029 26 M Amesbury           MA   26:04   26:18  8:28 
  140  210 Jackson Rice          3/12   F0113 13 F Manchester         MA   26:15   26:20  8:29 
  141  159 Robert McNeil         4/9    M6099 63 M Ipswich            MA   26:11   26:22  8:30 
  142   54 Russ Cole            18/26   M5059 54 M IPSWICH            MA   26:10   26:22  8:30 
  143   78 Nicholas Dibello      8/27   M0113 13 M Ipswich            MA   26:03   26:24  8:30 
  144   53 Gabrielle Clark      22/79   F3039 39 F Ipswich            MA   26:18   26:26  8:31 
  145  125 Nora Hughes           4/12   F0113 13 F Ipswich            MA   26:23   26:29  8:32 
  146  124 Jennifer Hughes       8/50   F4049 42 F Ipswich            MA   26:27   26:33  8:33 
  147  393 Aidan Kay             9/27   M0113 11 M Melrose            MA   26:26   26:34  8:33 
  148  385 Stephen Wunker       22/37   M4049 43 M Ipswich            MA   26:30   26:34  8:33 
  149  292 Orin Bartlett        10/27   M0113  9 M Ipswich            MA   26:27   26:37  8:34 
  150  360 Zach Ware            12/17   M2029 25 M Medford            MA   26:27   26:39  8:35 
  151  270 Beth Wood             9/50   F4049 40 F Haverhill          MA   26:34   26:41  8:35 
  152   38 Wendy Burbank         1/5    F6099 69 F Boxford            MA   26:40   26:42  8:36 
  153  357 Wendy Hashley        23/79   F3039 38 F Gloucester         MA   26:34   26:44  8:37 
  154   29 Hannah Boss           8/38   F2029 25 F WORCESTER          MA   26:31   26:47  8:38 
  155   70 Jeanna Deleo         24/79   F3039 35 F Rowley             MA   26:10   26:47  8:38 
  156  209 Jayne Rice           10/50   F4049 45 F Manchester         MA   26:44   26:51  8:39 
  157   64 Paul Crowley         19/26   M5059 57 M Beverly            MA   26:27   26:52  8:39 
  158  247 Amy Tosch            11/50   F4049 45 F Boxford            MA   26:44   26:53  8:39 
  159   49 Debbee Carter         7/16   F5059 51 F Rowley             MA   26:29   26:54  8:40 
  160  154 Ross Magers          23/37   M4049 44 M Ipswich            MA   26:26   26:54  8:40 
  161  160 Kathleen McPherson    8/16   F5059 56 F Beverly            MA   26:41   26:54  8:40 
  162  381 Jamie Kirkman        25/79   F3039 31 F Hamilton           MA   26:48   26:57  8:41 
  163  264 Andrew Whippen        4/5    M1419 18 M Ipswich            MA   26:53   26:57  8:41 
  164   92 Deborah Everett      12/50   F4049 45 F Hamilton           MA   26:30   26:57  8:41 
  165   28 Gene Boss            20/26   M5059 57 M BELCHERTOWN        MA   26:43   26:59  8:41 
  166   24 James Blanken        13/17   M2029 29 M Ipswich            MA   26:56   27:00  8:42 
  167  163 Paul Meneghini       24/37   M4049 47 M Ipswich            MA   26:42   27:01  8:42 
  168  102 Yvonne Flanders       9/38   F2029 26 F Medford            MA   26:49   27:03  8:43 
  169  383 John Ramalho         11/27   M0113 13 M Gloucester         MA   26:38   27:05  8:43 
  170  279 Jarrod Martin        12/27   M0113 13 M Ipswich            MA   26:39   27:05  8:43 
  171  404 Anna Kaneb            5/12   F0113 13 F Manchester         MA   26:35   27:05  8:44 
  172  274 Marlier Yvan-Pierre  25/37   M4049 49 M                    MA   27:10   27:19  8:48 
  173  318 Julie Goulet         13/50   F4049 45 F Ipswich            MA   27:01   27:19  8:48 
  174  260 Jeffrey Weisberg     31/43   M3039 35 M Ipswich            MA   27:13   27:24  8:49 
  175   32 Bob Brady            32/43   M3039 38 M Ipswich            MA   27:09   27:25  8:50 
  176   93 Bethany Evitts       14/50   F4049 41 F Ipswich            MA   27:21   27:30  8:51 
  177  376 Jermaine Edward      13/27   M0113 12 M RockPort           MA   27:04   27:31  8:52 
  178   27 Geno Boss            33/43   M3039 32 M Ipswich            MA   26:54   27:32  8:52 
  179  249 Christie Vazquez     10/38   F2029 25 F Amesbury           MA   27:19   27:33  8:52 
  180   16 Bob Barringer        21/26   M5059 50 M Boxford            MA   27:28   27:33  8:52 
  181  207 Tiffany Ray          26/79   F3039 37 F Bradford           MA   27:19   27:36  8:53 
  182  151 Alexis MacLean        6/12   F0113 13 F Gloucester         MA   27:22   27:38  8:54 
  183  205 Amy Randazzo         15/50   F4049 43 F Gloucester         MA   27:20   27:40  8:55 
  184   40 Brian Burchette      26/37   M4049 42 M Amesbury           MA   27:23   27:42  8:55 
  185    1 Ann Aiello           16/50   F4049 46 F Gloucester         MA   27:25   27:45  8:56 
  186  108 Jack Gamble          27/37   M4049 46 M Danvers            MA   27:41   27:49  8:58 
  187  358 Debbie Matoian       17/50   F4049 42 F Newburyport        MA   27:43   27:53  8:59 
  188   20 John Berry           22/26   M5059 52 M Hamilton           MA   27:30   27:54  8:59 
  189  331 Nicole Gomez         27/79   F3039 33 F RockPort           MA   27:27   27:55  8:59 
  190  282 Philip Putnam        28/37   M4049 47 M Ipswich            MA   27:31   27:56  9:00 
  191  298 Kristin Rotondo      28/79   F3039 38 F Gloucester         MA   27:31   27:58  9:00 
  192   37 Sunniva Buck         29/79   F3039 38 F Gloucester         MA   27:42   27:59  9:01 
  193  320 Rebecca Barthelmes   18/50   F4049 49 F Hamilton           MA   27:42   28:04  9:02 
  194  129 Stephen Jahnes       14/17   M2029 27 M NEWTON             MA   27:54   28:05  9:03 
  195    3 Holly Allison        19/50   F4049 41 F Salem              MA   27:39   28:07  9:03 
  196  132 Sarah Kaull           9/16   F5059 56 F Beverly            MA   28:00   28:09  9:04 
  197   15 Sandra Baron         30/79   F3039 32 F NEWTON             MA   27:59   28:11  9:04 
  198   33 Dawn Brady           20/50   F4049 40 F Ipswich            MA   27:57   28:13  9:05 
  199  138 Shari Kumin          10/16   F5059 51 F Ipswich            MA   27:55   28:16  9:06 
  200  399 Emily Obrien         11/38   F2029 27 F Salem              MA   27:58   28:21  9:08 
  201  277 Beverly Pajer        11/16   F5059 59 F Ipswich            MA   28:23   28:26  9:10 
  202  147 Joseph Long           5/9    M6099 73 M Lynnfield          MA   28:20   28:27  9:10 
  203  179 Charles Mullen       14/27   M0113 11 M Georgetown         MA   28:26   28:33  9:12 
  204   74 Eleanor Devaney       2/5    F6099 65 F Beverly            MA   28:10   28:36  9:13 
  205  335 Diane Stewart         3/5    F6099 62 F Ipswich            MA   28:27   28:38  9:13 
  206  127 Emily Hursty         12/38   F2029 27 F Hamilton           MA   28:22   28:39  9:14 
  207  142 Scott Lawson         15/17   M2029 27 M Danvers            MA   28:21   28:39  9:14 
  208  196 Lucas Peterson        5/5    M1419 14 M Gloucester         MA   28:36   28:48  9:16 
  209  156 Mike Malaquias       34/43   M3039 36 M Gloucester         MA   28:37   28:48  9:17 
  210   41 Sully Burchette      15/27   M0113  8 M Amesbury           MA   28:37   28:51  9:18 
  211  352 Aaron Clark          29/37   M4049 42 M Ipswich            MA   28:45   28:53  9:18 
  212  157 Kim McGovern         21/50   F4049 48 F Gloucester         MA   28:37   28:55  9:19 
  213  286 Devan Rousseau       13/38   F2029 24 F Watertown          MA   28:55   28:59  9:20 
  214   77 Lisa Dibello         22/50   F4049 48 F Ipswich            MA   28:48   29:07  9:23 
  215  116 Shana Grimes         14/38   F2029 28 F Essex              MA   28:44   29:08  9:23 
  216  146 Jeff Loeb            23/26   M5059 51 M Ipswich            MA   28:56   29:11  9:24 
  217  368 Jocelyn Ennis        15/38   F2029 24 F Billerica          MA   28:45   29:13  9:24 
  218  366 Angela Rogers        31/79   F3039 32 F Wakefield          MA   28:44   29:13  9:25 
  219  321 Michael Carmenatty   16/17   M2029 26 M CHELSEA            MA   28:42   29:18  9:26 
  220  237 Erin Sweeney         23/50   F4049 45 F Beverly            MA   29:13   29:21  9:27 
  221  322 Sarah Player         32/79   F3039 36 F Ipswich            MA   29:03   29:26  9:29 
  222  134 Erica Keyes          24/50   F4049 40 F Gloucester         MA   29:06   29:29  9:30 
  223   30 Gaelan Boss          16/38   F2029 27 F Cambridge          MA   29:20   29:36  9:32 
  224  356 Jennifer Curcuru     33/79   F3039 32 F Salem              MA   29:17   29:36  9:32 
  225  278 Raymond Pajer         6/9    M6099 63 M SOUTHBURY          CT   29:40   29:43  9:34 
  226  403 William Bode          7/9    M6099 62 M Essex              MA   29:32   29:49  9:36 
  227   52 Oliver Christ        30/37   M4049 46 M Ipswich            MA   29:29   29:53  9:37 
  228  131 Judith Jonk          25/50   F4049 42 F Amesbury           MA   29:40   30:00  9:40 
  229  340 Marianne Smith       26/50   F4049 44 F Gloucester         MA   29:43   30:06  9:42 
  230  198 Kelly Pickering      34/79   F3039 39 F Merrimac           MA   29:50   30:08  9:42 
  231  123 Michele Herrera      27/50   F4049 40 F Rowley             MA   29:55   30:09  9:43 
  232  119 Teresa Hartman       35/79   F3039 34 F Beverly            MA   29:42   30:11  9:43 
  233  300 Benjamin Meahl       16/27   M0113 12 M Hamilton           MA   30:07   30:11  9:43 
  234  109 Jacob Gamble         17/27   M0113 12 M Danvers            MA   30:12   30:16  9:45 
  235   46 Maricely Cancel-Ort  17/38   F2029 23 F CHELSEA            MA   29:44   30:20  9:46 
  236    6 Tom Anderson         18/27   M0113 12 M Danvers            MA   30:14   30:21  9:46 
  237    5 George Anderson      31/37   M4049 49 M Danvers            MA   30:12   30:21  9:46 
  238   68 Patrick Daly         35/43   M3039 32 M Lynnfield          MA   29:51   30:21  9:47 
  239   63 Angela Criscuolo     36/79   F3039 30 F Ipswich            MA   30:09   30:24  9:47 
  240   35 Amy Broadbent        37/79   F3039 34 F Beverly            MA   30:11   30:25  9:48 
  241  373 Alina Goczol         18/38   F2029 29 F Beverly            MA   30:23   30:27  9:48 
  242  372 Amber Woolfenden     28/50   F4049 40 F Salem              MA   29:58   30:30  9:49 
  243  402 Mary Bruno           38/79   F3039 35 F Lynn               MA   29:58   30:30  9:49 
  244  316 Patricia Curley      29/50   F4049 49 F Beverly            MA   30:14   30:30  9:49 
  245   39 Alycia Burchette     39/79   F3039 33 F Amesbury           MA   30:16   30:31  9:50 
  246  152 Keyra MacLean         5/7    F1419 16 F Gloucester         MA   30:19   30:36  9:51 
  247   95 Alice Fackre         30/50   F4049 48 F Hamilton           MA   30:24   30:38  9:52 
  248  145 Emily Levine         40/79   F3039 32 F Wakefield          MA   30:17   30:40  9:52 
  249   14 Carly Bari           19/38   F2029 27 F Hamilton           MA   30:21   30:44  9:54 
  250   57 Adam Cooper          32/37   M4049 43 M SALEM              NH   30:28   30:44  9:54 
  251   91 Brian Eriksen        36/43   M3039 36 M Beverly            MA   30:28   30:44  9:54 
  252   99 Lindsey Feldman      41/79   F3039 30 F Brighton           MA   30:22   30:45  9:54 
  253  199 Lyndsey Pierro       20/38   F2029 29 F Essex              MA   30:22   30:46  9:55 
  254  302 Lauren Washnock      42/79   F3039 31 F Ipswich            MA   30:28   30:51  9:56 
  255   31 Steve Boudreault     33/37   M4049 40 M Beverly            MA   30:26   30:56  9:58 
  256   67 Aimee Daly           43/79   F3039 33 F Lynnfield          MA   30:33   31:02 10:00 
  257  181 Kerri Murawski       44/79   F3039 33 F Ipswich            MA   30:42   31:02 10:00 
  258  236 Jacqueline Swan      31/50   F4049 43 F Topsfield          MA   30:42   31:05 10:00 
  259  303 Darla Kilroy         32/50   F4049 49 F Beverly            MA   30:39   31:06 10:01 
  260  153 Sara Magers          45/79   F3039 36 F Ipswich            MA   30:44   31:12 10:03 
  261  397 Kim Labonte          46/79   F3039 35 F Salem              MA   30:50   31:15 10:04 
  262  222 David Shorey         24/26   M5059 55 M Ipswich            MA   30:55   31:16 10:04 
  263   85 Donna Dubois         33/50   F4049 47 F                    MA   31:00   31:16 10:04 
  264  313 Elizabeth Loring      7/12   F0113  8 F Manchester         MA   31:10   31:17 10:04 
  265  312 Sylvie Oldeman        8/12   F0113  8 F Manchester         MA   31:10   31:17 10:04 
  266  206 Kristin Rattray      34/50   F4049 41 F Gloucester         MA   30:54   31:17 10:05 
  267  314 Michael Loring       34/37   M4049 43 M Manchester         MA   31:10   31:17 10:05 
  268  219 Kate Sherrill        21/38   F2029 28 F Ipswich            MA   30:55   31:22 10:06 
  269  218 Kelly Sherrill       47/79   F3039 34 F Ipswich            MA   30:56   31:22 10:06 
  270   75 Cindy Diamond        12/16   F5059 55 F Lynn               MA   31:06   31:24 10:07 
  271  177 Spencer Mullen       19/27   M0113 10 M Georgetown         MA   30:59   31:30 10:09 
  272  186 Shannon O'Donoghue   35/50   F4049 42 F Essex              MA   31:09   31:32 10:09 
  273  141 Kathy Lawrence       13/16   F5059 54 F Peabody            MA   31:09   31:34 10:10 
  274  269 Melissa Winchester   48/79   F3039 34 F Gloucester         MA   31:06   31:39 10:11 
  275  215 John Serafini         8/9    M6099 63 M HAMILTON           MA   31:10   31:41 10:12 
  276  187 Tanya O'Malley       36/50   F4049 44 F Beverly            MA   31:18   31:49 10:15 
  277  391 Laurie Paskavitz     37/50   F4049 45 F Ipswich            MA   31:25   31:52 10:16 
  278    9 Kate Anderson        22/38   F2029 29 F Ipswich            MA   31:40   31:53 10:16 
  279  240 Angela Thacker       23/38   F2029 29 F WORCESTER          MA   31:40   31:53 10:16 
  280  234 Rebecca Sullivan     24/38   F2029 25 F Ipswich            MA   31:20   31:55 10:17 
  281  334 Jeremy Hilton        20/27   M0113 10 M Danvers            MA   31:48   31:58 10:18 
  282  245 Marie Torto          25/38   F2029 23 F Lynn               MA   31:44   32:02 10:19 
  283  299 Melissa Pierce       49/79   F3039 38 F Gloucester         MA   31:43   32:10 10:22 
  284  114 Judy Graham-Garcia   14/16   F5059 51 F Ipswich            MA   32:10   32:23 10:26 
  285  330 Vincenzo Dimaio      37/43   M3039 34 M Gloucester         MA   31:59   32:28 10:27 
  286  203 Lauren Purtell       50/79   F3039 38 F Salem              MA   32:02   32:28 10:27 
  287  297 Amber Bazdar         51/79   F3039 30 F RockPort           MA   32:01   32:28 10:27 
  288   23 Sarah Blanding       26/38   F2029 24 F Salem              MA   32:11   32:30 10:28 
  289  224 Kevin Sinausky       38/43   M3039 32 M Ipswich            MA   31:50   32:31 10:28 
  290  184 Danielle Nigro       52/79   F3039 33 F WEYMOUTH           MA   32:11   32:31 10:28 
  291  228 Tanya Smith          38/50   F4049 42 F Ipswich            MA   32:07   32:34 10:29 
  292  248 Betsy Totten         53/79   F3039 33 F Rowley             MA   32:08   32:34 10:29 
  293  231 Meagan Sousa         54/79   F3039 34 F Georgetown         MA   32:06   32:35 10:30 
  294  227 Shannon Smith        55/79   F3039 35 F Gloucester         MA   32:14   32:46 10:33 
  295  239 Victoria Taylor      27/38   F2029 28 F Ipswich            MA   32:12   32:47 10:33 
  296  379 Paul Franken         39/43   M3039 32 M RockPort           MA   32:38   33:22 10:45 
  297   87 James Dulong         25/26   M5059 56 M Lynn               MA   33:00   33:24 10:45 
  298  355 Kate Wen             39/50   F4049 40 F Ipswich            MA   33:05   33:25 10:46 
  299  328 Roslyn Kulak         40/50   F4049 42 F Ipswich            MA   33:03   33:28 10:47 
  300  380 Danika Franken       56/79   F3039 31 F RockPort           MA   32:52   33:37 10:49 
  301    7 Jennifer Anderson    41/50   F4049 41 F Ipswich            MA   33:34   33:46 10:52 
  302    8 Elsa Anderson         9/12   F0113  9 F Ipswich            MA   33:34   33:46 10:52 
  303  213 Jacob Sadoway        21/27   M0113 12 M Ipswich            MA   33:46   33:52 10:54 
  304   89 Christopher Egan     22/27   M0113 13 M Boxford            MA   33:50   33:56 10:56 
  305  144 Nicole Leotsakos     28/38   F2029 24 F Salem              MA   33:29   34:00 10:57 
  306  386 Andrew Murphy        17/17   M2029 26 M Pelham             NH   33:29   34:01 10:57 
  307   10 Chad Arlington       40/43   M3039 32 M HAMPTON FALLS      NH   33:24   34:04 10:58 
  308  169 Amanda Morabito      29/38   F2029 22 F Revere             MA   33:36   34:12 11:01 
  309  315 Joelle Williams      57/79   F3039 30 F RockPort           MA   34:08   34:35 11:08 
  310  388 Heidi Gerostergios   30/38   F2029 28 F                         34:15   34:51 11:13 
  311  165 Spencer Meneghini    23/27   M0113 11 M Ipswich            MA   34:47   35:05 11:18 
  312  241 Elizabeth Thorpe     42/50   F4049 47 F CONCORD            NH   34:47   35:05 11:18 
  313    2 Nicole Allen         58/79   F3039 33 F N.Andover          MA   34:48   35:10 11:19 
  314  200 Jennifer Pizzo       59/79   F3039 33 F Beverly            MA   34:48   35:10 11:19 
  315  387 Kylla Benes          60/79   F3039 30 F Lynn               MA   34:37   35:12 11:20 
  316   26 Rachel Boss          61/79   F3039 31 F Ipswich            MA   34:45   35:22 11:23 
  317  341 Sheri Saginor        43/50   F4049 42 F Boxford            MA   35:18   35:29 11:26 
  318  324 Shannon Downey       44/50   F4049 41 F Peabody            MA   35:15   35:48 11:32 
  319  150 Anna MacAn           62/79   F3039 30 F Gloucester         MA           36:17 11:41 
  320  336 Lauren Doolan        31/38   F2029 28 F Saugus             MA   35:50   36:23 11:43 
  321  204 Lindsay Randall      32/38   F2029 29 F Ipswich            MA   36:01   36:27 11:44 
  322  378 Ron Cooper            9/9    M6099 65 M Marblehead         MA   36:10   36:35 11:47 
  323  110 Karen Gardner        63/79   F3039 38 F Somerville         MA   36:10   36:51 11:52 
  324  223 Bianca Sinausky      64/79   F3039 32 F Ipswich            MA   36:10   36:51 11:52 
  325  176 Caterina Mullen      65/79   F3039 39 F Georgetown         MA   36:26   36:57 11:54 
  326  351 Sarah Russell        66/79   F3039 37 F Gloucester         MA   36:21   36:58 11:54 
  327  217 Lauren Sheldon       33/38   F2029 29 F Amesbury           MA   36:34   37:06 11:57 
  328  374 Ruth Sawyer          45/50   F4049 48 F Peabody            MA   36:47   37:07 11:57 
  329  375 Barbara Grimes       67/79   F3039 31 F Amesbury           MA   36:47   37:07 11:57 
  330  310 Jack Randall         24/27   M0113  7 M Topsfield          MA   37:10   37:44 12:09 
  331  172 Finn Moran           25/27   M0113  9 M Beverly            MA   37:19   37:44 12:09 
  332  311 Colin Randall        26/27   M0113  7 M Topsfield          MA   37:16   37:49 12:11 
  333  344 Brie Omalley         68/79   F3039 33 F Haverhill          MA   37:19   37:50 12:11 
  334  309 Jennifer Randall     46/50   F4049 40 F Topsfield          MA   37:17   37:50 12:11 
  335  171 Stephen Moran        35/37   M4049 44 M Beverly            MA   37:24   37:50 12:11 
  336  128 Sara Husted          69/79   F3039 31 F Marblehead         MA   37:17   37:51 12:11 
  337  347 Erin Oleary          34/38   F2029 29 F Ipswich            MA   37:33   37:57 12:13 
  338   66 Laura Dale           35/38   F2029 25 F Gloucester         MA   37:49   38:12 12:18 
  339  194 Dawn Pastagal        70/79   F3039 34 F Gloucester         MA   37:41   38:14 12:19 
  340  345 Tess Murray           6/7    F1419 15 F Ipswich            MA   38:05   38:15 12:19 
  341  353 Megan Fahey           7/7    F1419 14 F Topsfield          MA   38:04   38:16 12:19 
  342  370 Cameron Skillman     27/27   M0113  5 M Rowley             MA   37:44   38:21 12:21 
  343  225 Erin Skillman        71/79   F3039 34 F Rowley             MA   37:45   38:22 12:21 
  344  166 Tamenech Meneghini   10/12   F0113  8 F Ipswich            MA   38:42   39:01 12:34 
  345  178 Lillian Mullen       11/12   F0113  8 F Georgetown         MA   38:31   39:03 12:34 
  346  175 Andrew Mullen        36/37   M4049 44 M Georgetown         MA   38:32   39:04 12:35 
  347  211 Jane Roberts         15/16   F5059 53 F Beverly            MA   38:49   39:19 12:40 
  348  155 Amy Malaquias        72/79   F3039 33 F Gloucester         MA   39:13   39:24 12:41 
  349  162 Julie Meneghini      47/50   F4049 48 F Ipswich            MA   39:14   39:34 12:44 
  350  280 Jill Diliberti       73/79   F3039 37 F Ipswich            MA   38:58   39:34 12:45 
  351  112 Julie Gerraughty     48/50   F4049 48 F Newburyport        MA   39:06   39:35 12:45 
  352  326 Summer Smith         12/12   F0113  9 F Ipswich            MA   39:16   39:44 12:48 
  353  267 Andrew White         37/37   M4049 45 M LEXINGTON          MA   40:59   41:12 13:16 
  354  266 Elizabeth White      49/50   F4049 42 F LEXINGTON          MA   40:59   41:13 13:16 
  355  190 Christen Oliver      74/79   F3039 34 F Ipswich            MA   41:10   41:29 13:22 
  356  118 Claudia Harrington   75/79   F3039 36 F Salem              MA   41:11   41:30 13:22 
  357  307 Jane Schwerdtfeger   16/16   F5059 52 F Lynn               MA   41:14   41:52 13:29 
  358  229 Jessica Smith        76/79   F3039 35 F Hamilton           MA   41:59   42:34 13:42 
  359  244 Jennifer Torres      77/79   F3039 30 F Gloucester         MA   42:16   42:50 13:47 
  360  329 Nancy Wilson          4/5    F6099 77 F Nahant             MA   43:02   43:23 13:58 
  361  348 Bruce Clarke         26/26   M5059 50 M BOSTON             MA   43:32   43:49 14:06 
  362  349 Kok Win Chu          50/50   F4049 41 F Quincy             MA   43:32   43:49 14:06 
  363  367 Matthew Caterbury    41/43   M3039 33 M N.Reading          MA   44:19   44:59 14:29 
  364  369 Elizabeth Kleweno    78/79   F3039 33 F N.Reading          MA   44:32   45:11 14:33 
  365   21 Katelyn Berry        36/38   F2029 24 F Hamilton           MA   45:20   45:45 14:44 
  366   86 Elaina Dulong        37/38   F2029 29 F Lynn               MA   45:35   45:59 14:48 
  367  103 Jessica Forgione     38/38   F2029 29 F Lynn               MA   45:35   45:59 14:48 
  368   34 Jason Breitkopf      42/43   M3039 39 M Beverly            MA   46:36   47:19 15:14 
  369  308 Carol Westhaver       5/5    F6099 63 F Georgetown         MA   49:11   49:45 16:01 
  370  255 Jason Verhoosky      43/43   M3039 31 M Ipswich            MA   49:47   50:29 16:15 
  371  254 Melissa Verhoosky    79/79   F3039 33 F Ipswich            MA   49:47   50:30 16:15 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News