Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

18th Annual Notre Dame Academy Rt 229 Freshman Sophomore Invitational

NDA Hingham, MA, April 14, 2012

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy - MA    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 04:31 PM
                 18th Annual Rt. 228 Invitational - 4/14/2012                  
                        Sponsored by Notre Dame Academy                        
                                  NDA-Hingham                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.43  4/15/2000   Suzanne Timmons, Notre Dame Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reilly, Amanda            SO Notre Dame             12.87      12.97q  2 
  2 Halliday, Talia           SO Brockton               13.12      13.11q  5 
  3 Piccolo, Amy              FR Ursuline Aca           12.80      13.12q  1 
  4 Simpson, Nikayla          SO Brockton               12.98      13.17q  4 
  5 Ojini, Blessing           SO Needham                13.60      13.36q 11 
  6 Cundari, Olivia           FR Hingham                12.90      13.43q  3 
  7 Kaba, Alison              SO Somerville             13.30      13.51q  7 
  8 Teitelman, Meg            SO Concord-Carl           13.80      13.72q 14 
  9 Powell, Jenise            SO Randolph               13.30      13.82   8 
 10 Gorodentsev, Anya         FR Needham                13.50      13.85   9 
 11 Bruno, Arianna            FR Bishop Feeha           13.20      14.02   6 
 12 Blackshaw, Lily           FR Acton-Boxbor           13.60      14.09  12 
 13 Reichheld, Emma           FR Concord-Carl           14.60      14.12  10 
 14 Haughton, Ashley           8 Ursuline Aca           13.94      14.23  12 
 15 Powell, Zaria             SO Marian                 13.80      14.34  13 
 16 Joseph, Elizabeth         FR Ursuline Aca           14.15      14.39   1 
 17 Cannone, Kelli            FR Pembroke               14.20      14.41   5 
 18 Healy, Kathleen           FR Bishop Feeha           14.30      14.42   7 
 19 Andrade, Andressa         FR Marian                 14.20      14.42   3 
 20 Holbrook, Julie           SO Pembroke               14.50      14.50  14 
 21 Magre, Saragrace          FR Somerville             13.50      14.51  10 
 22 Frazier, Meghan           SO Cardinal Spe           14.00      14.53  10 
 23 Wiskow, Emily             SO Mansfield              13.90      14.54  15 
 23 Salden, Felicia           FR Mansfield              14.10      14.54   3 
 25 Mazur, Sophie             SO Concord-Carl           14.10      14.54   2 
 26 Leddin, Kendell           FR Pembroke               13.90      14.54  13 
 27 Marchant, Nicole          FR Norwood                14.80      14.55   4 
 28 Keany, Naomi              SO Weston                 14.20      14.56   2 
 29 Fukumura, Yuriko          FR Newton South           14.40      14.63   8 
 30 Simon, Jill               FR Acton-Boxbor           14.40      14.68  11 
 31 Kelly, Grace              FR Pembroke               13.90      14.69  14 
 32 Sullivan, Shakura         SO Norwood                14.80      14.74   6 
 33 Hudson, Adriana           FR Pembroke               14.00      14.76   7 
 34 Fleming, Kassidy          FR Marshfield             13.80      14.76  15 
 35 Tull, Nala                SO Concord-Carl           14.90      14.80   9 
 36 Consigli, Brianna         SO Ursuline Aca           14.75      14.82   4 
 37 Flaherty, Gabrielle       FR North Quincy           14.20      14.84   6 
 38 Phung, Lydia              FR Needham                14.00      14.84   5 
 39 Martin, Olivia            SO Notre Dame A           14.90      14.85  10 
 40 Morrill, Emma             SO Mansfield              14.70      14.88   7 
 41 Hickey, Lauren            FR Pembroke               14.00      14.89  11 
 42 Johnson, Lizzie           SO Cardinal Spe           14.00      14.93   9 
 42 Lima, Kaylee              SO Somerville             14.50      14.93  12 
 44 Vallace, Christina        SO Needham                14.50      14.94  13 
 45 Nacimento, Damani         SO New Bedford            15.41      15.02   5 
 46 Chiauzzi, Marissa         FR Acton-Boxbor           14.50      15.03  15 
 46 McDonald, Kitty           FR Marshfield             14.90      15.03   7 
 48 Cavanaugh, Katherine      FR Ursuline Aca           14.69      15.04   9 
 49 Aube, Michelle            SO Notre Dame A           14.80      15.05   3 
 50 Butters, Sam              SO Marshfield             14.80      15.07   3 
 51 Wallack, Miriam           FR Acton-Boxbor           15.00      15.10  15 
 52 Pocella, Marianna         SO Abington               14.70      15.12   8 
 53 Nakato, Catherine         FR Somerville             14.20      15.13   4 
 54 Baggott, Grace            FR Hingham                14.40      15.14   9 
 55 Houston, Asia             FR Randolph               14.50      15.21  15 
 56 Sugrue, Caitlin           SO Rockland HS                       15.24   4 
 57 Hale, Taylor              SO Concord-Carl           15.16      15.26   7 
 58 Halloran, Alanna          FR Abington               15.60      15.30   1 
 59 Criscitiello, Anna        FR Hingham                14.80      15.30   2 
 60 Rice, Tiffani             FR Randolph               15.10      15.31   9 
 61 Machado, Taylor           SO Somerville             14.00      15.31   4 
 62 Sobolewski, Gabrielle     SO Notre Dame A           14.60      15.31  11 
 63 Karol, Michelle           FR Notre Dame             16.04      15.32  14 
 64 Doran, Julia              SO Ursuline Aca           14.80      15.34   1 
 65 Jacques, Hunter           FR Concord-Carl           14.50      15.36  14 
 66 Cooks, Ayanna             SO Cardinal Spe           14.00      15.40   6 
 67 Canesi, Angelina          FR Franklin               15.10      15.47  11 
 68 Minchello, Lindsey        FR Abington               15.60      15.49   2 
 69 Niness, Mackenzie         SO Notre Dame A           15.50      15.51   3 
 70 Euele, Nina               FR Acton-Boxbor           15.00      15.62  12 
 71 Teixiera, Mariah          FR Brockton               14.70      15.65   5 
 72 Gupta, Tushita            SO Acton-Boxbor           15.00      15.65  15 
 72 Johannesen, Aoife         FR Notre Dame A           15.70      15.65   3 
 74 Bigelow, Shawna           SO Notre Dame A           14.80      15.68   5 
 75 Graney, Emma              FR Acton-Boxbor           15.00      15.68  11 
 76 Bachrach, Jenna           SO Acton-Boxbor           14.80      15.78   2 
 77 Seguin, Ely               SO Notre Dame A           14.80      15.79   1 
 78 White, Andrea             FR Hingham                14.20      15.85   1 
 79 Almieda, Arianna          FR Brockton               15.10      15.87   8 
 80 Fonseca-Teixeira, Melani  FR Southeastern           14.40      15.92  10 
 81 Bonofiglio, Gabby         FR Notre Dame A           16.00      15.96  10 
 82 Jones, Amari              FR New Bedford            16.70      16.06  14 
 83 Bowe, Leighann            FR Notre Dame A           16.00      16.07  13 
 84 Tirado, Sade              SO New Bedford            15.70      16.09   2 
 85 Klei, Rebecca             FR Hopedale               16.50      16.11  15 
 86 Pohl, Sarah               FR Hingham                15.50      16.11   4 
 87 Rogontino, Juliana        FR Notre Dame             15.95      16.13   5 
 88 Anderson, Kayla           FR Ursuline Aca           15.92      16.14   4 
 89 Alim, Mila                FR Randolph               15.60      16.18   1 
 90 Kelly, Isabelle           FR Hingham                15.00      16.25  13 
 91 Texeira, Kenya            FR Somerville             14.50      16.26  12 
 92 Chauduri, Aripta          SO Acton-Boxbor           15.00      16.37  13 
 93 Klei, Rachael             FR Hopedale               17.00      16.42  11 
 94 King, Madison             FR Hingham                14.70      16.45   6 
 95 O'Connell, Michaela       SO Waltham                15.10      16.51  10 
 96 Dyckman, Alexyis          FR Southeastern           16.00      16.52   7 
 97 Jassal, Mollie            FR Acton-Boxbor           16.80      16.62  12 
 98 Vialle, Christina         FR Acton-Boxbor           15.00      16.62  14 
 99 Brennan, Caroline         FR Hingham                15.30      16.66   6 
100 Downing, Molly            SO Ursuline Aca           16.68      16.71  15 
101 Miller, Olivia             8 Dennis-Yarmo           14.00      16.71   8 
102 Monteiro, Francisca       FR Southeastern           14.50      16.73  13 
103 McKenna, Alexia           FR Notre Dame A           16.00      16.91   8 
104 Veo, Sabrina              FR Acton-Boxbor           15.00      16.97  12 
105 Jean-Baptiste, Michelle   FR Randolph               16.80      17.01  13 
106 Postale, Briana           FR Notre Dame A           16.00      17.03   6 
107 Thompson, Jessica         FR Norwood                16.00      17.05  11 
108 Martinez, Lorrine         SO Durfee                 17.20      17.06   9 
109 Giardini, Christine       FR Norwood                17.20      17.24   8 
110 Fitzgerald, Laura         SO Ursuline Aca           17.18      17.39  10 
111 Raguin, Rachel            SO Acton-Boxbor           16.00      17.53  12 
112 McCall, Marquia           FR Southeastern           15.10      17.61   3 
113 Ryan, Tessa               FR Norwood                17.50      17.69   7 
114 Philatre, Dominique       SO Randolph               17.90      17.93   6 
115 Burack, Gabrielle         SO Acton-Boxbor           15.00      18.28  14 
116 Atchinson, Deirde         FR Southeastern           14.90      18.34   8 
117 Whelan, Meaghan           FR Notre Dame A           16.00      18.38   9 
118 Fortes, Shayla            SO New Bedford            18.60      18.61   5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.43  4/15/2000   Suzanne Timmons, Notre Dame Academy         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reilly, Amanda            SO Notre Dame             12.97      12.82   10   
  2 Piccolo, Amy              FR Ursuline Aca           13.12      12.94    8   
  3 Halliday, Talia           SO Brockton               13.11      12.96    6   
  4 Simpson, Nikayla          SO Brockton               13.17      12.97    5   
  5 Kaba, Alison              SO Somerville             13.51      13.46    4   
  6 Ojini, Blessing           SO Needham                13.36      13.49    3   
  7 Cundari, Olivia           FR Hingham                13.43      13.55    2   
  8 Teitelman, Meg            SO Concord-Carl           13.72      13.93    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.60  4/21/1996   Allison Culley, Foxboro                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Franks, Cydney            SO Brockton               27.23      26.87   1  10   
  2 Clark, Jane               SO Notre Dame A           27.80      27.40   1   8   
  3 Gorodentsev, Anya         FR Needham                27.94      27.94   1   6   
  4 Gregory, Julia            SO Concord-Carl           27.40      28.00   1   5   
  5 Wright, Merissa           SO Ursuline Aca           27.99      28.22   2   4   
  6 Walsh, Teresa             SO Hingham                27.20      28.26   1   3   
  7 Wheeler, Katie            FR Marshfield             28.50      28.31   2   2   
  8 Horn, Marissa             SO Mansfield              27.50      28.31   1   1   
  9 Frimpong, Eve             SO Waltham                27.84      28.33   1 
 10 Luongo, Ally              SO Bishop Feeha           28.00      28.48   2 
 11 Heitmeyer, Sarah          FR Littleton              28.07      28.61   2 
 12 Ralston, Kayla            SO Dennis-Yarmo           27.90      28.73   1 
 13 Prince, Kyana             FR Waltham                29.00      28.77   3 
 14 Lake, Christal            SO Southeastern           28.00      28.83   2 
 15 Steeves, Brianna          FR Cardinal Spe           29.00      28.96   3 
 16 Sliver, Kaitlyn           SO Marshfield             28.70      28.96   2 
 17 Ahlstedt, Emily           SO Cardinal Spe           29.80      29.21   5 
 18 Butler, Meredith          FR Bishop Feeha           28.90      29.50   2 
 19 Cullen, Katherine         FR Newton South           29.30      29.55   3 
 20 Worral, Jessica           FR Ursuline Aca           30.77      29.63   6 
 21 Bichara, Fini             SO Weston                 28.80      29.81   2 
 22 Matson, Julia             FR Rockland HS                       29.83  15 
 23 Jamiel, Paris             SO Dennis-Yarmo           30.00      29.91   5 
 24 Cooke, Megan              FR Bishop Feeha           29.40      30.02   3 
 25 Wallack, Miriam           FR Acton-Boxbor           35.00      30.08  12 
 26 Cardoso, Kyanna           FR Brockton               29.00      30.10   3 
 27 Davis, Sara               SO Notre Dame             30.63      30.10   6 
 28 LeVangie, Tara            FR Notre Dame             30.53      30.21   6 
 29 Blake, Danielle           FR Randolph               32.00      30.25  10 
 30 Andrade, Andressa         FR Marian                 29.80      30.31   4 
 31 Harlow, Jess              FR Cardinal Spe           32.00      30.38   9 
 32 Brooks, Asiah             SO Brockton               29.00      30.42   3 
 33 Wiskow, Emily             SO Mansfield              29.40      30.43   3 
 34 Cavanaugh, Katherine      FR Ursuline Aca           31.49      30.54   8 
 35 Salden, Felicia           FR Mansfield              29.70      30.65   4 
 36 Healy, Kathleen           FR Bishop Feeha           29.50      30.69   4 
 37 Martins, Veronica         SO Cardinal Spe           30.00      30.80   5 
 38 Winsper, Jennie           FR Notre Dame             31.53      30.80   8 
 39 Chiauzzi, Marissa         FR Acton-Boxbor           31.60      30.82   8 
 40 Kenneally, Elizabeth      FR Notre Dame             31.54      30.83   8 
 41 O'Brien, Margaret         SO Concord-Carl           31.00      30.84   7 
 42 Doyle, Jena               SO Notre Dame             31.30      30.97   8 
 43 Fistori, Meghan           SO Cardinal Spe           31.50      31.00   8 
 44 Novio, Jenna              FR Rockland HS                       31.02  15 
 45 Doran, Julia              SO Ursuline Aca           31.00      31.03   7 
 46 Roach, Rachel             FR North Quincy           29.50      31.15   4 
 47 Starling, Cassandra       FR Dennis-Yarmo           30.00      31.18   5 
 48 Wong, Michaela            FR Newton South           29.80      31.19   4 
 49 Robertson, Nicole         FR Acton-Boxbor           31.20      31.20   8 
 50 Doyle, Jessie             FR Hingham                29.50      31.26   4 
 51 Minchello, Lindsey        FR Abington               34.00      31.27  12 
 52 Pepicelli, Crysta-Lynn    FR Mansfield              30.10      31.33   5 
 53 McDonald, Kitty           FR Marshfield             31.90      31.36   9 
 54 Edwards, Liana            FR Concord-Carl           30.70      31.48   6 
 55 Criscitiello, Anna        FR Hingham                29.50      31.58   4 
 56 DiMascio, Julia           SO Mansfield              30.10      31.60   5 
 57 Powell, Zaria             SO Marian                 29.80      31.65   4 
 58 Saben, Gloria              8 Dennis-Yarmo           32.80      31.65  10 
 59 Morrill, Emma             SO Mansfield              30.50      31.68   5 
 60 Nakato, Catherine         FR Somerville             31.00      31.72   7 
 61 Sutherburg, Niamh         FR Ursuline Aca           31.90      31.75   9 
 62 Lima, Kaylee              SO Somerville             31.00      31.79   6 
 63 Pershouse, Isabella       FR Acton-Boxbor           31.90      31.90   9 
 64 Braudis, Callie           FR Notre Dame                        31.95  15 
 65 Phung, Lydia              FR Needham                32.14      31.97  10 
 66 Hogan, Anne               FR Pembroke               31.00      31.97   7 
 67 Ma, Helena                FR Acton-Boxbor           30.90      31.99   6 
 68 Burke, Meghan             FR Falmouth               31.80      32.05   9 
 69 Bachrach, Jenna           SO Acton-Boxbor           29.00      32.14   3 
 70 Kelly, Isabelle           FR Hingham                32.00      32.28  10 
 71 Rivard, Charlotte         FR Norwood                31.00      32.37   6 
 72 Pocella, Marianna         SO Abington               31.00      32.38   7 
 73 Gallotto, Ana             SO Notre Dame             32.04      32.46  10 
 74 Euele, Nina               FR Acton-Boxbor           32.00      32.49  10 
 75 Avakian, Alexandria       FR Norwood                33.30      32.60  11 
 76 Arone, Alyssa             FR Pembroke               31.00      32.61   7 
 77 Leonard, Jessie           FR Hingham                31.10      32.66   7 
 78 Graney, Emma              FR Acton-Boxbor           32.00      32.66   9 
 79 Salvucci, Angela          SO Cardinal Spe           32.00      32.70  10 
 80 Lewis, Kendall            FR Ursuline Aca           33.50      32.75  11 
 81 Bigelow, Shawna           SO Notre Dame A           32.80      32.99  10 
 82 Weilandt, Sarah           FR Franklin               30.10      33.04   5 
 83 Johannesen, Aoife         FR Notre Dame A           33.00      33.17  11 
 84 Bowe, Leighann            FR Notre Dame A           36.00      33.21  13 
 85 Klei, Rebecca             FR Hopedale               33.20      33.34  11 
 86 Godfrey, Taylor           FR Pembroke               31.00      33.38   6 
 87 Collins, Moira            FR Pembroke               31.00      33.52   7 
 88 Whatley, Makaila          SO Dennis-Yarmo           33.20      33.53  11 
 89 DiBiase, Alana            FR Notre Dame             34.88      33.72  12 
 90 Conti, Sydney             FR Ursuline Aca           33.60      34.04  11 
 91 Vialle, Christina         FR Acton-Boxbor           34.00      34.07  12 
 92 Jacquet, Jenny            FR Fontbonne Ac           36.09      34.16  14 
 93 Texeira, Kenya            FR Somerville             32.00      34.22   9 
 94 Freeman, Tara             SO Concord-Carl           37.01      34.34  14 
 95 Klei, Rachael             FR Hopedale               34.90      34.54  12 
 96 Novick, Mackenzie         FR Notre Dame A           36.00      34.58  13 
 97 Jassal, Mollie            FR Acton-Boxbor           36.00      34.68  14 
 98 Cappella, Sarah           SO Hingham                31.50      34.81   8 
 99 Barry, Becca              SO Fontbonne Ac           35.04      34.83  13 
100 Imrie, Melissa            SO Abington               41.00      34.89  14 
101 Bonofiglio, Gabby         FR Notre Dame A           36.00      34.96  13 
102 Singleton, Leeanna        FR Randolph               35.70      35.12  13 
103 Stanovich, Katie          SO Notre Dame A           36.00      35.29  13 
104 Dyckman, Alexyis          FR Southeastern           35.10      35.36  13 
105 Reichardt, Suzanne        FR Notre Dame             35.97      35.36  13 
106 Chen, Jacqueline          FR Weston                 33.40      35.45  11 
107 Veo, Sabrina              FR Acton-Boxbor           34.00      35.54  12 
108 Raguin, Rachel            SO Acton-Boxbor           34.00      36.17  12 
109 Douglas, Kyle             SO Notre Dame             36.19      36.54  14 
110 Coken, Heather            SO Ursuline Aca           33.17      37.60  11 
111 McNamara, Kara            FR Notre Dame A           37.00      38.26  14 
112 Atchinson, Deirde         FR Southeastern           34.50      38.42  12 
113 Whelan, Meaghan           FR Notre Dame A           36.00      38.44  14 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.54  4/21/2007   Elizabeth McManus, Notre Dame Academy       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clark, Jane               SO Notre Dame A           59.80      59.34   1  10   
  2 Sexton, Jenny             FR Waltham              1:01.05    1:00.03   1   8   
  3 Heitmeyer, Sarah          FR Littleton            1:01.22    1:01.33   1   6   
  4 Onyeoziri, Chidera        SO Brockton             1:02.50    1:01.42   1   5   
  5 Wright, Merissa           SO Ursuline Aca         1:00.50    1:02.21   1   4   
  6 Fineman, Elizabeth        SO Newton South         1:02.70    1:02.63   1   3   
  7 Glode, Emileigh           FR Acton-Boxbor         1:03.00    1:03.10   1   2   
  8 Merian, Maral             SO Brockton             1:01.50    1:03.79   1   1   
  9 Irvin, Sierra             FR Hingham              1:03.30    1:03.87   7 
 10 Rebello, Elaina           FR Franklin             1:03.00    1:04.60   2 
 11 Hickey, Leah              FR Hingham              1:04.50    1:05.87   2 
 12 Ryan, Cierra              FR Notre Dame A         1:11.00    1:06.85   5 
 13 Petruzziello, Gabbi       SO Walpole              1:05.54    1:06.95   2 
 14 Reppert, Sabrina          FR Marthas Vine         1:07.40    1:06.97   2 
 15 Nair, Sonya               FR Newton South         1:08.90    1:07.46   3 
 16 Sullivan, Katie           SO Hingham              1:08.00    1:07.55   3 
 17 Dalton, Ally              FR Falmouth             1:08.25    1:08.08   3 
 18 Golovchenko, Natasha      SO Acton-Boxbor         1:08.00    1:08.69   3 
 19 Boyd, Azariah             SO Brockton             1:05.50    1:09.15   2 
 20 Thekaekara, Maria         SO Waltham              1:07.93    1:09.15   3 
 21 Door, Katherine           SO Marthas Vine         1:10.00    1:09.48   4 
 22 Sheehab, Asia             FR Medway               1:09.70    1:09.74   3 
 23 Smith, Sarah              FR Needham              1:09.24    1:10.07   3 
 24 Campbell, Mariah          SO Marthas Vine         1:11.10    1:10.25   5 
 25 Hafez, Aleya              SO Acton-Boxbor         1:05.00    1:10.27   2 
 26 Roan, Mikayla             SO Cardinal Spe         1:10.00    1:10.31   4 
 27 Worral, Jessica           FR Ursuline Aca         1:07.50    1:10.39   2 
 28 Hobin, Bridget            FR Notre Dame           1:10.40    1:10.53   5 
 29 Chin, Samantha            SO Newton South         1:10.00    1:11.41   4 
 30 Sutherburg, Niamh         FR Ursuline Aca         1:15.00    1:11.53   6 
 31 Dangelmaier, Emily        FR Weston               1:11.30    1:11.93   5 
 32 Ziemba, Sage              SO Concord-Carl         1:11.00    1:12.08   5 
 33 Adamitis, Olivia          FR Dennis-Yarmo         1:08.00    1:12.26   3 
 34 Robbins, Charlotte        FR Newton South         1:13.70    1:12.55   6 
 35 Grimes, Megan             SO Bishop Feeha         1:12.00    1:12.68   6 
 36 Sugrue, Caitlin           SO Rockland HS                     1:12.79   7 
 37 Cheeks, Shamiah           FR Cardinal Spe         1:10.00    1:12.83   4 
 38 McGrory, Krissy           SO Concord-Carl         1:10.00    1:13.09   4 
 39 Vieira, Laura             FR New Bedford          1:12.00    1:13.12   5 
 40 Eartbawey, Alexis         SO Southeastern         1:07.80    1:13.42   2 
 41 Agostino, Vanessa         SO Hingham              1:13.00    1:13.56   6 
 42 Niness, Mackenzie         SO Notre Dame A         1:10.00    1:13.62   4 
 43 Mei, Cindy                SO Somerville           1:10.00    1:14.50   4 
 44 Marentes-Taradji, Iliana  SO Concord-Carl         1:10.00    1:14.68   4 
 45 Lewis, Kendall            FR Ursuline Aca         1:16.00    1:14.82   6 
 46 Chan, Lisa                FR New Bedford          1:12.00    1:14.87   5 
 47 Conti, Sydney             FR Ursuline Aca         1:17.37    1:15.84   6 
 48 Duffy, Maya Jade          SO Notre Dame A         1:16.40    1:16.26   6 
 49 Murphy, Samantha          FR Notre Dame           1:11.00    1:21.03   5 
 50 Phair, Alison             FR Abington             1:20.10    1:21.73   7 
 51 Dervil, Laurie            SO Randolph             1:29.40    1:26.81   7 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:16.41  4/18/2009   Kathy O'Keefe, Newton South               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Piccolo, Amy              FR Ursuline Aca         2:22.00    2:17.61   10   
  2 Conti, Gina               SO Walpole              2:24.00    2:19.24    8   
  3 Harum, Brynna             SO Bishop Feeha         2:20.00    2:23.87    6   
  4 Knous, Caroline           SO Franklin             2:30.50    2:25.58    5   
  5 Kennedy, Taylor           SO Notre Dame           2:27.00    2:27.93    4   
  6 DeVito, Anna              FR Pembroke             2:29.00    2:28.97    3   
  7 Condon, Katie             SO Marshfield           2:30.40    2:29.60    2   
  8 Baker, Elizabeth          FR Notre Dame           2:32.35    2:31.88    1   
  9 Cabral, Courtney          FR Durfee               2:35.00    2:33.72  
 10 Bavoux, Danielle          SO Medway               2:35.12    2:33.92  
 11 Hughes, Kaleigh           FR Needham              2:30.40    2:34.82  
 12 Stafford, mary            SO Dennis-Yarmo         2:38.00    2:35.04  
 13 Neville, Julia            FR Marthas Vine         2:33.00    2:35.22  
 14 Knox, Emily               SO Notre Dame A         2:34.00    2:35.80  
 15 Casey, Molly              FR Hingham              2:43.00    2:38.88  
 16 Cen, Sophia               SO Newton South         2:42.10    2:39.32  
 17 Kelley, Camille           FR Ursuline Aca         2:45.00    2:40.45  
 18 LaMarre, Katie            FR Pembroke             2:35.00    2:41.47  
 19 Moskowitz, Sarah          FR Newton South         2:38.90    2:41.53  
 20 Litterio, Tristen         SO Acton-Boxbor         2:34.33    2:41.82  
 21 Whalen, Carly             FR Ursuline Aca         2:40.00    2:44.30  
 22 Brady, Kiersten           FR Concord-Carl         2:58.00    2:45.68  
 23 Marcotte, Leigh           FR Bishop Feeha         3:00.00    2:46.83  
 24 Frechter, Susannah        SO Newton South         2:48.00    2:46.90  
 25 Ross, Abby                SO Franklin             2:45.00    2:47.14  
 26 Berry, Rachel             SO Somerville           2:50.00    2:48.70  
 27 Rice, Kaetlin             FR Medway               2:45.80    2:49.37  
 28 Coyne, Mary               FR Notre Dame           2:56.46    2:49.46  
 29 Berube, Elena             SO Bishop Feeha         2:50.00    2:49.90  
 30 Frazier, Talia            SO Waltham              2:43.88    2:50.05  
 31 Feely, Michelle           SO Notre Dame           3:03.00    2:50.41  
 32 Aziz, Kylene              FR Concord-Carl         2:58.00    2:50.57  
 33 Kern, Julia               FR Waltham              2:25.00    2:51.81  
 34 Lewis, Kathleen           FR Medway               2:51.70    2:51.89  
 35 Fofana, Fanta             FR Brockton             3:00.00    2:52.13  
 36 Teixiera, Maddy           SO Bishop Feeha         3:00.00    2:52.19  
 37 Penney, Kara              FR Rockland HS                     2:52.92  
 38 Harvey, Gillian           SO Notre Dame A         2:55.00    2:52.98  
 39 Spearing, Laxmi           SO Somerville           2:50.00    2:53.53  
 40 Collins, Hannah           SO Hingham              2:54.00    2:53.77  
 41 Mackey, Laura             FR Concord-Carl         2:58.00    2:54.54  
 42 McPhillips, Emily         FR Hingham              2:56.00    2:54.89  
 43 Affanato, Alex            SO Mansfield            3:00.00    2:55.38  
 44 MacCune, Mackenzie        SO Hingham              2:48.00    2:55.44  
 45 Otero, Monique            SO Brockton             2:53.00    2:55.89  
 46 Barrett, Shannan          SO Notre Dame           2:58.46    2:57.12  
 47 Teixeira, Katherine       FR Franklin             2:55.00    2:57.46  
 48 Fay, Mari                 FR Notre Dame           2:48.00    2:57.85  
 49 Trockman, Kayla           SO Franklin             3:10.00    2:58.12  
 50 Cubelli, Sabrina          FR Norwood              2:55.00    2:59.09  
 51 DeLorey, Katie            FR Rockland HS                     2:59.60  
 52 Shachat, Jessica          SO Mansfield            2:56.40    2:59.70  
 53 Vetrano, Katherine        FR Franklin             3:03.60    3:00.96  
 54 Bandera, Maria            FR Hingham              2:58.00    3:01.79  
 55 Figuerido, Ana            FR Norwood              3:05.00    3:02.38  
 56 Marzuq, Zena              FR Pembroke             2:55.00    3:02.50  
 57 Galvin, Ashley            FR Notre Dame           3:05.60    3:03.48  
 58 Salemme, Kathryn          SO Acton-Boxbor         3:02.00    3:03.48  
 59 Clerx, Emma               FR Bishop Feeha         3:00.00    3:03.90  
 60 Reid, Kim                 FR Abington             3:15.00    3:04.09  
 61 Martin, Rachel            SO Notre Dame           3:08.22    3:05.56  
 62 Brown, Michaela           SO Franklin             3:09.00    3:05.90  
 63 Perkins, Taylor           FR Concord-Carl         3:02.00    3:09.43  
 64 Wessel, Esme              FR Acton-Boxbor         2:58.00    3:09.46  
 65 LePage, Brooke            FR Franklin             3:06.00    3:09.88  
 66 Kuppens, Madalyn          SO Franklin             3:15.00    3:11.50  
 67 Mascarin, Gabi            SO Acton-Boxbor         3:02.00    3:12.41  
 68 Queenan, Stephanie        SO Franklin             3:13.20    3:12.94  
 69 Hernandez, Delmi          FR Somerville           2:50.00    3:14.97  
 70 Wang, Jennifer            SO Acton-Boxbor         2:50.00    3:17.39  
 71 McNeil, Molli             FR Notre Dame           3:26.70    3:18.27  
 72 Clarke, Rachel            SO Abington             3:15.00    3:18.48  
 73 Salant, Molly             FR Acton-Boxbor         3:00.00    3:23.81  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:16.30  4/20/2008   Kathy O'Keefe, Newton South               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Lucrecia         SO Newton South         5:21.26    5:28.69   10   
  2 Lerner, Sammy             SO Needham              5:32.04    5:31.98    8   
  3 Hannon, Elizabeth         FR Bishop Feeha         5:30.00    5:36.07    6   
  4 Walko, Isabella           SO Notre Dame           5:38.07    5:38.38    5   
  5 Knox, Emily               SO Notre Dame A         5:31.00    5:39.46    4   
  6 Santoro, Adrienne         FR Bishop Feeha         5:33.00    5:42.85    3   
  7 Caplan, Michaela          SO Acton-Boxbor         5:41.90    5:45.00    2   
  8 Cutillo, Jackie           FR Bishop Feeha         5:50.00    5:47.52    1   
  9 Sarkisian, Emily          FR Mansfield            5:52.21    5:47.61  
 10 Marzuq, Yasmeen           SO Pembroke             5:48.00    5:49.02  
 11 Orechia, Sheila           SO Ursuline Aca         5:50.00    5:50.40  
 12 Bryson, Julia             FR North Quincy         5:45.60    5:51.34  
 13 Amato, Sara               FR Bishop Feeha         5:46.12    5:53.04  
 14 Williams, Isabelle        SO Concord-Carl         5:50.00    5:54.83  
 15 Harten, Erin              FR Ursuline Aca         5:52.34    5:55.31  
 16 Rapic, Olja               SO Waltham              5:48.07    5:56.16  
 17 Doherty, Katie            FR Franklin             5:55.00    5:57.24  
 18 Curtin, Molly             SO Cardinal Spe         5:55.00    5:57.35  
 19 Ng, Lauren                FR Acton-Boxbor         5:58.00    6:00.38  
 20 Ward, Courtney            FR Mansfield            6:01.00    6:01.17  
 21 Kelley, Caroline          SO Pembroke             5:54.00    6:01.84  
 22 Keady, Alana              SO Norwood              6:25.00    6:04.21  
 23 Wilson, MacKenzie         SO Walpole              6:09.00    6:05.26  
 24 Joyce, Rachel             FR Notre Dame A         6:00.00    6:06.60  
 25 Bocuhard, Logan           SO Notre Dame           6:09.62    6:06.60  
 26 Pixler, Grace             SO Notre Dame           6:00.00    6:06.65  
 27 Cotter, Laura             SO Newton South         6:07.00    6:09.10  
 28 DeBoer, Nora              SO Hopedale             6:10.00    6:13.11  
 29 Bird, Lauren              FR Hopedale             6:10.00    6:13.15  
 30 Penney, Kara              FR Rockland HS                     6:13.88  
 31 Donnelly, Katherine       FR Concord-Carl         6:16.06    6:18.28  
 32 Cronin, Kim               FR Ursuline Aca         6:41.00    6:19.81  
 33 Saran, Molly              SO Hingham              5:57.00    6:20.56  
 34 Colwell, Hanna            SO Franklin             6:15.00    6:20.65  
 35 Russell, Claire           FR Notre Dame A         6:55.00    6:20.91  
 36 Lepore, Felicia           FR Bishop Feeha         6:30.00    6:20.97  
 37 Milando, Lea              FR Concord-Carl         6:20.50    6:21.78  
 38 Anderson, Ciara           FR Medway               6:24.00    6:22.00  
 39 Li, Qin Tong              FR Newton South         6:29.90    6:22.04  
 39 Jacobson, Leah            SO Newton South         6:29.90    6:22.04  
 41 Parson, Grace             SO Mansfield            6:21.00    6:23.74  
 42 Garvey, Courtney          FR Pembroke             5:58.00    6:27.66  
 43 Curtis, Janean            SO Cardinal Spe         6:30.00    6:32.45  
 44 Roy, Erika                FR Pembroke             5:58.00    6:32.54  
 45 Lugten, Julie             SO Ursuline Aca         6:40.00    6:34.02  
 46 Ringheiser, Anna          SO Concord-Carl         6:15.00    6:36.66  
 47 Abdien, Athena            FR Notre Dame A         6:45.85    6:36.96  
 48 Aden, Ladan               SO Brockton             6:37.00    6:44.38  
 49 Palmer, Lucy              FR Notre Dame A         7:00.00    6:48.37  
 50 Conte, Julia              FR Notre Dame           6:53.00    6:50.07  
 51 Le, Kathleen              FR New Bedford          6:56.00    6:55.80  
 52 Quinn, Emma               SO Cardinal Spe         7:15.00    6:57.62  
 53 Barry, Alicia             FR Hingham              6:35.00    6:58.48  
 54 Cunningham, Erin          SO Cardinal Spe         7:13.00    7:04.24  
 55 Gormley, Claire            7 Ursuline Aca         6:43.51    7:06.80  
 56 Garrow, Sarah             FR Ursuline Aca         7:00.00    7:07.96  
 57 Shaw, Liz                 FR Notre Dame A         7:15.00    7:26.62  
 58 Donovan, Charlotte        SO Randolph             7:45.00    7:26.80  
 59 Lyons, Monica             FR Concord-Carl         6:35.00    8:26.68  
 -- Fritz-Endres, Julia       FR Concord-Carl         6:35.00        DNF  
 -- Neville, Lilly            SO Marthas Vine         5:57.00        DNF  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:02.00  4/21/2007   Bridget Dalhberg, Newton South           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McNulty, Abby             SO Bishop Feeha        10:57.00   11:18.60   10   
  2 Lagan, Sarah              FR Marian              12:30.00   11:44.44    8   
  3 Bryson, Emily             FR North Quincy        12:45.50   11:46.52    6   
  4 Lawlor, Caitlin           SO Concord-Carl        11:35.00   11:54.13    5   
  5 Rhatigan, Anna            SO Newton South        11:49.90   12:05.69    4   
  6 Noble, Julia              FR Hingham             11:40.00   12:07.37    3   
  7 Lanagan, Olivia           SO Notre Dame          12:22.13   12:11.11    2   
  8 Svensen, Kate             SO Bishop Feeha        12:06.45   12:18.26    1   
  9 Blackshaw, Brooke         FR Acton-Boxbor        12:29.00   12:20.50  
 10 Lynch, Lucy               FR Walpole             13:08.00   12:23.62  
 11 Coyne, Kristen            SO Walpole             12:40.00   12:36.59  
 12 Malloy, Audrey            FR Acton-Boxbor        13:00.00   12:40.37  
 13 Garrigan, Jessica         FR Franklin            12:54.50   12:49.99  
 14 McGillvary, Lauren        SO Cardinal Spe        13:15.00   12:50.15  
 15 Morris, Allie             FR Walpole             13:22.00   12:52.02  
 16 Hogan, Abby               FR Cardinal Spe        13:15.00   12:52.74  
 17 Olia, Leda                SO Newton South        13:34.00   12:59.25  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.75  4/15/2010   Nicole Genard, Somerville HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DiMare, Isabella          FR Notre Dame             16.40      16.32q  1 
  2 Pray, Sabrina             SO Mansfield              16.60      16.66q  3 
  3 DiPietro, Ellen           SO Marshfield             16.90      16.95q  4 
  4 Josephs, Lily             SO Falmouth               16.50      17.34q  2 
  5 Leung, Caroline           FR Pembroke               18.00      18.16q  4 
  6 Hally, Kim                SO Randolph               18.00      18.33q  5 
  7 Criscitiello, Kate        FR Hingham                18.00      18.33q  6 
  8 Burgess, Carly            SO Franklin               19.50      18.39q  6 
  9 Souza, Taylor             SO New Bedford            18.70      18.48   1 
 10 Macpherson, Michelle      FR Pembroke               18.50      18.65   2 
 11 DiMascio, Julia           SO Mansfield              18.00      18.69   6 
 12 Doyle, Jessie             FR Hingham                18.80      18.84   2 
 13 Leigher, Kelsey           SO Notre Dame A           18.50      19.24   1 
 14 Pepicelli, Crysta-Lynn    FR Mansfield              18.50      19.26   3 
 15 Marshall, Julia           FR Notre Dame             19.22      19.26   5 
 16 Falkowski, Sammi          FR Notre Dame A           19.40      19.47   6 
 17 Ryan, Grace               SO Ursuline Aca           18.88      19.50   3 
 18 Poupulu, Lia              SO Pembroke               19.70      19.53   4 
 19 Anderson, Kara            SO Marshfield             19.00      19.80   4 
 20 Magnussen, Abby           SO Abington               20.00      19.82   2 
 21 Novio, Jenna              FR Rockland HS                       19.90   5 
 22 Kochera, Alexis           FR Southeastern           20.90      20.14   2 
 23 Mullaney, Camille         FR North Quincy           20.40      20.21   2 
 24 Marchisio, Emily          FR Cardinal Spe           20.00      20.23   1 
 25 DiMarco, Maggie           FR Newton South           20.50      20.57   3 
 26 Hudson, Miranda           SO Pembroke               20.10      20.66   1 
 27 Gates, Michaela           FR Pembroke               20.00      20.72   3 
 28 Cochrane, Meghan          SO Ursuline Aca           20.67      20.86   4 
 29 Murphy, Laura             FR Waltham                21.00      20.88   4 
 30 Salvucci, Angela          SO Cardinal Spe           21.00      21.13   6 
 31 Downey, Ali               SO Southeastern           21.00      21.26   3 
 32 Phillips, Daniela         SO Randolph               20.80      21.32   6 
 33 O'Toole, Caitlyn          SO Bishop Feeha           21.30      21.51   2 
 34 Baptista, Melissa         SO Somerville             18.00      21.59   5 
 35 Hancock, Holly            FR Hingham                23.00      21.75   2 
 36 Gray, Johanna             FR Franklin               22.50      21.76   1 
 37 Ma, Helena                FR Acton-Boxbor           21.00      22.21   5 
 38 Price, Madison            FR Franklin               22.70      22.48   1 
 39 White, Andrea             FR Hingham                23.10      22.60   4 
 40 Monteiro, Deliana         SO Brockton               19.50      23.02   5 
 41 Robins, Emily             FR Notre Dame A           23.00      23.76   3 
 42 Barry, Becca              SO Fontbonne Ac           21.00      27.20   3 
 -- Matson, Julia             FR Rockland HS                          DQ   6 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.75  4/15/2010   Nicole Genard, Somerville HS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 DiMare, Isabella          FR Notre Dame             16.32      15.79   10   
  2 DiPietro, Ellen           SO Marshfield             16.95      16.17    8   
  3 Pray, Sabrina             SO Mansfield              16.66      16.49    6   
  4 Josephs, Lily             SO Falmouth               17.34      17.01    5   
  5 Leung, Caroline           FR Pembroke               18.16      17.78    4   
  6 Hally, Kim                SO Randolph               18.33      17.98    3   
  7 Burgess, Carly            SO Franklin               18.39      18.05    2   
  8 Criscitiello, Kate        FR Hingham                18.33      18.12    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:06.36  4/15/2011   Jenn Kimball, Weymouth HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaeta, Olivia             FR Marshfield           1:09.64    1:07.68   1  10   
  2 Luongo, Ally              SO Bishop Feeha         1:10.30    1:09.67   1   8   
  3 O'Dea, Tori               SO Dennis-Yarmo         1:09.00    1:11.85   1   6   
  4 Meahl, Katherine          FR Waltham              1:09.95    1:13.03   1   5   
  5 Cho, Esther               SO Newton South         1:15.10    1:13.59   1   4   
  6 Freda, Kate               FR Hingham              1:13.00    1:13.86   1   3   
  7 Giles, Margaret           SO Concord-Carl         1:18.00    1:14.70   2   2   
  8 Magnussen, Abby           SO Abington             1:18.00    1:16.35   2   1   
  9 Wu, Lily                  SO Acton-Boxbor         1:20.00    1:17.26   2 
 10 Darrah, Shelby            SO Dennis-Yarmo         1:10.00    1:18.03   1 
 11 Fitzpatrick, Molly        SO Dennis-Yarmo         1:15.40    1:19.41   1 
 12 Barrett, Elle             FR Hingham              1:18.00    1:20.36   2 
 13 Benson, Leah              SO Rockland HS                     1:21.55   2 
 14 Phillips, Daniela         SO Randolph             1:22.80    1:24.54   2 
 15 Imrie, Melissa            SO Abington             1:30.00    1:28.95   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.66  4/20/2008   Waltham HS, Waltham HS                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brockton  'A'                                       52.00      52.49   1  10   
     1) Halliday, Talia SO              2) Franks, Cydney SO              
     3) Simpson, Nikayla SO             4) Brooks, Asiah SO               
  2 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             54.00      53.09   1   8   
     1) DiMare, Isabella FR             2) Reilly, Amanda SO              
     3) LeVangie, Tara FR               4) Marshall, Julia FR             
  3 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  53.50      53.53   1   6   
     1) Cooke, Megan FR                 2) Harmon, Maddie SO              
     3) Butler, Meredith FR             4) Bruno, Arianna FR              
  4 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               54.00      54.35   1   5   
     1) Gregory, Julia SO               2) Teitelman, Meg SO              
     3) Abbott, Kaite SO                4) Mazur, Sophie SO               
  5 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                54.00      54.53   1   4   
     1) Jamiel, Paris SO                2) Miller, Olivia 8               
     3) O'Dea, Tori SO                  4) Starling, Cassandra FR         
  6 Marshfield  'A'                                     53.30      55.20   1   3   
     1) Fleming, Kassidy FR             2) Butters, Sam SO                
     3) Sliver, Kaitlyn SO              4) Sullivan, Kelsey SO            
  7 Waltham  'A'                                        55.00      55.54   2   2   
     1) Thekaekara, Maria SO            2) Goode, Zhan'e FR               
     3) Murphy, Laura FR                4) Frimpong, Eve SO               
  8 Somerville  'A'                                     55.00      55.60   2   1   
     1) Nakato, Catherine FR            2) Kaba, Alison SO                
     3) Machado, Taylor SO              4) Baptista, Melissa SO           
  9 Franklin  'A'                                       55.50      55.76   2 
     1) Burgess, Carly SO               2) Conley, Erin FR                
     3) Martin, Allexia FR              4) Morrison, Shannon FR           
 10 Newton South  'A'                                   57.80      55.83   3 
     1) Fukumura, Yuriko FR             2) Cho, Esther SO                 
     3) Wong, Michaela FR               4) Cullen, Katherine FR           
 11 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               54.00      55.87   1 
     1) Consigli, Brianna SO            2) Haughton, Ashley 8             
     3) Joseph, Elizabeth FR            4) Recupero, Carolyn 8            
 12 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              58.00      56.14   3 
     1) Steeves, Brianna FR             2) Johnson, Lizzie SO             
     3) Ahlstedt, Emily SO              4) Frazier, Meghan SO             
 13 Randolph  'A'                                       56.00      56.15   2 
     1) Houston, Asia FR                2) Powell, Jenise SO              
     3) Rice, Tiffani FR                4) Jean-Baptiste, Michelle FR     
 14 Concord-Carlisle  'B'                               56.90      56.56   2 
     1) Tull, Nala SO                   2) Reichheld, Emma FR             
     3) Hale, Taylor SO                 4) Edwards, Liana FR              
 15 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester  'A'                   56.00      56.66   2 
     1) Sobolewski, Gabrielle SO        2) Ryan, Cierra FR                
     3) Falkowski, Sammi FR             4) Clark, Jane SO                 
 16 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               53.00      56.69   1 
     1) Robertson, Nicole FR            2) Doan, Morgan SO                
     3) Tanimura, Rui SO                4) Blackshaw, Lily FR             
 17 New Bedford  'A'                                    59.50      58.46   3 
     1) Jones, Amari FR                 2) Nacimento, Damani SO           
     3) Souza, Taylor SO                4) Tirado, Sade SO                
 18 Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech  'A'                     55.90      58.86   2 
     1) Lake, Christal SO               2) Hernandez, Merari SO           
     3) Monteiro, Francisca FR          4) Fonseca-Teixeira, Melanie FR   
 19 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                                        59.15   3 
     1) Doyle, Jena SO                  2) Gallotto, Ana SO               
     3) Karol, Michelle FR              4) Barrett, Shannan SO            
 20 Randolph  'B'                                     1:06.00    1:05.95   3 
     1) Blake, Danielle FR              2) Singleton, Leeanna FR          
     3) Philatre, Dominique SO          4) Witherspoon, Ashley FR         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:15.00  4/21/1998   Foxboro, Foxboro                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marshfield  'A'                                   4:16.00    4:13.79#  1  10   
     1) Gaeta, Olivia FR                2) DiPietro, Ellen SO             
     3) Wheeler, Katie FR               4) Condon, Katie SO               
  2 Newton South  'A'                                 4:22.00    4:22.64   1   8   
     1) Rhatigan, Anna SO               2) Aguilar, Lucrecia SO           
     3) Nair, Sonya FR                  4) Fineman, Elizabeth SO          
  3 Brockton  'A'                                     4:27.23    4:24.01   1   6   
     1) Onyeoziri, Chidera SO           2) Merian, Maral SO               
     3) Cardoso, Kyanna FR              4) Monteiro, Deliana SO           
  4 Waltham  'A'                                      4:29.00    4:25.79   1   5   
     1) Meahl, Katherine FR             2) Sexton, Jenny FR               
     3) Kern, Julia FR                  4) Rapic, Olja SO                 
  5 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                4:15.00    4:27.47   1   4   
     1) Hannon, Elizabeth FR            2) Harum, Brynna SO               
     3) McNulty, Abby SO                4) Santoro, Adrienne FR           
  6 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                           4:30.00    4:31.81   2   3   
     1) Walko, Isabella SO              2) Kennedy, Taylor SO             
     3) Hobin, Bridget FR               4) Baker, Elizabeth FR            
  7 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                             4:25.00    4:37.19   1   2   
     1) Hafez, Aleya SO                 2) Golovchenko, Natasha SO        
     3) Glode, Emileigh FR              4) Litterio, Tristen SO           
  8 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                             4:40.00    4:43.01   2   1   
     1) Campbell, Mariah SO             2) Neville, Julia FR              
     3) Neville, Lilly SO               4) Reppert, Sabrina FR            
  9 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                             4:30.00    4:45.99   1 
     1) Lawlor, Caitlin SO              2) Giles, Margaret SO             
     3) McGrory, Krissy SO              4) Ringheiser, Anna SO            
 10 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                              4:40.00    4:49.27   2 
     1) Stafford, mary SO               2) Adamitis, Olivia FR            
     3) Darrah, Shelby SO               4) Fitzpatrick, Molly SO          
 11 Franklin  'A'                                     4:40.00    4:53.04   2 
     1) Rebello, Elaina FR              2) Conley, Erin FR                
     3) Knous, Caroline SO              4) Hood, Emily SO                 
 12 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                           4:40.00    4:54.10   2 
     1) Fay, Mari FR                    2) Winsper, Jennie FR             
     3) Coyne, Mary FR                  4) Davis, Sara SO                 
 13 Concord-Carlisle  'B'                             4:50.00    5:00.45   2 
     1) Milando, Lea FR                 2) Donnelly, Katherine FR         
     3) Marentes-Taradji, Iliana SO     4) Williams, Isabelle SO          
 14 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester  'A'                 5:00.00    5:01.51   2 
     1) Aube, Michelle SO               2) Seguin, Ely SO                 
     3) Knox, Emily SO                  4) Leigher, Kelsey SO             
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-03  4/20/2006   Christina Izzicupo, Stoneham                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DiPietro, Ellen           SO Marshfield           5-00.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Finnerty, Caitlin         SO Mansfield            4-08.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Yoder, Tereasa            SO Bishop Feeha         5-00.00   J5-00.00    6   
  4 Josephs, Lily             SO Falmouth             5-00.00    4-10.00    4.50
  4 Mullaney, Camille         FR North Quincy         5-00.00    4-10.00    4.50
  6 Marshall, Julia           FR Notre Dame           4-08.00    4-08.00    0.75
  6 Worral, Jessica           FR Ursuline Aca         4-10.00    4-08.00    0.75
  6 Cochrane, Meghan          SO Ursuline Aca         4-08.00    4-08.00    0.75
  6 Leung, Caroline           FR Pembroke             4-07.00    4-08.00    0.75
  6 Sullivan, Kelsey          SO Marshfield           4-10.00    4-08.00    0.75
  6 Ahlstedt, Emily           SO Cardinal Spe         4-06.00    4-08.00    0.75
  6 Meahl, Katherine          FR Waltham              4-10.00    4-08.00    0.75
  6 McGee, Breann             SO Dennis-Yarmo         4-10.00    4-08.00    0.75
 14 Kennedy, Taylor           SO Notre Dame           4-06.00    4-06.00  
 14 Hickey, Lauren            FR Pembroke                        4-06.00  
 14 Ralston, Kayla            SO Dennis-Yarmo         4-11.00    4-06.00  
 14 Goode, Zhan'e             FR Waltham              4-06.00    4-06.00  
 18 Ma, Helena                FR Acton-Boxbor         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 18 Martin, Allexia           FR Franklin             4-06.00    4-04.00  
 18 O'Brien, Margaret         SO Concord-Carl         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 18 Robbins, Charlotte        FR Newton South         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 -- Phillips, Daniela         SO Randolph             4-04.00         NH  
 -- Hale, Taylor              SO Concord-Carl         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Stasz, Allison            SO Durfee               4-06.00         NH  
 -- Bolen, Kelly              SO Acton-Boxbor         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Door, Katherine           SO Marthas Vine         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Debold, Colleen           FR Mansfield            4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10-06  4/15/2010   Steph Brown, Newton North HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Giles, Margaret           SO Concord-Carl         6-00.00    7-00.00   10   
  2 Schwartz, Brianna         FR Weston               6-06.00    6-06.00    8   
  3 Souza, Taylor             SO New Bedford          7-00.00   J6-06.00    6   
  4 Bucknell, Ellie           SO New Bedford          6-06.00    6-00.00    5   
 -- Nosel, Delaney            FR Notre Dame A         6-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17-02  4/18/2009   Becky Stoyle, Pembroke                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Teitelman, Meg            SO Concord-Carl        14-11.00   15-10.50   10   
  2 Pray, Sabrina             SO Mansfield           15-08.00   15-02.25    8   
  3 Cundari, Olivia           FR Hingham             15-03.00   14-10.50    6   
  4 Powell, Jenise            SO Randolph            15-00.25   14-10.25    5   
  5 Criscitiello, Kate        FR Hingham             15-03.00   14-07.75    4   
  6 Haughton, Ashley           8 Ursuline Aca        14-00.00   14-01.00    3   
  7 Frimpong, Eve             SO Waltham             14-00.00   14-00.50    2   
  8 Joseph, Elizabeth         FR Ursuline Aca        13-08.00   13-11.00    1   
  9 Kaba, Alison              SO Somerville          14-00.00   13-10.25  
 10 Thekaekara, Maria         SO Waltham             14-00.00   13-06.00  
 10 Leddin, Kendell           FR Pembroke            14-07.00   13-06.00  
 12 Doan, Morgan              SO Acton-Boxbor        14-01.00   13-05.25  
 13 Falkowski, Sammi          FR Notre Dame A        13-00.00   13-04.50  
 14 Burgess, Carly            SO Franklin            13-08.00   13-01.00  
 15 Keany, Naomi              SO Weston              14-02.00   13-00.75  
 15 Chan, Lisa                FR New Bedford         12-06.00   13-00.75  
 17 Cullen, Katherine         FR Newton South        13-08.00   12-11.50  
 18 Halloran, Alanna          FR Abington            12-03.00   12-11.00  
 19 Macpherson, Michelle      FR Pembroke                       12-09.00  
 20 Magre, Saragrace          FR Somerville          13-05.00   12-07.50  
 21 Marchant, Nicole          FR Norwood             13-00.00   12-05.50  
 22 Kochera, Alexis           FR Southeastern        13-01.00   12-05.00  
 23 Rogontino, Juliana        FR Notre Dame          11-06.50   12-03.25  
 24 Steeves, Brianna          FR Cardinal Spe        13-06.00   12-01.50  
 25 Edwards, Liana            FR Concord-Carl        11-06.00   11-11.50  
 26 Blake, Danielle           FR Randolph            12-07.75   11-05.50  
 26 Aube, Michelle            SO Notre Dame A        13-00.00   11-05.50  
 28 Dunford, Mary             SO Cardinal Spe        13-00.00   11-00.00  
 29 Nacimento, Damani         SO New Bedford         12-00.00   10-11.50  
 30 Barry, Becca              SO Fontbonne Ac        11-01.50   10-10.50  
 31 Pocella, Marianna         SO Abington            11-06.00    9-06.75  
 32 Monteiro, Francisca       FR Southeastern        13-07.00    9-03.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37-01.50  4/21/2005   Jasmin Washington, Waltham               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Jane               SO Notre Dame A        30-00.00   34-07.50   10   
  2 Horn, Marissa             SO Mansfield           34-01.00   32-09.50    8   
  3 Coley, Dominique          SO Brockton            30-11.50   32-07.00    6   
  4 Goode, Zhan'e             FR Waltham             30-00.00   31-10.50    5   
  5 Bichara, Fini             SO Weston              31-06.00   31-09.50    4   
  6 Gaeta, Olivia             FR Marshfield          32-04.00   31-08.50    3   
  7 Abbott, Kaite             SO Concord-Carl        31-01.00   31-02.50    2   
  8 Baptista, Melissa         SO Somerville          32-10.00   31-00.00    1   
  9 Harmon, Maddie            SO Bishop Feeha        31-03.00   30-09.00  
 10 Criscitiello, Kate        FR Hingham             32-06.00   30-02.50  
 11 Kenneally, Elizabeth      FR Notre Dame          28-02.25   29-04.00  
 12 Freda, Kate               FR Hingham             31-00.00   29-02.00  
 13 Darrah, Shelby            SO Dennis-Yarmo        30-00.00   28-10.00  
 14 Heitmeyer, Sarah          FR Littleton           31-03.00   28-09.00  
 15 Jamiel, Paris             SO Dennis-Yarmo        30-00.00   28-05.00  
 16 Miguelez, Arundel         FR Acton-Boxbor        25-00.00   27-11.50  
 17 Reppert, Sabrina          FR Marthas Vine        27-05.00   27-03.00  
 17 Cooks, Ayanna             SO Cardinal Spe        25-00.00   27-03.00  
 19 Knous, Caroline           SO Franklin            29-06.00   26-11.50  
 20 Penney, Kara              FR Rockland HS                    26-06.00  
 21 Berry, Rachel             SO Somerville          28-11.00   26-03.00  
 22 Halloran, Alanna          FR Abington            27-07.00   25-10.00  
 23 Sabadin, Alana            FR Southeastern        24-08.00   25-03.50  
 24 Dalton, Ally              FR Falmouth            33-02.00   24-11.00  
 25 Johannesen, Aoife         FR Notre Dame A        26-00.00   24-04.00  
 26 Reid, Kim                 FR Abington            25-01.00   23-09.00  
 -- Sexton, Jenny             FR Waltham             30-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Fonseca-Teixeira, Melani  FR Southeastern        23-10.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39-00  4/21/1998   Jill Kornetsky, Burlington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Umoren, Maya              SO North Quincy        35-00.00   37-02.00   10   
  2 Coley, Dominique          SO Brockton            34-03.00   35-11.00    8   
  3 Richards, Meghan          FR Pembroke            29-07.00   30-05.50    6   
  4 Hally, Kim                SO Randolph            30-09.50   30-05.00    5   
  5 Desir, Tasha              SO Needham             27-09.50   30-04.00    4   
  6 DePillo, Missy            FR Cardinal Spe        25-01.00   28-02.00    3   
  7 Izeko, Adaze              FR Norwood             27-00.00   27-05.00    2   
  8 Ferguson, Molly           FR Abington            26-09.00   26-04.00    1   
  9 Hanley, Erin              FR Notre Dame          24-05.00   25-06.00  
 10 Pearl, Hannah             SO Marshfield          24-11.00   25-05.00  
 11 Panagiotidis, Georgia     SO Rockland HS                    24-11.00  
 12 Bedarf, Isabelle          FR Acton-Boxbor        24-00.00   24-01.50  
 13 An, Jina                  SO Newton South        28-06.75   23-06.00  
 14 Bruttomesso, Elizabeth    SO Concord-Carl        23-05.00   23-05.50  
 15 Lawler, Shannon           FR Ursuline Aca        21-05.75   23-04.00  
 16 Martin, Olivia            SO Notre Dame A        24-10.00   23-02.50  
 17 Nguyen, Anna              FR Cardinal Spe        21-03.00   23-01.00  
 18 Ryan, Grace               SO Ursuline Aca        21-09.00   22-01.50  
 19 Burke, Meghan             FR Falmouth            23-06.00   22-01.00  
 20 Autic, Mina               FR Waltham             20-00.00   21-08.00  
 21 Thigth, Ina               SO Marthas Vine        21-01.00   21-07.50  
 22 Simon, Faith              SO Cardinal Spe        21-00.00   21-06.00  
 23 Newell, Abby              SO Concord-Carl        20-04.00   21-04.00  
 24 Berlen, Christina         SO Notre Dame          21-00.00   20-09.00  
 25 Russo, Lisa               FR Notre Dame A        20-00.00   19-10.00  
 26 Byrne, Ciara              SO Ursuline Aca        19-09.00   19-08.00  
 27 McCall, Marquia           FR Southeastern        22-03.00   19-02.00  
 28 Bowe, Leighann            FR Notre Dame A        20-04.00   19-00.00  
 29 McIlhargey, Deborah       FR Durfee              20-04.00   18-09.50  
 30 Gaudette, Paige           SO Notre Dame A        20-00.00   18-06.50  
 31 Duffy, Maya Jade          SO Notre Dame A        20-05.50   18-05.00  
 32 Fitzgerald, Laura         SO Ursuline Aca        19-00.00   18-03.00  
 33 Phair, Alison             FR Abington            21-07.00   18-02.00  
 34 Vozella, Jean             SO Notre Dame A        20-00.00   17-09.50  
 35 LeDoux, Josette           FR Notre Dame A        17-00.00   15-05.00  
 36 Fiola, Kelsie             FR Durfee              17-06.00   15-01.00  
 37 DeAndrade, Micaela        FR New Bedford         21-00.00   14-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 113-09  4/15/2010   Adrienne Thorton, O'Byrant                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tevnan, Elizabeth         SO Notre Dame             81-07      90-06   10   
  2 Umoren, Maya              SO North Quincy           89-05      86-04    8   
  3 Hally, Kim                SO Randolph               81-01      79-05    6   
  4 McGee, Breann             SO Dennis-Yarmo           75-00      78-03    5   
  5 DePillo, Missy            FR Cardinal Spe           80-06      78-02    4   
  6 Panagiotidis, Georgia     SO Rockland HS                       73-10    3   
  7 Izeko, Adaze              FR Norwood                60-06      70-00    2   
  8 Holbrook, Julie           SO Pembroke               67-00      67-02    1   
  9 Leigher, Kelsey           SO Notre Dame A           65-02      63-08  
 10 Cheu, Jess                SO Hingham                70-00      63-03  
 11 Kearney, Courtney         FR Pembroke               55-00      61-00  
 12 Phair, Alison             FR Abington               60-00      60-10  
 13 Desir, Tasha              SO Needham             62-07.50      58-09  
 14 Magnussen, Abby           SO Abington               45-00      58-06  
 15 Ferguson, Molly           FR Abington               58-00      57-01  
 16 Bergeron, Allyson         SO Hingham                60-00      56-05  
 17 Hanley, Erin              FR Notre Dame             55-00      55-11  
 18 Garfield, Hannah          FR Ursuline Aca        43-10.50      55-07  
 19 An, Jina                  SO Newton South        87-00.50      54-00  
 20 Bruttomesso, Elizabeth    SO Concord-Carl           61-04      53-07  
 21 Bedarf, Isabelle          FR Acton-Boxbor           50-00      52-00  
 22 Stanovich, Katie          SO Notre Dame A           52-05      50-10  
 23 Martin, Olivia            SO Notre Dame A           40-00      50-06  
 24 Duarte, Leslie            SO Somerville             55-00      49-05  
 25 Pearl, Hannah             SO Marshfield             67-08      47-11  
 26 Berlen, Christina         SO Notre Dame             63-03      47-09  
 27 Lawler, Shannon           FR Ursuline Aca           47-08      42-10  
 27 Kulikowski, Nicole        SO Abington               40-00      42-10  
 29 Trowbridge, Molly         FR Mansfield              47-03      40-09  
 30 Elia, Sarah               SO Hingham                45-00      39-07  
 31 Russo, Lisa               FR Notre Dame A           40-00      38-03  
 32 Imrie, Melissa            SO Abington               38-00      36-10  
 33 Fiola, Kelsie             FR Durfee                 45-04      36-01  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 117-07  4/17/1997   Lindsay Regan, Foxboro                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Kelsey          SO Marshfield            102-02     106-01   10   
  2 Bucknell, Ellie           SO New Bedford            95-05     105-05    8   
  3 Kern, Julia               FR Waltham                91-06      89-03    6   
  4 Rapic, Olja               SO Waltham                76-09      86-07    5   
  5 Neville, Lilly            SO Marthas Vine           82-07      85-01    4   
  6 Newell, Abby              SO Concord-Carl           74-08      83-09    3   
  7 Tevnan, Elizabeth         SO Notre Dame             78-04      83-03    2   
  8 Novick, Mackenzie         FR Notre Dame A           53-07      70-07    1   
  9 Fleming, Kassidy          FR Marshfield             64-10      70-03  
 10 Starling, Cassandra       FR Dennis-Yarmo           75-00      70-02  
 11 Cheu, Jess                SO Hingham                75-00      67-01  
 11 Nader, Jaci               SO Ursuline Aca           56-10      67-01  
 13 Edward, Izamonique        SO Waltham                50-00      66-04  
 14 Adamitis, Olivia          FR Dennis-Yarmo           70-00      63-10  
 15 Stanovich, Katie          SO Notre Dame A           53-05      62-02  
 16 Autic, Mina               FR Waltham                50-00      61-01  
 16 Shackley, Amanda          FR Mansfield              51-07      61-01  
 18 Wheeler, Katie            FR Marshfield             69-09      59-10  
 19 Loder, Molly              SO Ursuline Aca           58-10      59-09  
 20 Reid, Kim                 FR Abington               62-08      56-11  
 21 Bergeron, Allyson         SO Hingham                65-00      52-03  
 22 Clarke, Rachel            SO Abington               60-00      51-09  
 23 Gormley, Claire            7 Ursuline Aca           50-11      51-07  
 24 Trowbridge, Molly         FR Mansfield              47-08      49-01  
 25 Pierre De Peiza, Tsedal   SO Fontbonne Ac        60-04.50      48-09  
 26 Rezuke, Kristen           SO Notre Dame A           45-00      48-08  
 27 Murphy, Katie             FR Ursuline Aca           49-05      48-04  
 28 Duarte, Leslie            SO Somerville             50-00      47-01  
 29 Seguin, Ely               SO Notre Dame A           53-05      46-00  
 30 Jean-Baptiste, Michelle   FR Randolph               32-00      44-03  
 31 Novio, Jenna              FR Rockland HS                       42-08  
 32 Elia, Sarah               SO Hingham                50-00      41-09  
 33 Donovan, Charlotte        SO Randolph                          41-02  
 34 Gaudette, Paige           SO Notre Dame A           45-00      40-07  
 35 Minchello, Lindsey        FR Abington               50-00      39-11  
 36 Luciano, Lisa             SO Ursuline Aca        56-02.50      36-07  
 37 Kulikowski, Nicole        SO Abington               40-00      34-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.34  4/26/2006   Jeff Rose, New Bedford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Biggs, William            SO Boston Colle           10.70    # 11.14q  1 
  2 Green, Craig              FR Falmouth               11.00    # 11.23q  2 
  3 Ebozue, Collins           FR Weston                 11.60      11.77q  9 
  4 Meserve, Trevon           SO Southeastern           11.50      11.81q  6 
  5 Allen, Ian                SO Plymouth Nor           11.10      11.82q  3 
  6 Blaides, Timmy            FR Concord-Carl           12.00      11.91q  2 
  7 Benger, Sam               SO Hingham                11.84      11.92q  8 
  8 Antoine, Adriel           SO Boston Colle           11.60      11.99q 10 
  9 Tejeda, William           SO Acton-Boxbor           11.50      12.01   7 
 10 Stewart, Leron            FR Saint John's           12.00      12.04   3 
 11 Jupiter, Anderson         SO Somerville             11.90      12.06   6 
 12 Sargavakian, Mike         SO Waltham                11.80      12.13  11 
 13 Vasconcellos, Davis       FR Pembroke               11.80      12.14   9 
 14 Douglas, Isaiah           SO Bishop Feeha           11.80      12.16  11 
 15 Ruddy, Alex               SO Mansfield              11.50      12.17   8 
 16 Finnestad, Spencer        SO Franklin               12.80      12.17   5 
 17 Cohen, Nicholas           FR Durfee                 11.90      12.18   5 
 18 Tavares, Francisco        SO Boston Colle           12.10      12.21   2 
 19 Steverman, John           SO Needham                12.64      12.25   2 
 20 Smyth, Vinnie             SO Cohasset               11.80      12.28  10 
 21 Wang, Jimmy               SO Acton-Boxbor           11.90      12.35   7 
 22 Bedard, Matthew           FR Hopedale               11.40      12.36   4 
 23 Pina, Fred                SO Saint John's           12.00      12.38   4 
 24 Howard-Lawal, Alex        SO Durfee                 12.10      12.49   1 
 25 Aylward, Colin            SO Rockland HS            12.40      12.49   9 
 26 Shuster, Noah             FR Newton South           12.20      12.51   4 
 27 Savage, Xavier            SO Cathedral-Bo           11.50      12.52   5 
 28 Lee, Greg                 SO Saint John's           12.50      12.57  10 
 29 Berman, David             FR Newton South           14.20      12.58  11 
 30 Francois, Yvenson         SO Randolph               12.40      12.62   8 
 31 Dawkins, Aurian           SO Mansfield              12.10      12.68   1 
 32 Anastasi, Matt            FR Cardinal Spe           12.60      12.69   1 
 33 Thayer, Hunter            FR Plymouth Nor           14.00      12.73   7 
 34 Musgrove, Thomas          SO Saint John's           12.60      12.74   1 
 35 Robinson, Paul            SO Marthas Vine           12.30      12.76   5 
 36 Bennette, Josh            FR Pembroke               12.50      12.78   5 
 37 Milne, Patrick            SO Franklin               13.10      12.81   4 
 38 Lannar, Aaron             FR Cohasset               12.50      12.87   3 
 39 N'Guia, Chad              SO New Bedford            12.40      12.88  10 
 40 Bacote, Eric              FR Marian                 12.30      12.88   6 
 41 Sridhar, Arjun            FR Newton South           14.30      12.93  10 
 42 Thompson, Shaquan         FR Concord-Carl           13.00      12.94   8 
 43 Smith, Anthony            FR Waltham                12.40      12.94  11 
 44 Randle, Jonah             SO Concord-Carl           13.00      12.99  11 
 45 Holloway, Moses           FR Waltham                12.70      13.01   3 
 46 Santoso, Matthew          SO Saint John's           12.90      13.02   9 
 47 Shaughnessy, Andrew       FR Newton South           13.40      13.07   1 
 48 Dwyer, Fredrick           SO Bishop Feeha           12.40      13.08  11 
 49 Reinstein, Daniel         FR Concord-Carl           12.50      13.10   8 
 50 Walsh, Andrew             SO Saint John's           13.30      13.12   2 
 51 Baig, Aman                FR Pembroke               13.00      13.28   7 
 52 Ramirez, Carlos           SO Waltham                12.50      13.33   7 
 53 Ross, Ben                 SO Bishop Feeha           13.20      13.35   3 
 54 O'Neal, Pharaoh           SO Randolph               13.05      13.37   5 
 55 Freeman, James            FR Weston                 12.20      13.37   3 
 56 DiVerdi, Rocco            SO Saint John's           14.00      13.48   9 
 57 Denitto, Richard          SO Newton South           14.10      13.50  11 
 58 Silvia IV, John           FR Falmouth               12.95      13.56  10 
 59 Brandel, Liam             FR Newton South           13.70      13.58   3 
 60 McMahon, Kyle             FR Bishop Feeha           12.90      13.62   8 
 61 Costa, Casey              SO New Bedford            12.50      13.67   9 
 62 Dee, Bobby                FR Plymouth Nor           12.80      13.68   4 
 63 D'Almeida, Deivys         FR New Bedford            12.50      13.69   4 
 64 Lafauce, Steve            SO Waltham                13.50      13.75   2 
 65 Freire, Osmar             SO Randolph               13.32      13.76   1 
 66 Soares, Antonio           FR New Bedford            12.50      13.84   2 
 67 Sannicandro, Peter        SO Acton-Boxbor           13.90      13.99   5 
 68 Champa, Andrew            SO Pembroke               13.00      14.00  11 
 69 McRae, Jimmy              FR Plymouth Nor           13.90      14.01   4 
 70 Petterson, Kevin          SO Bishop Feeha           12.80      14.14   6 
 71 Fitzgerald, Neil          FR Saint John's           15.10      14.23   7 
 72 Brown, Andrew             FR Concord-Carl           13.00      14.26   6 
 73 Carrigan, Michael         SO Hopedale               14.00      14.39  10 
 74 Murphy, Joe               FR Acton-Boxbor           14.00      14.49   6 
 75 Allen, Antoine            SO North Quincy           12.50      14.57   6 
 76 Shimkus, Steve            SO Saint John's           14.60      14.71   9 
 77 Kellicker, Patrick        FR Saint John's           14.00      14.86   8 
 78 Kroyak, Pat               SO Dennis-Yarmo           14.63      15.02   8 
 79 Brady, Calvin             FR Norwood                13.00      15.98   9 
 80 Stuart, Cameron           FR Rockland HS            17.50      16.93   6 
 81 Kimball, Sean             FR Rockland HS            18.00      17.27   5 
 -- Forsyth, Arick            SO Acton-Boxbor           13.00         FS  10 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.34  4/26/2006   Jeff Rose, New Bedford                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Craig              FR Falmouth               11.23      11.31#  10   
  2 Biggs, William            SO Boston Colle           11.14      11.46    8   
  3 Meserve, Trevon           SO Southeastern           11.81      11.75    6   
  4 Blaides, Timmy            FR Concord-Carl           11.91      11.90    5   
  5 Benger, Sam               SO Hingham                11.92      11.91    4   
  6 Ebozue, Collins           FR Weston                 11.77      11.95    3   
  7 Allen, Ian                SO Plymouth Nor           11.82      11.97    2   
  8 Antoine, Adriel           SO Boston Colle           11.99      11.98    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.00  4/17/2010   Donovan Henry, Catholic Memorial HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dix, Ryan                 SO Saint John's           23.50      23.67   1  10   
  2 Conrad, anif              SO Catholic Mem           23.50      24.20   1   8   
  3 Bratwaith, Hueston        SO Randolph               23.80      24.29   1   6   
  4 Ryan, Jake                SO Norwood                23.70      24.30   1   5   
  5 Jupiter, Anderson         SO Somerville             24.50      24.49   2   4   
  6 Beckwith, Adam            SO Concord-Carl           24.20      24.58   1   3   
  7 Roselus, Kemar            SO New Bedford            24.70      24.72   2   2   
  8 Jamir, Salong             FR Newton South           25.20      24.76   3   1   
  9 Erickson, Peter           SO Newton South           24.30      24.78   2 
 10 Trenche, Luis             SO New Bedford            24.20      24.85   1 
 11 Ruddy, Alex               SO Mansfield              24.00      24.90   1 
 12 Turner, Justice           FR Cathedral-Bo           24.50      25.11   2 
 13 Morantus, Kens            SO Waltham                23.00      25.19   1 
 14 McConaghy, Bobby          SO Mansfield              24.50      25.31   2 
 15 Reed, Addison             FR Acton-Boxbor           25.00      25.50   3 
 16 Semple, Ryan              SO Bishop Feeha           25.70      25.55   4 
 17 Parra, Will               SO Concord-Carl           26.50      25.61   6 
 18 Hu, Chris                 SO Franklin               25.30      25.61   3 
 19 Piland, Marc              SO Marthas Vine           25.30      25.63   4 
 20 Savage, Xavier            SO Cathedral-Bo           24.50      25.73   2 
 21 Donovan, Matt             FR Newton South           25.70      25.97   5 
 22 Cooney, James             SO Mansfield              25.10      26.07   3 
 23 Bremner, Joseph           SO Franklin               25.60      26.10   4 
 24 Ebbs, Fred                SO Randolph               27.10      26.16   7 
 25 Marino, Nick              SO Newton South           25.10      26.17   3 
 26 Guinto, Eddie             SO North Quincy           26.10      26.20   5 
 27 Vita, Sam                 FR Boston Colle           25.90      26.23   5 
 28 Builes, Kenny             SO Boston Colle           25.90      26.31   5 
 29 Bacote, Eric              FR Marian                 25.10      26.37   3 
 30 Sridhar, Arjun            FR Newton South           27.40      26.40   7 
 31 Bernadin, Kenny           SO Southeastern           26.90      26.44   6 
 32 Nguyen, Justin            FR Rockland HS            27.00      26.46   6 
 33 Armstrong, Jake           FR Cardinal Spe           25.50      26.49   4 
 34 Salinas, Jose             SO New Bedford            27.70      26.61   7 
 35 Smyth, Sean               SO Cohasset               26.00      26.65   5 
 36 Jasper, Richard           SO Cardinal Spe           25.50      26.68   4 
 37 Hamel, Chris              SO Abington               26.20      26.72   5 
 38 Lafauce, Ryan             SO Waltham                27.00      26.76   6 
 39 Harrell, Quentin          SO Franklin               24.90      26.93   3 
 40 Mancuso, Lucas            FR Cardinal Spe           27.50      27.00   7 
 41 Thales, Oliveira          SO Southeastern           26.70      27.01   6 
 42 Castro, Ivanildo          FR Durfee                 25.50      27.02   4 
 43 Puglia, Mark              FR Saint John's           25.00      27.05   3 
 44 Thomas, Steff             SO Catholic Mem           24.50      27.14   2 
 45 Lannar, Aaron             FR Cohasset               25.50      27.19   4 
 46 Forsyth, Arick            SO Acton-Boxbor           27.00      27.37   6 
 47 McMahon, Kyle             FR Bishop Feeha           26.30      27.52   6 
 48 Royek, Tyler                 Pembroke               26.20      27.60   6 
 49 Pappas, Alex              SO Saint John's           28.50      27.77   8 
 50 Clare, Chris              SO North Quincy           31.20      27.92   9 
 51 Ross, Ben                 SO Bishop Feeha           25.50      28.04   4 
 52 Hawks, Johnny             FR Concord-Carl           27.00      28.11   7 
 53 Wu, Chong Yeh             SO Cardinal Spe           29.60      28.53   8 
 54 Hill, Jordan              FR Concord-Carl           27.50      28.73   7 
 55 Ariel, Casillas           SO Southeastern           27.30      28.81   7 
 56 Latwas, Drew              FR Pembroke               30.00      29.01   8 
 57 Whitney, Brendan          SO Hingham                28.80      29.17   8 
 58 Handy, Jon                FR Hingham                29.50      29.43   8 
 59 Carr, Theo                FR Hingham                28.10      29.49   7 
 60 Carrigan, Michael         SO Hopedale               29.00      29.83   8 
 61 James, Matt               FR Hingham                33.00      30.96   9 
 62 Anderson, Ben             FR Plymouth Nor           30.00      31.54   8 
 63 Thompson, Cole               Hingham                31.20      31.87   9 
 64 DeMenna, James            FR Hingham                35.50      32.75   9 
 65 Brady, Calvin             FR Norwood                26.00      33.39   5 
 66 Sullivan, Scott              Hingham                29.50      36.04   8 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.52  4/17/2010   Brian Sommers, Acton Boxboro Reg HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bolze, Andrew             SO Hingham                51.10      51.22#  1  10   
  2 Allen, Ian                SO Plymouth Nor           52.00      53.67   1   8   
  3 Turner, Justice           FR Cathedral-Bo           55.00      54.28   1   6   
  4 Majka, Jordan             SO Bishop Feeha           53.29      54.40   1   5   
  5 Jenssen, Dean             FR Mansfield              56.80      56.54   2   4   
  6 Nathan, Knyle             SO Randolph               55.00      56.61   1   3   
  7 Mariano, Ryan             SO Abington               58.80      57.07   2   2   
  8 Considine, Jon            FR Mansfield              56.10      57.34   1   1   
  9 Cooney, James             SO Mansfield              58.00      57.39   2 
 10 Jenkins, Emmett           SO Hingham                58.00      57.53   2 
 11 Maher, Pat                SO Newton South         1:00.84      57.67   3 
 12 Strollo, Jack             FR Needham                56.44      58.11   2 
 13 Ewing, Jeff               SO Needham              1:00.10      58.40   3 
 14 Dickason, Garret          FR Hingham                56.00      58.73   1 
 15 Champigny, Michael        FR Acton-Boxbor           58.00      58.79   2 
 16 McNulty, Maxwell          SO Abington             1:01.00      59.10   3 
 17 Etzel, Tyler              SO Franklin               59.20      59.21   2 
 18 Kelleher, Bryan           FR Walpole              1:02.00      59.34   4 
 19 Yeterian, Haig            FR Acton-Boxbor           59.90      59.44   3 
 20 DeSouza, Josh             FR Needham              1:01.74      59.51   4 
 21 Egizi, Jack               SO Marian                 59.50      59.56   3 
 22 Anderson, Luke            SO Hingham              1:08.00      59.73   5 
 23 Donofrio-Ralls, Ryan      FR Acton-Boxbor           56.00      59.79   1 
 24 Peck, Brendon             FR Rockland HS          1:00.80      59.92   3 
 25 Szanton, Benjamin         SO Newton South           57.90      59.94   2 
 26 Martin, Jimmy             SO Walpole              1:02.61    1:00.33   4 
 27 Woods, Jawon              FR O'Bryant             1:06.80    1:00.91   5 
 28 Hall, Garrett             SO Abington             1:02.00    1:01.34   4 
 29 DaSylva, David               Marthas Vine         1:04.10    1:02.56   4 
 30 McCormick, Andrew         SO Needham              1:03.14    1:03.05   4 
 31 Droster, Nick             FR Hingham              1:03.00    1:04.09   4 
 32 McRae, Jimmy              FR Plymouth Nor         1:05.00    1:04.41   5 
 33 Rebello, Peter            SO New Bedford          1:02.50    1:04.87   4 
 34 Martinelli, Bruno         FR Plymouth Nor         1:05.00    1:05.07   5 
 35 Downing, Tom              SO Franklin             1:01.00    1:05.25   3 
 36 Kimo, Gilman              SO Falmouth             1:06.50    1:05.63   5 
 37 Yeadon, Eddie             FR Rockland HS          1:08.00    1:06.42   5 
 38 Rindlisbacher, Christof   FR Concord-Carl         1:10.00    1:06.54   5 
 39 Bond, Conor               FR Franklin             1:01.00    1:07.82   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:02.80  4/15/2010   Jim Nickerson, Silver Lake Reg HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alley-Tarter, Jeremy      SO Marthas Vine         2:02.80    2:03.53   10   
  2 Murphy, Connor            SO Saint John's         2:02.00    2:03.67    8   
  3 Bambrick, Mike            SO Plymouth Nor         2:03.50    2:05.00    6   
  4 Brociner, Marcelo         SO Somerville           2:06.90    2:05.47    5   
  5 Watanabe, Hiroto          FR Dennis-Yarmo         2:10.00    2:07.70    4   
  6 Geromini, Jonathan        FR Franklin             2:07.00    2:08.39    3   
  7 Newfield, Mike            SO Needham              2:10.90    2:08.84    2   
  8 Tocher, Lucas             SO Pembroke             2:09.00    2:09.92    1   
  9 Kline, Gabe               FR Acton-Boxbor         2:05.00    2:09.97  
 10 Grigsby, Cole             SO Acton-Boxbor         2:14.00    2:10.65  
 11 Shapiro, Luke             FR Newton South         2:15.00    2:11.68  
 12 Costello, Michael         SO Newton South         2:10.00    2:11.92  
 13 Cooper, Ben               FR Newton South         2:15.00    2:12.46  
 14 Scheim, Kyle              SO Rockland HS          2:04.39    2:14.73  
 15 Lowe, Rory                SO Acton-Boxbor         2:17.00    2:16.90  
 16 Polipas, Ivan             SO Waltham              2:15.00    2:17.66  
 17 Donna, Brian              FR O'Bryant             2:27.80    2:18.45  
 18 Joey, Lagner              FR Pembroke             2:15.00    2:19.11  
 19 Badlissi, George          SO Bishop Feeha         2:20.00    2:19.13  
 20 Murphy, Chris             SO Mansfield            2:18.40    2:19.19  
 21 Souza, James              SO Durfee               2:34.49    2:19.49  
 22 Porter, Austin            SO Pembroke             2:18.00    2:19.72  
 23 Vercollone, Steve         FR Pembroke             2:16.00    2:20.38  
 24 Quinn, John               FR Boston Colle         2:20.00    2:20.39  
 25 Breen, John               SO Boston Colle         2:14.00    2:20.68  
 26 Elliott, Jake             FR Boston Colle         2:23.00    2:20.88  
 27 Travalini, Ethan          SO Medway               2:25.40    2:21.51  
 28 Wohler, Brendan           FR Walpole              2:22.30    2:22.85  
 29 Novoa, Guillermo          SO New Bedford          2:19.00    2:22.89  
 30 Plouffe, William          FR Boston Colle         2:22.00    2:23.40  
 31 Helm, Tom                 FR Walpole              2:22.40    2:23.86  
 32 Solomon, Andrew           SO Concord-Carl         2:20.00    2:24.61  
 33 Bosworth, Brennan         SO Pembroke             2:20.00    2:24.65  
 34 O'Keefe, Michael          FR Falmouth             2:25.00    2:25.52  
 35 Saparoff, Andew           FR Franklin             2:16.50    2:25.84  
 36 Phung, Thanh              SO Waltham              2:30.00    2:26.18  
 37 Sacco, Ben                FR Mansfield            2:26.40    2:27.02  
 38 Chilinski, John            8 Dennis-Yarmo         2:25.90    2:27.14  
 39 Byrd, Josh                FR Boston Colle         2:29.00    2:27.36  
 40 St. Pierre, Kyle          SO Bishop Feeha         2:20.00    2:27.53  
 41 Delude, Christopher       SO Bishop Feeha         2:26.00    2:27.63  
 42 Legg, Tim                 SO Bishop Feeha         2:20.00    2:29.31  
 43 Haas, Sam                 SO Newton South         2:19.00    2:29.70  
 44 Allen, Darian             FR O'Bryant             2:49.10    2:30.53  
 45 McElligot, Andrew         FR Southeastern         2:30.00    2:31.73  
 46 Bartucca, Joe             FR Norwood              2:30.00    2:31.91  
 47 Gomez, George             FR O'Bryant             2:59.30    2:39.11  
 48 Webb, Chris               SO Plymouth Nor         2:40.00    2:43.73  
 49 Walsh, Zach               FR Plymouth Nor         3:00.00    2:46.30  
 50 Royek, Grant                 Pembroke             2:45.00    2:47.80  
 51 Bunszell, Steven          SO Abington             2:17.00    2:49.23  
 52 Martel, Bryan             FR Plymouth Nor         2:35.00    2:52.94  
 53 Turner, Dan               FR Plymouth Nor         3:00.00    3:23.52  
 54 Breen, Conor              FR Plymouth Nor         3:20.00    3:27.68  
 -- Couture, Alex             FR Saint John's         2:15.00         DQ  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:36.78  4/21/2007   Mike Masse, St John's Prep                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shiu, Allen               SO Newton South         4:39.70    4:36.49#  10   
  2 Murphy, Jimmy             SO Mansfield            4:41.62    4:39.33    8   
  3 Alpert, Daniel            SO Needham              4:35.54    4:39.64    6   
  4 Stephens, Thomas          SO Newton South         4:45.76    4:44.39    5   
  5 Cohen, Omri               SO Newton South         4:49.34    4:44.77    4   
  6 DiVirgilio, Anthony       SO Walpole              4:48.63    4:47.04    3   
  7 Gordon, Ben               SO Cardinal Spe         4:50.23    4:49.02    2   
  8 Barnatchez, Keith         SO Dennis-Yarmo         4:47.92    4:49.54    1   
  9 Kelly, Ian                SO Bishop Feeha         4:41.50    4:49.68  
 10 Bowler, Alex              SO Pembroke             4:55.00    4:52.08  
 11 Scala, Stephen            FR Bishop Feeha         4:53.80    4:53.49  
 12 Baker, Matt               SO Durfee               4:59.00    4:54.00  
 13 Duggan, Mike              FR Mansfield            4:59.00    4:54.13  
 14 LaCroix, Roger            SO Waltham              5:00.00    4:55.25  
 15 Mullaney, Mike            FR North Quincy         5:08.00    4:55.48  
 16 Danosky, Matthew          SO Bishop Feeha         4:55.00    4:55.88  
 17 Martin, Phil              SO Pembroke             4:58.00    4:56.88  
 18 Brady, Michael            FR Medway               5:03.00    4:57.15  
 19 Marcantonio, Justin       FR Boston Colle         5:18.00    4:58.96  
 20 Morley, Frank             SO Bishop Feeha         4:58.00    4:59.64  
 21 Kelland, Jon              SO Walpole              5:05.76    5:00.32  
 22 Elwood, Josh              SO Concord-Carl         4:58.88    5:01.68  
 23 Cosentino, Nick           FR Boston Colle         5:04.00    5:01.93  
 24 Andrews, Alek             SO Plymouth Nor         5:05.00    5:02.90  
 25 Van Der Linden, Mike      SO Walpole              5:07.00    5:03.08  
 26 Fine, Addison             SO Pembroke             4:55.00    5:04.14  
 27 McEwen, Gavin             FR Weston               5:02.40    5:04.84  
 28 Duehren, Andy             SO Boston Colle         5:20.00    5:06.26  
 29 Golan, Tal                SO Newton South         5:18.10    5:06.74  
 30 Karabees, Thorpe          SO Marthas Vine         5:20.00    5:07.48  
 31 Connell, Pat              SO Walpole              5:04.33    5:09.43  
 32 Vitale, Benjamin          SO Acton-Boxbor         5:05.00    5:11.90  
 33 Kelleher, Chris           SO Waltham              5:03.00    5:12.19  
 34 Breen, Chris              SO Boston Colle         5:18.00    5:12.48  
 35 Schroeder, Alex           FR Saint John's         5:28.00    5:12.50  
 36 Mildrum, Sam              SO Hingham              5:00.15    5:12.90  
 37 Adams, Ben                FR Saint John's         5:17.00    5:13.05  
 38 Roy, Garrett              FR Saint John's         5:20.00    5:15.71  
 39 Keough, Joe               FR Walpole              5:24.90    5:16.65  
 40 Loughlin, Colin           SO Hingham              5:17.00    5:16.82  
 41 McCormack, Quin           SO Pembroke             5:15.00    5:16.93  
 42 Orsi, Mike                FR Walpole              5:27.80    5:17.43  
 43 Smyth, Sean               SO Cohasset             5:25.00    5:17.45  
 44 Mizzoni, Craig            SO Pembroke             5:25.00    5:17.78  
 45 Quinn, Sean               SO Falmouth             5:22.00    5:18.68  
 46 Solomon, Nick             SO Concord-Carl         5:30.00    5:18.71  
 47 Cushing, Todd             FR Plymouth Nor         5:17.00    5:19.52  
 48 Collins, Austin           SO Hopedale             5:20.00    5:19.90  
 49 Rose, Calvin              FR Newton South         5:45.00    5:21.94  
 50 Sarkis, Benjamin          SO Saint John's         5:28.00    5:24.73  
 51 Canfield, Jeremy          FR Saint John's         5:30.00    5:24.75  
 52 Barry, John               SO Walpole              5:12.00    5:25.98  
 53 English, Sean             SO Mansfield            5:37.00    5:26.21  
 54 Castro, Matthew           FR Bishop Feeha         5:35.00    5:27.17  
 55 Vasquez, Sam              SO Boston Colle         5:17.10    5:27.40  
 56 Welch, Ian                FR Rockland HS          5:45.00    5:29.28  
 57 Olsson, Francis           FR Franklin             5:30.50    5:30.35  
 58 Collins, Andrew           FR Acton-Boxbor         5:30.00    5:30.87  
 59 Weingart, Ben             FR Newton South         5:50.00    5:32.84  
 60 Zheng, Kai Wen            FR Acton-Boxbor         5:39.00    5:33.25  
 61 Grzybinski, Patrick       FR Cardinal Spe         5:45.00    5:34.25  
 62 Wood, Adam                SO Dennis-Yarmo         6:45.00    5:35.27  
 63 Rich, Chris               SO Franklin             5:35.00    5:35.76  
 64 Maloney, John             SO Norwood              5:30.00    5:36.33  
 65 Spofford, Knowles         SO Concord-Carl         5:40.00    5:38.34  
 66 Gloria, Nicky             FR Newton South         5:10.00    5:38.50  
 67 Springer, Noah            SO Waltham              5:50.00    5:38.81  
 68 Pallera, Bryce               Acton-Boxbor         5:40.00    5:39.85  
 69 Knell, Chris              FR Dennis-Yarmo         5:43.40    5:40.98  
 70 Mitchell, Will            FR Acton-Boxbor         5:50.00    5:47.14  
 71 Scott, Owen               FR Rockland HS          5:45.00    5:55.89  
 72 Best, Colton              FR Weston               5:55.00    6:08.43  
 73 Serpa, Chrris             SO Marthas Vine         6:03.00    6:09.02  
 74 Sutherland, Reilly        FR Norwood              6:10.00    6:17.45  
 75 Levitte, Lex              SO Weston               6:02.50    6:33.50  
 76 Concannon, Matt           FR Rockland HS                     6:35.81  
 77 Holmes, Josh               8 Dennis-Yarmo         6:45.04    6:39.51  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:39.22  4/15/2010   Mike McConville, Hingham HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madonna-Lendvai, Val      SO Mansfield           10:18.00   10:26.00   10   
  2 Seymour, Nick             SO Marian              10:20.00   10:31.37    8   
  3 Feeney, Noel              SO Boston Colle        10:45.00   10:36.37    6   
  4 Strok, Devon              SO Franklin            10:42.45   10:37.08    5   
  5 Kelleher, Chris           SO Waltham             10:51.00   10:39.06    4   
  6 Gupta, Samarth            SO Acton-Boxbor        10:35.00   10:39.36    3   
  7 Pham, Collin              SO Newton South        10:43.00   10:42.06    2   
  8 Poholek, Ryan             SO Bishop Feeha        11:10.00   11:04.26    1   
  9 Davis, Rob                FR Acton-Boxbor        11:15.00   11:05.41  
 10 Yang, Mike                SO Mansfield           11:02.53   11:15.60  
 11 Shannon, Nate             FR Plymouth Nor        11:18.80   11:15.82  
 12 Risotti, Tyler            FR Mansfield           11:14.72   11:23.79  
 13 LaCroix, Roger            SO Waltham             11:30.00   11:24.94  
 14 Sykes, George             SO Marthas Vine        11:40.00   11:36.89  
 15 Jones, Sawyer             SO Dennis-Yarmo        11:45.00   11:40.30  
 16 Harlow, Ellis             FR Plymouth Nor        13:00.00   12:39.77  
 17 Sepulveda, James          SO Southeastern        12:06.20   12:51.47  
 18 Fajardo, Hector           FR O'Bryant            13:28.50   13:50.56  
 19 Villar, Christopher       FR O'Bryant            14:49.90   13:58.98  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.36  4/26/2006   Chris Conway, Bishop Feehan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DaCosta, Evandro          SO Randolph               15.90      15.81q  1 
  2 Izeko, Osoto              SO Norwood                16.30      16.79q  2 
  3 Frazer-Nichols, Atiba     SO Boston Colle           17.40      18.20q  3 
  4 Chester, Ian              SO Cardinal Spe           19.00      18.43q  2 
  5 Perez, Miguel             SO Mansfield              17.60      18.44q  2 
  6 Hall, Harry               SO Needham                18.64      18.48q  3 
  7 Garr, John                SO Mansfield              18.00      18.82q  1 
  8 Fay, Stewart              FR Hingham                17.10      18.99q  3 
  9 Fernandes, Tito           SO New Bedford            18.70      19.38   3 
 10 Mulligan, Brendan         SO Bishop Feeha           19.70      19.39   3 
 11 Tsui, Ken                 SO Weston                 19.50      19.62   1 
 12 Torres, Wilberto          SO New Bedford            19.50      20.08   1 
 13 Reider, Nathan            FR Newton South           19.50      20.19   2 
 14 Awtry, Zach               SO Hingham                20.20      20.47   2 
 15 Ajayi, Toluwanimi         FR Needham                21.14      21.01   1 
 16 Chiang, Jeremy            FR Concord-Carl           20.20      22.13   1 
 17 Hout, Nicky               FR Durfee                 18.50      22.20   2 
 18 Sideropaulas, Nick        FR Abington               22.60      22.77   2 
 19 Ozit, Odmark              FR Somerville             21.20      22.93   2 
 20 Malone, Matt              FR Catholic Mem           20.00      22.98   3 
 21 Vincent, Wilbens          FR Somerville             22.00      23.91   3 
 22 Shems, Matthew            FR Newton South           21.50      24.38   3 
 23 Rylander, Ryan            SO Durfee                 18.50      25.58   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.36  4/26/2006   Chris Conway, Bishop Feehan                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 DaCosta, Evandro          SO Randolph               15.81      16.48   10   
  2 Izeko, Osoto              SO Norwood                16.79      16.66    8   
  3 Frazer-Nichols, Atiba     SO Boston Colle           18.20      17.12    6   
  4 Chester, Ian              SO Cardinal Spe           18.43      17.74    5   
  5 Perez, Miguel             SO Mansfield              18.44      17.99    4   
  6 Hall, Harry               SO Needham                18.48      18.02    3   
  7 Garr, John                SO Mansfield              18.82      18.63    2   
  8 Fay, Stewart              FR Hingham                18.99      19.01    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59.31  4/15/2011   Kevin Walsh, Needham HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hall, Harry               SO Needham              1:00.64    1:01.34   1  10   
  2 Naidoo, Robert            SO Plymouth Nor         1:04.00    1:04.10   1   8   
  3 Grover, Henry             FR Acton-Boxbor         1:04.00    1:05.34   1   6   
  4 Garr, John                SO Mansfield            1:07.10    1:05.94   1   5   
  5 O'Donnell, Jim            SO Boston Colle         1:05.10    1:06.36   1   4   
  6 McConaghy, Bobby          SO Mansfield            1:08.80    1:06.80   1   3   
  7 Sepulveda, James          SO Southeastern         1:20.30    1:07.71   2   2   
  8 Hart, Aidan               FR Newton South         1:05.00    1:08.02   1   1   
  9 Williams, Micheal         FR Hingham              1:09.00    1:08.59   2 
 10 Haas, Sam                 SO Newton South         1:09.00    1:09.05   2 
 11 Ajayi, Toluwanimi         FR Needham              1:13.84    1:10.07   2 
 12 Child, Sam                FR Falmouth             1:12.00    1:11.75   2 
 13 Klebs, Sawyer             SO Marthas Vine         1:14.60    1:12.44   2 
 14 Buckley, Tim              FR Norwood              1:12.00    1:14.04   2 
 15 Kinhart, Noah             SO Franklin             1:08.50    1:18.13   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.38  4/15/2010   Catholic Memorial HS, Catholc Memorial HS   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boston College High  'A'                            44.90      45.05#  2  10   
     1) Tavares, Francisco SO           2) Antoine, Adriel SO             
     3) Laferriere, Mitch SO            4) Biggs, William SO              
  2 Hingham  'A'                                        44.30      45.85   1   8   
     1) Benger, Sam SO                  2) Bolze, Andrew SO               
     3) Fay, Stewart FR                 4) Vidal, Nick SO                 
  3 Randolph  'A'                                       45.20      46.81   3   6   
     1) Francois, Yvenson SO            2) DaCosta, Evandro SO            
     3) Ebbs, Fred SO                   4) Bratwaith, Hueston SO          
  4 New Bedford  'A'                                    46.60      47.43   1   5   
     1) Roselus, Kemar SO               2) D'Almeida, Deivys FR           
     3) Trenche, Luis SO                4) Fernandes, Tito SO             
  5 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  46.80      47.59   1   4   
     1) Douglas, Isaiah SO              2) Dwyer, Fredrick SO             
     3) Majka, Jordan SO                4) Long, Tyler SO                 
  6 Saint John's  'B'                                   56.00      47.71   3   3   
     1) Walsh, Andrew SO                2) Shimkus, Steve SO              
     3) Fitzgerald, Neil FR             4) Santoso, Matthew SO            
  7 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               47.00      48.20   1   2   
     1) Blaides, Timmy FR               2) Beckwith, Adam SO              
     3) Parra, Will SO                  4) Reinstein, Daniel FR           
  8 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               48.00      48.31   1   1   
     1) Tejeda, William SO              2) Forsyth, Arick SO              
     3) Grover, Henry FR                4) Reed, Addison FR               
  9 Newton South  'A'                                   50.60      48.32   2 
     1) Marino, Nick SO                 2) Donovan, Matt FR               
     3) Jamir, Salong FR                4) Shuster, Noah FR               
 10 Franklin  'A'                                       49.30      49.02   2 
     1) Williamson, Cody SO             2) Harrell, Quentin SO            
     3) Milne, Patrick SO               4) Finnestad, Spencer SO          
 11 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                               49.80      49.34   2 
     1) Robinson, Paul SO               2) Turney, Joseph SO              
     3) Piland, Marc SO                 4) Bernier, Serogia FR            
 12 Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech  'A'                     48.00      49.44   1 
     1) jason, smith FR                 2) Thales, Oliveira SO            
     3) Xavier, Jason SO                4) Meserve, Trevon SO             
 13 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              47.50      49.50   1 
     1) Jasper, Richard SO              2) Donovan, Rory SO               
     3) Anastasi, Matt FR               4) Chester, Ian SO                
 14 Waltham  'A'                                        48.00      50.89   1 
     1) Holloway, Moses FR              2) Lafauce, Ryan SO               
     3) Lafauce, Steve SO               4) Morantus, Kens SO              
 15 North Quincy  'A'                                   51.10      51.61   3 
     1) Allen, Antoine SO               2) Guinto, Eddie SO               
     3) Clare, Chris SO                 4) Verrill, Jerry SO              
 16 Saint John's  'A'                                   50.00      52.63   3 
     1) Lee, Greg SO                    2) Stewart, Leron FR              
     3) Musgrove, Thomas SO             4) Pina, Fred SO                  
 -- Concord-Carlisle  'B'                               56.00         DQ   2  Exchange violation l
     1) Brown, Andrew FR                2) Thompson, Shaquan FR           
     3) Randle, Jonah SO                4) Chiang, Jeremy FR              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:34.95  4/17/2010   Newton South HS, Newton South HS          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Saint John's  'A'                                 3:50.00    3:44.90   1  10   
     1) Murphy, Connor SO               2) Couture, Alex FR               
     3) Puglia, Mark FR                 4) Dix, Ryan SO                   
  2 Newton South  'A'                                 3:49.00    3:50.43   1   8   
     1) Shapiro, Luke FR                2) Szanton, Benjamin SO           
     3) Cooper, Ben FR                  4) Erickson, Peter SO             
  3 Franklin  'A'                                     3:58.50    3:58.40   2   6   
     1) Geromini, Jonathan FR           2) Bond, Conor FR                 
     3) Etzel, Tyler SO                 4) Olsson, Francis FR             
  4 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                             3:47.00    3:58.60   1   5   
     1) Engert, Ryan SO                 2) Donofrio-Ralls, Ryan FR        
     3) Grover, Henry FR                4) Kline, Gabe FR                 
  5 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                3:52.00    4:03.16   1   4   
     1) Morley, Frank SO                2) Kelly, Ian SO                  
     3) Mulligan, Brendan SO            4) Petterson, Kevin SO            
  6 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                             3:55.00    4:04.02   2   3   
     1) Bernier, Serogia FR             2) Roddy, James SO                
     3) Karabees, Thorpe SO             4) Alley-Tarter, Jeremy SO        
  7 Waltham  'A'                                                 4:04.39   2   2   
     1) Polipas, Ivan SO                2) LaCroix, Roger SO              
     3) Kelleher, Chris SO              4) Phung, Thanh SO                
  8 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                             4:02.00    4:05.29   2   1   
     1) Solomon, Nick SO                2) Solomon, Andrew SO             
     3) Hill, Jordan FR                 4) Elwood, Josh SO                
  9 O'Bryant  'A'                                     4:03.16    4:10.03   2 
     1) Woods, Jawon FR                 2) Allen, Darian FR               
     3) Teesdale, Rhondell FR           4) Donna, Brian FR                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-02  4/18/2009   Nick Stanley, Boston College High           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gomes, Tyler              SO Boston Colle         6-00.00    6-02.00#  10   
  2 Frazer-Nichols, Atiba     SO Boston Colle         6-00.00    5-11.00    8   
  3 Ugochukwu, TG             SO Norwood              5-07.00    5-09.00    6   
  4 Green, Craig              FR Falmouth             5-08.00    5-07.00    5   
  5 Sannicandro, Peter        SO Acton-Boxbor         5-02.00    5-03.00    3   
  5 Fuda, Christian           SO Cohasset             5-06.00    5-03.00    3   
  5 Puglia, Mark              FR Saint John's         5-04.00    5-03.00    3   
  8 Francois, Yvenson         SO Randolph             5-00.00   J5-03.00    0.33
  8 Cimino, Tom               FR Saint John's         5-06.00   J5-03.00    0.33
  8 Grover, Henry             FR Acton-Boxbor         5-04.00   J5-03.00    0.33
 11 Shaughnessy, Andrew       FR Newton South         5-00.00   J5-03.00  
 -- Naidoo, Robert            SO Plymouth Nor         5-07.00         NH  
 -- Pierre, Tamir             SO Catholic Mem         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Dwyer, Fredrick           SO Bishop Feeha         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Szanton, Benjamin         SO Newton South         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Kinhart, Noah             SO Franklin             5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12-06  4/18/2009   Patryk Backiel, New Bedford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foote, Jason              SO Weston               8-00.00    9-00.00   10   
  2 Solomon, Andrew           SO Concord-Carl         8-06.00   J9-00.00    8   
  3 Trenche, Luis             SO New Bedford         10-00.00    8-06.00    6   
  4 Ditullio, Dylan           SO Newton South         7-02.00    8-00.00    4.50
  4 Maldonado, Joshua         SO New Bedford          8-05.00    8-00.00    4.50
  6 Jansen, John              FR Weston               6-00.00    6-06.00    3   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20-06.50  4/18/2009   Phito Gondre, New Bedford                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bolze, Andrew             SO Hingham             20-09.00   21-06.75#  10   
  2 Nathan, Knyle             SO Randolph            15-03.00   19-10.00    8   
  3 Perez, Miguel             SO Mansfield           20-02.00   19-05.00    6   
  4 Tejeda, William           SO Acton-Boxbor        17-00.00   19-04.25    5   
  5 Vasconcellos, Davis       FR Pembroke            19-11.00   19-00.50    4   
  6 Ice, Tom                  SO Dennis-Yarmo        18-05.00   18-05.25    3   
  7 Bedard, Matthew           FR Hopedale            18-05.50   18-04.25    2   
  8 Pina, Fred                SO Saint John's        16-06.00   18-00.50    1   
  9 Bratwaith, Hueston        SO Randolph            15-03.00   17-09.00  
 10 Dawkins, Aurian           SO Mansfield           18-05.00   17-08.75  
 11 Long, Tyler               SO Bishop Feeha        18-07.00   17-08.25  
 12 Asongwed, Ismael          SO Boston Colle        17-07.00   17-06.50  
 12 Fuda, Christian           SO Cohasset            21-04.00   17-06.50  
 14 Erickson, Peter           SO Newton South        18-05.00   17-06.25  
 15 Morantus, Kens            SO Waltham             17-10.00   17-05.25  
 15 Lee, Greg                 SO Saint John's        18-00.00   17-05.25  
 17 Nguyen, Justin            FR Rockland HS         16-06.00   17-01.25  
 18 Cooper, Ben               FR Newton South        17-05.00   17-01.00  
 19 Torres, Wilberto          SO New Bedford         16-03.00   16-11.50  
 20 Wright, Brian             FR Norwood             16-07.00   16-10.75  
 21 Baker, Matt               SO Durfee              16-11.00   16-09.50  
 22 Reinstein, Daniel         FR Concord-Carl        16-03.00   16-08.00  
 23 Aylward, Colin            SO Rockland HS         17-09.00   16-06.75  
 24 Beckwith, Adam            SO Concord-Carl        16-00.75   16-05.75  
 25 Donna, Brian              FR O'Bryant            15-09.00   16-05.00  
 26 Ozit, Odmark              FR Somerville                     16-04.25  
 27 Armstrong, Jake           FR Cardinal Spe        17-00.00   16-03.75  
 28 Champigny, Michael        FR Acton-Boxbor        16-00.00   16-02.75  
 29 Benger, Sam               SO Hingham             19-01.25   16-01.75  
 30 Piland, Marc              SO Marthas Vine        17-01.00   15-10.25  
 31 Howard-Lawal, Alex        SO Durfee              16-05.00   15-08.50  
 32 McNulty, Maxwell          SO Abington            15-04.00   15-06.50  
 33 Semple, Ryan              SO Bishop Feeha        17-08.00   15-06.25  
 34 Vincent, Wilbens          FR Somerville                     15-00.75  
 35 Malone, Matt              FR Catholic Mem        15-05.00   14-11.50  
 36 Lannar, Aaron             FR Cohasset            19-08.25   14-09.25  
 37 Silvia IV, John           FR Falmouth            15-00.00   14-07.50  
 38 Sideropaulas, Nick        FR Abington            15-03.00   14-06.75  
 39 Costa, Casey              SO New Bedford         16-08.00   14-05.25  
 40 Mancuso, Lucas            FR Cardinal Spe        17-00.00   14-01.50  
 -- Carrigan, Michael         SO Hopedale            15-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41-07  4/18/2009   Enrique Brown, Durfee                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DaCosta, Evandro          SO Randolph            42-00.00   41-10.00#  10   
  2 Ugochukwu, TG             SO Norwood             41-07.00   40-04.00    8   
  3 Hamalian, Mark            SO Bridgewater-        39-03.00   39-05.00    6   
  4 Nathan, Knyle             SO Randolph            35-01.00   38-03.00    5   
  5 Ozit, Odmark              FR Somerville          38-09.00   37-03.50    4   
  6 Ice, Tom                  SO Dennis-Yarmo        36-06.00   36-09.00    3   
  7 Long, Tyler               SO Bishop Feeha        34-04.00   36-06.50    2   
  8 Santoso, Matthew          SO Saint John's        34-04.50   35-10.00    0.50
  8 Ewing, Jeff               SO Needham             36-01.50   35-10.00    0.50
 10 Naidoo, Robert            SO Plymouth Nor        37-09.00   35-07.00  
 11 Thomas, Steff             SO Catholic Mem        35-00.00   35-03.00  
 12 Collins, Timothy          FR Concord-Carl        30-00.00   35-02.00  
 13 Ross, Ben                 SO Bishop Feeha        32-02.00   34-11.00  
 14 Harrell, Quentin          SO Franklin            37-08.00   34-02.00  
 15 Jasper, Richard           SO Cardinal Spe        39-00.00   33-11.50  
 15 Allen, Darian             FR O'Bryant            31-00.00   33-11.50  
 17 Breen, Brendan            SO Boston Colle        32-02.00   33-11.00  
 18 Vincent, Wilbens          FR Somerville          33-06.00   32-08.00  
 19 DiVerdi, Rocco            SO Saint John's        29-05.50   31-02.50  
 20 Murphy, Joe               FR Acton-Boxbor        30-00.00   27-07.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46-01.50  4/21/2007   Michael Murphy, Boston College HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nyholm, Karl              SO Concord-Carl        41-03.00   45-00.00   10   
  2 Erickson, Oliver          SO Mansfield           46-11.50   44-01.00    8   
  3 Saifullah, Emaar          SO Medway              43-02.00   43-09.00    6   
  4 Gatto, Connor             SO Saint John's        41-01.50   42-02.00    5   
  5 Dutton, Matt              FR Acton-Boxbor        42-00.00   41-10.00    4   
  6 Richards, Ryan            SO Pembroke            42-10.50   41-08.50    3   
  7 Cortese, Steve            SO Bishop Feeha        35-04.00   38-11.00    2   
  8 Hodge, Patrick            SO Bishop Feeha        40-07.00   38-07.00    1   
  9 Laferriere, Mitch         SO Boston Colle        39-05.00   38-04.00  
 10 Riedel, Jack              SO Franklin            37-04.00   38-01.00  
 11 Burton, Evan              SO Boston Colle        36-04.00   37-07.00  
 12 McGuinness, Doyle         SO Dennis-Yarmo        34-00.00   36-10.00  
 12 McLaughlin, Conor         SO Boston Colle        39-03.00   36-10.00  
 12 Malone, Sean              SO Boston Colle        37-05.50   36-10.00  
 15 Alker, Mike               SO Dennis-Yarmo        34-04.50   36-03.00  
 16 Barrows-Bates, Demetris   SO Durfee              35-01.00   35-11.00  
 17 Lambiase, Bobby           SO Pembroke            38-03.00   35-03.00  
 18 Carpino, Michael          FR Mansfield           34-07.00   34-11.00  
 19 Rodriguez, Sergio         SO Somerville          33-00.00   34-03.50  
 20 James, Austin             SO Mansfield           33-06.00   33-00.00  
 21 Hardy, Steven             SO Newton South        32-05.00   32-06.00  
 22 Iarussi, Tony             FR Medway              32-04.00   31-10.00  
 23 Lamisere, Steven          SO Somerville                     31-09.00  
 24 Vierra, Dan               SO Cardinal Spe        32-03.00   31-01.00  
 25 Reynolds, Sean            SO Waltham             30-00.00   31-00.00  
 26 Trabucco, Giullian        SO Needham             30-11.00   30-11.00  
 27 Torres, Jon               SO Durfee              32-00.00   30-10.00  
 28 Breen, Liam               SO Dennis-Yarmo        32-00.00   30-09.00  
 29 O'Neil, John              SO Cardinal Spe        30-00.00   30-07.00  
 30 Davenport, Kevin          FR Pembroke            29-00.00   30-04.00  
 30 Dudziak, Blaze            SO Acton-Boxbor        35-00.00   30-04.00  
 32 Young, Jordan             FR Somerville          26-00.00   30-02.50  
 33 Sullivan, Ben             SO Hingham             31-00.00   30-01.00  
 34 Dorney, Gene              SO Rockland HS         32-00.00   29-07.00  
 35 Anastasi, Matt            FR Cardinal Spe        32-00.00   29-03.50  
 36 DiPietrontonio, Matt      SO Mansfield           28-07.00   29-01.00  
 37 Bogdan, David             FR Mansfield           31-06.00   29-00.00  
 38 Maguire, Ian              SO Plymouth Nor        32-00.00   28-10.00  
 39 King, Jake                SO Cardinal Spe        28-00.00   28-03.00  
 40 Cardona, Carlos              Norwood                        28-02.00  
 41 Thayer, Hunter            FR Plymouth Nor        30-00.00   27-11.00  
 42 Conroy, Jared             SO Norwood             28-11.00   27-03.00  
 43 Redmond, William          FR Cardinal Spe        28-00.00   26-10.00  
 44 Sagon, John Edward        FR Cardinal Spe        31-00.00   26-07.00  
 45 Gillenwater, Ryan         FR Pembroke            23-00.00   26-00.00  
 46 Blood, Nick               FR Acton-Boxbor        30-00.00   25-05.00  
 47 O'Donnel, Mike            SO Norwood             24-09.00   25-00.00  
 48 Gauvin, Alex              FR Saint John's        22-11.50   24-09.00  
 49 Wisse, Sean-Michael       FR Dennis-Yarmo        24-00.00   23-11.00  
 50 Sullivan, Kevin           FR Catholic Mem        30-00.00   23-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 138-04  4/26/2006   Dan Canina, Concord Carlsile               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nyholm, Karl              SO Concord-Carl          107-02     130-08   10   
  2 Saifullah, Emaar          SO Medway                112-10     111-00    8   
  3 Laferriere, Mitch         SO Boston Colle          101-03     107-03    6   
  4 Mariano, Ryan             SO Abington               90-10     107-01    5   
  5 Erickson, Oliver          SO Mansfield             106-09     102-09    4   
  6 Malone, Sean              SO Boston Colle           99-07     101-09    3   
  7 Graham, Alden             SO Pembroke              111-00      97-01    2   
  8 Hodge, Patrick            SO Bishop Feeha           85-04      90-07    1   
  9 Dutton, Matt              FR Acton-Boxbor           90-00      89-08  
 10 Kenney, Benjamin          SO Bishop Feeha           85-03      89-03  
 11 Breen, Liam               SO Dennis-Yarmo           85-00      87-07  
 12 Sagon, John Edward        FR Cardinal Spe           85-00      85-00  
 13 Rodriguez, Sergio         SO Somerville             69-00      84-09  
 14 Smyth, Vinnie             SO Cohasset            91-10.75      84-02  
 15 Brack, Aric               SO Abington               78-00      83-11  
 16 Riedel, Jack              SO Franklin               90-00      82-02  
 17 Dudziak, Blaze            SO Acton-Boxbor           80-00      80-09  
 18 Robinson, Paul            SO Marthas Vine           97-01      80-06  
 19 Alker, Mike               SO Dennis-Yarmo          111-06      80-01  
 20 Trabucco, Giullian        SO Needham                74-02      78-09  
 21 McGuinness, Doyle         SO Dennis-Yarmo           75-00      78-08  
 22 Whittemore, Nick          FR Bridgewater-           89-01      78-00  
 22 Torres, Jon               SO Durfee                 75-00      78-00  
 24 Iarussi, Tony             FR Medway                 76-05      75-04  
 25 Hardy, Steven             SO Newton South           84-05      74-01  
 26 Stoyle, Ben               FR Pembroke               75-00      73-09  
 27 Cortese, Steve            SO Bishop Feeha           80-01      73-07  
 28 Maguire, Ian              SO Plymouth Nor           75-00      73-06  
 29 Kim, Ryan                 SO Newton South          113-00      72-03  
 30 Moomey, Tim               FR Mansfield              80-00      71-11  
 31 Pires, Cory               SO Durfee                 81-00      71-02  
 32 Dolan, Cory               SO Durfee                 70-00      70-10  
 33 Connolly, Andrew          SO Weston                 75-00      69-11  
 34 Smyth, Noah               FR Cohasset            82-00.50      69-05  
 34 Regalado, Noah            FR Plymouth Nor           65-00      69-05  
 36 Vierra, Dan               SO Cardinal Spe           61-00      66-02  
 37 Considine, Jon            FR Mansfield              80-00      65-08  
 38 Oosterman, Tyler          SO Hopedale                          65-04  
 39 Lamisere, Steven          SO Somerville             70-00      64-06  
 40 Dorney, Gene              SO Rockland HS            80-00      63-08  
 41 Cardona, Carlos              Norwood                           63-07  
 42 Conroy, Jared             SO Norwood                60-02      60-11  
 43 Wisse, Sean-Michael       FR Dennis-Yarmo                      58-06  
 44 Powers, Kyle              SO Durfee                            53-01  
 45 Blood, Nick               FR Acton-Boxbor                      52-04  
 46 Murray Brown, Oliver      FR Hingham                50-00      52-03  
 47 O'Donnel, Mike            SO Norwood                48-10      40-04  
 -- MacRae, Sean              SO Pembroke               75-00         ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 164-00  4/21/2007   Ben Lincoln, Hingham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Connolly, Andrew          SO Weston                122-00     153-04   10   
  2 Turney, Joseph            SO Marthas Vine          151-10     152-03    8   
  3 Kim, Ryan                 SO Newton South          135-00     143-04    6   
  4 Barrows-Bates, Demetris   SO Durfee                115-00     137-05    5   
  5 Grant, Jacob              SO Mansfield             113-00     130-08    4   
  6 Fisher, John              SO Hingham               125-07     129-08    3   
  7 Steverman, John           SO Needham                99-10     125-05    2   
  8 Chester, Ian              SO Cardinal Spe          115-00     124-05    1   
  9 Rodney, Dukes             SO Southeastern          126-00     121-01  
 10 Moomey, Tim               FR Mansfield             127-00     115-03  
 11 Dee, Bobby                FR Plymouth Nor          115-00     100-04  
 12 Champa, Andrew            SO Pembroke               96-07      95-11  
 12 McElligot, Andrew         FR Southeastern          113-07      95-11  
 14 Kenney, Benjamin          SO Bishop Feeha          110-00      94-08  
 15 Regalado, Noah            FR Plymouth Nor           95-00      89-07  
 16 Paz, Fabio                FR Durfee                100-03      82-09  
 17 Lucia, Alexander          SO Southeastern           78-00      82-01  
 18 Redmond, William          FR Cardinal Spe           90-00      79-09  
 19 Kroyak, Pat               SO Dennis-Yarmo           81-00      79-04  
 20 Koontz, Neil              FR Falmouth               80-00      78-09  
 21 Oosterman, Tyler          SO Hopedale                          74-02  
 22 Powers, Kyle              SO Durfee                 75-00      74-00  
 23 Dolan, Cory               SO Durfee                 75-00      72-10  
 24 Kimo, Gilman              SO Falmouth               85-00      65-11  
 25 Iaria, Nick               FR Hingham                55-08      59-08  
 26 Brandel, Liam             FR Newton South           87-05      55-11  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marshfield                  58.75     2) Brockton                   57   
    3) Notre Dame Academy          55.75     4) Bishop Feehan              51   
    5) Concord-Carlisle            43        6) Waltham                    38.75
    7) Notre Dame Academy-Worcest  33        8) Ursuline Academy           31.50
    9) Mansfield                   31       10) Newton South               29   
   11) North Quincy                28.50    12) Hingham                    22   
   13) Needham                     21       14) New Bedford                19   
   14) Randolph                    19       16) Dennis-Yarmouth            15.75
   17) Pembroke                    14.75    18) Weston                     12   
   19) Falmouth                     9.50    20) Walpole                     8   
   20) Marian                       8       22) Cardinal Spellman           7.75
   23) Franklin                     7       24) Somerville                  6   
   24) Acton-Boxborough             6       24) Littleton                   6   
   27) Marthas Vineyard             5       28) Norwood                     4   
   29) Rockland HS                  3       30) Abington                    2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boston College High         62        2) Mansfield                  59   
    3) Randolph                    48.33     4) Newton South               41.50
    5) Saint John's                40.83     6) Concord-Carlisle           39   
    7) Hingham                     36        8) Acton-Boxborough           27.33
    9) Norwood                     27       10) Weston                     26   
   11) Plymouth North              24       12) Needham                    23.50
   13) Marthas Vineyard            21       14) Bishop Feehan              20   
   15) New Bedford                 17.50    16) Falmouth                   15   
   17) Franklin                    14       17) Medway                     14   
   19) Somerville                  13       20) Dennis-Yarmouth            11   
   21) Pembroke                    10       22) Cardinal Spellman           8   
   22) Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech   8       22) Marian                      8   
   22) Catholic Memorial            8       26) Abington                    7   
   27) Waltham                      6       27) Bridgewater-Raynham         6   
   27) Cathedral-Boston             6       30) Durfee                      5   
   31) Cohasset                     3       31) Walpole                     3   
   33) Hopedale                     2                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News