Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run For Clean Water 5K

Suwanee, GA, October 6, 2012

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Timing Provided by Runners Fit Race Works


                   ********** Overall Results **********
                          RUN FOR CLEAN WATER 5K
                    SUWANEE TOWN CENTER & GREENWAY PARK
                                SUWANEE, GA
                        SATURDAY, OCTOBER 06, 2012
                Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                           Age  Hometown            Time      Pace  
===== ======== ============================== ==== =================== ========= ===== 
    1   1/3    Isaac Coynetao                  15  Suwanee, GA           18:42.3  6:02 
    2   1/14   Gage Berger                     14  Buford, GA            19:16.3  6:13 
    3   1/3    Brad Hill                       56  Suwanee, GA           19:36.3  6:19 
    4   1/3    Eli Stancel                     34  Suwanee, GA           19:44.6  6:22 
    5   2/14   Byron Grogan                    13  Suwanee, GA           20:03.5  6:28 
    6   1/13   Chris Kellogg                   33  Buford, GA            20:09.3  6:30 
    7   1/4    Joe Whalley                     13  Suwanee, GA           20:24.9  6:35 
    8   1/7    John Fields                     49  Suwanee, GA           20:29.8  6:36 
    9   1/11   Jeff Whiting                    48  Suwanee, GA           20:40.4  6:40 
   10   1/22   Elizabeth Bradley               36F Buford, GA            21:09.7  6:49 
   11   2/22   Nadia Ruiz                      34F Lawrenceville, GA     21:21.5  6:53 
   12   2/11   Andrew Fine                     45  Buford, GA            21:30.4  6:56 
   13   1/6    Jill Reeves                     25F Suwanee, GA           21:58.0  7:05 
   14   1/18   Erin Martz                      16F Buford, GA            21:59.0  7:05 
   15   1/3    Pete Bradberry                   9  Suwanee, GA           22:01.4  7:06 
   16   2/4    Luke Bradberry                  11  Suwanee, GA           22:01.6  7:06 
   17   2/3    Don Hamel                       57  Suwanee, GA           22:24.1  7:13 
   18   2/7    Bob Czemiak                     45  Suwanee, GA           22:46.8  7:20 
   19   3/4    Kyle Holland                    13  Suwanee, GA           22:57.0  7:24 
   20          Rodney Romanuw                       Suwanee, GA           23:10.7  7:28 
   21   2/3    Justin Owen                     15  Suwanee, GA           23:14.3  7:29 
   22   2/13   Mike Raines                     39  Sugar Hill, GA        23:29.6  7:34 
   23   3/13   Jonathan Nehrebecky             33  Buford, GA            23:33.5  7:35 
   24   2/18   Elizabeth Dipaulo               14F Buford, GA            23:50.0  7:41 
   25   4/13   Philip Eve                      36  Suwanee, GA           24:02.9  7:45 
   26   1/6    Roger Gonzalez                  20  Buford, GA            24:15.5  7:49 
   27   1/3    Caleb Hernandez                 22  Lawrenceville, GA     24:18.0  7:50 
   28   5/13   Philip Pilgrim                  34  Suwanee, GA           24:27.2  7:53 
   29   6/13   James Murphy                    35  Braselton, GA         24:30.6  7:54 
   30   1/24   Faith Bradberry                 47F Suwanee, GA           24:34.2  7:55 
   31   3/22   Natasha Wohlrab                 34F Buford, GA            24:35.4  7:55 
   32   2/6    Luz Fuentes                     29F Suwanee, GA           24:42.1  7:58 
   33   3/7    John Cantwell                   49  Suwanee, GA           24:45.6  7:59 
   34   2/6    Pedro Vidals                    20  Gainesville, GA       24:54.7  8:02 
   35   2/3    Matthias Kleine                 33  Suwanee, GA           25:02.0  8:04 
   36   1/2    Jocelyn Hamel                   21F Suwanee, GA           25:02.3  8:04 
   37   1/20   Kayla Duren                     25F Atlanta, GA           25:05.1  8:05 
   38   2/20   Whitney Thomas                  22F Louisville, IN        25:06.4  8:05 
   39   3/20   Annie Bland                     22F Flowery Branch, GA    25:09.3  8:06 
   40   1/5    John Bland                      50  Suwanee, GA           25:09.5  8:06 
   41   2/24   Dena Akridge                    42F Suwanee, GA           25:14.3  8:08 
   42   3/14   Hunter Akridge                  12  Suwanee, GA           25:14.6  8:08 
   43   3/11   John Foy                        47  Buford, GA            25:15.3  8:08 
   44   1/5    Deanne Manatos                  35F Suwanee, GA           25:23.4  8:11 
   45   3/24   Melanie Thompson                49F Lawrenceville, GA     25:25.0  8:11 
   46   4/11   Mike Cottmeyer                  42  Suwanee, GA           25:26.4  8:12 
   47   4/22   Catherine Sakaris               34F Lawrenceville, GA     25:30.9  8:13 
   48   4/24   Lisa Lopez                      45F Lawrenceville, GA     25:31.5  8:13 
   49   3/18   Hayley Bolt                     13F Suwanee, GA           25:34.0  8:14 
   50   1/3    Julianne Austin                 16F Suwanee, GA           25:39.9  8:16 
   51   5/24   Sue Payne                       48F Cumming, GA           25:51.8  8:20 
   52   4/18   Kimberly Whiting                14F Suwanee, GA           25:54.0  8:21 
   53   1/6    Lauren Shomah                   45F Suwanee, GA           25:57.9  8:22 
   54   3/6    Jayne Cafare                    26F Suwanee, GA           26:03.0  8:24 
   55   2/5    Marc Holland                    50  Suwanee, GA           26:17.6  8:28 
   56   4/4    Charlie Fidex                   13  Suwanee, GA           26:25.5  8:31 
   57   2/6    Angela Whalley                  48F Suwanee, GA           26:26.0  8:31 
   58   6/24   Jackie Ledoux                   41F Atlanta, GA           26:31.5  8:33 
   59   5/22   Genevieve Nelson                36F Buford, GA            26:34.5  8:34 
   60   7/24   Lisa Foy                        47F Buford, GA            26:36.2  8:34 
   61   3/6    Joseph Raez                     27  Suwanee, GA           26:38.5  8:35 
   62   2/5    Izabela Bray                    36F Bethlehem, GA         26:39.2  8:35 
   63   3/3    Steve Pearsall                  58  Suwanee, GA           26:59.2  8:42 
   64   1/4    Vilayuone Haynie                34F Suwanee, GA           27:10.1  8:45 
   65   1/13   Miguel Hernandez                59  Lawrenceville, GA     27:10.3  8:45 
   66   3/5    Richard Hostetler               53  Suwanee, GA           27:10.5  8:45 
   67   4/5    Ken Athaide                     50  Suwanee, GA           27:11.1  8:45 
   68          Tara Romanowski                F     Suwanee, GA           27:16.0  8:47 
   69   4/20   Mary Beth Van Volkenburg        24F Chamblee, GA          27:22.9  8:49 
   70   7/13   Jared Nelson                    36  Buford, GA            27:36.2  8:54 
   71   6/22   Meredith Zucal                  39F Buford, GA            27:38.7  8:54 
   72   2/13   Gerard Fahey                    69  Monroe, GA            27:47.2  8:57 
   73   4/6    Michael Jones                   29  Duluth, GA            28:08.1  9:04 
   74   4/7    Jay Fidex                       46  Suwanee, GA           28:15.4  9:06 
   75   1/3    Ariel Enuka                     12F Suwanee, GA           28:20.8  9:08 
   76   3/13   Thomas Dugas                    57  Lawrenceville, GA     28:26.4  9:10 
   77   2/3    Zach Elkins                      9  Suwanee, GA           28:32.8  9:12 
   78   7/22   Amber Raines                    39F Sugar Hill, GA        28:34.4  9:12 
   79   8/24   Erin Waddington                 48F Duluth, GA            28:44.9  9:16 
   80   5/20   Jaime Lamb                      29F Lawrenceville, GA     28:47.2  9:16 
   81   8/22   Andrea Bolt                     39F Suwanee, GA           28:48.8  9:17 
   82   5/11   David Flores                    48  Suwanee, GA           28:51.5  9:18 
   83   4/14   Stephen Dipaulo                  9  Buford, GA            28:55.7  9:19 
   84   8/13   Peter Sakaris                   35  Lawrenceville, GA     28:57.3  9:20 
   85   9/24   Deborah Dipaulo                 43F Buford, GA            29:10.3  9:24 
   86   2/4    Angela Veugelar                 34F Suwanee, GA           29:27.7  9:29 
   87   5/18   Juan Pablo Armes                10F Buford, GA            29:29.1  9:30 
   88   2/3    Beau Vegter                     21  Suwanee, GA           29:33.5  9:31 
   89   1/19   Nancy Dugas                     51F Lawenceville, GA      29:37.3  9:33 
   90   5/6    Viorel Outlaw                   22  Dunwoody, GA          29:46.4  9:35 
   91   9/22   Melissa Black                   34F Suwanee, GA           30:01.1  9:40 
   92   5/14   Nicholas Lopez                  11  Lawrenceville, GA     30:05.6  9:42 
   93   6/11   Stephen Lopez                   41  Suwanee, GA           30:05.8  9:42 
   94   3/3    Josh Wilson                     24  Suwanee, GA           30:19.1  9:46 
   95   4/6    Amy Cooper                      26F Suwanee, GA           30:21.7  9:47 
   96   5/6    Ashley Estrada                  27F Suwanee, GA           30:31.9  9:50 
   97   1/5    Sandra Petrana                  40F Suwanee, GA           30:53.7  9:57 
   98   2/19   Yvonne Henry                    60F Atlanta, GA           30:56.1  9:58 
   99   6/14   Carson Bolt                     12  Suwanee, GA           31:06.7 10:01 
  100   4/13   Tony Outlaw                     51  Suwanee, GA           31:07.4 10:02 
  101  10/24   Keri Bowen                      44F Buford, GA            31:14.3 10:04 
  102   7/11   Rick Floress                    46  Lawrenceville, GA     31:20.9 10:06 
  103          S. Barona                            Suwanee, GA           31:22.1 10:06 
  104  11/24   Yvette Peyrefitte               48F Buford, GA            31:23.1 10:07 
  105  10/22   Kim Roberts                     30F Dacula, GA            31:23.4 10:07 
  106   6/20   Casey Dunn                      29F Suwanee, GA           31:30.1 10:09 
  107   7/20   Ashleigh Weekley                23F Atlanta, GA           31:42.6 10:13 
  108          Arielle Weekley                21yF Senioa, GA            31:42.9 10:13 
  109   8/11   Don Dipaulo                     47  Buford, GA            31:45.6 10:14 
  110  12/24   Joycelyn Bolden                 45F Suwanee, GA           31:48.3 10:15 
  111  13/24   Kara Sanford                    43F Suwanee, GA           31:51.0 10:16 
  112          Runner Unkown                    9  Flowery Branch, GA    31:56.1 10:17 
  113   7/14   Dominic Wohlrab                 11  Buford, GA            31:58.2 10:18 
  114   2/2    Rachel Johnson                  21F Suwanee, GA           31:58.4 10:18 
  115   8/20   Kristie Kannaley                23F Columbia, SC          31:58.6 10:18 
  116  14/24   Lori Kannaley                   49F Suwanee, GA           31:58.8 10:18 
  117  15/24   Betsy Whiting                   48F Suwanee, GA           32:21.4 10:25 
  118   3/5    Cheryle Tapp                    37F Suwanee, GA           32:30.8 10:28 
  119   5/7    Pat Tapp                        45  Suwanee, GA           32:31.0 10:28 
  120   6/6    Joshua Albertson                28  Flowery Branch, GA    32:37.5 10:31 
  121   5/13   Neil MacLean                    55  Atlanta, GA           33:11.4 10:41 
  122   9/20   Ally MacLean                    24F Atlanta, GA           33:11.5 10:41 
  123  16/24   Carol Shashy                    45F Buford, GA            33:15.2 10:43 
  124   3/19   Kim Arold                       53F Lawrenceville, GA     33:41.1 10:51 
  125   2/3    Alexis Chuka                    11F Suwanee, GA           33:46.2 10:53 
  126   8/14   Kyle Holland                    13  Suwanee, GA           33:55.1 10:56 
  127   6/13   Bill Costantino                 69  Jefferson, GA         33:58.2 10:57 
  128   6/18   Katie Whiting                   12F Suwanee, GA           34:06.9 10:59 
  129  10/20   Jenna Adelman                   27F Buford, GA            34:28.1 11:06 
  130   9/14   Jason Floress                   14  Lawrenceville, GA     34:34.9 11:08 
  131  11/20   Mallory Godfrey                 23F Pensacola, FL         34:49.4 11:13 
  132   1/1    Elinor Groeger                  69F Suwanee, GA           34:56.0 11:15 
  133   1/3    Regina Brook                    53F Suwanee, GA           35:08.6 11:19 
  134   3/6    Kathy Pyron                     49F Suwanee, GA           35:09.0 11:19 
  135   1/2    Jr Sandra Patgrane              10F Suwanee, GA           35:12.3 11:20 
  136  11/22   Melis Martinez                  39F Suwanee, GA           35:31.1 11:26 
  137  12/22   Melissa Pilgrim                 30F Braselton, GA         35:31.5 11:27 
  138  13/22   Angela Smith                    30F Braselton, GA         35:36.4 11:28 
  139   4/5    Crissy Hoard                    36F Suwanee, GA           35:37.2 11:28 
  140   7/13   Richard Hostetler               53  Duluth, GA            35:39.9 11:29 
  141   4/6    Robin Johnson                   48F Suwanee, GA           35:42.3 11:30 
  142   5/6    Martna Lansden                  46F Suwanee, GA           35:42.9 11:30 
  143  12/20   Sandra Torres                   21F Gainesville, GA       35:51.7 11:33 
  144   4/19   Maria Ross                      61F Clermont, GA          36:14.0 11:40 
  145   5/19   Teresa Orozco                   57F Suwanee, GA           36:39.7 11:48 
  146  17/24   Indira Armes                    41F Buford, GA            36:44.5 11:50 
  147  18/24   Cheryl Fulton                   45F Lawrenceville, GA     36:50.9 11:52 
  148  13/20   Jessica Samples                 25F Gainesville, GA       36:53.9 11:53 
  149   2/3    Aziya Imanbayevd                15F Suwanee, GA           37:05.1 11:57 
  150   6/19   Amy Metzger                     52F Peachtree City, GA    37:10.4 11:58 
  151   8/13   Mark Metzger                    52  Peachtree City, GA    37:10.6 11:58 
  152   7/19   Bobby Martin                    58F Lawrenceville, GA     37:11.7 11:59 
  153   3/3    Evan Osborne                     7  Suwanee, GA           37:40.8 12:08 
  154   5/5    Janice Osborne                  37F Suwanee, GA           37:41.3 12:08 
  155   6/7    Charlie Jones                   47  Suwanee, GA           38:21.3 12:21 
  156   2/5    Trisn Jones                     41F Suwanee, GA           38:22.0 12:21 
  157   9/11   Bobby Armes                     49  Buford, GA            38:48.5 12:30 
  158  10/14   Roberto Armes                   12  Buford, GA            38:49.4 12:30 
  159  14/22   Le Tisha Campbell               38F Lawrenceville, GA     38:51.9 12:31 
  160   3/3    Brandon Rowland                 33  Suwanee, GA           38:52.3 12:31 
  161   7/18   Connar Ellis                    14F Suwanee, GA           39:12.5 12:38 
  162   8/18   Carly Cooper                    13F Suwanee, GA           39:12.8 12:38 
  163   8/19   Marie Ledford                   61F Suwanee, GA           39:13.1 12:38 
  164  19/24   Nicole Smith                    43F Lawrenceville, GA     39:20.3 12:40 
  165  15/22   Tara Romanowski                 34F Buford, GA            39:22.4 12:41 
  166   3/4    Jen Sellars                     33F Suwanee, GA           39:59.3 12:53 
  167  16/22   Suzy Ruckert                    33F Sugar Hill, GA        39:59.7 12:53 
  168  10/11   Greg Howe                       49  Duluth, GA            40:30.8 13:03 
  169   9/13   Marc Holland                    50  Suwanee, GA           40:30.9 13:03 
  170   2/3    Cathi Athaide                   50F Suwanee, GA           40:51.8 13:10 
  171   9/18   Megan Floress                   14F Lawrenceville, GA     40:59.9 13:12 
  172   9/13   Mark Lacoursiere                34  Suwanee, GA           41:11.9 13:16 
  173   3/5    Pamela Austin                   44F Suwanee, GA           41:13.4 13:17 
  174  14/20   Lillieanna Boxerman             27F Lawrenceville, GA     41:16.4 13:18 
  175   4/4    April Futey                     32F Suwanee, GA           41:27.5 13:21 
  176  15/20   Naomi Kjer                      22F Pensacola, FL         41:31.8 13:23 
  177  16/20   Amanda Ammons                   25F Milton, FL            41:32.2 13:23 
  178   9/19   Janet Bowser                    55F Grayson, GA           41:45.5 13:27 
  179   6/6    Lyndsey Downs                   26F Buford, GA            41:55.4 13:30 
  180  17/20   Melissa Plotner                 23F Pensacola, FL         42:35.5 13:43 
  181  10/13   Jason Diaz                      31  Buford, GA            43:03.6 13:52 
  182  17/22   Deborah Kellogg                 36F Buford, GA            43:30.7 14:01 
  183  10/19   Ruth Kelly                      54F Suwanee, GA           43:40.4 14:04 
  184  11/19   Gerry Metzger                   67F Lawrenceville, GA     43:45.7 14:06 
  185  11/14   Thomas Pomian                    6  Alpharetta, GA        44:03.4 14:11 
  186  11/13   Tj Pomian                       39  Alpharetta, GA        44:03.6 14:11 
  187  12/19   Kate Van Volkenberg             56F Chamblee, GA          44:03.9 14:11 
  188  10/13   Don Van Volkenberg              59  Chamblee, GA          44:04.8 14:12 
  189   4/5    Erika Beckwith                  42F Suwanee, GA           44:05.3 14:12 
  190  18/22   Liz Murphy                      31F Suwanee, GA           44:08.3 14:13 
  191  20/24   Amy Outlaw                      49F Dunwoody, GA          44:17.1 14:16 
  192  19/22   Crystal Diaz                    31F Buford, GA            44:17.5 14:16 
  193  11/13   James Borduin                   53  Suwanee, GA           45:28.8 14:39 
  194   2/2    Lauren Tripoli                  10F Suwanee, GA           46:11.7 14:53 
  195  10/18   Avery Taylor                    10F Buford, GA            46:18.5 14:55 
  196  13/19   Linda Miller                    52F Winder, GA            46:24.5 14:57 
  197  12/14   David Berry                     15  Buford, GA            46:37.6 15:01 
  198  13/14   Jonathan Berry                  13  Sugar Hill, GA        46:38.4 15:01 
  199  14/19   Mabel Rodriguez                 52F Buford, GA            46:40.0 15:02 
  200  14/14   Drew Floress                    16  Lawrenceville, GA     46:48.3 15:04 
  201  15/19   Mercedes Su Lopez               61F Suwanee, GA           47:03.0 15:09 
  202  12/13   Jose Castillo                   38  Lawrenceville, GA     47:31.8 15:18 
  203  18/20   Ginger Knighton                 29F Atlanta, GA           47:35.3 15:20 
  204  16/19   Cathy Lewandowski               59F Atlanta, GA           47:40.3 15:21 
  205  11/18   Hannah Berry                    10F Sugar Hill, GA        47:43.0 15:22 
  206   6/6    Kim Gilbert                     48F Suwanee, GA           49:41.3 16:00 
  207   7/7    Rick Gilbert                    49  Suwanee, GA           49:42.4 16:00 
  208  12/13   Rick Hach                       57  Suwanee, GA           49:45.7 16:01 
  209  17/19   Donna Hach                      55F Suwanee, GA           49:46.0 16:02 
  210  13/13   Shawn Lesko                     32  Braselton, GA         49:48.0 16:02 
  211  19/20   Megan Lesko                     28F Braselton, GA         49:49.2 16:03 
  212   3/3    Larissa Bahlquist               53F Suwanee, GA           49:49.5 16:03 
  213   5/5    Jay Dahla                       53  Suwanee, GA           49:49.7 16:03 
  214  20/22   Shain Berry                     39F Sugar Hill, GA        49:52.7 16:04 
  215   3/3    Sabrina Schulte                 15F Suwanee, GA           50:34.6 16:17 
  216   3/3    Michael Raines                  15  Suwanee, GA           50:56.2 16:24 
  217  12/18   Gaby Armes                      13F Buford, GA            51:04.6 16:27 
  218   3/3    Sierra .                        14F Suwanee, GA           51:04.9 16:27 
  219  13/13   Mike Flanagan                   53  Lawrenceville, GA     51:53.0 16:42 
  220  20/20   Molly Flanagan                  22F Lawrenceville, GA     51:59.6 16:45 
  221  18/19   Bonnie Flanagan                 54F Lawrenceville, GA     52:09.1 16:48 
  222  19/19   Tami McLaughlin                 54F Sugar Hill, GA        52:09.9 16:48 
  223  21/24   Amanda Madrid                   46F Suwanee, GA           53:51.9 17:21 
  224  21/22   Marcela Sanabria                32F Suwanee, GA           53:52.6 17:21 
  225  13/18   Sarah White                      8F Alpharetta, GA        55:23.5 17:50 
  226  14/18   Alayna Brooks                    8F Alpharetta, GA        55:24.1 17:50 
  227  15/18   Chloe Pomian                     8F Alpharetta, GA        55:25.9 17:51 
  228  16/18   Alexa Bowen                      8F Alpharetta, GA        55:26.7 17:51 
  229  11/11   Mark Brooks                     46  Alpharetta, GA        56:04.3 18:03 
  230  22/24   Tammy Brooks                    44F Alpharetta, GA        56:12.2 18:06 
  231   5/5    Kim White                       43F Suwanee, GA           56:13.9 18:06 
  232  17/18   Helen Kress                      8F Johns Creek, GA       56:26.2 18:10 
  233  23/24   Jocelin Bowen                   40F Alpharetta, GA        56:44.7 18:16 
  234  22/22   Julie McWilliams                38F Alpharetta, GA        56:50.4 18:18 
  235  24/24   Michele Kress                   43F Alpharetta, GA        56:56.2 18:20 
  236  18/18   Kennedy McWilliams               8F Johns Creek, GA       57:00.1 18:21 
  237   1/1    Kathryn Welden                  78F Suwanee, GA           58:09.9 18:44 
  238          Frankie Reth                         Suwanee, GA           58:47.4 18:56 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News