Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Leave Cancer in the Dust 5K

Buford, GA, November 3, 2012

[5K Overall Results ]

5K Age Group Results

                  ********** AGE-GROUP RESULTS **********

            "Leave Cancer In The Dust" Ivy Creek Elementary 5K
                          @ Ivy Creek Elementary
                                Buford, GA
                        Saturday, November 3, 2012

                Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works
 


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1     4 Stephanie Cobb                  39 Braselton, GA         21:39  6:59 


                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1     1 Randy Dye                       32 Lawrenceville, GA     18:46  6:03 


           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1     9 Helen van Musschenbroek         45 Buford, GA            25:02  8:04 


            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1     6 Paul Wilkinson                  46 Buford, GA            23:09  7:28 


               ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    13 Candace Wan                      8 Buford, GA            25:32  8:14 
       2    59 Runner Unkown                    9 Flowery Branch, GA    43:59 14:10 
       3    62 Sara Stephens                    9 Buford, GA            44:29 14:19 


                ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 



              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    29 Olivia Cobb                     12 Braselton, GA         30:29  9:49 
       2    48 Addison Vitt                    10 Buford, GA            35:25 11:24 
       3    53 Hazel Allen                     11 Auburn, GA            37:55 12:13 
       4    54 McClain Hermes                  11 Dacula, GA            39:37 12:45 
       5    57 Jule Kitzrow                    11 Buford, GA            43:52 14:07 
       6    58 Hannah van Musschenbroek        13 Buford, GA            43:59 14:10 
       7    60 Gabby Armes                     13 Buford, GA            44:09 14:13 


               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1     7 Cole Fender                     13 Suwanee, GA           24:07  7:46 
       2    10 Will Cobb                       10 Braselton, GA         25:18  8:09 
       3    15 Mack Allen                      13 Auburn, GA            25:58  8:22 
       4    22 Spencer Loranz                  14 Braselton, GA         28:11  9:05 
       5    26 Logan Hermes                    13 Dacula, GA            28:42  9:14 
       6    31 Gabriel van Musschenbroek       10 Buford, GA            31:39 10:11 
       7    32 Juan Pablo Armes                10 Buford, GA            31:43 10:13 
       8    34 Ethan Wilkinson                 10 Buford, GA            32:45 10:33 
       9    37 Jack Burkett                    13 Dacula, GA            33:37 10:49 
      10    40 Joey Formar                     14 Buford, GA            34:16 11:02 
      11    51 Roberto Armes                   12 Buford, GA            36:14 11:40 


              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    43 Mikayla van Musschenbroek       15 Buford, GA            34:26 11:05 


               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    45 Harlee Chappelear               15 Buford, GA            34:53 11:14 


              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 


               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 



              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    12 Gretchen Childs                 34 Dacula, GA            25:22  8:10 
       2    16 Tracy Wingate                   32 Flowery Branch, GA    26:00  8:22 
       3    17 Kathleen Pawson                 36 Buford, GA            26:25  8:30 
       4    20 Tanya Parson                    39 Buford, GA            28:00  9:01 
       5    28 Sharon Milton                   35 Flowery branch, GA    30:02  9:40 
       6    39 Thuy Burchette                  33 Buford, GA            34:07 10:59 
       7    42 Lou Brown                       32 Braselton, GA         34:24 11:05 
       8    44 Tanya Parson                    39 Buford, GA            34:28 11:06 
       9    63 Lisa Stephens                   36 Buford, GA            44:29 14:19 


               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1     2 Ben Brown                       33 Braselton, GA         19:34  6:18 
       2     3 Adam Roland                     36 Gainesville, GA       20:57  6:45 
       3     5 Josh Sweet                      35 Buford, GA            22:26  7:14 
       4    11 Bill Cobb                       39 Braselton, GA         25:18  8:09 
       5    14 Bill Hassell                    39 Buford, GA            25:34  8:14 
       6    21 Brian Burleigh                  39 Hoschton, GA          28:01  9:02 
       7    25 Geoffrey Higgins                39 Buford, GA            28:31  9:11 
       8    33 Ryan Grundlock                  31 Braselton, GA         32:06 10:20 


              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    27 Deborah DiPaulo                 42 Buford, GA            29:23  9:28 
       2    38 Lisa Burkett                    44 Dacula, GA            33:42 10:51 
       3    46 Melissa Lorenz                  44 Braselton, GA         35:13 11:20 
       4    47 Debora Poage-Queen              48 Buford, GA            35:19 11:22 
       5    49 Patricia Vitt                   42 Buford, GA            35:37 11:28 
       6    50 Indira Armes                    41 Buford, GA            36:00 11:36 
       7    56 Carmen Hermes                   43 Dacula, GA            40:52 13:10 
       8    64 Ivonne Kitzrow                  47 Buford, GA            45:35 14:41 


               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1     8 Bill Kane                       44 Host hon, GA          24:12  7:48 
       2    18 Matt Hermes                     47 Dacula, GA            27:12  8:46 
       3    35 Peter Wan                       45 Hoschton, GA          32:47 10:34 
       4    36 Jeff McClenning                 41 Buford, GA            33:14 10:42 
       5    41 Bobby Armes                     49 Buford, GA            34:20 11:03 
       6    52 James Allen                     45 Auburn, GA            37:54 12:12 



              ********* FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 99 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    19 Candy Flemine                   52 Dacula, GA            27:25  8:50 
       2    30 Dawn McLavrin                   51 Lawrenceville, GA     31:29 10:08 
       3    61 Susan Whitfield                 66 Hoschton, GA          44:19 14:16 


               ********* MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 99 *********

   Place O'All Name                           Age Hometown             Time    Pace  
   ===== ===== ============================== === =================== ======= ===== 
       1    23 Jimy Fleming                    52 Dacula, GA            28:15  9:06 
       2    24 Kevin Burkett                   51 Dacula, GA            28:22  9:08 
       3    55 Michel van Musschenbroek        50 Buford, GA            40:08 12:55 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News