Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sweetheart 5K

Suwanee, GA, February 11, 2012

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Timing Provided by Runners Fit Race Works


                   ********** Overall Results **********
                       Suwanee Sweetheart Sprint 5K
                             Suwanee, Georgia
                        Saturday, February 11, 2012
                Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works

Place Div/Tot  Name                           Age  Hometown              Time    Pace  
===== ======== ============================== ==== ===================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/5    Peyton Hoyal                    22  Thomaston, GA           16:29  5:19 
    2   2/5    Ian Rogan                       21  Suwanee, GA             16:35  5:21 
    3   1/5    Juan Soto                       26  Gainesville, GA         16:45  5:24 
    4   1/7    Harris Ahamed                   19  Athens, GA              17:20  5:35 
    5   1/5    Taylor Gupton                   23F Suwanee, GA             19:47  6:22 
    6   1/9    Pam Hammers                     40F Suwanee, GA             19:58  6:26 
    7   1/9    Rich Yarborough                 40  Atlanta, GA             21:29  6:55 
    8   2/9    Keith Camp                      41  Winder, GA              21:29  6:55 
    9   2/7    Michael Foley                   17  Buford, GA              22:00  7:05 
   10   1/11   April Burkey                    29F Sugar Hill, GA          22:11  7:09 
   11   1/7    Kay Harrison                    59F Lawrenceville, GA       24:24  7:52 
   12   1/7    Mark Kelley                     50  Oakwood, GA             24:31  7:54 
   13   3/9    James Gift                      41  Suwanee, GA             24:34  7:55 
   14   1/11   Rebecca Roy                     48F Duluth, GA              24:56  8:02 
   15   2/7    Randy Pulliam                   52  Suwanee, GA             25:02  8:04 
   16   1/1    Robby Gore                      12  Buford, GA              25:12  8:07 
   17   2/5    Roberts Craig                   27  Suwanee, GA             25:13  8:07 
   18   1/7    Matthew Pennell                 47  Gainesville, GA         25:15  8:08 
   19   1/1    Cheryl Vail                     66F Lawrenceville, GA       25:16  8:08 
   20   4/9    Larry Mitchell                  44  Buford, GA              25:28  8:12 
   21   2/5    Caitlin Conn                    22F Lawrenceville, GA       25:37  8:15 
   22   3/5    Scott Brown                     23  Lawrenceville, GA       25:40  8:16 
   23   2/7    Nancy Kelley                    55F Oakwood, GA             25:48  8:19 
   24   1/3    Ashlyn Mumme                    11F Dacula, GA              25:49  8:19 
   25   5/9    Ralph Mumme                     43  Dacula, GA              25:50  8:19 
   26   3/7    Ann LeVasseur                   57F Oakwood, GA             25:55  8:21 
   27   1/2    Jared Smith                     30  Dacula, GA              25:57  8:22 
   28   1/4    Natalie Raia                    15F Sugar Hill, GA          26:00  8:22 
   29   2/3    Kelly Roy                       11F Duluth, GA              26:08  8:25 
   30   2/4    Alexis Raia                     15F Sugar Hill, GA          26:14  8:27 
   31   1/2    Robert Brown                    57  Lawrenceville, GA       26:19  8:29 
   32   3/5    Mike Skeels                     28  Sugar Hill, GA          26:26  8:31 
   33   3/5    Jessica Skeels                  23F Cumming, GA             26:27  8:31 
   34   1/2    Christopher Morris              38  Suwanee, GA             26:32  8:33 
   35   6/9    Kenneth Burkey                  43  Suwanee, GA             26:33  8:33 
   36   3/7    Richard Hostetler               52  Duluth, GA              26:34  8:34 
   37   2/2    Miguel Perez                    33  Sugar Hill, GA          26:40  8:35 
   38   4/5    Matt Brazer                     21  Suwanee, GA             27:05  8:43 
   39   4/5    Jessie Kupstas                  22F Suwanee, GA             27:05  8:44 
   40   1/5    Mabry Wynn                      30F Suwanee, GA             27:40  8:55 
   41   2/5    Iliana Lourie                   32F Suwanee, GA             27:53  8:59 
   42   2/9    Shannon Durbin                  43F Lawrenceville, GA       27:58  9:01 
   43   3/4    Katie Kronenberger              19F Suwanee, GA             28:07  9:03 
   44   1/3    David Watkins                   66  Suwanee, GA             28:22  9:08 
   45   4/7    Rick Ittner                     51  Dacula, GA              28:29  9:10 
   46   2/11   Rebecca Keefer                  26F Lawrenceville, GA       28:35  9:12 
   47   4/7    Raeanne Watkins                 58F Suwanee, GA             28:51  9:18 
   48   1/2    Craig Mitchell                  10  Buford, GA              28:51  9:18 
   49   2/3    Wade Kirstein                   66  Buford, GA              28:52  9:18 
   50   2/2    Jason Lourie                    39  Flowery Branch, GA      28:53  9:18 
   51   3/11   Amanda Wrenn                    27F Suwanee, GA             28:54  9:18 
   52   2/11   Kathy Jaragoski                 46F Suwanee, GA             28:54  9:19 
   53   4/4    Connor Amanda                   18F Suwanee, GA             29:00  9:20 
   54   4/11   Maureen Marx                    28F Auburn, GA              29:02  9:21 
   55   1/5    Marita Wiiala                   51F Suwanee, GA             29:03  9:21 
   56   3/11   Lynn Pelatt                     47F Suwanee, GA             29:09  9:23 
   57   4/5    Sean Nueding                    29  Auburn, GA              29:15  9:25 
   58   4/11   Kammy Boyd                      47F Cleveland, GA           29:16  9:26 
   59   5/5    Clint Howell                    23  Carnesville, GA         29:24  9:28 
   60   5/7    Vince Raia                      51  Sugar Hill, GA          29:33  9:31 
   61   2/2    Tom Adams                       56  Athens, GA              29:33  9:31 
   62   1/2    Katie Hammers                   10F Suwanee, GA             29:39  9:33 
   63   2/2    Andrew Lewis                     9  Suwanee, GA             29:40  9:33 
   64   2/7    Chris Barker                    46  Suwanee, GA             30:05  9:41 
   65   3/3    Wayne Vail                      68  Lawrenceville, GA       30:06  9:42 
   66   1/2    Nigel Chalcraft                 63  Suwanee, GA             30:12  9:43 
   67   3/7    Shah Kandarp                    16  Sugar Hill, GA          30:14  9:44 
   68   1/3    Lilah Ambrosi                   35F Suwanee, GA             30:29  9:49 
   69   5/11   Cindy Ittner                    45F Dacula, GA              32:09 10:21 
   70   3/9    Kristine Lewis                  44F Suwanee, GA             32:57 10:37 
   71   5/5    Millicent Jones                 21F Suwanee, GA             32:58 10:37 
   72   3/7    Greg Jones                      49  Suwanee, GA             32:58 10:37 
   73   4/7    Tony Kiss                       49  Suwanee, GA             33:08 10:40 
   74   4/7    Rawls Jonathan                  17  Sugar Hill, GA          33:11 10:41 
   75   5/7    Pak Ryan                        19  Suwanee, GA             33:11 10:41 
   76   7/9    Danial Durbin                   43  Suwanee, GA             33:12 10:42 
   77   5/7    Billie Marshall                 57F Duluth, GA              33:15 10:43 
   78   5/7    Jerry Baker                     47  Suwanee, GA             33:29 10:47 
   79   4/9    Charity Baker                   41F Suwanee, GA             33:30 10:47 
   80   6/11   Shawn Kronenberger              48F Suwanee, GA             33:39 10:50 
   81   6/7    Dwayne Ansley                   50  Jefferson, GA           34:00 10:57 
   82   8/9    Keith Bell                      43  Suwanee, GA             34:19 11:03 
   83   5/9    Ann Bell                        40F Dacula, GA              34:19 11:03 
   84   7/11   Renee Ansley                    48F Jefferson, GA           34:21 11:04 
   85   5/5    Nick Patrick                    27  Dacula, GA              34:29 11:06 
   86   5/11   Lauren Newman                   25F Dacula, GA              34:29 11:06 
   87   6/9    Jenny Storey                    40F Lawrenceville, GA       34:48 11:12 
   88   3/5    Samantha Dunn                   32F Buford, GA              34:50 11:13 
   89   6/7    Wesley Burrow                   16  Winder, GA              35:08 11:19 
   90   9/9    Martin Burrow                   42  Winder, GA              35:11 11:20 
   91   3/3    Anne Waldner                    13F Suwanee, GA             35:20 11:23 
   92   6/7    Linda Pinner                    58F Suwanee, GA             35:26 11:25 
   93   6/11   Aura Bryan                      29F Suwanee, GA             35:29 11:26 
   94   4/5    Brandy Gibboney                 34F Norcross, GA            36:05 11:37 
   95   7/7    Marcia Parker                   56F Flowery Branch, GA      36:47 11:51 
   96   2/3    Amanda Hickey                   36F Suwanee, GA             36:56 11:54 
   97   7/11   Chelsea Skeels                  26F Sugar Hill, GA          36:57 11:54 
   98   7/9    Emily Finn-Larkin               43F Suwanee, GA             37:05 11:57 
   99   8/11   Anna Pearce                     27F Suwanee, GA             37:36 12:06 
  100   8/11   Jody Reeves                     49F Suwanee, GA             37:36 12:06 
  101   9/11   Shannon Smith                   28F Dacula, GA              38:01 12:15 
  102   6/7    Edward Sellers                  49  Grayson, GA             38:26 12:22 
  103   9/11   Chris Muller                    46F Grayson, GA             38:26 12:23 
  104   7/7    Nazir Zain                      17  Suwanee, GA             39:21 12:40 
  105   2/5    Linda Peabody                   50F Lawrenceville, GA       39:24 12:41 
  106   3/5    Melissa Lawrence                50F Lawrenceville, GA       39:25 12:41 
  107   4/5    Beth Thompson                   53F Buford, GA              39:45 12:48 
  108   2/2    Emilia Larkin                   10F Suwanee, GA             41:17 13:18 
  109   1/1    sandra rountree                 63F Suwanee, GA             42:28 13:40 
  110   2/2    jim rountree                    62  suwanee, GA             42:34 13:42 
  111  10/11   Deanna MacDonald                45F Suwanee, GA             43:12 13:55 
  112   5/5    Karen Vaughan                   54F Suwanee, GA             43:17 13:56 
  113   7/7    Doug Vaughan                    54  Suwanee, GA             43:18 13:57 
  114   8/9    Lisa Bianchi                    44F Alpharetta, GA          43:58 14:09 
  115  10/11   Kristen Grabowski               26F Cumming, GA             44:02 14:11 
  116  11/11   Elizabeth Richardson            29F Suwanee, GA             44:02 14:11 
  117  11/11   Greta Hostetler                 46F Duluth, GA              46:01 14:49 
  118   9/9    Neha Smith                      40F Suwanee, GA             46:26 14:57 
  119   5/5    Leah Cathey                     34F Suwanee, GA             46:27 14:57 
  120   3/3    Melanie Prasad-Dehaney          38F Dacula, GA              47:22 15:15 
  121   7/7    Donald Dehaney                  45  Dacula, GA              47:33 15:19 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News