Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual VIKING 5k Run

Lula, GA, August 11, 2012

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Timing & Results provided by Runners Fit Race Works


                   ********** Overall Results **********
                         2nd Annual Viking 5K Run
                          @ East Hall High School
                              Rabbittown, GA
                          Sunday, August 11, 2012
                Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                           Age  Hometown            Time      Pace  
===== ======== ============================== ==== =================== ========= ===== 
    1   1/3    Juan Soto                       26  Gainsville, GA        16:19.0  5:16 
    2   1/5    Ricardo Hernandez               30  Lula, GA              18:35.3  5:59 
    3   1/2    Steve Reeves                    52  Flovilla, GA          20:25.5  6:35 
    4   1/5    Deanna Lewis                    15F Toccoa, GA            21:06.2  6:48 
    5   2/2    Rick Hayes                      54  Dahlonega, GA         22:19.5  7:12 
    6   1/5    Jeff Rider                      43  Gainsville, GA        22:54.6  7:23 
    7   1/4    James Stoudenmire               12  Gainesville, GA       23:27.7  7:34 
    8   1/1    David Turner                    72  Clarksville, GA       23:41.6  7:38 
    9   2/5    Patricia young                  17F Toccoa, GA            23:43.3  7:39 
   10   2/5    Hank Connor                     42  Dawsonville, GA       23:49.5  7:41 
   11   1/4    Susan Holman                    34F Gainesville, GA       23:56.6  7:43 
   12   2/5    Michael Stuckey                 30  Lula, GA              24:09.1  7:47 
   13   3/5    Dalia Denova                    15F Gainsville, GA        24:11.4  7:48 
   14   1/3    Darryl Womack                   49  Lula, GA              24:24.5  7:52 
   15   1/3    Cayden Bond                      3  Lula, GA              24:25.8  7:52 
   16   1/2    Matt Whito                      37  Gainsville, GA        24:37.2  7:56 
   17   3/5    Jordan Duraga                   31  Gainsville, GA        24:39.5  7:57 
   18   2/3    Matt Clark                      28  Gainsville, GA        25:25.0  8:11 
   19   2/2    Scott McFarland                 39  Braselton, GA         25:38.3  8:16 
   20   2/3    Chirs Fowler                    45  Alto, GA              26:06.5  8:25 
   21   4/5    James Bates                     33  Lula, GA              26:28.6  8:32 
   22   4/5    Courtney Tyner                  16F Gillsville, GA        27:42.9  8:56 
   23   1/4    Angela Dyer                     46F Lula, GA              28:11.1  9:05 
   24   2/4    Leigh Cumiskey                  49F Gainsville, GA        28:16.2  9:06 
   25   3/4    Audrey Allison                  46F Gainsville, GA        29:17.4  9:26 
   26   3/5    Jeff Woodall                    43  Acworth, GA           29:35.7  9:32 
   27   1/4    Dea McFarland                   38F Braselton, GA         29:57.3  9:39 
   28   2/4    Shannon Jenrette                38F Lula, GA              30:50.2  9:56 
   29   1/2    Clay Marchbanks                 20  Lula, GA              30:52.0  9:57 
   30   1/1    Susan Parrish                   56F Baldwin, GA           31:23.9 10:07 
   31   2/4    Mia Torres                      33F Lula, GA              32:26.7 10:27 
   32   2/4    Victor Murillo                  12  Lula, GA              32:34.8 10:30 
   33   1/2    Patty Reeves                    53F Flovilla, GA          32:35.7 10:30 
   34   1/3    Rhonda Whelchel                 43F Gainsville, GA        32:41.0 10:32 
   35   2/3    Debi Almand                     43F Braselton, GA         32:52.4 10:35 
   36   5/5    Nicole Parrish                  18F Baldwin, GA           33:08.0 10:40 
   37   3/4    Sylvia Davila                   31F Lula, GA              33:18.1 10:44 
   38   4/4    Sally Murillo                   30F Lula, GA              34:53.7 11:14 
   39   1/1    Courtney Stuckey                28F Lula, GA              35:02.2 11:17 
   40   3/4    Janice Gray                     39F Flowery Branch, GA    35:07.6 11:19 
   41   2/2    Kim Stuckey                     54F Gillsville, GA        35:54.7 11:34 
   42   4/4    Tammy Lunsford                  47F Gainesville, GA       36:00.1 11:36 
   43   2/3    Clete Couper                     7  gainsville, GA        36:21.0 11:42 
   44   3/3    Alex Stoudenmire                 7  Gainesville, GA       36:24.4 11:44 
   45   3/4    Thomas Groover                  12  Lula, GA              36:41.2 11:49 
   46   3/3    Michael Bond                    29  Lula, GA              37:07.7 11:58 
   47   1/1    Abbi Holman                     11F Gainsville, GA        37:22.2 12:02 
   48   4/4    Lisa Stoudenmire                36F Gainesville, GA       37:36.6 12:07 
   49   4/5    Ken Stoudenmire                 44  Gainesville, GA       37:36.8 12:07 
   50   5/5    Ken Guest                       44  Alto, GA              38:51.4 12:31 
   51   4/4    Nate Guest                      12  Alto, GA              38:52.1 12:31 
   52   1/1    Nancy Wright                    70F Cleveland, GA         39:37.4 12:46 
   53   2/2    Edward Hyde                     24  Lula, GA              40:31.0 13:03 
   54   5/5    Joseph McClain                  30  Lula, GA              40:31.8 13:03 
   55   3/3    Ron Combs                       45  Gainsville, GA        40:35.1 13:04 
   56   3/3    Marcia Smith                    40F Gillsville, GA        40:35.4 13:04 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News