Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

11th ANNUAL TROT FOR TOTS

ATHENS, GA, April 22, 2012

[Age Group 5K Results | Overall 1/4 Marathon Results | Age Group 1/4 Marathon Results ]

Overall 5K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2012 - 11th Annual Nancy Travis Trot for Tots 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 April 22, 2012        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS, GA        
                                                                                                 
 Place Name                City                 Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Alex Martinez       Statham  GA          788    17      1 Overall   20:08.2    6:30/M     
 2     Ken Adams           Athens  GA           803    15      2 M 15-19   20:24.9    6:35/M     
 3     Casey Mull          Athens  GA           798    28      1 M 25-29   21:11.0    6:50/M     
 4     Ben Free            Winder  GA           778    42      1 Masters   21:22.8    6:54/M     
 5     Susan Adams         Athens  GA           802    52      1 Overall   21:38.6    6:59/M     
 6     Danny Dorminy       Mcdonough  GA        716    17      3 M 15-19   21:40.1    6:59/M     
 7     Amber Hodor         Macon  GA            783    26      1 F 25-29   22:01.5    7:06/M     
 8     Tommy Dorminy       Mcdonough  GA        719    14      1 M 11-14   22:23.5    7:13/M     
 9     Joan Walls          Winder  GA           766    53      1 Masters   22:26.7    7:14/M     
 10    Bo Ryles            Bogart  GA           757    56      1 M 55-59   22:52.0    7:23/M     
 11    Roger Keel          Valley  AL           740    58      2 M 55-59   23:40.6    7:38/M     
 12    Robert Adams        Athens  GA           804    14      2 M 11-14   23:58.9    7:44/M     
 13    Eddie Lamberth      Macon  GA            784    48      1 M 45-49   24:13.7    7:49/M     
 14    Cheryl Vail         Lawrenceville  GA    764    66      1 F 65-69   24:33.6    7:55/M     
 15    Kylie Woodall       Alpharetta  GA       789    19      1 F 15-19   24:44.4    7:59/M     
 16    Erin O'Hare         Athens  GA           754    27      2 F 25-29   24:59.9    8:04/M     
 17    Wayne Nesmith                            796    59      3 M 55-59   25:11.0    8:07/M     
 18    Amy Gayer           Athens  GA           726    12      1 F 11-14   25:30.6    8:14/M     
 19    Monica Huff         Athens  GA           733    42      1 F 40-44   25:31.8    8:14/M     
 20    Garry Tucker        Watkinsville, Ga  GA 762    57      4 M 55-59   25:40.3    8:17/M     
 21    Patrick Johnson     Athens  GA           737    44      2 M 40-44   26:07.7    8:25/M     
 22    Amelia Delamater    Athens  GA           714    12      2 F 11-14   26:18.4    8:29/M     
 23    Amanda Kay          Athens  GA           739    20      1 F 20-24   26:51.8    8:40/M     
 24    Emma Ramsay         Athens  GA           786    10      1 F  0-10   27:43.4    8:56/M     
 25    Alexis Adams        Athens  GA           701    12      3 F 11-14   27:57.4    9:01/M     
 26    Mark Vargas         Fullerton  CA        790    35      1 M 35-39   27:58.6    9:01/M     
 27    Lori Sorrows        Homer  GA            776    43      2 F 40-44   28:17.7    9:07/M     
 28    Monika McCool       Athens  GA           785    65      2 F 65-69   28:26.1    9:10/M     
 29    Randall Martin      Monroe  GA           752    53      1 M 50-54   28:34.1    9:13/M     
 30    Megan Warneke       Athens  GA           767    26      3 F 25-29   28:51.6    9:18/M     
 31    Wayne Vail          Lawrenceville  GA    765    68      1 M 65-69   28:55.5    9:20/M     
 32    Emily Parker        Jefferson  GA        800    9       2 F  0-10   29:13.2    9:25/M     
 33    Ben Parker          Jefferson  GA        801    35      2 M 35-39   29:18.4    9:27/M     
 34    Scout Huff-Streiter Bogart  GA           735    10      3 F  0-10   29:20.2    9:28/M     
 35    Ellie Gayer         Athens  GA           727    9       4 F  0-10   29:32.9    9:32/M     
 36    Larry Hayes         Cumming  GA          731    63      1 M 60-64   29:36.6    9:33/M     
 37    Elizabeth Lemerande Suffolk  VA          746    33      1 F 30-34   29:48.2    9:37/M     
 38    Ted Lemerande       Suffolk  VA          792    34      1 M 30-34   29:49.3    9:37/M     
 39    Mary Hayes          Cumming  GA          732    63      1 F 60-64   30:25.9    9:49/M     
 40    Sandy Tucker        Watkinsville  GA     763    55      1 F 55-59   30:30.5    9:50/M     
 41    Analise Adams       Athens  GA           702    10      5 F  0-10   30:31.8    9:51/M     
 42    Heidi Hicks         Athens  GA           806    40      3 F 40-44   30:54.7    9:58/M     
 43    Katie Wilson        Athens  GA           772    43      4 F 40-44   30:57.1    9:59/M     
 44    Jim Latimer         Gainesville  GA      745    70      1 M 70-74   31:37.1    10:12/M    
 45    Jerry Cunningham    Clarkesville  GA     713    55      5 M 55-59   32:21.8    10:26/M    
 46    Peter Lester        Atlanta  GA          749    30      2 M 30-34   32:52.0    10:36/M    
 47    Barbara Taylor      Athens  GA           795    59      2 F 55-59   32:55.6    10:37/M    
 48    Leah Jones          Athens  GA           738    29      4 F 25-29   33:05.9    10:40/M    
 49    Angie Furney        Athens  GA           723    34      2 F 30-34   33:16.2    10:44/M    
 50    Ron Landen          Columbus  GA         744    67      2 M 65-69   33:18.2    10:45/M    
 51    Becky Dorminy       Mcdonough  GA        715    8       2 M  0-10   33:36.2    10:50/M    
 52    John Dorminy        Mcdonough  GA        717    42      3 M 40-44   33:37.3    10:51/M    
 53    Becky White         Hoschton  GA         769    40      5 F 40-44   33:45.3    10:53/M    
 54    Erica Gilberston    Athens  GA           728    42      6 F 40-44   34:05.7    11:00/M    
 55    Mandy Free          Winder  GA           777    39      1 F 35-39   34:56.8    11:16/M    
 56    Ashley Bridges      Eatonton  GA         787    23      2 F 20-24   35:13.1    11:22/M    
 57    Gabby Huff-Streiter Bogart  GA           734    12      4 F 11-14   35:25.5    11:25/M    
 58    Kathy Givens        Douglasville  GA     729    63      2 F 60-64   35:31.8    11:27/M    
 59    Erika McGovern      Augusta  GA          782    37      2 F 35-39   36:08.4    11:39/M    
 60    Wilson Page         Athens  GA           755    70      2 M 70-74   37:01.7    11:56/M    
 61    Chris Scammon       Rex  GA              758    65      3 M 65-69   37:25.5    12:04/M    
 62    Linda Zeeman        Atlanta  GA          775    67      3 F 65-69   37:53.0    12:13/M    
 63    Ernest Smallman     Atlanta  GA          759    67      4 M 65-69   37:57.9    12:15/M    
 64    Vicky Werner        Snellville  GA       768    59      3 F 55-59   38:12.3    12:19/M    
 65    Kim Wiley           Braselton  GA        770    38      3 F 35-39   38:38.3    12:28/M    
 66    Mary Lou Kau        Athens  GA           808    70      1 F 70-74   39:05.5    12:36/M    
 67    Amanda Benfield     Eatonton  GA         706    29      5 F 25-29   39:32.3    12:45/M    
 68    Hope Wilson         Athens  GA           771    43      7 F 40-44   39:55.4    12:53/M    
 69    Jordan Lemerande    Fullerton  CA        794    31      3 F 30-34   40:09.6    12:57/M    
 70    Ashley Lester       Atlanta  GA          747    27      6 F 25-29   40:14.4    12:59/M    
 71    Mary Kelly          Athens  GA           805    56      4 F 55-59   41:43.7    13:27/M    
 72    James Baldwin       Macon  GA            704    66      5 M 65-69   42:02.7    13:34/M    
 73    Mike White          Athens  GA           791    30      3 M 30-34   42:37.3    13:45/M    
 74    Elizabeth Lemerande Athens  GA           793    30      4 F 30-34   42:54.6    13:50/M    
 75    Lance Andrews       Athens  GA           807    59      6 M 55-59   43:09.3    13:55/M    
 76    Stephnie Carte      Athens  GA           711    29      7 F 25-29   45:01.2    14:31/M    
 77    Mckenzie Lewis      Athens  GA           750    11      5 F 11-14   47:07.7    15:12/M    
 78    Brian Gandy         Bogart  GA           724    37      3 M 35-39   50:40.5    16:21/M    
 79    Seymour Adams       Watkinsville  GA     703    72      3 M 70-74   54:17.4    17:31/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News