Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Race Around Palm Island Region 5 (FL, GA) WPA Championship

Palm Island, FL, September 29, 2012

[Official WPA Paddleboard Race Results | Open 3-Mile Results | Open 1.5-Mile Results ]

Elite 7-Mile Results


      Race Around Palm Island Region 5 (FL, GA) WPA Championship 2012
                      Elite (7-Mile) / Open (3-Mile)
                     Palm Island Resort, Cape Haze, FL
        Saturday, September 29, 2012 - 10:30AM (Sunny, 82 degrees)
            Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management

                ********** Elite 7-Mile Results **********


**** SUP_14-0 - MALE Overall ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Hometown           Guntime 
===== ===== ====================== == ================== ======= 
    1    22 Chris Stephan          40 Deerfield Beach, F 1:12:03 
    2    24 John Sekas             50 St. Petersburg, FL 1:15:57 
    3    25 Christian Cook         45 Saint Petersburg,  1:16:21 

**** SUP_14-0 - MALE 50 and Over ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Hometown           Guntime 
===== ===== ====================== == ================== ======= 
    1    31 Jim Higgins            62 Pompano Beach, FL  1:22:06 
    2    39 Paul Norris            52 St Petersburg, FL  1:26:36 
    3    40 Joey Kolisch           57 Coral Gables, FL   1:28:13 

**** SUP_14-0 - MALE  ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Hometown           Guntime 
===== ===== ====================== == ================== ======= 
    1    27 Chip Bock              45 Melbourne Beach, F 1:18:27 
    2    28 Jeffrey Berry          43 Boca Raton, FL     1:18:27 
    3    29 Frank Dillenburg       49 Palm Harbor, FL    1:19:48 
    4    32 Alan Molina            32 Tampa, FL          1:22:13 
    5    45 Jeff Kauttu            57 St. Augustine, FL  1:35:30 

**** SUP_12-6 - FEMALE Overall ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Hometown           Guntime 
===== ===== ====================== == ================== ======= 
    1    42 Mindy Quinsey          39 Naples, FL         1:31:05 
    2    47 Lisa Cool              43 Tierra Verde, FL   1:37:08 

**** SUP_12-6 - MALE Overall ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Hometown           Guntime 
===== ===== ====================== == ================== ======= 
    1    23 Justin Cook            25 Santa Rosa Beach,  1:14:49 
    2    33 Dennis Navarrete       30 Palm Harbor, FL    1:23:00 
    3    35 Mark Cannon            52 Homestead, FL      1:23:08 

**** SUP_12-6 - MALE 50 and Over ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Hometown           Guntime 
===== ===== ====================== == ================== ======= 
    1    46 Hal Atzingen           53 Naples, FL         1:35:49 

**** SUP_12-6 - MALE  ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Hometown           Guntime 
===== ===== ====================== == ================== ======= 
    1    36 Martin Burzynski       48 Sarasota, FL       1:24:05 
    2    41 Lance Skipper          28 St Pete Beach, FL  1:30:09 
    3    44 Aleksei Pavlov         29 St Petersburg, FL  1:31:20 

**** Surf_SUP - MALE Overall ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Hometown           Guntime 
===== ===== ====================== == ================== ======= 
    1    49 John Wheeler           47 Fort Myers, FL     1:45:27 

**** Prone - MALE Overall ****

Place O'All Name                   Ag Hometown           Guntime 
===== ===== ====================== == ================== ======= 
    1    37 Marc Essig             34 Englewood, FL      1:25:15 
    2    43 Marc Shen              41 Treasure Island, F 1:31:10 
    3    50 Matthew Defilippis     38 Englewood, FL      2:01:05 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News