Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2012 gator invitational crews lake park Land O Lakes

Land o Lakes, FL, October 6, 2012

[Varsity Boys | JV Girls | JV Boys ]

Varsity Girls

courtesy of Spitler Race

                                                       
     Girls Varsity - 2012 Land O Lakes Gator Invitational - Crews Lake Park          
   Place  Points   Time  Cls Bib   Finishers Name             School
      1       1   19:47  12  666  Catherine Blaney             Belleview HS                            
      2       2   19:57  10  388  Angelina Grebe               Sarasota HS                             
      3       3   20:13  12  691  Annie Tedesco                Freedom HS (Tampa)                      
      4       4   20:14  12  668  Melody Yero                  Belleview HS                            
      5       5   20:21  12  638  Clarissa Consol              Crystal River HS                        
      6       6   20:25  10  541  Emily Zwijacz                Newsome HS                              
      7       7   20:27  12  367  Marina Levine                Largo HS                                
      8       8   20:28  10  801  Alyssa Weber                 Citrus HS                               
      9       9   20:35  11  766  Rachel Cazares               Gaither HS                              
     10      10   20:38  11  562  Brianna Paczynski            Palm Harbor University HS               
     11      11   20:40  10  517  Tiana Newton                 Springstead HS                          
     12           20:44  10  430  Emily Kerns                  Mitchell HS                             
     13      12   20:49  12  574  Chloe Benoist                Lecanto HS                              
     14      13   20:53  11  565  Sarah Swallow                Palm Harbor University HS               
     15      14   21:06  11  693  Lauren Arfaras               Freedom HS (Tampa)                      
     16      15   21:06  09  587  Claire Farnsworth            Lecanto HS                              
     17      16   21:15  12  371  Alicia Konstantinovic        Largo HS                                
     18      17   21:22  09  491  Maggie Parrish               Chamberlain HS                          
     19      18   21:26  10  540  Mary Tulin                   Newsome HS                              
     20      19   21:29  11  566  Sarah Raymond                Palm Harbor University HS               
     21      20   21:34  11  369  Tiffany Kern                 Largo HS                                
     22      21   21:42  11  697  Delaney Fuhrmeister          Freedom HS (Tampa)                      
     23      22   21:44  09  390  Amber Kerry                  Sarasota HS                             
     24      23   21:46  11  570  Taylor Smith                 Palm Harbor University HS               
     25      24   21:50  12  644  Samantha Martinez            Ridgewood HS                            
     26      25   22:02  11  489  Emily Schonder               Chamberlain HS                          
     27      26   22:08  11  395  Kim Fabijanczuk              Sarasota HS                             
     28      27   22:12  12  642  Chloe Lane                   Crystal River HS                        
     29      28   22:21  12  381  Shelby Hinds                 Sarasota HS                             
     30      29   22:28  12  421  Katie Monds                  Land O Lakes HS                         
     31      30   22:30  12  680  Alyssa Turner                Wesley Chapel HS                        
     32      31   22:36  11  537  Brianna Theilig              Newsome HS                              
     33      32   22:50  10  590  Katie Mattingly              Lecanto HS                              
     34           22:59  11  427  Jordan Spicer                Mitchell HS                             
     35      33   23:02  10  490  Briana Jordan                Chamberlain HS                          
     36      34   23:09  10  672  Keely Pisczek                Belleview HS                            
     37      35   23:10  09  551  Danielle Jackson             Newsome HS                              
     38      36   23:10  12  636  Elizabeth Bruty              Crystal River HS                        
     39      37   23:19  12  698  Haley Ruffner                Freedom HS (Tampa)                      
     40      38   23:19  11  683  Elizabeth Salazar            Wesley Chapel HS                        
     41      39   23:22  10  569  Kristina Lavrich             Palm Harbor University HS               
     42      40   23:26  09  520  Alyssa Menendez              Springstead HS                          
     43      41   23:29  11  514  Ty'rhonza Harria             Springstead HS                          
     44      42   23:32  11  379  Sarah Lumley                 Sarasota HS                             
     45      43   23:33  10  492  Mackenzie Mayer              Chamberlain HS                          
     46      44   23:34  10  804  Shanise Emanuel              Citrus HS                               
     47      45   23:35  09  424  Flindsey Weilant             Land O Lakes HS                         
     48      46   23:36  12  534  Miranda Upton                Newsome HS                              
     49      47   23:37  11  583  Alexis Moore                 Lecanto HS                              
     50      48   23:41  10  641  Alexis Ulseth                Crystal River HS                        
     51           23:45  11  563  Sarah Harley                 Palm Harbor University HS               
     52      50   23:46  11  577  Rebecca Brenton              Lecanto HS                              
     53      51   23:47  10  528  Jenna Barbee                 Brooksville Central HS                  
     54      52   23:48  10  480  Ashley Scappitori            Anclote HS                              
     55      53   23:49  11  645  Kassi Johnson                Ridgewood HS                            
     56      54   23:55  10  417  Carolyn Estrella             Land O Lakes HS                         
     57      55   23:56  11  372  Summer Silveus               Largo HS                                
     58      56   23:58  11  677  Audrey Vero                  Belleview HS                            
     59      57   24:00  09  376  Teniea Layton                Largo HS                                
     60      58   24:02  12  488  Christine Tran               Chamberlain HS                          
     61           24:04  11  387  Sadie Guttman                Sarasota HS                             
     62      60   24:06  08  452  Morgan Bush                  McKeel Academy                          
     63      61   24:09  10  675  Brianne Miller               Belleview HS                            
     64           24:12  12  368  Janycelis Martinez           Largo HS                                
     65      63   24:15  11  516  Alexandrea Zieman            Springstead HS                          
     66      64   24:21  10  442  Madison Ryan                 McKeel Academy                          
     67      65   24:29  10  639  Marin Williams               Crystal River HS                        
     68           24:32  10  670  Penny Gonnsen                Belleview HS                            
     69      67   24:34  10  617  Landry Talley                George M Steinbrenner HS                
     70      68   24:36  07  445  Macy Gullifer                McKeel Academy                          
     71      69   24:37  09  600  Mikayla Cox                  Sunlake HS                              
     72      70   24:38  09  686  Amber Maxwell                Wesley Chapel HS                        
     73      71   24:39  11  508  Kelsey Reising               Wiregrass Ranch HS                      
     74      72   24:40  11  435  Shelby Bridges               McKeel Academy                          
     75      73   24:42  10  519  Kayla Brittain               Springstead HS                          
     76      74   24:43  09  447  Chelsey Fletcher             McKeel Academy                          
     77      75   24:44  10  503  Alexa Morea                  Wiregrass Ranch HS                      
     78      76   24:46  11  529  Megan Roche                  Brooksville Central HS                  
     79      77   24:53  09  423  Lauren Hale                  Land O Lakes HS                         
     80      78   24:53  09  422  Kara Armatrout               Land O Lakes HS                         
     81           24:54  11  576  Brittany Vickers             Lecanto HS                              
     82           24:55  11  420  Cheyenne Herron              Land O Lakes HS                         
     83      81   24:58  11  699  Rocio Marciales              Freedom HS (Tampa)                      
     84      82   25:00  11  620  Louisa Flaig                 George M Steinbrenner HS                
     85           25:02  11  419  Samantha Sodetz              Land O Lakes HS                         
     86           25:04  11  692  Anne Tolson                  Freedom HS (Tampa)                      
     87           25:06  11  567  Melissa Loscalzo             Palm Harbor University HS               
     88           25:09  11  515  Wilena Little                Springstead HS                          
     89      87   25:10  10  687  Ashley Roberts               Wesley Chapel HS                        
     90      88   25:12  10  618  Lydia Albert                 George M Steinbrenner HS                
     91           25:14  08  439  Ashton Henrikson             McKeel Academy                          
     92      90   25:15  11  758  Alyssa Bennett               Fivay HS                                
     93      91   25:16  10  475  Frebecca Newlon              Pasco HS                                
     94           25:18  09  400  Helena Sims                  River Ridge HS                          
     95           25:19  11  536  Allison Kaslow               Newsome HS                              
     96      93   25:20  11  685  Sydney Desjardins            Wesley Chapel HS                        
     97      94   25:22  11  606  Fsabrina Augusto             George M Steinbrenner HS                
     98      95   25:29  09  598  Kim Berg                     Sunlake HS                              
     99      96   25:35  10  526  Taylor Gray                  Brooksville Central HS                  
    100           25:41  10  643  Kiersten Croyle              Crystal River HS                        
    101      98   25:44  09  759  Lexi Koos                    Fivay HS                                
    102      99   25:47  11  472  Hanna Frauen                 Pasco HS                                
    103           25:53  12  426  Michala McCarthy             Mitchell HS                             
    104     100   25:54  11  609  Evelyn Linger                George M Steinbrenner HS                
    105     101   25:56  10  511  Tori Masci                   Wiregrass Ranch HS                      
    106     102   25:58  09  602  Rachel Weber                 Sunlake HS                              
    107           26:00  12  684  Disiree Desjardins           Wesley Chapel HS                        
    108     104   26:02  11  799  Leslie Diepen                Citrus HS                               
    109     105   26:06  12  499  Danielle Cassette            Wiregrass Ranch HS                      
    110     106   26:08  10  530  Tayler Asher                 Brooksville Central HS                  
    111     107   26:10  11  594  Stephanie Feigel             Sunlake HS                              
    112     108   26:15  12  498  Hannah Eder                  Wiregrass Ranch HS                      
    113           26:16  11  612  Jenna Malone                 George M Steinbrenner HS                
    114     110   26:18  12  521  Makayla Mackenzie            Brooksville Central HS                  
    115           26:20  10  523  Nicole Carrier               Brooksville Central HS                  
    116     112   26:21  10  476  Emma Newlon                  Pasco HS                                
    117     113   26:22  11  482  Andrea Ferguson              Anclote HS                              
    118     114   26:24  12  481  Caisie Walsh                 Anclote HS                              
    119     115   26:27  11  474  Alyssa Mercadante            Pasco HS                                
    120           26:28  10  581  Alexis Hamilton              Lecanto HS                              
    121     117   26:31  11  646  Stephanie Barkley            Ridgewood HS                            
    122     118   26:34  12  769  Maddie Militello             Gaither HS                              
    123           26:37  09  624  Morgan Hooker                George M Steinbrenner HS                
    124           26:40  09  689  Mikaela Hernandez            Wesley Chapel HS                        
    125           26:56  12  669  Mulianne Ashby               Belleview HS                            
    126     122   26:58  11  760  Olivia Duval                 Fivay HS                                
    127     123   27:00  09  761  Cadi Webb                    Fivay HS                                
    128     124   27:14  11  647  Alexis Dewalt                Ridgewood HS                            
    129           27:14  10  518  Amanda Santana               Springstead HS                          
    130     126   27:15  11  650  Kathy Faillace               Ridgewood HS                            
    131           27:32  12  497  Sydni Boles                  Wiregrass Ranch HS                      
    132           27:35  12  658  Lindsey Morris               Ridgewood HS                            
    133           27:38  11  506  Lisa Defreitas               Wiregrass Ranch HS                      
    134     130   27:43  11  765  Alexis Perrini               Gaither HS                              
    135     131   27:50  09  771  Kayla Roney                  Gaither HS                              
    136     132   27:58  12  790  Lindsey Knowlton             Zephyrhills                             
    137     133   28:16  12  798  Ashley Nichols               Citrus HS                               
    138           28:18  10  397  Savanna Bollinger            River Ridge HS                          
    139           28:20  10  402  Devan Ciccotelli             River Ridge HS                          
    140     134   28:29  12  767  Daisy Santos                 Gaither HS                              
    141     135   28:38  12  464  Aurie Baez                   Zephyrhills                             
    142     136   28:44  09  485  Elianna Blow                 Anclote HS                              
    143           28:45  11  494  Arianna McDowall             Chamberlain HS                          
    144           28:56  11  493  Stephanie Granda             Chamberlain HS                          
    145     139   29:09  10  802  Kaycee Kinnard               Citrus HS                               
    146           29:26  09  770  Alyssa Vazquez               Gaither HS                              
    147     141   29:28  11  473  Tristan Norby                Pasco HS                                
    148           29:31  11  800  Treleassha Simmons           Citrus HS                               
    149           30:10  11  648  Tiffany O'Brien              Ridgewood HS                            
    150     144   30:22  12  463  Crystal Dyer                 Zephyrhills                             
    151     145   30:35  09  762  Jessica Correa               Fivay HS                                
    152           30:42  10  795  Michaela Colson              Hudson HS                               
    153     146   31:01  11  595  Bridget Weber                Sunlake HS                              
    154     147   31:41  12  467  Haley Loftus                 Zephyrhills                             
    155           32:38  11  807  Taylor Frowick               Citrus HS                               
    156     149   33:36  10  483  Courtney Paine               Anclote HS                              
    157           34:51  12  797  Katelyn Wakeland             Hudson HS                               
    158           35:02  10  796  Brittney Miller              Hudson HS                               
    159     150   40:55  12  469  Abigail Ryan                 Zephyrhills                             
                                                            
     Girls Varsity - 2012 Land O Lakes Gator Invitational - Crews Lake Park          
Place Points   Club           Points  Scoring Team Members
  1   104   Palm Harbor University HS               
              10  Brianna Paczynski   13  Sarah Swallow   19  Sarah Raymond   23  Taylor Smith 
              39  Kristina Lavrich  (49)  Sarah Harley  (85)  Melissa Loscalzo 
  2   120   Sarasota HS                             
               2  Angelina Grebe   22  Amber Kerry   26  Kim Fabijanczuk   28  Shelby Hinds 
              42  Sarah Lumley  (59)  Sadie Guttman 
  3   136   Newsome HS                              
               6  Emily Zwijacz   18  Mary Tulin   31  Brianna Theilig   35  Danielle Jackson 
              46  Miranda Upton  (92)  Allison Kaslow 
  4   155   Largo HS                                
               7  Marina Levine   16  Alicia Konstantinovic   20  Tiffany Kern   55  Summer Silveus 
              57  Teniea Layton  (62)  Janycelis Martinez 
  5   156   Belleview HS                            
               1  Catherine Blaney    4  Melody Yero   34  Keely Pisczek   56  Audrey Vero 
              61  Brianne Miller  (66)  Penny Gonnsen (121) Mulianne Ashby 
  6   156   Lecanto HS                              
              12  Chloe Benoist   15  Claire Farnsworth   32  Katie Mattingly   47  Alexis Moore 
              50  Rebecca Brenton  (79)  Brittany Vickers (116) Alexis Hamilton 
  7   156   Freedom HS (Tampa)                      
               3  Annie Tedesco   14  Lauren Arfaras   21  Delaney Fuhrmeister   37  Haley Ruffner 
              81  Rocio Marciales  (84)  Anne Tolson 
  8   176   Chamberlain HS                          
              17  Maggie Parrish   25  Emily Schonder   33  Briana Jordan   43  Mackenzie Mayer 
              58  Christine Tran (137) Arianna McDowall (138) Stephanie Granda 
  9   181   Crystal River HS                        
               5  Clarissa Consol   27  Chloe Lane   36  Elizabeth Bruty   48  Alexis Ulseth 
              65  Marin Williams  (97)  Kiersten Croyle 
 10   228   Springstead HS                          
              11  Tiana Newton   40  Alyssa Menendez   41  Ty'rhonza Harria   63  Alexandrea Zieman 
              73  Kayla Brittain  (86)  Wilena Little (125) Amanda Santana 
 11   283   Land O Lakes HS                         
              29  Katie Monds   45  Flindsey Weilant   54  Carolyn Estrella   77  Lauren Hale 
              78  Kara Armatrout  (80)  Cheyenne Herron  (83)  Samantha Sodetz 
 12   318   Wesley Chapel HS                        
              30  Alyssa Turner   38  Elizabeth Salazar   70  Amber Maxwell   87  Ashley Roberts 
              93  Sydney Desjardins (103) Disiree Desjardins (120) Mikaela Hernandez 
 13   338   McKeel Academy                          
              60  Morgan Bush   64  Madison Ryan   68  Macy Gullifer   72  Shelby Bridges 
              74  Chelsey Fletcher  (89)  Ashton Henrikson 
 14   428   Citrus HS                               
               8  Alyssa Weber   44  Shanise Emanuel  104  Leslie Diepen  133  Ashley Nichols 
             139  Kaycee Kinnard (142) Treleassha Simmons (148) Taylor Frowick 
 15   431   George M Steinbrenner HS                
              67  Landry Talley   82  Louisa Flaig   88  Lydia Albert   94  Fsabrina Augusto 
             100  Evelyn Linger (109) Jenna Malone (119) Morgan Hooker 
 16   439   Brooksville Central HS                  
              51  Jenna Barbee   76  Megan Roche   96  Taylor Gray  106  Tayler Asher 
             110  Makayla Mackenzie (111) Nicole Carrier 
 17   444   Ridgewood HS                            
              24  Samantha Martinez   53  Kassi Johnson  117  Stephanie Barkley  124  Alexis Dewalt 
             126  Kathy Faillace (128) Lindsey Morris (143) Tiffany O'Brien 
 18   460   Wiregrass Ranch HS                      
              71  Kelsey Reising   75  Alexa Morea  101  Tori Masci  105  Danielle Cassette 
             108  Hannah Eder (127) Sydni Boles (129) Lisa Defreitas 
 19   519   Sunlake HS                              
              69  Mikayla Cox   95  Kim Berg  102  Rachel Weber  107  Stephanie Feigel 
             146  Bridget Weber 
 20   522   Gaither HS                              
               9  Rachel Cazares  118  Maddie Militello  130  Alexis Perrini  131  Kayla Roney 
             134  Daisy Santos (140) Alyssa Vazquez 
 21   558   Pasco HS                                
              91  Frebecca Newlon   99  Hanna Frauen  112  Emma Newlon  115  Alyssa Mercadante 
             141  Tristan Norby 
 22   564   Anclote HS                              
              52  Ashley Scappitori  113  Andrea Ferguson  114  Caisie Walsh  136  Elianna Blow 
             149  Courtney Paine 
 23   578   Fivay HS                                
              90  Alyssa Bennett   98  Lexi Koos  122  Olivia Duval  123  Cadi Webb 
             145  Jessica Correa 
 24   708   Zephyrhills                             
             132  Lindsey Knowlton  135  Aurie Baez  144  Crystal Dyer  147  Haley Loftus 
             150  Abigail Ryan 
                                                            
     Girls Varsity - 2012 Land O Lakes Gator Invitational - Crews Lake Park          
Team   Team                                                Individual
Place  Points  Team Name                                   Point Scores
    1    104   Palm Harbor University HS                  10   13   19   23   39   (49)   (85)  
    2    120   Sarasota HS                                 2   22   26   28   42   (59)  
    3    136   Newsome HS                                  6   18   31   35   46   (92)  
    5    156   Belleview HS                                1    4   34   56   61   (66)  (121)   4    155   Largo HS                                    7   16   20   55   57   (62)  
    6    156   Lecanto HS                                 12   15   32   47   50   (79)  (116)    
    7    156   Freedom HS (Tampa)                          3   14   21   37   81   (84)  
    8    176   Chamberlain HS                             17   25   33   43   58  (137)  (138)  
    9    181   Crystal River HS                            5   27   36   48   65   (97)  
   10    228   Springstead HS                             11   40   41   63   73   (86)  (125)  
   11    283   Land O Lakes HS                            29   45   54   77   78   (80)   (83)  
   12    318   Wesley Chapel HS                           30   38   70   87   93  (103)  (120)  
   13    338   McKeel Academy                             60   64   68   72   74   (89)  
   14    428   Citrus HS                                   8   44  104  133  139  (142)  (148)  
   15    431   George M Steinbrenner HS                   67   82   88   94  100  (109)  (119)  
   16    439   Brooksville Central HS                     51   76   96  106  110  (111)  
   17    444   Ridgewood HS                               24   53  117  124  126  (128)  (143)  
   18    460   Wiregrass Ranch HS                         71   75  101  105  108  (127)  (129)  
   19    519   Sunlake HS                                 69   95  102  107  146  
   20    522   Gaither HS                                  9  118  130  131  134  (140)  
   21    558   Pasco HS                                   91   99  112  115  141  
   22    564   Anclote HS                                 52  113  114  136  149  
   23    578   Fivay HS                                   90   98  122  123  145  
   24    708   Zephyrhills                               132  135  144  147  150  




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News