Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Watergrass PTA 5k

Wesley Chapel, FL, October 20, 2012

[5k Age Group Results ]

5k Overall Results

Watergrass 5k Watergrass 5k

Watergrass 5k

Watergrass 5k

Overall Finish List

October 20, 2012


Results By Barbara Stripling Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Lumley                     Sarasota               48    20   F       1 Top Fin             19:55.4      6:24/M
       2    ZACK LANE                         Wesley Chapel          41    18   M       1 Top Fin             21:38.2      6:57/M
       3    Jason Crotchett                   Wesley Chapel          51    35   M       1 31-35               22:48.4      7:20/M
       4    MARC DUQUELLA                     WESLEY CHAPEL          22    32   M       2 31-35               23:51.9      7:40/M
       5    Rich Cooperwasser                 Tampa  FL              59    62   M       1 61-99               24:01.0      7:43/M
       6    BRIAN SCHULZ                      WESLEY CHAPELF         43    36   M       1 36-40               24:18.0      7:49/M
       7    MILES GARRETT                     WESLEY CHAPEL          27    10   M       1  5-10               25:33.9      8:13/M
       8    Scott Kurland                     Wesley Chapel           2    40   M       2 36-40               25:52.7      8:19/M
       9    ALLISON BONNER                    Wesley Chapel          39    21   F       1 21-25               26:04.1      8:23/M
      10    JUSTIN MITCHELL                   Wesley Chapel          42    21   M       1 21-25               26:47.0      8:37/M
      11    KERRY TAYLOR                      WEsley chapel          38    21   F       2 21-25               26:47.5      8:37/M
      12    jelani vassell                    wesley chapel          37    10   M       2  5-10               27:37.4      8:53/M
      13    GARY HALLAM                       LAND O LAKES           23    55   M       1 51-55               27:48.1      8:56/M
      14    Ruth Harris                       Wesley Chapel  FL      61    39   F       1 36-40               28:02.7      9:01/M
      15    Melissa White                     Wesley Chapel  FL      58    34   F       1 31-35               28:11.1      9:04/M
      16    Adam Shoemaker                    Tampa                  47    39   M       3 36-40               28:11.1      9:04/M
      17    Karen Anderson                    Land O Lakes  FL       56    42   F       1 41-45               28:24.9      9:08/M
      18    ABBIE DEVISFRUTO                  WESLEY CHAPEL          45    16   F       1 16-20               28:31.6      9:10/M
      19    Trey Reader                                              65    9    M       3  5-10               28:58.9      9:19/M
      20    Sarah Bordner                     Land O Lakes            9    32   F       2 31-35               29:07.6      9:22/M
      21    Laurabeth Pascarella              Zephyrhills             8    25   F       3 21-25               29:07.6      9:22/M
      22    Marc Jacob Duquella               Wesley Chapel  FL      64    7    M       4  5-10               29:09.0      9:22/M
      23    Ricky Scott                       Wesley Chapel          19    52   M       2 51-55               29:40.5      9:32/M
      24    Sarah Scott                       Wesley Chapel          18    10   F       1  5-10               29:40.6      9:32/M
      25    HANNAH MITCHELL                   Wesley chapel          40    18   F       2 16-20               29:43.0      9:33/M
      26    SHANNON MACK                      WESLEY CHAPEL          28    29   F       1 26-30               30:23.1      9:46/M
      27    Scott Mitchell                    Zephryhills             6    46   M       1 46-50               30:49.0      9:55/M
      28    Mark Devisfruto                   Wesley Chapel           7    41   M       1 41-45               32:19.7     10:23/M
      29    JULIE CABRAL                      WESLEY CHAPEL          54    34   F       3 31-35               32:41.9     10:31/M
      30    BLAKE DEVISFRUTO                  WESLEY CHAPEL          44     9   M       5  5-10               32:59.4     10:36/M
      31    AMANDA HOFFMAN                    ZEPHYRHILLS            24    29   F       2 26-30               33:57.8     10:55/M
      32    TERRY HOFFMAN                     ZEPHYRHILLS            25    35   M       3 31-35               33:59.0     10:56/M
      33    Karen Medlin                      Dade City              26    44   F       2 41-45               34:26.9     11:04/M
      34    Kyle Shah                                                66    8    M       6  5-10               35:06.3     11:17/M
      35    Mili Patel                                               67    35   F       4 31-35               35:06.4     11:17/M
      36    Caitlyn Koch                      Wesley Chapel           1    9    F       2  5-10               36:20.7     11:41/M
      37    MARLA WIERZEL                     WESLEY CHAPEL          36    56   F       1 56-60               36:27.6     11:43/M
      38    Jacqueline Koch                   Wesley Chapel          49     7   F       3  5-10               36:32.8     11:45/M
      39    Michael Horrigan                  Land O Lakes           17    51   M       3 51-55               36:58.6     11:53/M
      40    LORELEI DIAZ VITULLI              WESLEY CHAPEL          34    35   F       5 31-35               37:09.8     11:57/M
      41    Chloe Duquella                    Wesley Chapel  FL      63    10   F       4  5-10               37:23.0     12:01/M
      42    HALEY WALLAESA                    WESLEY CHAPEL          50     6   F       5  5-10               38:47.9     12:28/M
      43    Kathrn Wallaesa                   land o lakes           15    33   F       6 31-35               38:48.2     12:29/M
      44    Jane Engles                       Palm Harbor            52    31   F       7 31-35               39:28.1     12:41/M
      45    Teresa Rider                      Branford               13    50   F       1 46-50               39:49.2     12:48/M
      46    Jonathan Cornelius                Land O Lakes           12    24   M       2 21-25               40:44.3     13:06/M
      47    Emily Rosekelly                   Wesley Chapel          11    24   F       4 21-25               40:44.5     13:06/M
      48    Vicki Rowan                                              57    46   F       2 46-50               41:23.7     13:18/M
      49    JERRY ALLISON                     WESLEY CHAPEL          55    57   M       1 56-60               42:45.5     13:45/M
      50    ERIKA MATTULL                     WESLEY CHAPEL          46    32   F       8 31-35               46:55.0     15:05/M
      51    ETHAN SMITH                       WESLEY CHAPEL          33     7   M       7  5-10               49:23.6     15:53/M
      52    ANGEL SMITH                       WESLEY CHAPEL          32    34   F       9 31-35               49:24.0     15:53/M
      53    Nancy Kearns                      Land O'Lakes           10    52   F       1 51-55               50:37.7     16:17/M
      54    Holly Hallam                      Land O Lakes  FL       60    56   F       2 56-60               51:46.0     16:39/M
      55    Karen Reinhold                    Tampa                  16    53   F       2 51-55               51:46.5     16:39/M
      56    Kim Basen                         Wesley Chapel  FL      62    44   F       3 41-45               52:06.6     16:45/M
      57    MCCURDY LYNN                      WESLEY CHAPEL          30    48   F       3 46-50               54:08.5     17:24/M
      58    SUMMER MCCURDY                    WESLEY CHAPEL          31     8   F       6  5-10               54:09.0     17:25/M
      59    CHRISTA HUNTLEY                   WESLEY CHAPEL          53    41   F       4 41-45               55:54.1     17:58/M
      60    JOY CAUSEY                        Dade City               5    52   F       3 51-55               55:55.0     17:59/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News