Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

HDSA Team Hope 5K

St. Petersburg, FL, October 19, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         17:57  David Taljaferro            26                               1    5:47
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         20:51  Jennifer Sullivan           47   Safety Harbor               5    6:44
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 & Under
    1    20:43  Andrew Kiselica             22   Newtown, PA                 2    6:41
    2    21:11  Troy Webber                 23   Tampa                       8    6:50
    3    21:21  Drew Hunt                   25   St. Petersburg             10    6:53
    4    22:15  Nebojsa Drazic              20                              16    7:11
    5    22:52  Chris Siwanowicz            25   Indian Rocks Beach         19    7:23
    6    24:12  Richie Kearney              10   Tampa                      28    7:48
    7    24:27  Jon Branch                  22   St. Petersburg             30    7:53
    8    24:28  Steven Schultz              22   Holiday                    31    7:54
    9    26:15  Bill Meehan                 22   The Woodlands, TX          43    8:28
   10    30:29  Max Reitsky                  8   Odessa                     86    9:50
   11    30:33  Boro Skoplyon               23   Pinellas Park              89    9:51
   12    32:21  Jordan Caron                15   Boca Grande               109   10:26
   13    33:59  Ramon Zardon                24   Tampa                     127   10:58
   14    34:35  Pranam Parsanlal            21   Tampa                     134   11:09
   15    34:36  Matthew Ho                  21   St. Petersburg            136   11:10
   16    38:41  Thomas Ester                24   Tampa                     186   12:29
   17    40:30  Steve Aradi                 23   Largo                     196   13:04
   18    46:45  Samuel Freitag              18   St. Petersburg            224   15:05
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 & Under
    1    24:34  Ashley Schrader             12                              34    7:55
    2    24:35  Abbey Duncan                13   Tampa                      35    7:56
    3    25:07  Brooke Duncan               12   Tampa                      38    8:06
    4    34:10  Noor Shakfeh                20   Tampa                     130   11:01
    5    34:36  Taryn Goings                21   Tampa                     135   11:10
    6    34:41  Nicole Reed                 21   Pinellas Park             138   11:11
    7    34:55  Justine Black               20   St. Petersburg            147   11:16
    8    35:01  Isabel Hanewicz             14   Tampa                     151   11:18
    9    35:10  Sara Cohen                  25   St. Petersburg            153   11:21
   10    35:10  Maria Ewin                  24   St. Petersburg            154   11:21
   11    36:55  Megan MacEwen               22   Tampa                     171   11:55
   12    37:12  Emily Merten                22   St. Petersburg            172   12:00
   13    38:39  Amanda Diluzio              23   St. Petersburg            185   12:28
   14    38:48  Katie Ball                  21   Largo                     188   12:31
   15    40:20  Mikaela Aradi               20   Tampa                     193   13:01
   16    40:28  Dragana Lakic               21   Tampa                     194   13:03
   17    40:28  Suzana Lakic                17   St. Petersburg            195   13:03
   18    40:48  Sam Harper                  22   Tampa                     199   13:10
   19    42:16  Jessica Laird               24   Gulfport                  208   13:38
   20    47:19  Dena Pham                   22   Clearwater                226   15:16
   21    53:37  Rhea Tiglao                 23   New Port Richey           234   17:18
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    26 - 35
    1    21:57  Joe Smith                   33   Largo                      13    7:05
    2    21:59  Daniel Smith                27   Indian Rocks Beach         14    7:05
    3    22:43  Eric Socrates               26   Largo                      17    7:20
    4    23:15  Lloyd Wood Jr               29   St. Petersburg             21    7:30
    5    23:44  Jonathan Gilbert            29   St. Petersburg             25    7:39
    6    24:29  Zackary Maupin              26                              32    7:54
    7    24:50  Jeff Hamburg                26   Largo                      36    8:01
    8    25:06  Wesley Springer             29   St. Petersburg             37    8:06
    9    25:35  Tom Rockhall                31                              39    8:15
   10    25:50  Sean Saval                  28   St. Petersburg             40    8:20
   11    26:21  Aldo Fonticiella            29                              44    8:30
   12    27:19  Jason Bahret                34   Clearwater                 51    8:49
   13    27:26  Joe Smith                   31   St. Petersburg             53    8:51
   14    28:03  Joseph Roethke              31   Tampa                      60    9:03
   15    29:16  Scott Lieffers              31   St. Petersburg             66    9:26
   16    29:35  Joseph Ortiz                29   St. Petersburg             71    9:33
   17    30:19  Nihad (unk)                 29                              82    9:47
   18    30:30  Charles Masters             30   Tampa                      88    9:50
   19    30:49  Levi Rizk                   28   St. Petersburg             94    9:56
   20    31:08  Kedar Gandhi                28   Tampa                      96   10:03
   21    31:14  Zach Hong                   27                              97   10:05
   22    31:57  Erik Olsen                  26   Brandon                   105   10:18
   23    32:25  Matthew Slater              26   St. Petersburg            110   10:27
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  26 - 35
    1    21:48  Julie Cessna                27   Tampa                      11    7:02
    2    21:51  Olesiya Pratt               32   Largo                      12    7:03
    3    22:00  Katie Argotsinger           29   St. Petersburg             15    7:06
    4    31:49  Talitha Stephens            33   Valrico                   104   10:16
    5    32:16  Leanne Hendry               26   Clearwater                108   10:25
    6    32:48  Marsha Le                   26   Oldsmar                   115   10:35
    7    33:15  Michelle Jung               26   Tampa                     118   10:44
    8    34:53  Leslie Parra                33   Palm Harbor               146   11:15
    9    35:30  Stephanie Massey            32   St. Petersburg            156   11:27
   10    35:43  Paris Mangelsdorf           31   Pinellas Park             159   11:31
   11    35:51  Laura Defrenza              26   St. Petersburg            162   11:34
   12    36:16  Jessica Rottloff            31   St. Petersburg            166   11:42
   13    36:26  Jonie Workman               27                             169   11:45
   14    36:49  Gina Feeney                 33   Tampa                     170   11:53
   15    38:02  Alisha Wilbeck              27   Tampa                     179   12:16
   16    38:06  Stacia Wilbeck              30   Tampa                     180   12:17
   17    38:18  Shannon Best                33   Pinellas Park             182   12:21
   18    38:38  Kelsey Ingram               27   Indian Rocks Beach        184   12:28
   19    40:12  Kristi Steinfeld            34                             189   12:58
   20    40:13  Sarah McKenna               33   St. Petersburg            190   12:58
   21    40:38  Brandy Johnson              30   Plant City                197   13:06
   22    41:39  Lauren Sampson              31   Tampa                     201   13:26
   23    42:16  Aris Akavan                 34   St. Petersburg            209   13:38
   24    42:43  Whitney Wetherington        35   Brandon                   213   13:47
   25    43:42  Alicia Felgentreff          27   St. Petersburg            217   14:06
   26    44:38  Kelly Comingore             31   Bradenton                 218   14:24
   27    44:43  Victoria Roberts            30   St. Petersburg            220   14:25
   28    48:33  Shelly Fowler               28   Palm Harbor               228   15:40
   29    51:48  Lucy Coll                   32   St. Petersburg            230   16:43
   30    53:18  Angela Minner               35   Plant City                233   17:12
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    36 - 50
    1    20:44  Dirk Shadd                  40   St. Petersburg              3    6:41
    2    20:55  Adrion Moon                 40   St. Petersburg              6    6:45
    3    20:59  Richard Kearney             39   Tampa                       7    6:46
    4    22:44  Greg Curtis                 42   St. Petersburg             18    7:20
    5    23:14  Mark Caron                  39   Boca Grande                20    7:30
    6    23:19  Jason Williams              37   St. Petersburg             22    7:31
    7    23:24  Michael Mullen              42   Kodiak, AK                 23    7:33
    8    23:59  Ryan Slade                  37                              26    7:44
    9    24:11  Justin Bevens               36   St. Pete Beach             27    7:48
   10    25:51  Martin McTague              40   Largo                      41    8:20
   11    26:49  Chad Gould                  37   Largo                      46    8:39
   12    27:17  Charles Lindsay             49   Tampa                      50    8:48
   13    27:28  Drake Owens                 48   St. Louis, MO              55    8:52
   14    29:32  Nathan Stine                45                              69    9:32
   15    29:40  Paul Weaver                 41   St. Petersburg             73    9:34
   16    30:07  Scott Davis                 38                              78    9:43
   17    30:44  John Ackerman               43   Lutz                       92    9:55
   18    34:15  Gregg Rotter                42                             132   11:03
   19    34:51  Brian Larson                38   Tampa                     145   11:15
   20    37:25  Terry Hutchings             39   St. Petersburg            175   12:04
   21    38:18  Jeff Jones                  49   Seminole                  181   12:21
   22    40:20  Michael Morgan              36   Redington Beach           192   13:01
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  36 - 50
    1    24:33  Linda Newsome               47   St. Petersburg             33    7:55
    2    26:49  Nicole Huau                 38   St. Petersburg             47    8:39
    3    27:07  Christina Simpson           50   St. Petersburg             48    8:45
    4    27:43  Deborah Zecchini            41   St. Petersburg             56    8:56
    5    27:45  Katerina Springer           42   St. Petersburg             57    8:57
    6    34:56  Melissa Wright              41   St. Petersburg            148   11:16
    7    34:58  Nancy Takemori              42   Tampa                     150   11:17
    8    35:08  Lisa Caron                  43   Boca Grande               152   11:20
    9    38:28  Shelly Halloran             41   Largo                     183   12:25
   10    38:47  Rhonda Crandall             45   Largo                     187   12:31
   11    40:19  Valerie Valus               41   St. Petersburg            191   13:00
   12    40:47  Miwa Ando                   39                             198   13:09
   13    42:34  Denise O'Rourke             40   St. Petersburg            212   13:44
   14    42:43  Tammy Nole                  44   Belleair                  214   13:47
   15    43:14  Valarie Jiles               50   St. Petersburg            216   13:57
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    51 & Over
    1    23:29  Dan McClenathan             60   St. Petersburg             24    7:35
    2    24:14  Jon Newsome                 51   St. Petersburg             29    7:49
    3    27:59  Andrew Goddard              69   Tampa                      59    9:02
    4    30:28  Michael (unk)               52   St. Petersburg             85    9:50
    5    42:17  Randy Butts                 67   Redington Beach           210   13:38
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  51 & Over
    1    36:24  Barbara Hay                 54   Pinellas Park             168   11:45
    2    44:41  Nancy Comingore             58   Bradenton                 219   14:25
    3    50:08  MaryGrace Coll              52                             229   16:10
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Unknown Ages
         31:18  Juliet Hill                                                 99   10:06
         34:47  Samira Plavotic                  St. Petersburg            142   11:13
         44:45  Judy Alicea                                                221   14:26
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 234
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News