Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pretty In Pink 5K & 15K

Clearwater, FL, October 14, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times | 15K Age Group Results | 15K Overall Women's Results | 15K Chip Times ]

15K Overall Men's Results

================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                  =====
================================================================================================
 Male                                                                       OA            Chip
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace    Time
================================================================================================
    1    55:40  Chris Fendrich              42   Seattle, WA                 1    5:59    55:37
    2    58:46  Mike Ferreira               48   Kaneoke, HI                 2    6:19    58:45
    3    59:11  Mike Lisman                 45   Palm Harbor                 4    6:22    59:09
    4  1:00:17  Pedro Meraz                 33   Wesley Chapel               5    6:29  1:00:15
    5  1:02:47  Michael O'Rourke            29   Largo                       6    6:45  1:02:46
    6  1:03:52  Oliver Von Tempski          40   Palm Harbor                 7    6:52  1:03:47
    7  1:05:01  Gilbert Dolores             47   St. Petersburg              9    6:59  1:04:57
    8  1:07:09  Chuck Roose                 48   Wesley Chapel              12    7:13  1:07:08
    9  1:08:53  Michel Godin                36   Tampa                      13    7:24  1:07:04
   10  1:10:15  Scott Hacking               42   Palm Harbor                15    7:33  1:10:12
   11  1:10:52  Jeffery Capra               46   Palm Harbor                16    7:37  1:10:49
   12  1:11:00  William Ellis               41   St. Petersburg             17    7:38  1:10:57
   13  1:11:43  Duncan Cameron              69   Palm Harbor                20    7:43  1:11:40
   14  1:12:14  Mike Woods                  53   Holiday                    21    7:46  1:12:08
   15  1:13:06  Andrew Elsey                17   Clearwater                 24    7:52  1:12:59
   16  1:13:44  Robert Kelly                39   Lithia                     25    7:56  1:13:27
   17  1:14:29  Frank Mancari               51   Clearwater                 27    8:01  1:14:26
   18  1:15:02  Jason Ester                 36   Clearwater                 29    8:04  1:14:56
   19  1:15:09  Jeff Fink                   42   Tampa                      30    8:05  1:15:02
   20  1:15:22  Norm Smith                  40   Oceanside, CA              31    8:06  1:15:06
   21  1:16:11  Jonathan Bell               28   Clearwater                 33    8:12  1:16:06
   22  1:16:26  Timothy Donegan             17   Tampa                      36    8:13  1:16:21
   23  1:16:31  Jeff Davis                  37   St. Petersburg             37    8:14  1:16:24
   24  1:16:50  Anthony Obianagha           41   Tampa                      38    8:16  1:16:50
   25  1:16:52  Robert Cooper               53   Odessa                     39    8:16  1:16:45
   26  1:17:16  Chris Sivon                 43   Largo                      40    8:18  1:17:06
   27  1:17:36  James Baker                 56   St. Petersburg             42    8:21  1:17:30
   28  1:17:46  James Hunt                  59   Dunedin                    44    8:22  1:17:40
   29  1:17:54  Evan Ward                   15   Parrish                    45    8:23  1:17:54
   30  1:18:14  Stefan Brors                39   Troisdorf Germany,         47    8:25  1:18:08
   31  1:18:14  Michael Grove               46   Tampa                      48    8:25  1:18:10
   32  1:18:41  Jack Eads                   65   St. Petersburg             50    8:28  1:18:41
   33  1:20:26  John Scionti                42   Tampa                      52    8:39  1:20:03
   34  1:20:29  John Turley                 49   Palm Harbor                54    8:39  1:20:04
   35  1:22:17  Joel Gable                  36                              64    8:51  1:21:37
   36  1:22:58  Carlos Melendez             39   Clearwater                 65    8:55  1:22:14
   37  1:23:45  Brandon Shearer             31   Riverview                  67    9:00  1:23:18
   38  1:23:50  William Sedey               35   Tampa                      68    9:01  1:23:01
   39  1:23:56  Rick Bennett                34   Oldsmar                    69    9:02  1:23:26
   40  1:23:59  Lou Santiago                32   Clearwater                 71    9:02  1:22:43
   41  1:26:13  Josh Howell                 32   Tampa                      77    9:16  1:25:19
   42  1:26:16  James Comi                  50   Seminole                   78    9:17  1:26:16
   43  1:26:49  Robert Corman               29   Tampa                      80    9:20  1:26:29
   44  1:27:03  Don Mehan                   56   St. Petersburg             82    9:22  1:26:42
   45  1:27:31  Billy Cooper                52   Wesley Chapel              85    9:25  1:27:24
   46  1:28:13  Kevin O'Brien               45   Lutz                       92    9:29  1:27:17
   47  1:28:58  Dominic Monfred             38   Dunedin                    98    9:34  1:28:10
   48  1:29:56  Dale Moushon                42   St. Petersburg            102    9:40  1:29:39
   49  1:30:13  Josh Class                  14   Clearwater                104    9:42  1:29:45
   50  1:30:35  Jeff Ford                   34   New Port Richey           107    9:44  1:29:47
   51  1:30:37  Billy Hartman               39   Pinellas Park             108    9:45  1:29:17
   52  1:31:06  Daniel Munzner              38   Lakeland                  110    9:48  1:29:46
   53  1:31:20  Jason Leigh                 37   Clearwater                115    9:49  1:30:38
   54  1:31:30  Larry Headley               65   Clearwater                118    9:50  1:31:06
   55  1:31:51  Juan Uribe                  30   St. Petersburg            123    9:53  1:30:44
   56  1:33:35  Silky Sullivan              68   Seminole                  136   10:04  1:33:32
   57  1:34:17  Tony Alchin                 46   Oldsmar                   142   10:08  1:33:28
   58  1:34:54  Ryan Schmidt                36   Clearwater                146   10:12  1:34:20
   59  1:35:03  Dave Fredericks             54   Tampa                     148   10:13  1:34:54
   60  1:35:04  Patrick Singer              40   Tampa                     149   10:13  1:34:28
   61  1:36:28  Matt McGahran               46   Tampa                     155   10:22  1:35:53
   62  1:36:59  David Gonzalez              22   Valrico                   156   10:26  1:36:17
   63  1:37:28  William Bechtel             15   Largo                     158   10:29  1:36:59
   64  1:38:27  Chris Seaman                42   Tarpon Springs            159   10:35  1:37:56
   65  1:39:21  Brian Daly                  34   Clearwater                162   10:41  1:39:01
   66  1:39:35  Jim Baker                   55   Largo                     163   10:42  1:39:35
   67  1:39:37  Christopher Burton          30   Tampa                     164   10:43  1:39:11
   68  1:39:57  John Owen                   34   New Port Richey           166   10:45  1:39:02
   69  1:41:58  Scott Bryant                15   Parrish                   174   10:58  1:41:42
   70  1:42:16  Richard Young               65   Spring Hill               177   11:00  1:41:55
   71  1:42:20  Gabriel Mead                36   Ruskin                    179   11:00  1:42:03
   72  1:42:21  Dale Mach                   59   South Pasadena            180   11:00  1:41:23
   73  1:42:32  Derek Jones                 41   Tampa                     182   11:02  1:41:38
   74  1:44:31  Mike Tate                   34   Clearwater                188   11:14  1:44:04
   75  1:46:10  Shawn Gregory               41   Lithia                    199   11:25  1:45:46
   76  1:46:39  Frederick Carlson           47   St. Petersburg            201   11:28  1:46:13
   77  1:47:32  Bill Whitley                58   Palm Harbor               206   11:34  1:47:06
   78  1:47:50  Aaron Stopford              37   Tarpon Springs            209   11:36  1:47:23
   79  1:47:53  Ron Trask                   49   Tarpon Springs            211   11:36  1:47:13
   80  1:49:17  Cory Deermount              44   Apollo Beach              219   11:45  1:48:10
   81  1:54:24  Benjamin Kasson             18   Odessa                    224   12:18  1:52:53
   82  1:57:27  Joe Payne                   45   Plant City                234   12:38  1:54:54
   83  1:57:52  Brian Vaughan               45   Clearwater                235   12:40  1:56:03
   84  2:00:52  Thom Holloway               64   Seminole                  240   13:00  2:00:17
   85  2:13:37  Bill Demambro               70   Clearwater                263   14:22  2:12:23
   86  2:13:58  Dallas Bechtel              45   Largo                     264   14:24  2:12:55
================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News