Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Heather's Hope Purple Ribbon 5K

Lakeland, FL, October 13, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         16:53  Gary Solomon                19   Winter Haven                1    5:27
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         23:11  Susie Green                 52   Lakeland                   14    7:29
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         19:50  Carl Lewis                  46   Plant City                  5    6:24
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         24:27  Bridget Southard            40   Winter Haven               25    7:53
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
    1    22:53  Blake Johnson               13   Lakeland                   12    7:23
    2    23:18  Hunter Boyles               13   Lakeland                   16    7:31
    3    28:28  Austin Fletcher             12   Lakeland                   52    9:11
    4    28:36  Chris Adcock                 9   Bradley                    53    9:14
    5    28:54  Duncan Penny                12   Lakeland                   56    9:19
    6    30:40  Tyler Adcock                 9   Bradley                    71    9:54
    7    31:24  Andrew Penny                14   Lakeland                   77   10:08
    8    36:55  Nolan Ross                   8   Lakeland                  136   11:55
    9    43:15  Ben Sites                   13   Lakeland                  182   13:57
   10    50:00  Jacob Sites                 11   Lakeland                  203   16:08
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 & Under
    1    23:57  Chelsey Fletcher            14   Lakeland                   21    7:44
    2    26:47  Hannah Shemansky            11   Lakeland                   46    8:38
    3    28:43  Kerrington Maner            13   Lakeland                   54    9:16
    4    32:03  Sarah Scott                 10   Wesley Chapel              85   10:20
    5    32:35  Kelsey Peck                 11   Lakeland                   88   10:31
    6    33:55  Bradey Barquin              13   Lakeland                  109   10:56
    7    35:47  Hannah Barwig               13                             127   11:33
    8    41:42  Anna Chirinos               14   Lakeland                  173   13:27
    9    52:29  Kaitlin Munzner             12   Lakeland                  211   16:56
   10    52:36  Debbie Reinoso              13   Valrico                   213   16:58
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    19:16  Tristan Rydzik              16   Lakeland                    3    6:13
    2    24:38  Alec Fuller                 16   Lakeland                   27    7:57
    3    26:31  Logan Allen                 19   Auburndale                 44    8:33
    4    47:07  Seth Stene                  17                             194   15:12
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    23:55  Shelby Bridges              16   Lakeland                   20    7:43
    2    43:10  Bobbie Coleman              19   Plant City                181   13:55
    3    43:54  Breanna Birdwell            19   Lakeland                  187   14:10
    4    46:38  Kelsey Boseman              19   Plant City                193   15:03
    5    52:46  Kayla Valle                 16   Lakeland                  216   17:01
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    25:14  Mark Narankevicius Jr       23   Zephyrhills                34    8:08
    2    25:51  Colin Harris                22   Lakeland                   41    8:20
    3    29:37  Brandon Cant                21   Zephyrhills                67    9:33
    4    33:22  Brandon Claburn             24   Winter Haven              104   10:46
    5    43:55  Cory Mills                  23   Lakeland                  188   14:10
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    30:44  Courtney Wheary             21   Lakeland                   72    9:55
    2    31:41  Kayla Nall                  23   Lakeland                   80   10:13
    3    32:47  Saretha Mathers             24   Lakeland                   94   10:35
    4    33:24  Rachel Ownby                20   Gainesville               105   10:46
    5    33:56  Jessica Perrault            23   Lakeland                  111   10:57
    6    33:57  Lindsey Grist               22   Lakeland                  112   10:57
    7    34:38  Veronica Macedo             23   Bartow                    118   11:10
    8    39:41  Taylor Kruk                 22   Lakeland                  156   12:48
    9    40:09  Kate Fargo                  22   Lakeland                  160   12:57
   10    40:24  Casey Scheese               24   Lakeland                  164   13:02
   11    40:56  Tiffany Beene               23                             170   13:12
   12    41:56  Amanda Phillips             20   Lakeland                  175   13:32
   13    53:04  Nalini Ramnauth             23   Lakeland                  218   17:07
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    19:40  John McQuillen              26   Lakeland                    4    6:21
    2    23:16  Casey Bell                  27   Lakeland                   15    7:30
    3    29:00  Nolen Bailey                28   Lakeland                   59    9:21
    4    45:47  Jay Kirkland                28                             192   14:46
    5  1:01:44  Christopher Gordon          27   New Port Richey           244   19:55
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    24:58  Danielle Kolb               25   Gainesville                31    8:03
    2    28:10  Tracy Gash                  29   Clearwater                 51    9:05
    3    31:06  Ashley Bailey               26   Lakeland                   76   10:02
    4    31:46  Chastity Foster             26   Plant City                 83   10:15
    5    33:01  Heather Wendel              25   Wesley Chapel              98   10:39
    6    34:33  Jessica Douglas             26   Lakeland                  116   11:09
    7    34:35  Amy Stiles                  27   Lakeland                  117   11:09
    8    34:39  Samantha Phillips           28   Lakeland                  119   11:11
    9    34:47  Bobbi White                 25   Lakeland                  120   11:13
   10    34:50  Megan Rimmer                25   Lakeland                  122   11:14
   11    35:00  Ashley Beckwith             29   Eagle Lake                123   11:17
   12    35:45  Sarah Glassford             26   Tampa                     126   11:32
   13    36:28  Alana Conley                29   Lakeland                  131   11:46
   14    37:24  Sarah Giles                 26   Lakeland                  140   12:04
   15    37:50  Colleen Falkowski           28   Tampa                     147   12:12
   16    37:51  Kristen Wamsley             26   Lakeland                  149   12:13
   17    39:14  Leslie Simmons              25   Plant City                152   12:39
   18    39:24  Melissa Cooper              27   Mulberry                  154   12:43
   19    39:53  Aimee Waters                29   Lakeland                  158   12:52
   20    42:20  Anna Williams               26   Lakeland                  178   13:39
   21    53:24  Jennifer Brown              27   Lakeland                  221   17:14
   22    56:28  Elbairis Gonzales           29   Seffner                   223   18:13
   23    58:44  Jennifer Shanley            29   Lakeland                  233   18:57
   24    58:44  Carrie Hughes               27   Lakeland                  234   18:57
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    18:19  Jonathan Link               33   Lakeland                    2    5:55
    2    20:18  Eric Alvarado               33   Bartow                      6    6:33
    3    23:59  David Johnson               31   Lakeland                   22    7:44
    4    25:17  Jamie Bennett               31   Mulberry                   37    8:09
    5    31:28  Cooper Lord                 30   Lakeland                   78   10:09
    6    34:33  Stephen Douglas             31   Lakeland                  115   11:09
    7    36:58  Trent Ross                  34   Lakeland                  138   11:55
    8    50:37  Kory Ramierz                32   Lakeland                  206   16:20
    9    58:37  Ibrahim Abuelhawa           30   Lakeland                  230   18:55
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    23:36  Carly Evans                 30   Lakeland                   18    7:37
    2    24:20  Vanessa Crawford            34   Duette                     24    7:51
    3    24:50  Brandy Glidewell            32   Lakeland                   29    8:01
    4    28:55  Celennett Welch             31   Riverview                  57    9:20
    5    30:52  Carmen Comas                30   Plant City                 74    9:57
    6    31:42  Jenny Glasgow               31   Winter Haven               81   10:14
    7    35:56  Hecmar Alcaide              30   Winter Haven              128   11:35
    8    36:47  Cheyrl Glassford            30   Lakeland                  135   11:52
    9    39:22  Kristen Stateler            30   Winter Haven              153   12:42
   10    39:41  Kristen Dees                33   Winter Haven              155   12:48
   11    39:55  Kelli Smith                 31   Plant City                159   12:53
   12    41:40  Adrienne Adcock             32   Bradley                   172   13:26
   13    45:44  Allison McKee               31                             190   14:45
   14    50:36  Krista Gracie Hickey        31   Lakeland                  205   16:19
   15    52:44  Courtney Ally               30   Lakeland                  214   17:01
   16    52:47  Christa Legg                32   Lakeland                  217   17:02
   17    57:36  Soliris Gonzales            30   Seffner                   225   18:35
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    20:26  Angel Sanchez               35   Winter Haven                8    6:35
    2    25:19  Daniel Munzner              39   Lakeland                   38    8:10
    3    27:48  Billy Boquiren              38   Auburndale                 48    8:58
    4    32:02  Arthur Baldonado            38   Lakeland                   84   10:20
    5    40:36  Mike Dipple                 39   Lakeland                  166   13:06
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    26:50  Angie Davidson              35   Lakeland                   47    8:39
    2    29:38  Colleen Smith               36   Lakeland                   68    9:34
    3    29:38  Christina Beke              36   Lakeland                   69    9:34
    4    32:41  Karen Ivankovich            37   Lakeland                   90   10:33
    5    32:42  Rebecca Bailey              39   Lakeland                   91   10:33
    6    32:48  Jennifer Haynes             35   Lakeland                   95   10:35
    7    33:13  Hope Carr                   36   Lakeland                  102   10:43
    8    33:26  Yvonne Pavlovych            38   Lakeland                  106   10:47
    9    34:47  Leeanne Lowell              35   Lakeland                  121   11:13
   10    35:12  Michelle King               39   Lakeland                  124   11:21
   11    36:37  Amy Valle                   37   Lakeland                  134   11:49
   12    37:51  Kari Hazelwood              28   Winter Haven              148   12:13
   13    38:51  Kandy Boyette               39   Lakeland                  151   12:32
   14    40:35  Lisa Whitley                39   Lakeland                  165   13:05
   15    42:21  Dwann Adamson               37   Lakeland                  179   13:40
   16    47:43  Allison Lee                 38   Winter Haven              198   15:24
   17    50:27  Erika Cook                  36   Lakeland                  204   16:16
   18    52:28  Kim Munzner                 37   Lakeland                  210   16:55
   19  1:01:39  Nacima Austin               39   Tampa                     243   19:53
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    20:23  Mark Roberts                42   Lakeland                    7    6:35
    2    21:22  Adam Novak                  40   Lakeland                   10    6:54
    3    23:32  Jerry Burless               43   Mulberry                   17    7:35
    4    24:43  David Keigan                43   Lakeland                   28    7:58
    5    24:57  Brian Boswell               42   Plant City                 30    8:03
    6    26:30  Neil Whiteman               41   Lakeland                   43    8:33
    7    29:12  Brian Jaruszewski           40   Lakeland                   61    9:25
    8    30:35  Arlington Bergan            44   Riverview                  70    9:52
    9    32:57  Charles Smith               40   Lakeland                   96   10:38
   10    33:44  Gary Collins                42   Lakeland                  107   10:53
   11    37:41  Tony Davis                  44   Lakeland                  144   12:09
   12    45:45  Kevin Ledoux                41   Land O' Lakes             191   14:45
   13    52:36  Marco Reinoso               44   Valrico                   212   16:58
   14    53:53  Steve Chamberland           41                             222   17:23
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    24:37  Bobbie Drelick              41   Lakeland                   26    7:56
    2    27:50  Lisa Hoyt                   43   Lakeland                   49    8:59
    3    29:11  Judy Harris                 43   Lakeland                   60    9:25
    4    29:25  Becky Stacey                40   Lakeland                   65    9:29
    5    30:56  Jennifer Ellis              42   Lakeland                   75    9:59
    6    31:28  Tammy Jenkins               44   Plant City                 79   10:09
    7    32:44  Jodi Kusley                 42   Lakeland                   92   10:34
    8    33:11  Beth Davis                  41   Plant City                101   10:42
    9    33:58  Karie Barquin               40   Lakeland                  113   10:57
   10    36:29  Karen Przystup              42   Oviedo                    132   11:46
   11    36:32  Stacey Davis                41   Ellijay, GA               133   11:47
   12    37:21  Sherry Brannlet             40   Blue Ridge, GA            139   12:03
   13    37:40  Lashun Davis                44                             143   12:09
   14    37:49  Cyndi McNally               41   Tampa                     146   12:12
   15    39:46  Jessica McLemore            41   Brandon                   157   12:50
   16    40:09  Michaelyn Greschuk          43   Lakeland                  161   12:57
   17    42:04  Lisa Roberts                42   St. Petersburg            176   13:34
   18    43:38  Gina VanGundy               42   Haines City               184   14:05
   19    47:42  Jae Lynn Akin               42   Winter Haven              197   15:23
   20    52:46  Tina Creel                  43   Lakeland                  215   17:01
   21    53:04  Debbie Moore                42   Lakeland                  219   17:07
   22    57:36  Gina Rismay                 41   Tampa                     224   18:35
   23    58:40  Denise Landy                43   Lakeland                  231   18:55
   24    58:42  Helen Watson                43   Lakeland                  232   18:56
   25    59:22  Lynne Anne Castleberry      40   Plant City                237   19:09
   26  1:01:39  Cindy O'Neill               44   Land O' Lakes             242   19:53
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    20:31  Rod Crowley                 49   Lakeland                    9    6:37
    2    22:59  Brian Bernard               47   Lakeland                   13    7:25
    3    25:14  Mark Narankevicius Sr       49   Zephyrhills                35    8:08
    4    25:16  Gary Fulton                 48   Babson Park                36    8:09
    5    25:49  Richard Burris              48   Lakeland                   40    8:20
    6    42:59  David VanGundy              47   Haines City               180   13:52
    7    43:16  Bill Sites                  49   Lakeland                  183   13:57
    8    51:24  Tony Patmon                 47                             209   16:35
    9    59:04  Ralph Lair                  48   Zephyrhills               235   19:03
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    25:12  Jennifer Glassburn          48   Duette                     33    8:08
    2    29:33  Zoraida Bergan              48   Riverview                  66    9:32
    3    32:59  Shelly Prickett             49   Lakeland                   97   10:38
    4    33:02  Julie Grooms                46   Lakeland                   99   10:39
    5    33:52  Karen Brooks                49   Lakeland                  108   10:55
    6    36:15  Deanna Claburn              46   Frostproof                129   11:42
    7    38:01  Leigh Cant                  46   Zephyrhills               150   12:16
    8    40:42  Kathy Watkins               46   Lakeland                  169   13:08
    9    44:15  Brenda Parker               49                             189   14:16
   10    47:36  Mailinn Dorman              46   Lakeland                  196   15:21
   11    47:44  Marybeth Jackson            46   Winter Haven              199   15:24
   12    57:38  Kathleen Dunford            49   Lakeland                  226   18:35
   13  1:00:15  Eva Hall                    46   Lakeland                  241   19:26
   14  1:02:36  Kim Keath                   49   Winter Haven              246   20:12
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    32:03  Ricky Scott                 52   Wesley Chapel              86   10:20
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    28:02  Ann Bradley                 52   Haines City                50    9:03
    2    29:13  Linda Acocelli              53   Lakeland                   62    9:25
    3    31:45  Regina Coward               53   Lakeland                   82   10:15
    4    32:35  Tracy Peck                  50   Lakeland                   89   10:31
    5    32:46  Jan Sheets                  52   Lakeland                   93   10:34
    6    33:10  Cynthia Lanning             52                             100   10:42
    7    34:02  Carol Rouse                 53   Haines City               114   10:59
    8    35:26  Kathy List                  53                             125   11:26
    9    36:57  Donna Moser                 52   Linden, VA                137   11:55
   10    37:29  Ellen Earle                 51   Lakeland                  142   12:05
   11    40:40  Sharon Thompson             53   Plant City                167   13:07
   12    47:24  Luanne Sadowsky             51   Lakeland                  195   15:17
   13    48:24  Gwendolyn Hickey            51   Lakeland                  202   15:37
   14    59:05  Diane Dvorak                53   Mulberry                  236   19:04
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    21:29  Barry Acor                  56   Lakeland                   11    6:56
    2    25:06  Mike Deneve                 58   Bartow                     32    8:06
    3    28:47  Huck Harris                 59   Lakeland                   55    9:17
    4    33:15  Steve Hanken                58   Lakeland                  103   10:44
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    33:56  Susan Deneve                56   Bartow                    110   10:57
    2    37:41  Joyce Gulley                58   Lakeland                  145   12:09
    3    47:54  Beverly Beckworth           56   Lakeland                  201   15:27
    4    53:04  Susan Alfano                59                             220   17:07
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    24:10  Fred Wiechmann              63   Lakeland                   23    7:48
    2    26:19  Gene Kaczmarek              62   Plant City                 42    8:29
    3    36:19  George Piasecki             61                             130   11:43
    4    40:22  Bill Sadowsky               64   Lakeland                  163   13:01
    5    51:23  Robert Todd                 60   Lakeland                  208   16:35
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    41:43  Joy Poteet                  61   Lakeland                  174   13:27
    2    43:39  Nell Nelson                 62   Bartow                    185   14:05
    3    51:22  Vera Todd                   64   Lakeland                  207   16:34
    4    58:17  Barbara Clark               63   Winter Haven              228   18:48
    5  1:02:36  Connie Hutchinson           64   Lakeland                  245   20:12
    6  1:05:17  Eva Mershon                 63   Lakeland                  247   21:04
    7  1:05:18  Sharon Coffin               60                             248   21:04
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    25:20  Bob Briggs                  66                              39    8:10
    2    26:40  Rob Mason                   66   Lakeland                   45    8:36
    3    29:16  Ed Lauby                    69   Lakeland                   64    9:26
    4    59:26  John Dunlap                 69   Lakeland                  239   19:10
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    40:13  Marilyn Lauby               68   Lakeland                  162   12:58
    2    40:41  Mary Naegele                67   Lakeland                  168   13:07
    3    47:45  Linda Snavely               69   Lakeland                  200   15:24
    4    58:16  Sandy Music                 69   Lake Wales                227   18:48
    5    59:24  Dorothy Dunlap              66   Lakeland                  238   19:10
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
    1    23:51  Walter McGreevy             71   Lakeland                   19    7:42
    2    28:57  Bob English                 74   Lakeland                   58    9:20
    3    29:14  Fritz Elmhorst              75                              63    9:26
    4    32:10  Norm Grittenden             80   Mulberry                   87   10:23
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 & Over
    1    58:17  Jean Lawrence               73   Lake Wales                229   18:48
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Unknown Age
         40:56  Luke Burke                                                 171   13:12
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 248
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News