Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Blue Moon Half-Marathon and 5K

Ozona, FL, November 4, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Female Results | 5K Overall Male Results | 5K Race Walk Results | 5K Gun Time vs Chip Time | 5K Race Walk Gun Time vs Chip Time | Half-Marathon Overall Female Results | Half-Marathon Overall Male Results | Half-Marathon Race Walk Results | Half-Marathon Gun Time vs Chip Time | Half-Marathon Race Walk Gun Time vs Chip Time ]

Half-Marathon Age Group Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1   1:19:34  Alravo Buenrostro           28   Clearwater, FL              1    6:05 
   2   1:22:31  Mike Lisman                 45   Palm Harbor, FL             2    6:18 
   3   1:26:49  Mark Palamar                45   New Port Richey, FL         3    6:38 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1   1:41:34  Monika Cassidy              42   Tampa, FL                  16    7:46 
   2   1:41:39  Lesley Hillier              41   Halifax, NS                17    7:46 
   3   1:43:09  Shannon Simon               33   Largo, FL                  19    7:53 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1   1:29:14  Bret Jardine                46   Palm Harbor, FL             4    6:49 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1   1:44:11  Maria Anderson              57   Tampa, FL                  22    7:58 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    19 & Under
   1   1:48:09  Evan Ward                   15   Parrish, FL                37    8:16 
   2   1:48:23  Timothy Donegan             17   Tampa, FL                  39    8:17 
   3   1:53:08  Andrew Elsey                17   Clearwater, FL             65    8:38 
   4   2:08:32  William Bechtel             15   Largo, FL                 148    9:49 
   5   2:33:59  Josh Class                  14   Clearwater, FL            240   11:46 
   6   2:49:02  Max Gebhart                 13   Wesley Chapel, FL         266   12:54 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    19 & Under
   1   1:54:07  Kelsey Bahr                 18   Harper Woods, MI           74    8:43 
   2   1:55:16  Maureen Mohan               19   Ocala, FL                  82    8:48 
   3   2:51:13  Carly Brewington            12   Coral Springs, FL         272   13:04 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1   1:35:30  Patrick Kavalec             20   Palm Harbor, FL             8    7:18 
   2   1:37:32  Andrew Davis                22   St. Petersburg, FL         12    7:27 
   3   1:54:51  Austin Watts                24   Fayetteville, GA           78    8:46 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1   1:59:31  Liliya Mzhen                24   Tampa, FL                 106    9:08 
   2   2:12:47  Meaghan Mohan               21   Ocala, FL                 171   10:08 
   3   2:18:45  Kristen Ely                 22   Fort Myers, FL            193   10:36 
   4   2:18:54  Tiffanie Humerickhouse      24   Dunedin, FL               194   10:36 
   5   2:39:27  Morgan Austin               23   Tampa, FL                 250   12:11 
   6   2:55:38  Sara Keimig                 23   Palm Harbor, FL           277   13:25 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1   1:54:46  Jonathan Bell               28   Clearwater, FL             77    8:46 
   2   1:57:01  Raymond Mollison            25   Gainesville, FL            91    8:56 
   3   2:00:17  Kurtis Schneider            28   Clearwater, FL            112    9:11 
   4   2:07:54  Ben Tourville               29   Tampa, FL                 144    9:46 
   5   2:12:01  Rob Piazza                  27   Dunedin, FL               166   10:05 
   6   2:21:52  Matt Hickman                27   Tampa, FL                 205   10:50 
   7   2:24:43  Harley Nelson               26   Tampa, FL                 219   11:03 
   8   2:39:27  William Blair               25   Tampa, FL                 249   12:11 
   9   2:49:02  Matthew Gebhart             27   Jupiter, FL               265   12:54 
  10   2:57:39  Gregg Lowenthal             27   Tampa, FL                 283   13:34 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1   1:52:55  Pamela Orr                  29   Hudson, FL                 63    8:37 
   2   1:53:44  Meg Roberts                 26   St. Petersburg, FL         69    8:41 
   3   1:58:27  Morgan Zinsli               27   Tampa, FL                  98    9:03 
   4   2:00:12  Rebecca Latraverse          25   Palm Harbor, FL           110    9:11 
   5   2:02:59  Anai Nava                   27   Dunedin, FL               124    9:24 
   6   2:05:13  Leslie Cole                 25   Pinellas Park, FL         135    9:34 
   7   2:08:03  Adrienne Hatch              26   Brooksville, FL           145    9:47 
   8   2:09:15  Maggie Tourville            29   Tampa, FL                 154    9:52 
   9   2:20:02  Evelyn Alicea               28   Dunedin, FL               199   10:42 
  10   2:24:34  Natasha Medeiros            26   Tampa, FL                 217   11:02 
  11   2:33:19  Hailey Plunkett             26   Tampa, FL                 238   11:42 
  12   2:35:11  Caitlyn Connolly            27   Riverview, FL             241   11:51 
  13   2:41:38  Haley Butler                28   Tampa, FL                 256   12:21 
  14   2:56:23  Emily Finney                28   Tampa, FL                 278   13:28 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1   1:36:10  Richard Hartshorn           30   Riverview, FL               9    7:21 
   2   1:46:20  Kelly Mattie                31   Tampa, FL                  32    8:07 
   3   1:48:26  Josh Hill                   32   Tampa, FL                  40    8:17 
   4   1:52:18  Brian Whitman               32   Land O' Lakes, FL          57    8:35 
   5   1:55:27  Jordan Paxton               34   Fort Myers, FL             85    8:49 
   6   1:59:30  Rick Bennett                34   Oldsmar, FL               105    9:08 
   7   2:04:16  Matthew Basile              33   Long Island City, NY      130    9:29 
   8   2:05:07  Robert Torr                 34   Palm Harbor, FL           134    9:33 
   9   2:06:27  Charley Chacos              32   Clearwater, FL            140    9:39 
  10   2:08:40  Paul Alsobrook              34   Oldsmar, FL               149    9:50 
  11   2:18:39  Daniel Burgoyne             33   Pompano Beach, FL         192   10:35 
  12   2:23:49  Tim Shaver                  34   Palm Harbor, FL           215   10:59 
  13   2:31:20  Anthony Pierce              30   Tampa, FL                 234   11:33 
  14   2:33:52  Joseph Bailey               32   Tampa, FL                 239   11:45 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1   1:50:25  Michelle Manias             30   Palm Harbor, FL            47    8:26 
   2   1:51:32  Sarah Waldie                32   Riverview, FL              52    8:31 
   3   1:51:53  Emily Foster                30   Tarpon Springs, FL         54    8:33 
   4   1:52:29  Beth Terry                  34   St. Petersburg, FL         61    8:36 
   5   1:53:10  Cora Mattie                 32   Castle Rock, CO            66    8:39 
   6   1:58:43  Erin Willis                 31   Dunedin, FL               101    9:04 
   7   1:59:50  Katie Hale                  32   San Antonio, TX           107    9:09 
   8   2:00:24  Haydelis Tornes             31   Tampa, FL                 113    9:12 
   9   2:04:33  Crystal Flatley             34   Palm Harbor, FL           132    9:31 
  10   2:10:39  Erin Richey                 31   Clearwater, FL            158    9:59 
  11   2:11:45  Jessica Messemer            30   Lutz, FL                  164   10:04 
  12   2:12:20  Charity Boyer               34   Tampa, FL                 168   10:06 
  13   2:16:32  Crystal Tedrow              31   Thonotosassa, FL          184   10:26 
  14   2:26:55  Magen Lefkowicz             32   Holiday, FL               222   11:13 
  15   2:27:07  Stacy Leigh                 34   Clearwater, FL            223   11:14 
  16   2:29:47  Esther Williams             30   Tampa, FL                 229   11:26 
  17   2:35:28  Sara MacKs                  32   Clearwater, FL            243   11:52 
  18   2:41:06  Amy Humphreys               32   Lutz, FL                  254   12:18 
  19   2:54:35  Jennifer Tomeny             34   Belleview, FL             274   13:20 
  20   2:54:59  Laura Vaughan               33   Clearwater, FL            275   13:22 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1   1:37:04  Derk Hair                   37   Port Richey, FL            11    7:25 
   2   1:38:32  Matt Heatley                38   Tampa, FL                  13    7:32 
   3   1:42:49  Angel Rivera                38   Tampa, FL                  18    7:51 
   4   1:44:18  Trae Chancellor             35   Safety Harbor, FL          24    7:58 
   5   1:45:30  Kevin Burger                39   Odessa, FL                 29    8:04 
   6   1:45:56  Jason Ester                 36   Clearwter, FL              30    8:05 
   7   1:47:35  Kelly Seymour               36   Tampa, FL                  36    8:13 
   8   1:48:30  Diego Vigil                 37   Dunedin, FL                42    8:17 
   9   1:48:35  Christopher Smith           37   Palm Harbor, FL            43    8:18 
  10   1:50:38  Nicholas Manias             37   Palm Harbor, FL            48    8:27 
  11   1:51:23  Angel Rivera                35   Wesley Chapel, FL          50    8:30 
  12   1:51:41  Adonis Cabarle              35   Panama City, FL            53    8:32 
  13   1:52:26  Jeff Davis                  37   St. Petersburg, FL         59    8:35 
  14   1:56:26  William Sedey               35   Tampa, FL                  87    8:54 
  15   1:56:43  Hamilton Neal               37   St. Augustine, FL          89    8:55 
  16   1:57:19  Andrew Proper               38   Tarpon Springs, FL         92    8:58 
  17   2:00:43  Nicholas Lavenant           39   Tampa, FL                 117    9:13 
  18   2:01:25  Carlos Melendez             39   Clearwater, FL            119    9:16 
  19   2:02:02  Jason Carrier               37   Tampa, FL                 122    9:19 
  20   2:02:27  Dominic Monfred             38   Dunedin, FL               123    9:21 
  21   2:03:51  John Waldie                 36   Riverview, FL             128    9:28 
  22   2:05:19  Rob Van Brocklin            39   Odessa, FL                136    9:34 
  23   2:05:36  Eugene Newcomb              37   Wesley Chapel, FL         138    9:36 
  24   2:07:24  Evan Kaplan                 35   Tampa, FL                 142    9:44 
  25   2:16:13  Ryan Schmidt                36   Clearwater, FL            183   10:24 
  26   2:17:36  Robert Kinsey               37   Clearwater, FL            188   10:30 
  27   2:18:19  Jarrett Krienes             39   Spring Hill, FL           189   10:34 
  28   2:30:53  Daniel Munzner              38   Lakeland, FL              233   11:31 
  29   2:47:19  Graham Fox                  36   Fayetteville, NC          262   12:47 
  30   2:57:39  Gene Wong                   38   Clearwater, FL            284   13:34 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1   1:44:12  Jodi Frazier                39   Tampa, FL                  23    7:58 
   2   1:48:10  Frances Gray                39   Wayne, PA                  38    8:16 
   3   1:55:40  Christie Laur               37   Tampa, FL                  86    8:50 
   4   1:58:09  Heather Guenther            38   Palm Harbor, FL            95    9:01 
   5   1:59:29  Sharon Causin               39   Parrish, FL               104    9:08 
   6   2:00:06  Julie Morrison              36   Ardmore, PA               109    9:10 
   7   2:01:51  Janelle Willett             38   Oldsmar, FL               121    9:18 
   8   2:05:25  Kristin Patrick             38   Tampa, FL                 137    9:35 
   9   2:05:46  Kari Hair                   36   Port Richey, FL           139    9:36 
  10   2:08:06  Cara Treadway               36   Tampa, FL                 146    9:47 
  11   2:08:19  Michele Toscani             36   Palm Harbor, FL           147    9:48 
  12   2:09:00  Joanne Wright               37   Palm Harbor, FL           150    9:51 
  13   2:09:31  Rebecca Vigil               37   Dunedin, FL               156    9:53 
  14   2:12:02  Rachel Bryant               39   Parrish, FL               167   10:05 
  15   2:12:52  Erin Ester                  36   Clearwater, FL            172   10:09 
  16   2:16:09  Jennifer Torr               38   Palm Harbor, FL           181   10:24 
  17   2:16:41  Alison Jimenez              36   Tampa, FL                 186   10:26 
  18   2:17:36  Jennifer Evans              39   Brookeville, MD           187   10:30 
  19   2:21:57  Jennifer Smoot              36   Brooksville, FL           207   10:50 
  20   2:23:10  Jennifer Nance              37   Palm Harbor, FL           211   10:56 
  21   2:26:50  Jennifer Budd               39   Palm Harbor, FL           221   11:13 
  22   2:28:12  Jennifer Watson             35   Oldsmar, FL               226   11:19 
  23   2:36:05  Alyssa Bonet                36   Temple Terrace, FL        245   11:55 
  24   2:37:10  Mary Bruneau                38   Palm Harbor, FL           246   12:00 
  25   2:46:06  Kimberly Munzner            37   Kathleen, FL              259   12:41 
  26   2:57:01  Kristy Alchin               38   Oldsmar, FL               282   13:31 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1   1:31:32  Tom Russell                 42   Tampa, FL                   5    7:00 
   2   1:32:19  Michael Moppin              43   Lemoyne, PA                 6    7:03 
   3   1:32:29  Oliver Von Tempski          40   Palm Harbor, FL             7    7:04 
   4   1:38:41  Sean Gregory                40   Palm Harbor, FL            14    7:32 
   5   1:43:21  Darin Moore                 44   Dunedin, FL                20    7:54 
   6   1:46:20  Anthony Obianagha           41   Tampa, FL                  31    8:07 
   7   1:46:50  Christopher Sweeney         40   Tarpon Springs, FL         33    8:10 
   8   1:50:38  Scott Morath                42   Valrico, FL                49    8:27 
   9   1:51:31  Steven Hatcher              42   Palm Harbor, FL            51    8:31 
  10   1:52:26  John Scionti                42   Tampa, FL                  60    8:35 
  11   1:53:00  Steve Parker                44   Tampa, FL                  64    8:38 
  12   1:54:54  Jeff Milgate                42   Largo, FL                  79    8:47 
  13   1:55:27  Eric Scholz                 43   Fort Myers, FL             84    8:49 
  14   1:58:10  Kevin Murphy                42   St. Petersburg, FL         96    9:02 
  15   2:00:25  Chris Pastore               43   Tampa, FL                 114    9:12 
  16   2:00:40  Jeff Callahan               41   Clearwater, FL            116    9:13 
  17   2:09:10  Jim Talarchyk               43   Clearwater, FL            153    9:52 
  18   2:14:21  Louis Chiappetta            44   Cape Coral, FL            176   10:16 
  19   2:23:01  Patrick Singer              40   Tampa, FL                 209   10:55 
  20   2:49:08  Greg Gebhart                40   Wesley Chapel, FL         267   12:55 
  21   2:56:28  Cory Deermount              44   Apollo Beach, FL          280   13:28 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1   1:45:01  Christine Opiela            43   Clearwater, FL             27    8:01 
   2   1:52:32  Nancy Boulianne             42   Tampa, FL                  62    8:36 
   3   1:54:00  Heather Ellison             41   Clearwater, FL             72    8:42 
   4   1:56:58  Holly Hasselbach            41   Tampa, FL                  90    8:56 
   5   1:58:38  Jennifer Miller             42   Trinity, FL                99    9:04 
   6   1:58:41  Lori Falls                  44   Palm Harbor, FL           100    9:04 
   7   2:00:30  Maryanne Capozzoli          43   Tarpon Springs, FL        115    9:12 
   8   2:01:46  Stephanie May               42   Tampa, FL                 120    9:18 
   9   2:04:33  Lisa Benjamin               43   Tampa, FL                 133    9:31 
  10   2:09:23  Patty Ferguson              43   Dunedin, FL               155    9:53 
  11   2:11:55  Wendy Ehlers                43   Safety Harbor, FL         165   10:04 
  12   2:13:16  Tammy Morath                42   Valrico, FL               173   10:11 
  13   2:18:22  Audrey Schechter            44   Belleair, FL              191   10:34 
  14   2:19:36  Stacey Greco                43   Palm Harbor, FL           196   10:40 
  15   2:20:37  Teresa Hayner               41   Tampa, FL                 201   10:44 
  16   2:21:34  Tia Pettygrue               44   Lutz, FL                  204   10:49 
  17   2:23:28  Megumi Frenz                40   Palm Harbor, FL           212   10:57 
  18   2:23:29  Lisa Moore                  44   Lutz, FL                  213   10:57 
  19   2:24:42  Millie Pierrepont           43   Wesley Chapel, FL         218   11:03 
  20   2:26:39  Catherine Pickel            41   Lutz, FL                  220   11:12 
  21   2:30:09  Karin Garcia                43   Spring Hill, FL           231   11:28 
  22   2:32:35  Elizabeth Hatcher           40   Palm Harbor, FL           236   11:39 
  23   2:37:54  Dianne Villano              44   St. Petersburg, FL        247   12:03 
  24   2:38:41  Lori Mobley                 42   Trinity, FL               248   12:07 
  25   2:40:32  Ladonna Rochelle            41   Tampa, FL                 253   12:16 
  26   2:45:34  Nadine Graves               44   Tampa, FL                 257   12:39 
  27   2:45:39  Traci Tennell               44   Odessa, FL                258   12:39 
  28   2:46:42  Letty Simmons               41   Odessa, FL                260   12:44 
  29   2:50:33  Rebecca Skroback            40   Franklin, WI              270   13:01 
  30   2:50:53  Holly Selders               44   Punta Gorda, FL           271   13:03 
  31   2:57:54  Nawal Ball                  42   Franklin, WI              285   13:35 
  32   3:07:13  Barbara Bechtel             43   Largo, FL                 288   14:18 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1   1:36:31  Johnny Pettygrue            46   Lutz, FL                   10    7:22 
   2   1:44:36  Scott Roberds               47   Olympic Valley, CA         25    7:59 
   3   1:49:44  Michael Grove               46   Tampa, FL                  46    8:23 
   4   1:53:14  Phil Penzel                 49   Jackson, MO                67    8:39 
   5   1:54:26  John Deschene               46   Tampa, FL                  75    8:44 
   6   1:54:38  Mark Meilert                49   Largo, FL                  76    8:45 
   7   2:03:34  Jeffrey Teal                46   St. Petersburg, FL        125    9:26 
   8   2:09:09  Robert Masoner              49   St. Petersburg, FL        152    9:52 
   9   2:10:47  Matt Daugherty              47   Tarpon Springs, FL        159    9:59 
  10   2:11:02  Matt McGahran               46   Tampa, FL                 160   10:00 
  11   2:14:20  William Gorman              49   Punta Gorda, FL           175   10:16 
  12   2:14:44  Tony Alchin                 46   Oldsmar, FL               177   10:17 
  13   2:18:21  Alain Belo                  46   Bradenton, FL             190   10:34 
  14   2:19:59  Larry Simkin                46   Tampa, FL                 197   10:41 
  15   2:20:33  Steven Sears                45   Palm Harbor, FL           200   10:44 
  16   2:27:09  Rey Causin                  45   Parrish, FL               224   11:14 
  17   2:39:34  Timothy Selders             47   Punta Gorda, FL           251   12:11 
  18   2:47:37  Brian Vaughan               45   Clearwater, FL            263   12:48 
  19   3:07:13  Dallas Bechtel              45   Largo, FL                 287   14:18 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1   1:49:18  Susan Hales                 47   Tarpon Springs, FL         44    8:21 
   2   1:52:10  Jodi Karuso                 46   Hudson, FL                 56    8:34 
   3   1:54:07  Janet Smith                 48   Devon, PA                  73    8:43 
   4   1:59:28  Lisa Van Devander           49   Valrico, FL               103    9:07 
   5   2:00:16  Connie Campbell             46   Tampa, FL                 111    9:11 
   6   2:07:17  Gisele Gobes                45   Palm Harbor, FL           141    9:43 
   7   2:13:29  Julia Harris                49   Safety Harbor, FL         174   10:12 
   8   2:16:03  Lori Powell                 49   Port Richey, FL           180   10:23 
   9   2:16:09  Susana Skinner              49   Palm Harbor, FL           182   10:24 
  10   2:16:35  Yvonne Jacobi               47   Clearwater, FL            185   10:26 
  11   2:22:35  Gina Hadala                 45   St. Petersburg, FL        208   10:53 
  12   2:29:53  Angela Clark                46   Pinellas Park, FL         230   11:27 
  13   2:35:29  Kathy Cline                 47   Safety Harbor, FL         244   11:52 
  14   2:46:48  Laurie Reihing              47   St. Petersburg, FL        261   12:44 
  15   2:55:33  Christina Meilert           46   Largo, FL                 276   13:24 
  16   2:56:28  Sherry Deermount            46   Apollo Beach, FL          279   13:28 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1   1:41:33  Mike Woods                  53   Holiday, FL                15    7:45 
   2   1:44:54  Doug Laseter                53   Palm Harbor, FL            26    8:01 
   3   1:51:55  Jimmy Pellegrino            53   Palm Harbor, FL            55    8:33 
   4   1:53:53  Robert Cooper               53   Odessa, FL                 70    8:42 
   5   1:53:57  George Ballew               50   Melbourne, FL              71    8:42 
   6   1:59:53  Frank Papa                  51   Clearwater, FL            108    9:09 
   7   2:03:44  Scott Mitchell              54   Palm Harbor, FL           126    9:27 
   8   2:03:48  Mike Melton                 53   Palm Harbor, FL           127    9:27 
   9   2:04:15  David Carryer               50   Safety Harbor, FL         129    9:29 
  10   2:09:00  Billy Cooper                52   Wesley Chapel, FL         151    9:51 
  11   2:11:08  Lowell Bloodworth           53   Clearwater, FL            161   10:01 
  12   2:11:29  Robert Samples Jr           50   St. Petersburg, FL        163   10:02 
  13   2:12:40  Richard Greco               52   Palm Harbor, FL           169   10:08 
  14   2:27:11  Carlos Carrillo             51   Tampa, FL                 225   11:14 
  15   2:28:34  Thomas Mohan                52   Ocala, FL                 227   11:21 
  16   2:29:43  Jay Sandhouse               54   Coral Springs, FL         228   11:26 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1   1:45:20  Carol Bancroft              53   Safety Harbor, FL          28    8:03 
   2   1:46:54  Leslie Stallings            50   Oldsmar, FL                34    8:10 
   3   1:47:18  Ellen Gerth                 50   Lutz, FL                   35    8:12 
   4   2:00:46  Lynn Carbonelli             50   Palm Harbor, FL           118    9:13 
   5   2:09:47  Claire Laseter              54   Palm Harbor, FL           157    9:55 
   6   2:32:34  Eileen Boyle                51   Trinity, FL               235   11:39 
   7   2:32:37  Jane Melton                 53   Palm Harbor, FL           237   11:39 
   8   2:35:20  Deborah Ballew              54   Melbourne, FL             242   11:52 
   9   2:47:56  Sharon Baker                54   Largo, FL                 264   12:49 
  10   2:50:09  Marileta Bloodworth         52   Clearwater, FL            269   13:00 
  11   2:51:28  Barbara Brewington          53   Coral Springs, FL         273   13:06 
  12   2:56:46  Candace Curtiss             53   Tampa, FL                 281   13:30 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1   1:48:27  James Hunt                  59   Dunedin, FL                41    8:17 
   2   1:49:20  Bira Conrado                59   Largo, FL                  45    8:21 
   3   1:52:20  Mark Russell                56   Orlando, FL                58    8:35 
   4   1:53:28  James Baker                 55   Largo, FL                  68    8:40 
   5   1:56:35  Chris Smith                 55   Naples, FL                 88    8:54 
   6   2:07:52  Paul Hough                  55   Tampa, FL                 143    9:46 
   7   2:15:00  John Noell                  57   Largo, FL                 178   10:19 
   8   2:20:01  Jim McConnell               58   St. Petersburg, FL        198   10:42 
   9   2:23:35  James Richter               59   Dunedin, FL               214   10:58 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1   1:54:57  Carol Zaffiri               56   Dunedin, FL                80    8:47 
   2   1:55:22  Mary Stewart-Wong           56   Safety Harbor, FL          83    8:49 
   3   1:58:04  Noora Alidinu               55   Clearwater Beach, FL       94    9:01 
   4   2:04:28  Debbie Voiles               59   Tampa, FL                 131    9:30 
   5   2:15:25  Susan Kately                55   Palm Harbor, FL           179   10:21 
   6   2:21:01  Patty Ruud                  55   Racine, WI                203   10:46 
   7   2:21:56  Vickie Myers                57   Palm Harbor, FL           206   10:50 
   8   2:23:52  Julie Weakley               55   St. Petersburg, FL        216   10:59 
   9   2:40:31  Susan Snizik                56   Tampa, FL                 252   12:15 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1   2:12:41  Jim McIntyre                60   East Peoria, IL           170   10:08 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1   2:19:17  Lan Repinski                64   Tampa, FL                 195   10:38 
   2   2:49:37  Bea Swere                   63   Palm Harbor, FL           268   12:57 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1   1:44:04  Duncan Cameron              69   Palm Harbor, FL            21    7:57 
   2   1:55:00  Silky Sullivan              68   Seminole, FL               81    8:47 
   3   1:58:23  Samuel Burch                65   Clearwater, FL             97    9:02 
   4   2:11:25  Larry Headley               65   Clearwater, FL            162   10:02 
   5   2:21:01  Alan Ruud                   65   Franksville, WI           202   10:46 
   6   2:30:25  Doug Thompson               65   Trinity, FL               232   11:29 
   7   2:41:27  Michael Wakem               68   Epsom, XX                 255   12:20 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1   2:23:07  Holly Jamison               67   Chicago, IL               210   10:56 
   2   2:59:10  Sunny Mathews               65   Jacksonville, FL          286   13:41 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  70 - 74
   1   1:59:04  Ben Mathews                 74   Jacksonville, FL          102    9:06 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  70 - 74
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    75 & Over
   1   1:57:28  Ilhan Bilgutay              75   Clearwater, FL             93    8:58 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    75 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 288
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News