Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

X-Country Marathon, Half-Marathon, 30K & 5K

Lithia, FL, November 18, 2012

[Marathon Overall Men's Results | Marathon Overall Women's Results | Marathon (if there were) Age Group Results | Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results | Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results | 30K Overall Men's Results | 30K Overall Women's Results | 30K (if there were) Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K (if there were) Age Group Results ]

Half-Marathon (if there were) Age Group Results

======================================================================================
===       Note:  This race did not have age group awards.                          ===
===              If it had, this is what they would look like.                     ===
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
       1:18:11  Chris Yanichko              20   Grove City, OH              1    5:58
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
       1:45:26  Lisa Castelein              38   Tampa                      24    8:03
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
       1:30:56  Kevin Sweeny                43   St. Augustine Beach         5    6:56
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
       1:46:40  Gul Mijgar                  45   Wesley Chapel              26    8:09
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1  1:35:57  Wade FitzGerald             15   Tampa                       9    7:19
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1  1:26:24  Kyle Taylor                 21   Valrico                     3    6:36
    2  1:45:20  Justin Johnson              23   Sarasota                   22    8:02
    3  1:50:32  Trevor Doyle                23   Land O' Lakes              33    8:26
    4  1:50:55  Matt Worner                 21   Tampa                      34    8:28
    5  2:05:57  Anthony Lucin               22   Ocala                      71    9:37
    6  2:09:44  Steven Bourland             22   Tampa                      82    9:54
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1  1:46:47  Ella Gentry                 23   Sarasota                   27    8:09
    2  2:25:40  Victoria Becker             20   Riverview                 130   11:07
    3  2:33:29  Emily Miseroy               22   Tampa                     137   11:43
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1  1:26:12  Al Buenrostro               28   Tampa                       2    6:35
    2  2:00:05  John Wassenaar              26   Venice                     59    9:10
    3  2:17:17  Jim Kelly                   25   Tampa                     105   10:29
    4  2:24:29  Naresh Sadineni             28   Clearwater                126   11:02
    5  3:19:58  Son Le                      28   Tampa                     182   15:16
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1  1:52:48  Edith Brooks                27   Lithia                     38    8:37
    2  1:56:35  Maggie Hayes                26   Tampa                      50    8:54
    3  1:59:05  Suzanne McLean              28   Tampa                      58    9:05
    4  2:03:01  Summer Stockton             29   Fort Myers Beach           63    9:23
    5  2:08:21  Marbili Walters             29   St. Petersburg             76    9:48
    6  2:30:02  Lauren Billings             25   Lakeland                  134   11:27
    7  2:33:50  An Wetter                   29   Tampa                     138   11:45
    8  2:51:23  Karisa Graham               36   Valrico                   168   13:05
    9  2:52:54  Emily Le                    27   Tampa                     170   13:12
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1  1:30:31  Sean Signorile              33   Palm Harbor                 4    6:55
    2  1:42:48  Eric Carter                 33   Palm Harbor                15    7:51
    3  1:51:48  Michael Guzan               31   Brandon                    36    8:32
    4  1:55:28  Matthew Suhre               32   Riverview                  46    8:49
    5  1:57:24  Jonathan Horwath            34   Riverview                  53    8:58
    6  2:01:55  Mark Whittaker              33   Tampa                      60    9:18
    7  2:03:07  Mike Flood                  30   Orlando                    64    9:24
    8  2:03:19  Johnny Mazzeo               31   Palmetto                   65    9:25
    9  2:14:46  David Eagle                 33   Tampa                      95   10:17
   10  2:19:44  John Fuentes                32   Plant City                110   10:40
   11  2:22:15  Christopher Ruch            33   Redington Shores          112   10:52
   12  2:22:24  Jason Alderman              33   Tampa                     116   10:52
   13  2:24:01  Joaquin Nunez               33   Ocala                     123   11:00
   14  2:34:17  Andy Mills                  30   Clearwater                139   11:47
   15  2:34:28  Hunter Orr                  31   Belleair                  140   11:47
   16  3:27:41  Nicholas Bashline           33   Tampa                     183   15:51
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1  1:53:02  Nicole Carson               31   Sarasota                   40    8:38
    2  1:53:43  Rebecca Nordman             31   Bradenton                  43    8:41
    3  2:05:25  Heather Whittaker           32   Tampa                      70    9:34
    4  2:08:11  Baoanh Fuller               32   Tampa                      74    9:47
    5  2:09:19  Summer Wade                 31   Sarasota                   79    9:52
    6  2:17:10  Josalyn Villnave            34   Silver Springs            103   10:28
    7  2:42:17  Carol McNamara              32   Bradenton                 156   12:23
    8  2:56:25  Dev Calacat                 31   Sebring                   173   13:28
    9  3:27:42  Mara Sammons                33   Valrico                   184   15:51
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1  1:35:21  Jeff Hurd                   39   Belleair                    8    7:17
    2  1:43:27  Bob Kelly                   39   Lithia                     16    7:54
    3  1:43:57  Chris LaPietra              37   Lithia                     19    7:56
    4  1:45:25  Carey Castelein             39   Tampa                      23    8:03
    5  1:47:30  Randy Heffernan             38   Tampa                      29    8:12
    6  1:48:14  Anthony Richards            37   Lutz                       30    8:16
    7  1:54:39  Brandon Ullery              37   Sarasota                   44    8:45
    8  2:03:24  Jason Pratt                 37   Tampa                      66    9:25
    9  2:09:05  Eric Kelly                  36   Lakeland                   78    9:51
   10  2:10:58  Jason Peters                38   Lutz                       85   10:00
   11  2:13:34  Brent Yantzer               35   Tampa                      89   10:12
   12  2:25:31  Nicholas Condon             36   Tampa                     129   11:06
   13  2:38:45  Scott Pamplin               39   Windermere                148   12:07
   14  2:44:46  Veonardo Davis              37   Tampa                     162   12:35
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1  1:53:32  Cami Soliday                37   Lithia                     42    8:40
    2  2:03:32  Dawn DeMarinis              37   Tampa                      67    9:26
    3  2:09:43  Annett Morrison             39   Lutz                       81    9:54
    4  2:22:23  Amy Guisinger               37   Tampa                     114   10:52
    5  2:23:01  Dawn Godwin                 39   Altamonte Springs         118   10:55
    6  2:55:09  Carmandy Garber             36   Clearwater                172   13:22
    7  3:00:54  Denise Bushee               39   Riverview                 180   13:49
    8  3:41:34  Christine Patrick           36   Saluda, SC                185   16:55
    9  3:41:35  Heather Wettach-Alonso      36   Valrico                   186   16:55
   10  3:41:35  Kati Trammel                35   Lithia                    187   16:55
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1  1:35:14  Lewis Chamberlain           42   Eliot, ME                   7    7:16
    2  1:41:38  Mark Newnham                44   Palm City                  10    7:45
    3  1:41:56  Chris Lawless               41   Bradenton                  12    7:47
    4  1:43:34  Marcus Moore                42   Lithia                     17    7:54
    5  1:45:53  Greg Fann                   42   Clearwater                 25    8:05
    6  1:47:21  Glenn Nakamura              43   Lakeland                   28    8:12
    7  1:52:30  John Gorman                 43   Lithia                     37    8:35
    8  1:59:04  Fred Smith                  44   Decatur, GA                57    9:05
    9  2:03:50  Tom Reinert                 43   Hobe Sound                 68    9:27
   10  2:06:18  Jack Clark III              40   West Palm Beach            72    9:38
   11  2:08:13  Eric Sprung                 41   St. Petersburg             75    9:47
   12  2:08:57  Brad Price                  41   Tampa                      77    9:51
   13  2:15:32  Chris Bauer                 43   Lithia                     97   10:21
   14  2:15:44  Ward Dement                 44   Bradenton                  98   10:22
   15  2:16:15  Charles Whitford            43   Fort Myers                 99   10:24
   16  2:16:44  Bjorn Holmstrom             42   Tampa                     101   10:26
   17  2:22:23  Jason Lintner               41   Redington Shores          113   10:52
   18  2:22:52  David Bruno                 40   Tampa                     117   10:54
   19  2:23:38  Steve Parker                44   Tampa                     120   10:58
   20  2:24:19  Jay Gallagher               44   Valrico                   125   11:01
   21  2:35:38  Paul Ferguson               44   Orlando                   145   11:53
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1  1:53:10  Shannon Wight               42   Sarasota                   41    8:38
    2  1:56:30  Laura Fulk                  41   Bradenton                  49    8:54
    3  2:02:01  Jane Becker                 42   Tampa                      61    9:19
    4  2:10:28  Whitney Whitford            43   Fort Myers                 84    9:58
    5  2:12:37  De De Day                   44   Tampa                      87   10:07
    6  2:14:14  Audrey O'Brien              44   Lutz                       93   10:15
    7  2:19:06  Saralyn Dorrill             44   Sarasota                  108   10:37
    8  2:23:36  Lilliam Martinez            44   Clearwater                119   10:58
    9  2:44:38  Suzie Kukas                 43   Wesley Chapel             161   12:34
   10  2:45:24  Becky Aldridge              44   Lakeland                  163   12:38
   11  2:45:37  Lynn Gomes                  41   North Fort Myers          164   12:39
   12  2:58:02  Micheline Doucet            40   Sarasota                  176   13:35
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1  1:35:05  Gregg Falk                  45   Williston                   6    7:15
    2  1:42:22  Craig Montgomery            49   Tampa                      13    7:49
    3  1:43:59  Anthony Monaco              46   Lithia                     20    7:56
    4  1:44:18  Mike McConnell              49   Oviedo                     21    7:58
    5  1:49:29  Richard Lush                49   Lutz                       32    8:21
    6  1:55:10  Rob deFreese                46   Riverview                  45    8:47
    7  1:55:37  Robert Heinz                45   Land O' Lakes              47    8:50
    8  1:56:12  Kyle Riedel                 45   Valrico                    48    8:52
    9  1:56:49  Kevin O'Brien               45   Lutz                       51    8:55
   10  1:57:22  Eric Palacio                48   Tampa                      52    8:58
   11  1:57:42  Jason Brennan               49   Dade City                  54    8:59
   12  2:09:23  Bob White                   47   Mount Dora                 80    9:53
   13  2:16:55  David Scott                 49   Riverview                 102   10:27
   14  2:17:10  Paul Hafner                 49   Sarasota                  104   10:28
   15  2:19:25  Thomas Oliver               45   St. Petersburg            109   10:39
   16  2:23:59  Bill Conway                 45   Clearwater                121   10:59
   17  2:39:51  Matthew Marks               45   Tampa                     151   12:12
   18  2:43:50  Clint Sherbet               47   Land O' Lakes             158   12:30
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1  1:48:18  Danielle Heath              48   Orlando                    31    8:16
    2  2:18:55  Dana Duckman                45   Sarasota                  107   10:36
    3  2:24:30  Luz Ross                    46   Tampa                     127   11:02
    4  2:32:23  Darlene Shuman              49   Tampa                     135   11:38
    5  2:35:16  Lesa Johnson                48   Hobe Sound                144   11:51
    6  2:38:37  Dana Felice                 45   Tampa                     147   12:06
    7  2:48:33  Carolyn Heckman             48   Tampa                     167   12:52
    8  2:57:36  Kelly Geurts                47   Odessa                    174   13:33
    9  2:57:38  April Tatro                 46   Tampa                     175   13:34
   10  2:58:14  Sydney Swanson              49   Lakeland                  178   13:36
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1  1:41:43  Brian Phipps                50   Sarasota                   11    7:46
    2  1:43:42  Karl Stine                  53                              18    7:55
    3  2:11:31  John Oldham                 50   Mount Dora                 86   10:02
    4  2:12:38  Richard Leahy               50   Fayetteville, AR           88   10:07
    5  2:14:08  Marcelo Dillon              51   Tampa                      92   10:14
    6  2:16:31  Alan Dorrill                53   Sarasota                  100   10:25
    7  2:17:30  Larry Yoder                 60   Lakeland                  106   10:30
    8  2:40:24  Tom Loftus                  53   Plant City                153   12:15
    9  2:41:46  David Anthony               53   Pinellas Park             154   12:21
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1  1:52:53  Reva Moeller                52   Treasure Island            39    8:37
    2  2:02:13  Linda Cowart                50   Cocoa                      62    9:20
    3  2:04:28  Linda Driggs                53   Sarasota                   69    9:30
    4  2:10:04  Karin Kramer                53   Lithia                     83    9:56
    5  2:24:11  Olivia Story                50   Sarasota                  124   11:00
    6  2:35:10  Christy Zieres              52   Merritt Island            142   11:51
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1  1:42:25  Roger Caruso                55   Tampa                      14    7:49
    2  1:51:14  Ricky Howe                  59   Tampa                      35    8:29
    3  1:58:23  Rance Blair                 56   Tampa                      55    9:02
    4  2:14:15  Jeff Stephens               56   Polk City                  94   10:15
    5  2:15:13  Rick Crockett               55   Wesley Chapel              96   10:19
    6  2:24:00  John Markham                57   Valrico                   122   11:00
    7  2:27:44  Rick Viscogliosi            55   Lakeland                  131   11:17
    8  2:37:33  Artoosh Avanessian          59   Dunedin                   146   12:02
    9  2:39:11  JC Miseroy                  56   Tampa                     150   12:09
   10  2:44:30  Pat Trigonoplos             56   Clearwater Beach          159   12:33
   11  2:44:36  Wade Chaplin                55   Sarasota                  160   12:34
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1  2:13:36  Terri Fellows               58   Sarasota                   90   10:12
    2  2:20:17  Cheri Greenstreet           55   St. Petersburg            111   10:43
    3  2:35:14  Cindy Toward                56   Lakeland                  143   11:51
    4  2:51:47  Sue Miseroy                 56   Tampa                     169   13:07
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1  2:08:10  Tom Benitez                 60   Mount Dora                 73    9:47
    2  2:29:27  Robert Laviolette           64   Cooper City               133   11:25
    3  2:39:00  Buz Billings                61   Bradenton                 149   12:08
    4  2:54:09  Richard Kennedy             64   Sanibel                   171   13:18
    5  3:00:31  Dave Sutton                 63   Winter Park               179   13:47
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1  2:28:04  Debbie White                62   Fort Myers                132   11:18
    2  2:43:48  Mary Migliorini             63   Lakeland                  157   12:30
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1  1:58:25  Gene Jones                  67   Sarasota                   56    9:02
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1  2:46:19  Joy Shapiro                 69   Sarasota                  165   12:42
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
    1  2:33:27  John Ionoff                 75   Valrico                   136   11:43
    2  2:34:55  Bruno Migliorini            74   Lakeland                  141   11:50
    3  3:16:34  Bob Ranta                   80   Sun City Center           181   15:00
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 & Over
    1  2:58:03  Bobbie Doucet               72   Ottawa, ON                177   13:35
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 187
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News