Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Trot Thru the Terrace

Temple Terrace, FL, November 17, 2012

[10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Overall Results w/ Bibs | 10K & 5K Combined Results ]

10K Overall Results w/ Bibs

================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                  =====
================================================================================================
                                                                          Clock
  OA       Runner's Name           Bib  Sex Age     Hometown              Time              Pace
================================================================================================
    1  Joshua Rayman               1076  M  43   Tampa                     34:40            5:35
    2  Scott Bartlett Jr           1311  M  17   Dover                     39:50            6:25
    3  Jared Vidovic               1031  M  31   Tampa                     40:39            6:33
    4  Scott Flint                 1058  M  43   Lutz                      41:18            6:40
    5  Scott Laronde               1104  M  41   Lakeland                  41:26            6:41
    6  Karen Collins               1072  F  48   Tampa                     42:30            6:51
    7  Jeffrey Aber                1099  M  43   St. Petersburg            43:44            7:03
    8  John Jerome Jr              1093  M  64   Tampa                     45:35            7:21
    9  Jozef Cruz                  1069  M  13   Temple Terrace            46:11            7:27
   10  Lori Wilson                 1095  F  40   Seffner                   46:58            7:35
   11  Bradlee Wininger            1044  M  29   Temple Terrace            47:24            7:39
   12  Dan McClenathan             1111  M  60   St. Petersburg            47:27            7:39
   13  Maria Anderson              1101  F  57   Tampa                     47:41            7:41
   14  Rebecca Davis               1085  F  41   Tampa                     47:47            7:42
   15  Edward Watson               1055  M  43   Tampa                     47:48            7:43
   16  Clarence Daniel             1052  M  51   Tampa                     49:39            8:00
   17  Lauren Chrapowitzky         1018  F  26   Tampa                     51:04            8:14
   18  Dave Kaplan                 1096  M  67   Clearwater                51:15            8:16
   19  Amanda Cole                 1017  F  33   Tampa                     51:23            8:17
   20  Rich Cooperwasser           1103  M  62   Tampa                     51:26            8:18
   21  Gregory Baker               1037  M  30   Tampa                     51:41            8:20
   22  Joe Rasulo                  1016  M  32   Tampa                     52:12            8:25
   23  Candi Ashley                1113  F  50   Temple Terrace            52:20            8:26
   24  Bruce Werner                1089  M  50   Temple Terrace            53:05            8:34
   25  Cecilia Traina              1059  F  57   Tampa                     53:14            8:35
   26  Madison Henline             1021  F  20   Valrico                   54:16            8:45
   27  Keith Chapman               1009  M  38   Temple Terrace            54:27            8:47
   28  Melissa Mangino             1054  F  29   Trinity                   54:36            8:48
   29  Sandra Ferrer-Gil           1026  F  28   Tampa                     54:36            8:48
   30  Shane Samon                 1007  M  31   Temple Terrace            54:51            8:51
   31  Kevin Webb                  1088  M  45   Tampa                     54:54            8:51
   32  Rebecca Fenly               1034  F  35   Plant City                55:37            8:58
   33  Dalia Colon                 1075  F  30   Brandon                   55:50            9:00
   34  Lisa Benjamin               1086  F  44   Tampa                     55:58            9:02
   35  Alex Naranjo                1102  M  48   Tampa                     56:20            9:05
   36  Wayne Mannor                1098  M  44   St. Petersburg            56:21            9:05
   37  Jonathan Rushnak            1068  M  37   Temple Terrace            56:27            9:06
   38  Amanda Wininger             1041  F  26   Temple Terrace            56:34            9:07
   39  Stephanie Marston           1015  F  37   Land O' Lakes             56:37            9:08
   40  William Taylor              1023  M  25   Tampa                     56:39            9:08
   41  Michelle Bode               1065  F  31   Evans, GA                 56:48            9:10
   42  David Bode                  1066  M  33   Converse, TX              56:48            9:10
   43  Marla Brooks                1105  M  55   Wore, MA                  56:50            9:10
   44  Lauren Tabor                1025  F  24   Tampa                     56:54            9:11
   45  Jeffrey Odell               1062  M  55   Tampa                     57:23            9:15
   46  Melissa Varga               1061  F  28   Brandon                   58:10            9:23
   47  April Clark                 1014  F  35   Tampa                     58:14            9:24
   48  Natalia Liy                 1040  F  39   Tampa                     58:17            9:24
   49  Pat Horan                   1109  M  10   Tampa                     58:29            9:26
   50  Jackie Wiggins              1053  F  22   Temple Terrace            58:35            9:27
   51  David Royal                 1035  M  36   Temple Terrace            59:17            9:34
   52  Steven Deboer               1046  M  23   Tampa                     59:38            9:37
   53  Brenda Deboer               1045  F  48   Tampa                     59:38            9:37
   54  Andrew Goddard              1112  M  68   Tampa                     59:50            9:39
   55  Wit Ostrenko                1080  M  65   Temple Terrace            59:53            9:40
   56  Stefani Vizzi               1063  F  16   Brandon                 1:00:57            9:50
   57  Gabriel Mead                1094  M  36   Ruskin                  1:00:59            9:50
   58  Carmen Palogruto            1087  M  47   Tampa                   1:01:03            9:51
   59  Richard Swogger             1051  M  66   Lutz                    1:01:13            9:52
   60  Catherine Pickel            1047  F  41   Lutz                    1:01:35            9:56
   61  Mitul Patel                 1090  M  48   Brandon                 1:01:39            9:57
   62  Teresa Wortman              1033  F  48   Temple Terrace          1:02:11           10:02
   63  Michele Cerullo             1024  F  35   Tampa                   1:02:49           10:08
   64  Chris Paulus                1107  M  34   Temple Terrace          1:04:21           10:23
   65  Jeff Ford                   1097  M  50   Temple Terrace          1:04:46           10:27
   66  Sharon Whitehead            1032  F  48   Temple Terrace          1:04:46           10:27
   67  Kiva Williams               1074  F  32   Tampa                   1:05:03           10:30
   68  Ghylaine Valladares         1048  F  36   Plant City              1:05:11           10:31
   69  Dennis Godber               1077  M  43   Brandon                 1:05:27           10:33
   70  Gregory Hale                1011  M  32   Tampa                   1:05:37           10:35
   71  Patrick Horan               1108  M  47   Tampa                   1:05:52           10:37
   72  Tina Cardinale              1084  F  49   Temple Terrace          1:05:56           10:38
   73  Micah Valladares            1049  M  38   Plant City              1:05:58           10:38
   74  Timothy Hill                1010  M  35   Tampa                   1:06:05           10:40
   75  Ryan Mcgregor               1100  M  40   Tampa                   1:06:21           10:42
   76  Evangeline Jones            1078  M  38   Brandon                 1:06:43           10:46
   77  Katherine Tykoski           1029  F  26   Tampa                   1:07:37           10:54
   78  Rachel Farless              1030  F  32   Tampa                   1:07:38           10:55
   79  Laurie Chane                1064  F  47   Tampa                   1:08:47           11:06
   80  Maria Crummett              1057  F  59   Tampa                   1:08:48           11:06
   81  Jeanne Coleman              1001  F  61   Tampa                   1:09:23           11:11
   82  Renee Cooperbrown           1027  F  48   Tampa                   1:10:27           11:22
   83  Charles Walker              1067  M  77   Tampa                   1:10:37           11:23
   84  Marcela Mayaudon            1071  F  14   Brandon                 1:11:39           11:33
   85  Christine Erickson          1056  F  61   Temple Terrace          1:11:51           11:35
   86  Mike Mays                   1028  M  52   Lutz                    1:11:58           11:36
   87  Gwendolyn Ritter-Randolph   1073  F  52   Brandon                 1:12:58           11:46
   88  Melyn Hobbs                 1043  F  39   Tampa                   1:13:18           11:49
   89  Susan Baker                 1019  F  64   Temple Terrace          1:13:26           11:51
   90  Karen Skeen                 1110  F  52   Tampa                   1:13:41           11:53
   91  Chris MacFarland            1002  M  60   Temple Terrace          1:16:13           12:18
   92  Donna Patterson             1022  F  63   Wauchula                1:17:47           12:33
   93  Rolf Goedhart               1106  M  60   Trinity                 1:20:56           13:03
   94  Mariela Coa-Mayaudon        1070  F  41   Brandon                 1:20:56           13:03
   95  Terry Alvarez               1050  F  41   Temple Terrace          1:30:26           14:35
================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News