Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hike for Hospice 5k

New Port Richey, FL, November 11, 2012

Overall Results

Hike for Hospice 5k 5k Run

Hike for Hospice 5k

5k Run

Overall Finish List

November 11, 2012


Results by: Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
       1    Tommy Brown                       Land O Lakes  FL       16         M               16:33.6      5:20/M
       2    Ryan Kaelin                       Trinity  FL            45         M               18:47.8      6:04/M
       3    Nicholas Barbas                   New Port Richey         7         M               21:30.6      6:56/M
       4    Tara Thompson                     Trinity  FL            99    35   F               21:32.3      6:57/M
       5    Scott Vaughn                      Tampa  FL              98    46   M               21:39.7      6:59/M
       6    Ryan Talburt                      Unknown                82         M               21:46.4      7:01/M
       7    Izzie Brown                       Land O Lakes           17         F               22:00.3      7:06/M
       8    Rachael Patnode                   New Port Richey  FL    97         F               22:27.2      7:15/M
       9    Al Latchford                      Tarpon Springs  FL    103         M               22:52.5      7:23/M
      10    Greg Stannard                     Odessa                 79         M               24:20.8      7:51/M
      11    Joesph Hoppe                                            168         M               24:21.0      7:51/M
      12    Nick Springer                     Brooksville  FL        96    16   M               24:37.3      7:56/M
      13    Don Wilson                        Clearmont  FL         152         M               24:38.4      7:57/M
      14    Lisa Morse                        Tampa  FL             149         F               24:43.6      7:58/M
      15    Pat Fox                           Lutz  FL              150         F               24:44.7      7:59/M
      16    Dalton Garafolo                                         163         M               25:09.7      8:07/M
      17    Jeremy Caruso                     Wesley Chapel  FL     111         M               25:12.2      8:08/M
      18    Brent Gwinn                       New Port Richey  FL   104         M               26:03.8      8:24/M
      19    Ryland MacQuarrie                 Tampa                  56         M               26:06.4      8:25/M
      20    Allen Rodriguez                   Odessa  FL             73         M               26:18.4      8:29/M
      21    Matt Shaw                         New Port Richey        76         M               26:20.2      8:30/M
      22    Matt Peterson                     Lutz                   65         M               26:43.3      8:37/M
      23    Chantae Eperjesi                                        174         F               26:44.8      8:37/M
      24    Tre Cadle                         New Port Richey  FL   105         M               26:55.9      8:41/M
      25    Carly Massa                                             167         F               27:13.1      8:47/M
      26    Joe Massa                                               166         M               27:13.8      8:47/M
      27    Keith Bennett                     Spring Hill            12         M               27:19.2      8:49/M
      28    Steven Heidbrink                  New Port Richey  FL    40         M               27:50.5      8:59/M
      29    Bryndi Colwell                                          164         F               27:54.6      9:00/M
      30    Devin Ambron                      Unknown                 2         M               27:57.1      9:01/M
      31    Robert Robinson                   Lond O Lakes  FL      108         M               28:16.2      9:07/M
      32    Emelina Brown                     Land O Lakes           18         F               28:19.5      9:08/M
      33    Kara Jolitz                       Land O Lakes           42         F               28:24.4      9:10/M
      34    Mike Rees                         St. Petersburg         70         M               28:29.4      9:11/M
      35    Tre Reader                                              155         M               28:53.6      9:19/M
      36    Troy Reader                                             156         M               29:11.3      9:25/M
      37    Stephen Jones                                           157         M               29:11.3      9:25/M
      38    Ann Wilkinson                     New Port Richey        88         F               29:22.0      9:28/M
      39    Lisa Phelps                       Land O Lakes  FL      112         F               29:45.7      9:36/M
      40    Joey Polce                        Zephryhills  FL       106         M               30:03.7      9:42/M
      41    Melissa Adamczewski               Wesley Chapel           1         F               30:05.0      9:42/M
      42    Andre Vera                                              173         M               30:41.1      9:54/M
      43    Kathy Gillepie-Jones                                    172         F               30:58.9      9:59/M
      44    Shelly McDonald                   New Port Richey  FL   100         F               31:02.5     10:01/M
      45    Holly Horsburgh                   Trinity                41         F               31:11.9     10:04/M
      46    Aparna Tatavarthy                 Wesley Chapel          84         F               31:23.1     10:07/M
      47    Jose Amatec                       Dade City  FL         101         M               31:23.8     10:07/M
      48    Michelle Browning                 New Port Richey        20         F               31:43.8     10:14/M
      49    Courtney Kaelin                   Trinity                44         F               31:53.0     10:17/M
      50    Ryan Robinson                     Land O Lakes  FL      110         M               31:58.6     10:19/M
      51    Amy Borssetc                      Clearmont  FL         151         F               32:01.5     10:20/M
      52    Oscar Brown                       Land O Lakes           19         M               32:01.7     10:20/M
      53    Renee Cooper-Brown                Tampa  FL              24         F               32:14.6     10:24/M
      54    Cynthia Weaver                    Land O Lakes           86         F               32:18.1     10:25/M
      55    Glenn MacLean                     Trinity                55         M               32:28.2     10:28/M
      56    Denyce Robinson                   Land O Lakes  FL      109         F               32:36.0     10:31/M
      57    Allana Tallman                                          154         F               32:50.0     10:35/M
      58    Upohar Haroon                     Lutz                   39         M               32:51.1     10:36/M
      59    Hayden Garafolo                                         162         M               32:57.6     10:38/M
      60    Jonathan Garafolo                                       161         M               33:00.0     10:39/M
      61    Kayla Kuni                        New Port Richey  FL    51         F               33:00.9     10:39/M
      62    Jeff Wilkinson                    New Port Richey        89         M               33:05.1     10:40/M
      63    Christopher Milo                  Unknown                60         M               33:10.1     10:42/M
      64    Tonya Erbland                     Wesley Chapel          30         F               33:21.9     10:45/M
      65    Fremont Shaver                    Hudson                 75         M               33:27.2     10:47/M
      66    Joanne Goddard                                          159         F               33:27.8     10:47/M
      67    Michele Milo                      Unknown                61         F               33:30.2     10:48/M
      68    Robert Hartough                   Clearwater  FL        102         M               34:03.6     10:59/M
      69    Danyelle Miller                   Dade City  FL         148         F               34:07.1     11:00/M
      70    Brianna Edge                                            165         F               34:13.6     11:02/M
      71    Linda Ward                        Tampa                  85         F               34:33.7     11:09/M
      72    Kristin Gonzalez                  New port richey        36         F               34:35.6     11:09/M
      73    Tracy Schweibinz                  Port Richey            74         F               34:35.6     11:09/M
      74    Elizabeth Woltmann                New Port Richey        90         F               34:54.0     11:15/M
      75    Kelsy Bain                        New Port Richey         5         F               34:55.0     11:16/M
      76    Rick Bain                         New Port Richey         6         M               35:12.0     11:21/M
      77    Cat Fonda                         New Port Richey        33         F               35:12.0     11:21/M
      78    William Kitson                    New Port Richey        48         M               36:28.2     11:46/M
      79    Jamey Pooley                      New Port Richey        68         M               36:28.3     11:46/M
      80    Paul Klima                        New Port Richey        49         M               36:28.5     11:46/M
      81    Jason Sparkman                    New Port Richey        78         M               36:28.7     11:46/M
      82    Gina Wuthrich                     Trinity  FL            95    45   F               37:29.4     12:05/M
      83    Patty Cain                        New Port Richey        22         F               37:31.6     12:06/M
      84    Tracy Davis                       Tarpon Springs         25         F               37:44.0     12:10/M
      85    Trea Peto                                               153         M               38:00.0     12:15/M
      86    Maggie Diaczyk-Brillant           Tampa                  26         F               38:07.8     12:18/M
      87    Beth Arnold                       Tampa                   3         F               38:08.5     12:18/M
      88    Haley Joyner                                            175         F               38:11.9     12:19/M
      89    Millie Esoff                      Zephryhills  FL       107         F               38:15.0     12:20/M
      90    Vicki Benton                                            158         F               39:30.2     12:45/M
      91    Desirae Negersmith                New Port Richey        62         F               39:44.7     12:49/M
      92    Lisa Laconte                      Riverview  FL         169    48   F               39:51.5     12:51/M
      93    Julie Preiss                                            170         F               39:52.0     12:52/M
      94    Savanna Moeller                                         171         F               40:55.2     13:12/M
      95    Cindy Gwinn                       New Port Richey        38         F               42:06.2     13:35/M
      96    Michelle Fetz                     Spring Hill            32         F               42:06.3     13:35/M
      97    Robin Libes                       Safety Harbor  FLOR    53         F               47:22.9     15:17/M
      98    Rhonda Stopler                    Port Richey  FLORID    81         F               47:26.4     15:18/M
      99    Don Behmer                        New Port Richey         8         M               47:34.1     15:21/M
     100    Donna Behmer                      New Port Richey         9         F               47:40.3     15:23/M
                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
     101    Billy Alonzon                                           160         M               50:03.8     16:09/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News