Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MTI 5K

Bradenton, FL, November 10, 2012

Age Group Results

Results by S2 Timing

MTI 5K 
Bradenton, FL
Age Group Results
November 10, 2012

Results By S2 Timing 
 
Female Open Winners
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Missina Cutting                   Bradenton  FL          58   32       10        22:18.3
Top
Female 16 to 19
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Helen Kogel                                              90   18       18        24:07.8
       2    Mackinze Fakih                                          112   19       25        26:30.4
Top
Female 20 to 24
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Caitlin Babecki                                           4   23       47        36:04.6
Top
Female 25 to 29
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Elizabeth Hendrickson                                    84   29       19        24:28.1
       2    Jennifer Resnick                                        103   25       28        27:30.4
Top
Female 30 to 34
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    meghan schulte                                          105   32       39        31:25.0
Top
Female 35 to 39
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paula Martinez                                           94   38       41        32:21.3
Top
Female 40 to 44
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Diane Bartoszek                                           5   44       30        27:39.5
       2    Rebecca Sehorne                                         106   40       40        31:43.6
Top
Female 45 to 49
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Glassburn                                       83   48       15        23:12.2
       2    Sandra Boyle                                            110   45       20        24:54.2
       3    Kathleen Early                                           82   48       26        26:50.3
       4    Karen Devries                                            79   49       35        29:24.9
       5    Kathy Duifee                                            115   49       37        30:18.3
       6    Debra Conover                                            35   46       42        32:31.3
       7    Diana Hughes                      Bradenton  FL          86   45       45        33:47.4
Top
Female 50 to 54
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Caroline Magmusson                                       92   50       46        33:50.7
Top
Female 55 to 59
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellen Jaffe Jones                 Holmes Beach  FL       89   59       31        27:41.6
       2    Janelle Malrick                                          93   55       36        30:02.8
Top
Female 60 to 64
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Diane Armstrong                                           1   63       44        32:59.9
       2    Lin Kurant                                               91   61       48        37:08.7
Top
Female 65 to 69
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jean Jankowski                                           88   65       43        32:58.7
Top
Male Open Winners
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stephen Desch                     Bradenton  FL          78   21        1        15:57.6
Top
Male 12 and under
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kieren Collins                                           21   11        5        21:04.4
       2    Kody Curlett                                            118   10       22        25:40.3
       3    Brendon Early                                            81    9       23        25:42.4
       4    Chase Buckley                                             9   11       27        27:25.9
Top
Male 13 to 15
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nicolas Rego                      Bradenton  FL         102   13        9        22:18.0
       2    Dominic Rego                      Bradenton  FL         100   13       16        23:30.6
Top
Male 16 to 19
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mitchell Mccormick                                      111   16        2        18:22.2
Top
Male 25 to 29
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    George Schrenk                                          104   26        7        21:28.1
       2    Shaun Quay                                              121   25       24        26:12.6
       3    Bruce MacDougall                                        122   27       38        30:59.0
Top
Male 35 to 39
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stephen Higgins                                         117   35        4        19:17.7
       2    Dustin Davis                                            120   39       14        23:10.2
Top
Male 40 to 44
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Brunner                                             8   44        6        21:16.7
       2    jim Larsen                                              109   44       11        22:23.8
       3    Curtis Wiersema                                         107   43       33        28:46.7
Top
Male 45 to 49
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chuck Moonen                      Bradenton  FL          97   47        3        18:50.6
       2    Michael Rego                      Bradenton  FL         101   49       17        23:34.1
       3    Jay Bush                                                108   46       29        27:33.9
Top
Male 50 to 54
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Timothy Hochuli                                          85   50       13        22:58.3
Top
Male 55 to 59
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LeLand Crawford                                          40   57        8        21:28.9
Top
Male 60 to 64
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mickey West                       Bradenton  FL         116   63       12        22:52.8
Top
Male 65 to 69
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Jones                                             119   65       21        25:28.2
Top
Male 70 to 74
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Lilley                                             113   70       32        28:24.1
       2    Jack Jacobs                                              87   73       34        28:47.3





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News