Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holiday Run for Rotary

Holiday , FL, November 10, 2012

[10k Overall Results | 10k Age Group Results | 5k Age Group Results ]

5k Overall Results

Holiday Rotary 5k & 10k 5k Run

Holiday Rotary 5k & 10k

5k Run

Overall Finish List

November 10, 2012


Results By Barbara Stripling Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Mchon                        Hudson  FL            136    29   M       1 Top Fin             19:59.2     19:59.2      6:27/M
       2    Courtney McAuliffe                Holiday  FL           141    22   F       1 Top Fin             20:16.7     20:16.7      6:32/M
       3    Victor Bufano                     Tampa  FL             104    15   M       1 15-19               21:11.5     21:11.5      6:50/M
       4    Julie Hadaszy                     New Port Richey  FL   151    44   F       1 40-44               22:02.8     22:02.8      7:06/M
       5    Vincent Pukki                     New Port Richey  FL   118    31   M       1 30-34               22:55.0     22:57.1      7:24/M
       6    Wylona Bouwens                    Palm Harbor           139    15   F       1 15-19               23:50.8     23:50.8      7:41/M
       7    Tony Scott                        St Petersburg  FL     121    49   M       1 45-49               24:45.9     24:51.5      8:01/M
       8    Brett Newland                     Port Richey  FL       312    29   M       1 25-29               25:43.0     25:43.0      8:18/M
       9    gar  flisek                                             137    67   M       1 65-69               26:15.1     26:15.1      8:28/M
      10    Stephanie Whitaker                Holiday  FL           126    30   F       1 30-34               26:30.3     26:30.3      8:33/M
      11    Jarod Poe                         Trinity  FL           117    11   M       1  0-14               26:38.6     26:38.6      8:35/M
      12    Natasha Bradley                   Palm Harbor  FL       142    28   F       1 25-29               28:10.0     28:15.1      9:07/M
      13    Beth Wilder                       Holiday  FL           143    32   F       2 30-34               28:27.0     28:32.8      9:12/M
      14    Kristine Hallisey                 New Port Richey  FL   133    47   F       1 45-49               28:56.0     28:59.0      9:21/M
      15    Bob Menier                        Dunedin  FL           144    60   M       1 60-64               29:15.0     29:15.0      9:26/M
      16    Paul Dowers                                             153    60   M       2 60-64               29:29.6     29:36.9      9:33/M
      17    Siara Lugo                        New Port Richey  FL   149    15   F       2 15-19               30:14.3     30:14.3      9:45/M
      18    Devin Ambron                      Palm Harbor  FL       131    25   M       2 25-29               30:29.5     30:29.5      9:50/M
      19    Rebeckah Shaw                     Palm Harbor  FL       123    21   F       1 20-24               32:35.0     32:41.3     10:33/M
      20    Jacquelynn Marafino               Hudson  FL            309    21   F       2 20-24               32:55.1     33:13.4     10:43/M
      21    Barbara Palma                     Holiday  FL           145    67   F       1 65-69               33:15.8     33:17.9     10:44/M
      22    Caleb Lynn                        Palm Harbor  FL       114    19   M       2 15-19               33:56.8     33:58.0     10:57/M
      23    Robert Gold                       Trinity  FL           146    35   M       1 35-39               34:03.6     34:19.0     11:04/M
      24    Elaine Bouwens                    Palm Harbor  FL       140    43   F       2 40-44               34:08.6     34:11.1     11:02/M
      25    Amy Canavan                       Palm Harbor  FL       107    37   F       1 35-39               34:31.9     34:37.6     11:10/M
      26    Peggy Dupee                       Clearwater  FL        109    36   F       2 35-39               35:32.6     35:37.5     11:29/M
      27    Jody Pike                         Holiday  FL           138    16   F       3 15-19               35:39.5     35:39.5     11:30/M
      28    Maria Mitchell                    Palm Harbor  FL       310    59   F       1 55-59               38:06.3     38:14.9     12:20/M
      29    William DiCola                    Trinity  FL           108    42   M       1 40-44               38:07.3     38:07.3     12:18/M
      30    Jeffery Watkins                   Dunedin  FL           152    17   M       3 15-19               38:07.8     38:15.4     12:20/M
      31    Gina Lombardo                     Holiday  FL           148    29   F       2 25-29               38:16.2     38:16.2     12:21/M
      32    Stephanie Calabrese               Spring Hill  FL       105    26   F       3 25-29               38:39.3     38:43.8     12:29/M
      33    Normia Stephens                   Brooksville  FL       124    52   F       1 50-54               38:39.4     38:43.9     12:29/M
      34    catherine beam                    new port richey       132    53   F       2 50-54               38:39.7     38:49.9     12:31/M
      35    Theresa Calabrese                 Kodak  TN             106    30   F       3 30-34               38:40.0     38:43.9     12:29/M
      36    Priscilla Jackson                 New Port Richey  FL   134    24   F       3 20-24               39:08.3     39:11.5     12:38/M
      37    Gay Hazlewood                     New Port Richey  FL   101    61   F       1 60-64               39:47.7     39:51.4     12:51/M
      38    David Williams                    New Port Richey  FL   127    66   M       2 65-69               40:04.5     40:11.2     12:58/M
      39    Christy Marafino                  Hudson  FL            115    23   F       4 20-24               40:51.6     41:05.8     13:15/M
      40    amanda hahn                       holiday  FL           112    23   F       5 20-24               45:35.9     45:38.1     14:43/M
      41    neil keefer                       holiday               130    74   M       1 70-99               46:12.4     46:17.6     14:56/M
      42    Stacie Kendall                    New Port Richey  FL   135    30   F       4 30-34               46:29.9     46:32.6     15:01/M
      43    David Schmidt                     Palm Harbor  FL       120         M       2  0-14               48:10.9     48:19.7     15:35/M
      44    Capria Pichette                   Holiday  FL           323    28   F       4 25-29               48:11.6     48:19.5     15:35/M
      45    Michael Berger                                          154    35   M       2 35-39               49:27.8     49:36.2     16:00/M
      46    Lania Berger                      Palm Harbor  FL       102    35   F       3 35-39               49:27.8     49:36.3     16:00/M
      47    rachel gold                                             129    21   F       6 20-24               49:29.3     49:29.3     15:58/M
      48    Ava Galanick                      Hliday  FL            147    8    F       1  0-14               49:29.7     49:29.7     15:58/M
      49    ARLETTE GRINER                    Trinity  FL           111    76   F       1 70-99               50:07.0     50:10.9     16:11/M
      50    Alexander Black                   Tarpon Springs  FL    103    24   M       1 20-24               51:29.3     51:36.9     16:39/M





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News