Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Partner's For Life Police Appreciation Run/Walk

St. Petersburg, FL, May 6, 2012

[Baitinger 5K Age Group Results | Baitinger Overall Women's 5K Results | Baitinger Overall Men's 5K Results | Baitinger 5K Chip TImes | Yaslowitz 10K Age Group Results | Yaslowitz 10K LEO Results | Yaslowitz 10K Overall Women's Results | Yaslowitz 10K Overall Men's Results | Yaslowitz 10K Chip TImes ]

Baitinger 5K LEO Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    Law Enforcement
   1     17:52  Richie Taffet               42   St. Pete, FL                3    5:45 
   2     24:26  David Evarts                36   Odessa, FL                 40    7:52 
   3     25:31  Robert Peters               40   St. Petersburg, FL         54    8:13 
   4     25:57  David Arthur                41   Tampa, FL                  63    8:21 
   5     27:05  Kristian Gundersen          32   Tampa, FL                  80    8:43 
   6     28:04  David Wyrick                29   Venice, FL                 96    9:02 
   7     28:05  Billy Wood                  34   Lutz, FL                   97    9:03 
   8     28:19  William Gorman              48   Punta Gorda, FL           103    9:07 
   9     28:37  Greg Oftedal                46   Polk City, FL             112    9:13 
  10     29:25  Jim Haley                   51   St. Petersburg, FL        124    9:28 
  11     29:38  Dale Moushon                42   St. Petersburg, FL        126    9:33 
  12     29:49  Edward Remia                37   Riverview, FL             131    9:36 
  13     29:58  Roberto Ramirez             38   Land O Lakes, FL          136    9:39 
  14     30:45  Matthew Bates               33   Palmetto, FL              166    9:54 
  15     31:19  Gary Denbigh                31   Riverview, FL             175   10:05 
  16     31:47  Steve Mandakis              48   Clearwater, FL            184   10:14 
  17     32:13  Geoff Newton                28   Tampa, FL                 192   10:22 
  18     32:21  Mac Fuss                    49   St. Pete Beach, FL        199   10:25 
  19     32:24  Aden Krug                   41   Lakeland, FL              201   10:26 
  20     32:41  Patrick Krager              47   Palm Harbor, FL           208   10:31 
  21     33:37  John Neri                   55   Wimauma, FL               231   10:49 
  22     34:05  Chris Ladd                  44   Wimauma, FL               244   10:59 
  23     36:03  Jason Levey                 34   Lutz, FL                  283   11:37 
  24     36:08  Daniel Barber               38   St. Petersburg, FL        287   11:38 
  25     36:20  Jason Harris                33   St. Petersburg, FL        288   11:42 
  26     37:04  Cesar Bernardino            37   Tampa, FL                 308   11:56 
  27     38:03  Butch Smallen               42   Tampa, FL                 329   12:15 
  28     38:12  Colin Brooks                33   Redington Beach, FL       332   12:18 
  29     39:01  David Seward                47   Tampa, FL                 340   12:34 
  30     39:20  Michael Demark              28   Riverview, FL             350   12:40 
  31     39:32  Travis Sibley               25   Tarpon Springs, FL        353   12:44 
  32     40:10  Marion Perry Jr             48   Clearwater, FL            362   12:56 
  33     40:14  William Powers              31   Hamlung, NY               363   12:57 
  34     40:26  Edwin Crandall              48   Largo, FL                 365   13:01 
  35     42:55  Jason Ward                  37   Fort Myers, FL            398   13:49 
  36     47:23  Scott Ley                   46   Tampa, FL                 427   15:15 
  37     49:54  Steven Tacia                34   Largo, FL                 449   16:04 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    Law Enforcement
   1     28:40  Dawne Carn                  38   Hudson, FL                113    9:14 
   2     29:47  Savana Kelly                25   Tampa, FL                 129    9:35 
   3     29:47  June Piniewski              30   Tampa, FL                 130    9:35 
   4     31:18  Belinda Denbigh             28   Riverview, FL             174   10:05 
   5     32:13  Shannon Kasparek            29   Dunedin, FL               193   10:23 
   6     32:18  Krista Kelly                37   Wesley Chapel, FL         196   10:24 
   7     35:02  Cheryl Wood                 37   New Port Richey, FL       260   11:17 
   8     36:46  Tammy Featherstone          39   Sarasota, FL              299   11:50 
   9     37:57  Amanda Preshur              22   St. Petersburg, FL        327   12:13 
  10     39:44  Joni Zimmermann             29   Palmetto, FL              356   12:48 
  11     43:02  Bonnie Bush                 31   St. Petersburg, FL        402   13:51 
  12     44:34  Donna Valdespino            24   St. Petersburg, FL        409   14:21 
  13     47:13  Joanne Lindsay              56   St. Petersburg, FL        423   15:12 
  14     50:01  Nancy Duchene               70   Clearwater, FL            450   16:06 
  15     54:38  Patricia Hayman             51   Gulfport, FL              462   17:35 
  16   1:10:47  Teri Dewitt                 41   Plant City, FL            495   22:47 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News