Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Law Week 5k

New Port Richey , FL, May 5, 2012

[5k Overall Results | 5k Gender Results ]

5k Age Group Results

Law Week 5k 5k

Law Week 5k 5k

Age Group Results

May 05, 2012


Results By Big Dawg Runnin' Inc. www.bigdawgrunnin.com

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners Winners

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Lisa Jones deSousa                Trinity  FLORIDA        3   43        8                   22:33.6
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners Winners

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    James Amodie                      Spring Hill  FLORID    44   16        1                   18:35.0
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Emily Bekesh                      Tarpon Springs  FL     86   9        36                   29:38.1
       2    Meadow Millett                                           62   9        48        1:38.4     31:16.5
       3    Gillian Clark                     New Port Richey  FL    84   7        62        6:41.9     36:20.0
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Jarod Poe                         Trinity  FLORIDA       10   10       30                   28:04.0
       2    Dylan Wilhite                                            68   9        42        2:26.5     30:30.6
       3    Ryan Robinson                                            78   9        54        4:08.0     32:12.0
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Kaitlyn Clark                     Hudson  FLORIDA        48   14       16                   24:31.0
       2    Wylona Bowens                                            80   14       21        1:03.0     25:34.0
       3    Kahlie Ashton                     Hudson  FLORIDA        47   14       39        5:33.9     30:04.9
       4    Brooke Wilhite                                           66   11       59       10:26.7     34:57.7
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Trevor Foley                      Brooksville  FL        76   12        2                   20:04.8
       2    Jacob Keller                      New Port Richey  FL    90   11       10        2:59.7     23:04.6
       3    Hunter Woloxicz                                          64   13       41       10:25.6     30:30.5
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Heidi Crider                                             65   17       60                   34:57.8
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Jeffrey Parks Jr                  Trinity  FLORIDA       14   18       19                   25:09.6
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Jessica Smith                     trinity  FLORIDA       23   23       12                   24:09.1
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Joshua Ronan                      trinity  FLORIDA       22   20       13                   24:09.2
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Tyler Webber                                             61   29       14                   24:25.9
       2    Jessica LaGala                    Land O Lakes  FLORI    54   26       44        6:11.6     30:37.5
       3    Kayla Kuni                        New Port Richey  FL    19   26       56        8:13.2     32:39.1
       4    Kristin Belmudez                  Tampa  FLORIDA         28   27       67       14:35.2     39:01.1
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Shawn Gregory                     Lithia  FLORIDA        82   29       35                   29:26.1
       2    Sean Belmudez                     Tampa  FLORIDA         29   28       66        9:34.9     39:01.1
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Rachel McGinnis                   Hudson  FLORIDA        46   31       61                   35:02.2
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Ralph Clark                       New Port Richey  FL    25   30       71                   40:47.2
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Deb Swensen                       Spring Hill  FLORID    36   35       26                   26:36.2
       2    Kimberly Hardgrove                New Port Richey  FL    16   35       28        1:11.2     27:47.4
       3    Mary McGreevy-Gillen              Trinity  FLORIDA       18   35       49        4:42.1     31:18.3
       4    Sandra Eldridge                   New Port Richey  FL     5   36       75       16:09.6     42:45.8
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Ryan Kaelin                       Trinity  FLORIDA       15   39        3                   20:07.3
       2    Eric Swensen                      Spring Hill  FLORID    35   37        4        1:05.4     21:12.8
       3    Scott Galley                                             81   35        9        2:43.5     22:50.8
       4    Gary Cors                                                77   39       15        4:18.5     24:25.9
       5    Andrew LaGala                     Lutz  FLORIDA          53   38       45       10:30.6     30:38.0
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Christine Major                   Spring Hill  FLORID    40   40       22                   25:44.1
       2    Terri Miller                      St Clair  MICHIGAN     30   42       25        0:48.5     26:32.7
       3    Lisa Benjamin                     Tampa  FLORIDA         26   43       38        4:12.6     29:56.8
       4    Carene Cougill                    Hudson  FLORIDA        52   44       51        6:10.2     31:54.4
       5    Barbara Wilhite                                          69   42       55        6:46.1     32:30.3
       6    heidi mckellen                    port richey  FLORID    45   40       76       17:02.2     42:46.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Artur Rucinski                    Beverly Hills  FL      71   40        7                   22:30.2
       2    Nick Jabbour                      New Port Richey  FL    73   44       11        1:34.0     24:04.3
       3    Peter deSousa                     Trinity  FLORIDA        4   43       23        3:47.4     26:17.7
       4    Jason Blair                                              83   41       46        8:17.5     30:47.7
       5    Rubert Robinson                                          79   41       53        9:41.7     32:11.9
       6    William DiCola                    Trinity  FLORIDA        9   42       70       18:16.1     40:46.4
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Kimberly McPherson                New Port Richey  FL     7   46       27                   27:21.2
       2    Lori Powell                       Port Richey  FL        85   49       29        0:29.8     27:51.0
       3    Tracy Moore                       New Port Richey  FL    42   46       40        2:45.3     30:06.5
       4    Lydia Crider                      New Port Richey  FL    41   46       52        4:38.1     31:59.3
       5    Becky Jessup                                             88   46       58        6:56.9     34:18.1
       6    Isabelle Parks                                           13   49       68       12:25.9     39:47.1
       7    Rhonda Stopler                    Hudson  FLORIDA        49   46       74       14:42.6     42:03.8
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Ken Wolowicz                                             63   45       17                   24:56.1
       2    Terry Wilhite                                            67   45       18        0:01.7     24:57.9
       3    Jeffrey Parks Sr                  Trinity  FLORIDA       12   48       31        3:28.6     28:24.8
       4    Felix Ortiz                       Weeki Wachee  FLORI    51   49       33        4:13.0     29:09.1
       5    J.Robert Hernandez                Tampa  FLORIDA         39   49       34        4:19.9     29:16.0
       6    Rich Bekesh                       Tarpon Springs  FL     87   45       37        4:42.3     29:38.5
       7    Scott McPherson                   New Port Richey  FL     6   47       50        6:23.1     31:19.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Peggy Pratt                       New Port Richey  FL     8   53       43                   30:34.8
       2    Joanne klein                      new port richey  FL    38   53       57        3:27.1     34:01.9
       3    Ann Joslin                        New Port Richey  FL    34   50       64        7:03.3     37:38.2
       4    Robin Libes                       Safety Harbor  FLOR    50   51       73       11:27.7     42:02.6
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    James Hummel                      Tarpon Springs  FL     75   51        5                   21:34.9
       2    Anthony Brisciano                 Hudson  FLORIDA        11   51       47        9:19.0     30:53.9
       3    Tirzah Hernandez                                         72   50       69       18:55.4     40:30.4
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Gary Davis                                               60   56       65                   37:48.4
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Kay Hill                          Spring Hill  FLORID    43   60       63                   37:07.2
       2    Elaine Holmes                     Tampa  FLORIDA         17   62       72        3:49.1     40:56.4
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Duncan Cameron                                           89   69        6                   22:17.5
       2    silky sullivan                    seminole  FLORIDA      37   68       20        2:57.8     25:15.4
       3    John Walsh                        Holiday  FL            74   65       24        4:08.0     26:25.6
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Larry Miller                      Brooksville  FLORID    31   75       32                   28:37.8




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News