Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tiger Trot 5K

Lakeland, FL, May 19, 2012

[Overall by place ]

Age Groups


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERISON.NET
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:36  5:41    1 14-19    1 M   206 Jonathan Hulzebos           Lakeland,FL                                                  
 2     19:56  6:26    2 14-19    2 M    43 Pedro Cuervo                                                                          
 3     19:56  6:26    3 45-49    3 M    78 Sebastian Hernandez                                                                   

            MASTER MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:08  6:30    1 40-44    5 M   135 Boris Plavsic                                                                         
 2     21:12  6:50    2 50-54   14 M   184 Tim Williams                                                                          
 3     21:18  6:52    3 50-54   15 M    12 Stephen Barber                                                                        

           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:29  7:15    1 20-24    1 F    31 Liana Chew                                                                            
 2     22:33  7:16    2 50-54    2 F   188 Susie Green                                                                           
 3     23:41  7:38    3 14-19    3 F   236 Brittany Lewis              Plant City,FL                                                

           MASTER WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:20  7:51    1 60-64    4 F   223 Dianna Campbell             Lakeland,FL                                                  
 2     24:26  7:53    2 40-44    6 F   201 Luz Espinoza                Lakeland,FL                                                  
 3     24:59  8:04    3 50-54    8 F   143 Rosemary Rodrigues                                                                    
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:09  7:47    1 70-98   40 M   116 Walter McGreevy                                                                       
 2     29:41  9:35    2 70-98   72 M   196 Fritz Elmhorst              Lakeland,FL                                                  
 3     31:28 10:09    3 70-98   86 M    42 Norman Crittenden                                                                     
         MEN AGE GROUP 65-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:10  8:07    1 65-69   47 M   169 Will Strouse                                                                          
 2     26:41  8:36    2 65-69   59 M   220 Rob Mason                   Lakeland,FL                                                  
 3     36:38 11:49    3 65-69  105 M    60 Paul Feucht                                                                           
 4     42:55 13:51    4 65-69  126 M   127 John Mulhall                                                                          
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-64

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:38  7:37    1 60-64   34 M   120 Dennis Miller                                                                         
 2     24:31  7:55    2 60-64   42 M   246 Fred Wiechmann              Lakeland,FL                                                  
 3     25:08  8:06    3 60-64   46 M    84 Dean Johnson                                                                          
 4     28:23  9:09    4 60-64   69 M    39 Gary Conley                                                                           
 5     36:24 11:45    5 60-64  104 M    44 Jerry Daniels                                                                         
 6     41:21 13:20    6 60-64  121 M    34 Mike Cobb                                                                             
         MEN AGE GROUP 55-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:26  6:55    1 55-59   18 M     2 Barry Acor                                                                            
 2     24:00  7:45    2 55-59   38 M   239 Rich Mistretta              Mulberry,FL                                                  
 3     27:20  8:49    3 55-59   65 M   256 Steve Mac                   Rock Ringe,FL                                                
 4     27:53  9:00    4 55-59   66 M   133 Kevin Owen                                                                            
 5     30:50  9:57    5 55-59   81 M    73 Steven Hanken                                                                         
 6     30:54  9:58    7 55-59  109 M   229 Mike Hickman                Lakeland,FL                                                  
 7     38:01 12:16    7 55-59  109 M   229 Mike Hickman                Lakeland,FL                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-54

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:48  7:21    1 50-54   29 M   222 Jim Ramik                   Lakeland,FL                                                  
 2     25:06  8:06    2 50-54   45 M   179 Tom Vice                                                                              
 3     26:27  8:32    3 50-54   56 M   123 Charles Mollenhour                                                                    
 4     30:29  9:50    4 50-54   76 M    37 Bill Combs                                                                            
 5     30:32  9:51    5 50-54   77 M   283 Gaydon Jordan               Lakeland,FL                                                  
 6     40:44 13:08    6 50-54  120 M   155 Jim Sheerin                                                                           
         MEN AGE GROUP 45-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:25  6:55    1 45-49   17 M   237 Carl Lewis                  Plant City,FL                                                
 2     22:45  7:20    2 45-49   28 M   115 Chuck McDanal                                                                         
 3     23:44  7:39    3 45-49   35 M    35 Larry Collier                                                                         
 4     25:01  8:04    4 45-49   44 M   112 Joe McCoy                                                                             
 5     25:24  8:12    5 45-49   50 M   279 Kevin Mortland              Champions Gate,FL                                            
 6     26:47  8:38    6 45-49   60 M   153 John Scimone                                                                          
 7     28:59  9:21    7 45-49   70 M   225 Glenn Bates                 Lakeland,FL                                                  
 8     29:42  9:35    8 45-49   73 M   213 Dennis Miller               Lakeland,FL                                                  
 9     32:06 10:21    9 45-49   89 M   248 Daniel Hinds                Valrico,FL                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-44

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:59  7:05    1 40-44   22 M   187 Tony Trotti                                                                           
 2     22:37  7:18    2 40-44   27 M   249 Angelo Martinez             Winter Haven,FL                                              
 3     23:33  7:36    3 40-44   32 M   176 Troy Vansacik                                                                         
 4     26:34  8:34    4 40-44   58 M   254 Timmy Meeks                 Bartow,FL                                                    
 5     27:06  8:45    5 40-44   63 M   262 Chuck Jorgenson             Lakeland,FL                                                  
 6     32:34 10:30    6 40-44   91 M   285 William Miller              Davenport,FL                                                 
 7     33:54 10:56    7 40-44   97 M    66 David Gonzalez                                                                        
         MEN AGE GROUP 35-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:10  6:30    1 35-39    7 M   199 Bryan Graydon               Lakeland,FL                                                  
 2     20:25  6:35    2 35-39    8 M   250 Angel Sanchez               Winter Haven,FL                                              
 3     23:09  7:28    3 35-39   31 M   141 Micahel Riskin                                                                        
 4     27:54  9:00    4 35-39   67 M   125 Christopher Morrison                                                                  
 5     28:14  9:06    5 35-39   68 M    23 Anthony Broxton                                                                       
 6     33:05 10:40    6 35-39   93 M   219 Daniel Whitchmust           Lithia,FL                                                    
 7     37:35 12:07    7 35-39  107 M    48 Jeremy Derk                                                                           
 8     37:53 12:13    8 35-39  108 M   217 Shannon Duncan              Winter Haven,FL                                              
 9     43:24 14:00   10 35-39  129 M    50 Christopher Doucette                                                                  
 10    43:30 14:02   10 35-39  129 M    50 Christopher Doucette                                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-34

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:47  6:42    1 30-34   10 M   288 Juan Aneles                 Lakeland,FL                                                  
 2     21:06  6:48    2 30-34   13 M     8 Keith Alam                                                                            
 3     21:24  6:54    3 30-34   16 M    10 Eric Alvarado                                                                         
 4     21:40  6:59    4 30-34   21 M   243 John Sargeant               Lakeland,FL                                                  
 5     24:44  7:59    5 30-34   43 M    16 Ryan Bennett                                                                          
 6     25:17  8:09    6 30-34   49 M    30 Jonathan Caton                                                                        
 7     26:22  8:30    7 30-34   54 M    54 Aaron Dunn                                                                            
 8     27:11  8:46    8 30-34   64 M    41 David Cranor                                                                          
 9     30:08  9:43    9 30-34   74 M    57 Markus Ervin                                                                          
 10    30:34  9:52   10 30-34   78 M   161 Peter Smith                                                                            
 11    30:37  9:53   11 30-34   79 M   293 Troy Rice                   Auburndale,FL                                                 
 12    33:12 10:43   12 30-34   95 M   166 Josh Stark                                                                             
 13    34:35 11:09   13 30-34   99 M   180 James Watson                                                                           
 14    36:12 11:41   14 30-34  103 M   118 Simon Medrano                                                                          
 15    38:58 12:34   15 30-34  113 M   294 Bryan Reynolds              Orlando,FL                                                    
 16    39:08 12:37   16 30-34  114 M   214 Jeremy Strout               Lakeland,FL                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 25-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:09  6:30    1 25-29    6 M   117 Jon McQuillen                                                                         
 2     21:28  6:55    2 25-29   20 M   140 Ben Reynbolds                                                                         
 3     22:21  7:13    3 25-29   25 M   138 Matt Prowant                                                                          
 4     22:28  7:15    4 25-29   26 M   130 Timothy Orsini                                                                        
 5     22:50  7:22    5 25-29   30 M    20 Jonathan Bradshaw                                                                     
 6     23:58  7:44    6 25-29   37 M   163 Joe Sortor                                                                            
 7     26:14  8:28    7 25-29   53 M   255 Jeff Metz                   Davenport,FL                                                 
 8     29:18  9:27    8 25-29   71 M     1 Chris Bell                                                                            
 9     32:17 10:25    9 25-29   90 M   192 Corey Tremble                                                                         
 10    32:43 10:33   10 25-29   92 M   203 Billy Combs                 Brooksville,FL                                                
 11    38:18 12:21   11 25-29  111 M   253 Keith Smith                 Kissimmee,FL                                                  
 12    43:18 13:58   12 25-29  128 M   252 Beau Bullock                Lakeland,FL                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 20-24

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:00  8:23    1 20-24   52 M   134 James Pinto                                                                           
         MEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:06  6:29    1 14-19    4 M   101 Derek Lower                                                                           
 2     20:41  6:40    2 14-19    9 M   271 Derrick Jean-Baptiste       Poinciana,FL                                                 
 3     20:53  6:44    3 14-19   11 M   272 Bryan Castillo              Poinciana,FL                                                 
 4     21:02  6:47    4 14-19   12 M   277 Hector Gomanez              Davenport,FL                                                 
 5     21:27  6:55    5 14-19   19 M   289 Jorge Jesesus               Lakeland,FL                                                  
 6     22:02  7:06    6 14-19   23 M   154 James Sheerin                                                                         
 7     22:10  7:09    7 14-19   24 M   263 Wilfredo Sanchez Rojas      Davenport,FL                                                 
 8     23:36  7:37    8 14-19   33 M   200 Brandon Hardy               Lakeland,FL                                                  
 9     24:02  7:45    9 14-19   39 M   290 Connor Roche                Winter Haven,FL                                              
 10    25:14  8:08   10 14-19   48 M    46 Jonathan Cerra                                                                         
 11    25:37  8:16   11 14-19   51 M    17 Gregory Blanco                                                                         
 12    26:50  8:39   12 14-19   61 M   270 Ty Aramanda                 Davenport,FL                                                  
 13    27:05  8:44   13 14-19   62 M   280 Alonzo Garima               Davenport,FL                                                  
 14    30:26  9:49   14 14-19   75 M   261 Benjamin Villarreal         Davenport,FL                                                  
 15    30:57  9:59   15 14-19   83 M   269 Lance Kelley                Davenport,FL                                                  
 16    30:58  9:59   16 14-19   84 M   268 Zamir Gaffney               Davenport,FL                                                  
 17    31:24 10:08   17 14-19   85 M   276 Santiago Maya               Davenport,FL                                                  
 18    31:52 10:17   18 14-19   87 M   260 Michael Htsell              Davenport,FL                                                  
 19    42:04 13:34   19 14-19  119 M   267 Brandon Belcher             Davenport,FL                                                  
 20    41:35 13:25   20 14-19  123 M   264 Jacob Moa                   Davenport,FL                                                  
 21    42:33 13:44   21 14-19  124 M   195 Will Casey                  Lakeland,FL                                                   
 22    42:51 13:49   22 14-19  125 M    69 Ian Grant                                                                              
 23    43:10 13:55   23 14-19  127 M   197 Jimmy Grant                 Lakeland,FL                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 11-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:24  8:31    1 11-13   55 M   218 Bryce Duncan                Winter Haven,FL                                              
 2     26:31  8:33    2 11-13   57 M   244 Harrison Paxton             Winter Haven,FL                                              
 3     30:42  9:54    4 11-13   94 M   245 Bradley Paxton              Winter Haven,FL                                              
 4     33:10 10:42    4 11-13   94 M   245 Bradley Paxton              Winter Haven,FL                                              
 5     33:28 10:48    5 11-13   96 M   109 Dylan Mason                                                                           
 6     35:16 11:23    6 11-13  100 M   105 Daiken Martin                                                                         
 7     35:23 11:25    7 11-13  101 M    82 Devlin Jackson                                                                        
 8     35:34 11:28    8 11-13  102 M   110 Wyatt Mason                                                                           
 9     38:05 12:17    9 11-13  110 M   238 Jaxson Troth                Winter Haven,FL                                              
 10    40:20 13:01   10 11-13  116 M    65 Carson Garbrecht                                                                       
 11    43:42 14:06   11 11-13  130 M   211 Nontarious Palmore          Lakeland,FL                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-10

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:50  7:41    1 01-10   36 M    87 Mark Johnson                                                                          
 2     24:10  7:48    2 01-10   41 M    77 Pedro Hernandez                                                                       
 3     31:54 10:17    3 01-10   88 M    91 Preston Jorgenson                                                                     
 4     34:32 11:08    4 01-10   98 M   205 Alex Ohrmund                N Lakeland,FL                                                
 5     37:35 12:07    5 01-10  106 M   209 Seth Derk                   N Lakeland,FL                                                
 6     38:42 12:29    6 01-10  112 M   164 Kevin Stantiago                                                                       
 7     39:59 12:54    7 01-10  115 M    63 Brody Foster                                                                          
 8     40:22 13:01    8 01-10  117 M   226 Zachary Bates               Lakeland,FL                                                  
 9     41:24 13:21    9 01-10  122 M   207 Orion Shrelton              N Lakeland,FL                                                
 10    44:02 14:12   10 01-10  131 M   208 Jaguarius McKinley          N Lakeland,MA                                                 
 11    44:16 14:17   11 01-10  132 M   210 Azadrean Yarde              N Lakeland,FL                                                 
 12    47:23 15:17   12 01-10  133 M   231 Cristian Eckert             Winter Haven,FL                                               
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:18 13:00    1 70-98   99 F    53 Linda Duncan                                                                          
 2     56:07 18:06    2 70-98  127 F   224 Roxann Steinke              Clermont,FL                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 65-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:01 12:35    1 65-69   90 F    97 Marlyn Lauby                                                                          
 2     39:58 12:54    2 65-69   94 F    61 MaryJean Ford                                                                         
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-64

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:26 10:47    1 60-64   65 F   119 Brenda Miller                                                                         
 2     55:30 17:54    2 60-64  126 F   126 Jeanne Mulhall                                                                        
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 55-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:26 10:08    1 55-59   49 F    22 Beverly Brown                                                                         
 2     37:57 12:15    2 55-59   84 F   230 Sharon Hickman              Lakeland,FL                                                  
 3     38:30 12:25    3 55-59   85 F    14 Marilyn Batten                                                                        
 4     39:18 12:41    4 55-59   91 F   183 Susan Williams                                                                        
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-54

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:06  9:43    1 50-54   38 F   182 Jannette Williams                                                                     
 2     30:46  9:55    2 50-54   45 F   158 Donna Smith                                                                           
 3     30:56  9:59    3 50-54   47 F   100 Kathy List                                                                            
 4     32:02 10:20    4 50-54   53 F   216 Sandy Young                 Zephyrhills,FL                                               
 5     40:08 12:57    5 50-54   96 F    26 Shelly Carroll                                                                        
 6     43:36 14:04    6 50-54  111 F   146 Charlene Roszell                                                                      
 7     54:16 17:30    7 50-54  125 F    86 Jodi Johnson                                                                          
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 45-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:21  8:30    1 45-49   13 F    21 Debi Brightwell                                                                       
 2     28:43  9:16    2 45-49   33 F    33 Donna Cline                                                                           
 3     29:06  9:23    3 45-49   34 F   114 Stacy McCoy                                                                           
 4     35:36 11:29    4 45-49   77 F    38 Melanie Combs                                                                         
 5     36:10 11:40    5 45-49   78 F   103 Peggy Lyons                                                                           
 6     40:44 13:08    6 45-49  105 F   156 Kimberly Sheerin                                                                      
 7     45:18 14:37    7 45-49  116 F    83 MaryBeth Jackson                                                                      
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-44

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:40  8:36    1 40-44   19 F   175 Jancie Tucker                                                                         
 2     30:23  9:48    2 40-44   44 F   177 Pamela Vasquez                                                                        
 3     31:56 10:18    3 40-44   51 F    18 Kimberly Blanco                                                                       
 4     32:14 10:24    4 40-44   55 F   212 Renee Arlt                  Lakeland,FL                                                  
 5     33:08 10:41    5 40-44   64 F    36 Susan Collier                                                                         
 6     34:58 11:17    6 40-44   72 F    76 Rae Heckle                                                                            
 7     36:25 11:45   12 40-44  118 F    56 Renee Eckert                                                                          
 8     39:57 12:53    8 40-44   93 F    67 Jean Gonzalez                                                                         
 9     40:00 12:54    9 40-44   95 F    64 Tisha Foster                                                                          
 10    42:32 13:43   10 40-44  108 F   186 Lisa Trotti                                                                            
 11    45:14 14:35   11 40-44  114 F   292 Carey Pollock               Lakeland,FL                                                   
 12    47:27 15:18   12 40-44  118 F    56 Renee Eckert                                                                           
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 35-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:23  7:52    1 35-39    5 F   257 Angela Newell               Lakeland,FL                                                  
 2     27:26  8:51    2 35-39   28 F   122 Katie Molin                                                                           
 3     27:37  8:55    3 35-39   29 F   129 Ginger Nipper                                                                         
 4     27:52  8:59    4 35-39   30 F    90 Jennifer Jorgenson                                                                    
 5     27:55  9:00    5 35-39   31 F   139 Heather Raburn                                                                        
 6     30:04  9:42    6 35-39   37 F    93 Niki Keogh                                                                            
 7     30:12  9:45    7 35-39   41 F   128 Jennifer Myers                                                                        
 8     30:53  9:58    8 35-39   46 F    24 Michelle Broxton                                                                      
 9     31:06 10:02    9 35-39   48 F   234 Karie Barquin               Lakeland,FL                                                  
 10    32:00 10:19   10 35-39   52 F   149 Heather Russo                                                                          
 11    32:27 10:28   11 35-39   59 F   191 Shannon Follett                                                                        
 12    32:40 10:32   12 35-39   63 F    25 Hope Carr                                                                              
 13    33:30 10:48   13 35-39   66 F    29 Stacey Catalano                                                                        
 14    33:47 10:54   14 35-39   67 F    94 Michelle King                                                                          
 15    34:11 11:02   15 35-39   70 F    99 Ivonne Leon                                                                            
 16    34:16 11:03   16 35-39   71 F   150 Constance Rutherford                                                                   
 17    35:31 11:27   17 35-39   76 F   227 Roberta Drier               Winter Haven,FL                                               
 18    37:03 11:57   18 35-39   83 F    49 Tara Dinger                                                                            
 19    44:24 14:19   19 35-39  113 F   136 Artie Pobjecky                                                                         
 20    45:16 14:36   20 35-39  115 F   235 Allison Lee                 Winter Haven,FL                                               
 21    51:06 16:29   21 35-39  122 F    28 Theresa Castro                                                                         
 22    53:58 17:25   22 35-39  124 F   167 Machael Stimac                                                                         
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-34

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:57  8:03    1 30-34    7 F   152 Kristen Schreckenstein                                                                
 2     26:02  8:24    7 30-34   27 F   286 Maria Hayes                 Lakeland,FL                                                  
 3     26:39  8:36    3 30-34   17 F   258 Renee Alford                Lake Alfred,FL                                               
 4     26:49  8:39    4 30-34   22 F   124 Kate Morgan                                                                           
 5     27:06  8:45    5 30-34   25 F    74 Carrie Harden                                                                         
 6     27:16  8:48    6 30-34   26 F   215 Allyson Broxton             Plant City,FL                                                
 7     27:21  8:49    7 30-34   27 F   286 Maria Hayes                 Lakeland,FL                                                  
 8     29:14  9:26    8 30-34   35 F   233 Hollie Garris               Lalkeland,FL                                                 
 9     29:16  9:26    9 30-34   36 F   242 Caroline Sargeant           Lakeland,FL                                                  
 10    32:20 10:26   10 30-34   57 F   165 Erin Stark                                                                             
 11    32:24 10:27   11 30-34   58 F   168 Jennifer Strain                                                                        
 12    34:59 11:17   12 30-34   73 F   178 Carrie Vessels                                                                         
 13    35:25 11:25   13 30-34   75 F    81 Aubrey Hoishik                                                                         
 14    36:14 11:41   14 30-34   79 F   160 Jill Smith                                                                             
 15    36:50 11:53   15 30-34   82 F    71 Brooke Griffith                                                                        
 16    38:37 12:27   16 30-34   86 F    85 Emily Johnson                                                                          
 17    38:47 12:31   17 30-34   87 F   111 Michelle McCarthy                                                                      
 18    40:23 13:02   18 30-34  102 F    80 April Hershberger                                                                      
 19    40:26 13:03   19 30-34  103 F   108 Rebecca Martin                                                                         
 20    41:18 13:19   20 30-34  106 F    68 Amanda Granados                                                                        
 21    42:34 13:44   21 30-34  109 F   228 Natalee Smith               Lakeland,FL                                                   
 22    43:18 13:58   22 30-34  110 F   251 Rachel Bullock              Lakeland,FL                                                   
 23    44:20 14:18   23 30-34  112 F   181 Sarah Watson                                                                           
 24    49:57 16:07   24 30-34  121 F    32 Amy Cline                                                                              
 25    59:05 19:04   25 30-34  128 F   221 Kacey Noller                N Lakeland,FL                                                 
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 25-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:24  8:31    1 25-29   14 F    19 Jenny Boulet                                                                          
 2     26:43  8:37    2 25-29   20 F   170 Erika Stull                                                                           
 3     26:45  8:38    3 25-29   21 F    45 Erin Dawe                                                                             
 4     27:56  9:01    4 25-29   32 F   144 Marci Rodriguez                                                                       
 5     30:09  9:44    5 25-29   40 F    58 Stephanie Ervin                                                                       
 6     30:20  9:47    6 25-29   43 F    55 Stephanie Earl                                                                        
 7     32:04 10:21    7 25-29   54 F   247 Heather Basen               Lakeland,FL                                                  
 8     32:16 10:25    8 25-29   56 F   193 Joanna Shollack                                                                       
 9     32:34 10:30    9 25-29   60 F    98 Stacey Leo                                                                            
 10    35:20 11:24   10 25-29   74 F    40 Alison Cottrell                                                                        
 11    36:44 11:51   11 25-29   81 F    72 Brandi Halsey                                                                          
 12    38:54 12:33   12 25-29   89 F   137 Anna Prieto                                                                            
 13    49:22 15:55   13 25-29  120 F   282 Ji Kim                      Tampa,FL                                                      
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-24

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:04  8:25    1 20-24   11 F   131 Erika Osborn                                                                          
 2     26:12  8:27    3 20-24   15 F   189 Courtney Wheary                                                                       
 3     26:24  8:31    3 20-24   15 F   189 Courtney Wheary                                                                       
 4     26:38  8:35    4 20-24   16 F   159 Jamie Smith                                                                           
 5     30:07  9:43    5 20-24   39 F    95 Mackenzie Kirkland                                                                    
 6     30:16  9:46    6 20-24   42 F   232 Lyndsey Boles               Riverview,FL                                                 
 7     32:37 10:31    7 20-24   62 F   132 Jenna Owen                                                                            
 8     38:53 12:33    8 20-24   88 F    62 Victoria Ford                                                                         
 9     40:16 12:59    9 20-24   97 F   266 Sarah Bringger              Eagle Lake,FL                                                
 10    40:17 13:00   10 20-24   98 F   265 Brandeie Allegato           Lakeland,FL                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:44  8:18    1 14-19    9 F   273 Harlee Bradford             Haines City,FL                                               
 2     26:39  8:36    2 14-19   18 F   259 Nadine Dass                 Davenport,FL                                                 
 3     26:50  8:39    3 14-19   23 F   278 Kristen Gallo               Davenport,FL                                                 
 4     27:05  8:44    4 14-19   24 F   281 Naiomy Hernandez            Davenport,FL                                                 
 5     39:37 12:47    5 14-19   92 F   106 Emily Martin                                                                          
 6     48:48 15:45    6 14-19  119 F    70 Laura Grant                                                                           
 7     51:06 16:29    7 14-19  123 F    27 Jacquelyn Castro                                                                      
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 11-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:36 10:31    1 11-13   61 F   104 Chloe Martin                                                                          
 2     40:19 13:00    2 11-13  100 F   157 Micah Sheerin                                                                         
 3     40:20 13:01    3 11-13  101 F   241 Nadia Vaszuez               Apollo Beach,FL                                              
 4     41:53 13:31    4 11-13  107 F   113 Mackenzie McCoy                                                                       
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-10

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:40 10:13    1 01-10   50 F    79 Stefanie Hernandez                                                                    
 2     34:05 11:00    2 01-10   69 F   107 Gwyneth Ewert                                                                         
 3     41:55 13:31    3 01-10  104 F    51 Natalie Doucette                                                                      
 4     46:12 14:54    4 01-10  117 F   291 Alex Nugent                 Winter Haven,FL                                              
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News