Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lizard Tail 5k

Tampa, FL, May 19, 2012

[5k Overall Results | 5k Women's Overall Results | 5k Men's Overall Results ]

5k Age Group Results

Lizard Tail 5k

Lizard Tail 5k

Age Group Results

May 19, 2012


Results by: Val Lofton Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Briana Whaley                                           262   33        2        17:38.1      5:41/M
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Rich                         Gainesville  FL       164   42        1        17:17.7      5:35/M
Top

Overall Female Master's Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dj Edwards                        Tampa  FL              58   41       13        21:04.6      6:48/M
Top

Overall Male Master's Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Rohrer                                             212   49        5        19:51.2      6:24/M
Top

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keira Eckhardt                                          228    8       58        27:41.6      8:56/M
       2    Anna Gore                                                77    7       77        29:35.5      9:33/M
       3    Isabella Dicecco                  Tampa  FL              44    8      113        32:12.4     10:23/M
       4    Brooke Reif                       Tampa  FL             162    8      121        33:16.8     10:44/M
       5    Abby Wheaton                                            234    8      142        35:23.6     11:25/M
       6    Samantha Pease                    Tampa  FL             156    8      144        35:27.0     11:26/M
       7    Sarah Gonzalez                    Tampa  FL             259    9      148        35:43.0     11:31/M
       8    Paridhi Kapadia                                         215    9      157        36:35.4     11:48/M
       9    Nyla Jones                        Tampa  FL              98    8      159        36:36.4     11:48/M
      10    Gracie Langton                    Tampa  FL             300    9      176        41:13.9     13:18/M
      11    Casey Kennedy                     Tampa  FL             102    9      194        43:16.3     13:57/M
      12    Alaina Edwards                    Tampa  FL              53    9      200        45:24.3     14:39/M
      13    Julia Zager                       Tampa  FL             209    8      205        45:38.2     14:43/M
      14    Sophie Gunter                                            84    7      211        47:23.2     15:17/M
      15    Ann-Sophie Altiok                                         1    8      217        50:27.5     16:16/M
      16    Kendal Gore                                              80    5      218        50:41.0     16:21/M
Top

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Drew Hileman                                            254   8        21        22:44.7      7:20/M
       2    Logan Gore                                               81    9       27        23:52.4      7:42/M
       3    Eathan Gohringer                  Tampa  FL             299   9        42        25:52.8      8:21/M
       4    Samuel Edwards                    Tampa  FL              61    8       46        26:49.2      8:39/M
       5    Oxford Howat                      Tampa  FL              93    8       47        26:54.3      8:41/M
       6    Chase Minacci                     Tampa  FL             251    8       62        28:40.4      9:15/M
       7    Quaid Bronkhorst                  Tampa  FL              24    7       91        30:37.0      9:53/M
       8    Unknown Partic. 137                                     137            94        30:52.0      9:57/M
       9    Connor Strowbridge                Tampa  FL             184    9      100        31:05.8     10:02/M
      10    Arjan Kang                        Tampa  FL             100    9      122        33:38.1     10:51/M
      11    Robert Birk                       Tampa  FL              11    9      124        33:53.3     10:56/M
      12    Austin Eastman                    Lutz  FL               49    9      128        34:34.6     11:09/M
      13    Caden Kitchen                                           105    8      145        35:27.7     11:26/M
      14    Jacob Zager                       Tampa  FL             207    6      155        36:34.4     11:48/M
      15    Marlon Edwards                                          237    9      168        39:01.3     12:35/M
      16    Unknown Partic. 264                                     264           195        43:18.6     13:58/M
      17    William Gunter                                           85    5      203        45:36.0     14:43/M
      18    Jack MacChiarola                  Tampa  FL             120    7      222        52:31.6     16:56/M
      19    Unknown Partic. 265                                     265           224        59:19.2     19:08/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Bittner                      Tampa  FL              13   11       35        25:23.1      8:11/M
       2    Emily Casale                      Tampa  FL              30   10       43        25:58.6      8:23/M
       3    Nicole Stambo                                           258   11       60        28:34.6      9:13/M
       4    Annabella Shima                   Tampa  FL             177   12       72        29:32.5      9:32/M
       5    Anna Casale                       Tampa  FL              28   12       73        29:32.9      9:32/M
       6    Kitty Enzor                       Tampa  FL              64   10       74        29:33.3      9:32/M
       7    Lauren Blair                                            242   10       75        29:35.0      9:33/M
       8    Avery Kitchen                                           104   11       81        30:06.3      9:43/M
       9    Cassidy Edwards                   Tampa  FL              57   11       87        30:22.5      9:48/M
      10    Ella Hielman                                            253   10      107        31:41.0     10:13/M
      11    Riley Del Giudice                 Tampa  FL              39   11      110        31:45.7     10:15/M
      12    Jenna Bold                        Tampa  FL              16   11      119        33:09.0     10:42/M
      13    Claire Miller                     Tampa  FL             252   10      130        34:35.6     11:09/M
      14    Livi Enzor                        Tampa  FL              65   13      146        35:28.2     11:26/M
      15    Chloe Rifai                       Tampa  FL             165   10      151        36:13.2     11:41/M
      16    Sierra Eckhardt                                         227   10      153        36:26.6     11:45/M
      17    Christina Woo                     Tampa  FL             203   11      165        37:42.1     12:10/M
      18    Emily Fischman                    Tampa  FL              70   11      171        39:38.5     12:47/M
      19    Cristina Dabrowski                Tampa  FL              36   10      175        41:12.9     13:17/M
      20    Amanda MacChiarola                Tampa  FL             118   10      178        41:41.0     13:27/M
      21    Tori Millington                   Tampa  FL             140   13      180        41:47.7     13:29/M
      22    Lessi Millington                  Tampa  FL             139   10      181        41:47.8     13:29/M
      23    Ashlynn Stuart                    Tampa  FL             185   12      206        45:57.5     14:49/M
      24    Alenna Spiro                                            260   11      209        46:42.7     15:04/M
      25    Madison Stuart                    Tampa  FL             189   14      212        48:12.0     15:33/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alejandro Mitchell                                      133   13        3        19:23.0      6:15/M
       2    Matthew Moore                     Lutz  FL              143   10       18        22:21.3      7:13/M
       3    Grant Howat                       Tampa  FL              92   10       22        22:51.8      7:22/M
       4    Jack Matthews                                           213   11       30        24:36.0      7:56/M
       5    Joshua Diemer                     Tampa  FL              47   11       34        25:21.4      8:11/M
       6    Camden Minacci                    Tampa  FL             141   10       41        25:49.8      8:20/M
       7    Noel Reyes                                              247   11       48        26:58.2      8:42/M
       8    Nicholas Yale                     Tampa  FL             205   11       53        27:22.0      8:50/M
       9    Ethan Fuhrmeister                                       217   10       54        27:22.4      8:50/M
      10    Ryan Burris                       Zephyrhills  FL        27   12       63        28:46.0      9:17/M
      11    Bradley Wilson                    Tampa  FL             202   10       70        29:20.0      9:28/M
      12    Nicholas Dicecco                  Tampa  FL              46   11       71        29:21.5      9:28/M
      13    Mason Edwards                     Tampa  FL              60   10       95        30:52.7      9:57/M
      14    James Bronkhorst                  Tampa  FL              23   10       96        30:53.4      9:58/M
      15    Jason Rosenblum                   Tampa  FL             170   10       97        30:59.2     10:00/M
      16    Will Shima                        Tampa  FL             178   14      109        31:42.6     10:14/M
      17    Bobby Thomas                      Lutz  FL              191   10      116        32:38.8     10:32/M
      18    Paiton Freed                      Zephyrhills  FL       298   11      126        34:29.2     11:07/M
      19    Devin Shannon                                           221   11      131        34:46.5     11:13/M
      20    Zan Rose                          Tampa  FL             169   10      132        34:51.6     11:15/M
      21    Matthew Pusateri                  Wesley Chapel  FL     161   10      150        35:57.2     11:36/M
      22    Egon Altiok                                               2   10      161        36:56.1     11:55/M
      23    Ryan Berardi                                            250   10      166        39:00.3     12:35/M
      24    Tyler Oldano                      Tampa  FL             149   13      170        39:33.6     12:45/M
      25    Akum Kang                         Tampa  FL              99   11      173        40:12.9     12:58/M
      26    Sucheen Sundaram                                        232   10      192        42:37.0     13:45/M
      27    Richard Shao                                            233   11      199        44:49.4     14:27/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Delaney Fuhrmeister                                     218   15       19        22:33.7      7:16/M
       2    Brianna Miranda                                         231   17      186        42:07.6     13:35/M
       3    Tori Enzor                        Tampa  FL              66   17      187        42:07.7     13:35/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Edwards                   Tampa  FL              56   16       10        20:50.6      6:43/M
       2    Justin Lewis                      Tampa  FL             113   17       11        20:55.3      6:45/M
       3    Derek Lewis                       Tampa  FL             111   17       17        22:20.5      7:12/M
       4    Jacque Delamater                  Tampa  FL              41   15      105        31:26.7     10:08/M
       5    Alex Enzor                        Tampa  FL              62   15      208        46:15.1     14:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Warshaw                    Tampa  FL             199   24       69        29:18.4      9:27/M
       2    Christina McFarland               Tampa  FL             130   28       90        30:35.4      9:52/M
       3    Alishia Marsh                     Wesley Chapel  FL     122   29       92        30:37.5      9:53/M
       4    Lindsay Fitzgerald                                      211   25      164        37:06.9     11:58/M
       5    Bronwyn Bayless                   Tampa  FL              10   29      207        46:00.9     14:50/M
       6    Caroline Printy                   Tampa  FL             159   29      213        48:38.9     15:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carlos Garcia                     Tampa  FL              74   20       14        21:13.6      6:51/M
       2    Jason Castro                      Tampa  FL              32   29      112        32:02.3     10:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggie Borowiec                   Tampa  FL              21   36       29        24:35.8      7:56/M
       2    Juno Paramadevan                  Tampa  FL             153   30       32        25:16.1      8:09/M
       3    Robin Reynolds                    Tampa  FL             163   38       45        26:11.1      8:27/M
       4    Nina Martinez                     Tampa  FL             125   30       65        28:54.9      9:19/M
       5    Carli Minacci                                           216   38       66        28:59.9      9:21/M
       6    Amanda Gore                                              76   33       79        29:48.3      9:37/M
       7    Sonali Fournier                   Tampa  FL              72   38       84        30:10.7      9:44/M
       8    Maria Harvey                      Riverview  FL          87   30       88        30:23.9      9:48/M
       9    Gisele Lewis                      Temple Terrace  FL    112   35      101        31:10.8     10:03/M
      10    Jennifer Dicecco                  Tampa  FL              45   38      114        32:18.8     10:25/M
      11    Jennifer Lott                     Wesley Chapel  FL     117   30      118        32:57.0     10:38/M
      12    Caren Mastroianni-Soto            Tampa  FL             127   37      125        34:28.6     11:07/M
      13    Leslie Alagal                                           248   37      139        35:09.3     11:20/M
      14    Amy Wheaton                                             235   38      141        35:23.3     11:25/M
      15    Kendra Kitchen                    Tampa  FL             106   39      147        35:32.4     11:28/M
      16    Nicole Jones                      Tampa  FL              97   39      158        36:36.3     11:48/M
      17    Caryn Fischman                    Tampa  FL              69   38      172        39:40.3     12:48/M
      18    Ashley Barlar                                           239   31      174        40:29.9     13:04/M
      19    Traci Hemingway                   Land O Lakes  FL       89   39      182        41:50.8     13:30/M
      20    Brittania Lombardi                Tampa  FL             116   31      183        41:55.6     13:31/M
      21    Jane Cavallucci                   Tampa  FL              33   30      184        41:55.8     13:31/M
      22    Rebekah Latta                                           240   32      188        42:13.5     13:37/M
      23    Jennifer McGowan                  Tampa  FL             132   33      196        43:26.3     14:01/M
      24    Heather Gann                      Tampa  FL              73   32      197        43:30.6     14:02/M
      25    Tharon McGinnis                   Tampa  FL             131   38      198        43:30.6     14:02/M
      26    Shital Patel                      Tampa  FL             154   30      216        48:57.8     15:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Walter Watts                                            223   31        4        19:24.8      6:15/M
       2    Justin Gore                       Tampa  FL              78   33       12        20:57.2      6:45/M
       3    Rich Borowiec                     Tampa  FL              22   36       16        21:16.0      6:52/M
       4    Kevin Edwards                     Tampa  FL              59   39       20        22:37.4      7:18/M
       5    Jason Bittner                     Tampa  FL              14   39       33        25:17.8      8:09/M
       6    Chris McCarthy                    Wesley Chapel  FL     129   39       36        25:25.7      8:12/M
       7    Gary Printy                       Tampa  FL             160   30       49        26:58.5      8:42/M
       8    Travis Marsh                      Wesley Chapel  FL     123   30       52        27:13.6      8:47/M
       9    Craig Dicecco                     Tampa  FL              43   39       78        29:36.7      9:33/M
      10    David Burris                      Zephyrhills  FL        26   39       80        30:01.2      9:41/M
      11    Kyle Rowley                       St. Petersburg  FL    173   37       89        30:27.0      9:49/M
      12    Jim Reif                                                255   37      120        33:16.7     10:44/M
      13    Marlon Edwards                                          238   37      167        39:00.3     12:35/M
      14    Kevin Gunter                                             83   38      202        45:35.7     14:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Giliane Rifai                     Tampa  FL             166   41       24        23:45.2      7:40/M
       2    Laura Spain                       Hernando  FL          179   44       37        25:27.7      8:13/M
       3    Stephanie Labohn                  Tampa  FL             107   42       39        25:33.9      8:15/M
       4    Cathy Casale                      Tampa  FL              29   43       55        27:35.8      8:54/M
       5    Loveleen Kang                     Tampa  FL             101   43       59        27:50.5      8:59/M
       6    Wendy Seybold                     Tampa  FL             175   46       64        28:47.3      9:17/M
       7    Roseann Muscat                    Tampa  FL             145   45       82        30:08.7      9:43/M
       8    Deborah Szarko                    Wesley Chapel  FL     190   49       86        30:17.1      9:46/M
       9    Erin Bailey                       Wesley Chapel  FL       5   42       93        30:43.2      9:55/M
      10    Joan Rosenblum                    Tampa  FL             171   45       98        31:02.8     10:01/M
      11    Elaine Petrillo                   Tampa  FL             297   43       99        31:05.8     10:02/M
      12    Wendy Delamater                   Tampa  FL              42   42      104        31:26.7     10:08/M
      13    Donna Haller                                            229   41      106        31:34.4     10:11/M
      14    Shannon Romera                    Lutz  FL              168   40      108        31:42.6     10:14/M
      15    Jamie Eckhardt                                           52   42      117        32:49.6     10:35/M
      16    Greta Miller                                            224   42      127        34:32.1     11:08/M
      17    Rhonda Eastman                    Lutz  FL               51   45      129        34:35.2     11:09/M
      18    Tracey Tupler                     Tampa  FL             195   46      136        35:00.2     11:17/M
      19    Nancy Erickson                    Tampa  FL              68   46      137        35:07.4     11:20/M
      20    Mary Miranda                                            230   48      143        35:26.4     11:26/M
      21    Wendy Enzor                       Tampa  FL              67   44      149        35:44.3     11:32/M
      22    Raquel Tomsich                                          222   42      152        36:16.8     11:42/M
      23    Allison Zager                     Tampa  FL             206   40      156        36:34.5     11:48/M
      24    Wendy Tiller                      Tampa  FL             192   42      163        37:03.5     11:57/M
      25    Elizabeth Shaunessy                                     214   44      169        39:12.9     12:39/M
      26    Amy MacChiarola                   Tampa  FL             119   40      179        41:41.0     13:27/M
      27    Lynda Miller                      Tampa  FL             138   49      190        42:31.7     13:43/M
      28    Jeanne Bisaccia                   Tampa  FL              12   49      191        42:32.3     13:43/M
      29    Georgette Loeffler                Tampa  FL             263   49      193        42:40.6     13:46/M
      30    Charlinda Gunter                  Tampa  FL              82   40      210        47:22.9     15:17/M
      31    Sigrid Volko                      Tampa  FL             196   43      214        48:55.6     15:47/M
      32    Cindy Stuart                      Tampa  FL             187   45      215        48:56.5     15:47/M
      33    Karen Oldano                      Tampa  FL             147   48      221        51:34.8     16:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Rosenblum                 Tampa  FL             172   47        6        19:57.1      6:26/M
       2    John Shea                         Tampa  FL             176   46        7        20:18.0      6:33/M
       3    Cyril Spiro                       Tampa  FL             180   41        8        20:26.2      6:35/M
       4    Pete Fournier                     Tampa  FL              71   40       15        21:14.6      6:51/M
       5    Chuck Morehouse                                         245   44       23        22:56.5      7:24/M
       6    John Dabrowski                    Tampa  FL              37   47       25        23:49.3      7:41/M
       7    Charles Fuhrmeister                                     219   44       31        24:57.1      8:03/M
       8    Blair McKee                       Carmel  IN            249   43       38        25:32.2      8:14/M
       9    James Bold                        Tampa  FL              15   43       40        25:41.7      8:17/M
      10    Don Moose                         Tampa  FL             144   48       50        27:02.3      8:43/M
      11    Ron Wertley                       Land O Lakes  FL      201   43       57        27:39.3      8:55/M
      12    Glenn Stamso                                            257   48       61        28:35.1      9:13/M
      13    James Romera                      Lutz  FL              167   44       67        29:00.4      9:21/M
      14    Shane Coyour                      Tampa  FL              35   41       68        29:04.0      9:23/M
      15    Derek Delamater                   Tampa  FL              40   45       76        29:35.2      9:33/M
      16    Gary Enzor                        Tampa  FL              63   49       85        30:12.1      9:45/M
      17    Mark Bachman                      Lutz  FL                4   41      102        31:15.7     10:05/M
      18    James Owan                                              241   43      111        32:02.2     10:20/M
      19    John Matthus                                            261   48      115        32:26.6     10:28/M
      20    Chris Eastman                     Lutz  FL               50   44      133        34:52.4     11:15/M
      21    Aaron Eckhardt                                          226   45      154        36:27.2     11:45/M
      22    Soner Altiok                                              3   46      162        36:56.2     11:55/M
      23    James Hemingway                   Land O Lakes  FL       88   42      185        41:56.5     13:32/M
      24    Jonathan Zager                    Tampa  FL             208   40      204        45:37.8     14:43/M
      25    James MacChiarola                 Tampa  FL             121   42      223        52:34.9     16:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Schilit                     Tampa  FL             174   53      103        31:20.0     10:06/M
       2    Sue Lewis                         Tampa  FL             115   51      123        33:41.9     10:52/M
       3    Lisa Lawless                      Tampa  FL             109   53      134        34:56.4     11:16/M
       4    Debi Ohara                        Tampa  FL             146   52      135        34:56.5     11:16/M
       5    Renee Stembridge                  Tampa  FL             183   50      138        35:07.9     11:20/M
       6    Deanne Langton                    Tampa  FL             256   50      177        41:19.7     13:20/M
       7    Linda Pacheco                     Tampa  FL             152   50      189        42:31.1     13:43/M
       8    Karen Gore                                               79   59      219        50:51.1     16:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Gillotte                     Tampa  FL             236   51       26        23:50.1      7:41/M
       2    Mark Lewis                        Tampa  FL             114   54       44        26:01.0      8:24/M
       3    David Wells                       Tampa  FL             200   56       51        27:03.6      8:44/M
       4    Richard Lackore                   Gibsonton  FL         108   50       56        27:36.2      8:54/M
       5    Ronald Titus                      Tampa  FL             194   51      160        36:54.5     11:54/M
       6    Jb Kennedy                        Tampa  FL             103   52      201        45:35.2     14:42/M
       7    Ronald Oldano                     Tampa  FL             148   50      220        51:34.0     16:38/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vincent Cafferty                                        225   62        9        20:30.9      6:37/M
       2    Rich Cooperwasser                 Tampa  FL              34   62       28        23:55.7      7:43/M
       3    Tom Martin                                              244   61       83        30:09.0      9:44/M
       4    Max W. Mitchell                   Tampa  FL             142   64      140        35:09.9     11:20/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News