Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lizard Tail 5k

Tampa, FL, May 19, 2012

[5k Overall Results | 5k Men's Overall Results | 5k Age Group Results ]

5k Women's Overall Results

Lizard Tail 5k

Lizard Tail 5k

Overall Finish List

May 19, 2012


Results by: Val Lofton Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Briana Whaley                                           262    33   F       1 30-39               17:38.1      5:41/M
       2    Dj Edwards                        Tampa  FL              58    41   F       1 40-49               21:04.6      6:48/M
       3    Delaney Fuhrmeister                                     218    15   F       1 15-19               22:33.7      7:16/M
       4    Giliane Rifai                     Tampa  FL             166    41   F       2 40-49               23:45.2      7:40/M
       5    Maggie Borowiec                   Tampa  FL              21    36   F       2 30-39               24:35.8      7:56/M
       6    Juno Paramadevan                  Tampa  FL             153    30   F       3 30-39               25:16.1      8:09/M
       7    Emma Bittner                      Tampa  FL              13    11   F       1 10-14               25:23.1      8:11/M
       8    Laura Spain                       Hernando  FL          179    44   F       3 40-49               25:27.7      8:13/M
       9    Stephanie Labohn                  Tampa  FL             107    42   F       4 40-49               25:33.9      8:15/M
      10    Emily Casale                      Tampa  FL              30    10   F       2 10-14               25:58.6      8:23/M
      11    Robin Reynolds                    Tampa  FL             163    38   F       4 30-39               26:11.1      8:27/M
      12    Cathy Casale                      Tampa  FL              29    43   F       5 40-49               27:35.8      8:54/M
      13    Keira Eckhardt                                          228     8   F       1  0- 9               27:41.6      8:56/M
      14    Loveleen Kang                     Tampa  FL             101    43   F       6 40-49               27:50.5      8:59/M
      15    Nicole Stambo                                           258    11   F       3 10-14               28:34.6      9:13/M
      16    Wendy Seybold                     Tampa  FL             175    46   F       7 40-49               28:47.3      9:17/M
      17    Nina Martinez                     Tampa  FL             125    30   F       5 30-39               28:54.9      9:19/M
      18    Carli Minacci                                           216    38   F       6 30-39               28:59.9      9:21/M
      19    Ashley Warshaw                    Tampa  FL             199    24   F       1 20-29               29:18.4      9:27/M
      20    Annabella Shima                   Tampa  FL             177    12   F       4 10-14               29:32.5      9:32/M
      21    Anna Casale                       Tampa  FL              28    12   F       5 10-14               29:32.9      9:32/M
      22    Kitty Enzor                       Tampa  FL              64    10   F       6 10-14               29:33.3      9:32/M
      23    Lauren Blair                                            242    10   F       7 10-14               29:35.0      9:33/M
      24    Anna Gore                                                77     7   F       2  0- 9               29:35.5      9:33/M
      25    Amanda Gore                                              76    33   F       7 30-39               29:48.3      9:37/M
      26    Avery Kitchen                                           104    11   F       8 10-14               30:06.3      9:43/M
      27    Roseann Muscat                    Tampa  FL             145    45   F       8 40-49               30:08.7      9:43/M
      28    Sonali Fournier                   Tampa  FL              72    38   F       8 30-39               30:10.7      9:44/M
      29    Deborah Szarko                    Wesley Chapel  FL     190    49   F       9 40-49               30:17.1      9:46/M
      30    Cassidy Edwards                   Tampa  FL              57    11   F       9 10-14               30:22.5      9:48/M
      31    Maria Harvey                      Riverview  FL          87    30   F       9 30-39               30:23.9      9:48/M
      32    Christina McFarland               Tampa  FL             130    28   F       2 20-29               30:35.4      9:52/M
      33    Alishia Marsh                     Wesley Chapel  FL     122    29   F       3 20-29               30:37.5      9:53/M
      34    Erin Bailey                       Wesley Chapel  FL       5    42   F      10 40-49               30:43.2      9:55/M
      35    Joan Rosenblum                    Tampa  FL             171    45   F      11 40-49               31:02.8     10:01/M
      36    Elaine Petrillo                   Tampa  FL             297    43   F      12 40-49               31:05.8     10:02/M
      37    Gisele Lewis                      Temple Terrace  FL    112    35   F      10 30-39               31:10.8     10:03/M
      38    Karen Schilit                     Tampa  FL             174    53   F       1 50-59               31:20.0     10:06/M
      39    Wendy Delamater                   Tampa  FL              42    42   F      13 40-49               31:26.7     10:08/M
      40    Donna Haller                                            229    41   F      14 40-49               31:34.4     10:11/M
      41    Ella Hielman                                            253    10   F      10 10-14               31:41.0     10:13/M
      42    Shannon Romera                    Lutz  FL              168    40   F      15 40-49               31:42.6     10:14/M
      43    Riley Del Giudice                 Tampa  FL              39    11   F      11 10-14               31:45.7     10:15/M
      44    Isabella Dicecco                  Tampa  FL              44     8   F       3  0- 9               32:12.4     10:23/M
      45    Jennifer Dicecco                  Tampa  FL              45    38   F      11 30-39               32:18.8     10:25/M
      46    Jamie Eckhardt                                           52    42   F      16 40-49               32:49.6     10:35/M
      47    Jennifer Lott                     Wesley Chapel  FL     117    30   F      12 30-39               32:57.0     10:38/M
      48    Jenna Bold                        Tampa  FL              16    11   F      12 10-14               33:09.0     10:42/M
      49    Brooke Reif                       Tampa  FL             162     8   F       4  0- 9               33:16.8     10:44/M
      50    Sue Lewis                         Tampa  FL             115    51   F       2 50-59               33:41.9     10:52/M
      51    Caren Mastroianni-Soto            Tampa  FL             127    37   F      13 30-39               34:28.6     11:07/M
      52    Greta Miller                                            224    42   F      17 40-49               34:32.1     11:08/M
      53    Rhonda Eastman                    Lutz  FL               51    45   F      18 40-49               34:35.2     11:09/M
      54    Claire Miller                     Tampa  FL             252    10   F      13 10-14               34:35.6     11:09/M
      55    Lisa Lawless                      Tampa  FL             109    53   F       3 50-59               34:56.4     11:16/M
      56    Debi Ohara                        Tampa  FL             146    52   F       4 50-59               34:56.5     11:16/M
      57    Tracey Tupler                     Tampa  FL             195    46   F      19 40-49               35:00.2     11:17/M
      58    Nancy Erickson                    Tampa  FL              68    46   F      20 40-49               35:07.4     11:20/M
      59    Renee Stembridge                  Tampa  FL             183    50   F       5 50-59               35:07.9     11:20/M
      60    Leslie Alagal                                           248    37   F      14 30-39               35:09.3     11:20/M
      61    Amy Wheaton                                             235    38   F      15 30-39               35:23.3     11:25/M
      62    Abby Wheaton                                            234     8   F       5  0- 9               35:23.6     11:25/M
      63    Mary Miranda                                            230    48   F      21 40-49               35:26.4     11:26/M
      64    Samantha Pease                    Tampa  FL             156     8   F       6  0- 9               35:27.0     11:26/M
      65    Livi Enzor                        Tampa  FL              65    13   F      14 10-14               35:28.2     11:26/M
      66    Kendra Kitchen                    Tampa  FL             106    39   F      16 30-39               35:32.4     11:28/M
      67    Sarah Gonzalez                    Tampa  FL             259     9   F       7  0- 9               35:43.0     11:31/M
      68    Wendy Enzor                       Tampa  FL              67    44   F      22 40-49               35:44.3     11:32/M
      69    Chloe Rifai                       Tampa  FL             165    10   F      15 10-14               36:13.2     11:41/M
      70    Raquel Tomsich                                          222    42   F      23 40-49               36:16.8     11:42/M
      71    Sierra Eckhardt                                         227    10   F      16 10-14               36:26.6     11:45/M
      72    Allison Zager                     Tampa  FL             206    40   F      24 40-49               36:34.5     11:48/M
      73    Paridhi Kapadia                                         215     9   F       8  0- 9               36:35.4     11:48/M
      74    Nicole Jones                      Tampa  FL              97    39   F      17 30-39               36:36.3     11:48/M
      75    Nyla Jones                        Tampa  FL              98     8   F       9  0- 9               36:36.4     11:48/M
      76    Wendy Tiller                      Tampa  FL             192    42   F      25 40-49               37:03.5     11:57/M
      77    Lindsay Fitzgerald                                      211    25   F       4 20-29               37:06.9     11:58/M
      78    Christina Woo                     Tampa  FL             203    11   F      17 10-14               37:42.1     12:10/M
      79    Elizabeth Shaunessy                                     214    44   F      26 40-49               39:12.9     12:39/M
      80    Emily Fischman                    Tampa  FL              70    11   F      18 10-14               39:38.5     12:47/M
      81    Caryn Fischman                    Tampa  FL              69    38   F      18 30-39               39:40.3     12:48/M
      82    Ashley Barlar                                           239    31   F      19 30-39               40:29.9     13:04/M
      83    Cristina Dabrowski                Tampa  FL              36    10   F      19 10-14               41:12.9     13:17/M
      84    Gracie Langton                    Tampa  FL             300     9   F      10  0- 9               41:13.9     13:18/M
      85    Deanne Langton                    Tampa  FL             256    50   F       6 50-59               41:19.7     13:20/M
      86    Amanda MacChiarola                Tampa  FL             118    10   F      20 10-14               41:41.0     13:27/M
      87    Amy MacChiarola                   Tampa  FL             119    40   F      27 40-49               41:41.0     13:27/M
      88    Tori Millington                   Tampa  FL             140    13   F      21 10-14               41:47.7     13:29/M
      89    Lessi Millington                  Tampa  FL             139    10   F      22 10-14               41:47.8     13:29/M
      90    Traci Hemingway                   Land O Lakes  FL       89    39   F      20 30-39               41:50.8     13:30/M
      91    Brittania Lombardi                Tampa  FL             116    31   F      21 30-39               41:55.6     13:31/M
      92    Jane Cavallucci                   Tampa  FL              33    30   F      22 30-39               41:55.8     13:31/M
      93    Brianna Miranda                                         231    17   F       2 15-19               42:07.6     13:35/M
      94    Tori Enzor                        Tampa  FL              66    17   F       3 15-19               42:07.7     13:35/M
      95    Rebekah Latta                                           240    32   F      23 30-39               42:13.5     13:37/M
      96    Linda Pacheco                     Tampa  FL             152    50   F       7 50-59               42:31.1     13:43/M
      97    Lynda Miller                      Tampa  FL             138    49   F      28 40-49               42:31.7     13:43/M
      98    Jeanne Bisaccia                   Tampa  FL              12    49   F      29 40-49               42:32.3     13:43/M
      99    Georgette Loeffler                Tampa  FL             263    49   F      30 40-49               42:40.6     13:46/M
     100    Casey Kennedy                     Tampa  FL             102     9   F      11  0- 9               43:16.3     13:57/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Jennifer McGowan                  Tampa  FL             132    33   F      24 30-39               43:26.3     14:01/M
     102    Heather Gann                      Tampa  FL              73    32   F      25 30-39               43:30.6     14:02/M
     103    Tharon McGinnis                   Tampa  FL             131    38   F      26 30-39               43:30.6     14:02/M
     104    Alaina Edwards                    Tampa  FL              53     9   F      12  0- 9               45:24.3     14:39/M
     105    Julia Zager                       Tampa  FL             209     8   F      13  0- 9               45:38.2     14:43/M
     106    Ashlynn Stuart                    Tampa  FL             185    12   F      23 10-14               45:57.5     14:49/M
     107    Bronwyn Bayless                   Tampa  FL              10    29   F       5 20-29               46:00.9     14:50/M
     108    Alenna Spiro                                            260    11   F      24 10-14               46:42.7     15:04/M
     109    Charlinda Gunter                  Tampa  FL              82    40   F      31 40-49               47:22.9     15:17/M
     110    Sophie Gunter                                            84     7   F      14  0- 9               47:23.2     15:17/M
     111    Madison Stuart                    Tampa  FL             189    14   F      25 10-14               48:12.0     15:33/M
     112    Caroline Printy                   Tampa  FL             159    29   F       6 20-29               48:38.9     15:41/M
     113    Sigrid Volko                      Tampa  FL             196    43   F      32 40-49               48:55.6     15:47/M
     114    Cindy Stuart                      Tampa  FL             187    45   F      33 40-49               48:56.5     15:47/M
     115    Shital Patel                      Tampa  FL             154    30   F      27 30-39               48:57.8     15:47/M
     116    Ann-Sophie Altiok                                         1     8   F      15  0- 9               50:27.5     16:16/M
     117    Kendal Gore                                              80     5   F      16  0- 9               50:41.0     16:21/M
     118    Karen Gore                                               79    59   F       8 50-59               50:51.1     16:24/M
     119    Karen Oldano                      Tampa  FL             147    48   F      34 40-49               51:34.8     16:38/M
*Overall place among females only



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News