Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

A Dash for Cover

Palm Harbor, FL, May 19, 2012

[Overall Results | Overall Men's & Women's Results ]

Age Group Results

A Dash for Cover 5k Run

A Dash for Cover 5k Run

Age Group Results

May 19, 2012


Results by: Zack Stoutmire Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.

Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-97 98-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alicia Aldridge                                         261   19        4        21:40.0      6:59/M
       2    Laura Weinberg                                          297   20       11        23:07.9      7:27/M
       3    Rebecca Leynes                                          128   31       13        23:29.4      7:35/M
Top

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Griffin                                          303   17       40        27:09.9      8:45/M
       2    Alexa Abitabilo                                         300   16       70        30:40.7      9:54/M
       3    Paige Colloredo                                          27   17       80        31:54.4     10:17/M
       4    Cheryl Lee                                              124            98        33:01.3     10:39/M
       5    Victoria Stapleton                                      190   18      114        34:44.0     11:12/M
       6    Allison Murphy                                          277   18      139        39:35.3     12:46/M
       7    Nina Calabrese                                           19   19      143        41:17.5     13:19/M
       8    Caitlyn Pelfrey                                         168   16      146        42:29.4     13:42/M
       9    Brianne Donnelly                                         43   16      147        42:36.2     13:45/M
      10    Lydia King                                               93   12      155        45:20.7     14:37/M
      11    Christine Webster                                       212   14      156        46:01.0     14:51/M
      12    Sarah Holding                                           270   19      162        48:39.9     15:42/M
      13    Beth Goodbread                                           62           164        50:31.0     16:18/M
      14    Sawyer Amende                                             8    8      173        51:44.9     16:41/M
      15    Naomi King                                               94    8      184        53:47.7     17:21/M
      16    Baylor Cherry                                            24   16      185        53:47.9     17:21/M
      17    Auburn Cherry                                            25   18      188        55:10.9     17:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kiersten Schmidt                                        181   27       17        24:12.1      7:48/M
       2    Melanie Lewis                                           127   26       24        25:32.6      8:14/M
       3    Katie Kloepfer                                           97   24       26        25:49.9      8:20/M
       4    Kelly Coghlan                                           317   24       35        26:47.2      8:38/M
       5    Holly Soule                                             189   24       49        27:49.9      8:58/M
       6    Lauren Lefave                                           125   23       53        28:41.2      9:15/M
       7    Allyson Matiyak                                         141   28       57        28:58.4      9:21/M
       8    Jolie Annichianico                                      298   20       69        30:36.7      9:52/M
       9    Rachel Veclotch                                         198   25       74        31:09.6     10:03/M
      10    Amber Knight                                             99   28       76        31:35.1     10:11/M
      11    Stevie Schanbachler                                     180   25       78        31:42.2     10:14/M
      12    Sarah Broz                                               17   28       89        32:37.6     10:31/M
      13    Valeri Holder                                            78   28       93        32:49.3     10:35/M
      14    Callie Hawley                                            72   24      100        33:08.9     10:41/M
      15    Vanessa Maass                                           135   29      102        33:13.1     10:43/M
      16    Donna Ortiz                                             165   26      104        33:54.3     10:56/M
      17    Emma Malloy                                             138   20      105        33:58.7     10:57/M
      18    Kim Long                                                133   27      109        34:11.7     11:02/M
      19    Mandy Koenig                                            100   24      115        34:44.2     11:12/M
      20    Mari Barrera                                             10   27      120        35:22.4     11:25/M
      21    Julie Maddaleni                                         136   25      123        36:16.9     11:42/M
      22    Lyndsie Estes                                            50   24      124        36:17.1     11:42/M
      23    Emma Dempsey                                             38   26      125        36:18.2     11:43/M
      24    Alaina Sidebottom                                       184   23      133        38:24.8     12:23/M
      25    Jeannelle Francis                                        56   26      150        43:34.9     14:03/M
      26    Suzanne Miller                                          153   26      151        43:43.7     14:06/M
      27    Caitlin Ryan                                            178   23      153        44:46.1     14:26/M
      28    Gina Dykas                                               46   25      177        52:18.5     16:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shawna Kate                                             365   33       20        25:08.7      8:06/M
       2    Casey Lictenberg                                        129   32       22        25:30.9      8:14/M
       3    Nicole Huau                                              80   37       50        28:08.2      9:05/M
       4    Melyssa Rose                                            176   36       59        29:22.1      9:28/M
       5    Jena Glatfelter                                         359   37       65        29:45.4      9:36/M
       6    Crystal Snodgrass                                       187   31       66        29:56.3      9:39/M
       7    Jalika Waveh                                            281   38       81        31:54.8     10:17/M
       8    Ann Simmons                                             185   32       85        32:27.1     10:28/M
       9    Caterina Tsombanidis                                    196   39       87        32:28.5     10:28/M
      10    Joanne Ruscio                                           177   38       90        32:41.8     10:33/M
      11    Kristen Jeffries                                         86   30      111        34:40.0     11:11/M
      12    Jennifer DiMillo                                         40   37      118        35:14.6     11:22/M
      13    Kelly Parsons                                           166   36      130        37:28.2     12:05/M
      14    Mary Kosinski                                           113   31      131        37:46.5     12:11/M
      15    Terese Woolley                                          238   37      132        38:02.4     12:16/M
      16    Leslie Masem                                            139   33      145        42:28.6     13:42/M
      17    Lisa Jannetti                                            85   38      154        45:19.3     14:37/M
      18    Pamela Ireland                                           83   35      157        46:26.5     14:59/M
      19    Adriana Pappas                                          357   30      168        51:00.6     16:27/M
      20    Karen Hermes                                             75   31      180        53:20.9     17:12/M
      21    Lexie McIntyre                                          143   31      195        57:10.7     18:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Betsey Johnson                                          271   43       23        25:31.6      8:14/M
       2    Andrea Miller                                           150   47       33        26:38.8      8:35/M
       3    Allyn Curry                                              33   47       41        27:14.3      8:47/M
       4    Marci Molhem                                            154   40       42        27:24.8      8:50/M
       5    Susan Montgomery                                        156   41       54        28:46.5      9:17/M
       6    Lynn Hitchcock                                          278   49       55        28:47.5      9:17/M
       7    Kim Evans                                                51   41       58        29:07.2      9:24/M
       8    Dominique Hogan                                          77   43       62        29:33.3      9:32/M
       9    Amy Richard                                             173   41       83        32:04.3     10:21/M
      10    Stephanie Fisher                                         55   46       84        32:22.7     10:26/M
      11    Laura Hanis                                              70   49       86        32:27.9     10:28/M
      12    Gina Munger                                             157   46       88        32:30.2     10:29/M
      13    Suzanne Kent                                             90   45      113        34:40.5     11:11/M
      14    Gigi Pelfrey                                            167   41      116        34:51.3     11:15/M
      15    Sarah Harrill                                            71   47      128        36:40.8     11:50/M
      16    Kim Caruso                                               21   41      129        36:41.8     11:50/M
      17    Lynda Estes                                             329   49      141        39:43.7     12:49/M
      18    Michelle Abrahams                                         2   43      142        40:03.8     12:55/M
      19    Maryjane Calabrese                                       18   46      144        42:26.3     13:41/M
      20    Kelley Haynes                                            74   46      158        47:20.5     15:16/M
      21    Marianne Donnelly                                        42   48      159        48:00.7     15:29/M
      22    Ronnie Thompson                                         194   45      165        50:31.5     16:18/M
      23    Beth Stotts                                             360   42      166        50:37.1     16:20/M
      24    Renee Weaver                      New Port Richey  FL   244   46      174        51:50.7     16:43/M
      25    Martha McWaters                                         145   48      176        52:16.0     16:52/M
      26    Allyson Amende                                            6   43      178        53:02.9     17:06/M
      27    Kimberly King                                            92   43      182        53:46.9     17:21/M
      28    Mary Jo DeCanio                                          35   46      187        55:08.1     17:47/M
      29    Debbie Webster                                          215   48      190        55:47.7     18:00/M
      30    Kelly Nordquist                                         340   46      198      1:04:14.2     20:43/M
Top

Female 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Deupree                                            259   58       28        25:56.6      8:22/M
       2    Mindy Fierbaugh                                          54   58       30        26:13.6      8:27/M
       3    Teresa Bales                                              9   52       39        27:08.2      8:45/M
       4    Carol Ellis                                              48   63       47        27:42.5      8:56/M
       5    Janice Linnert                                          130   53       67        30:01.2      9:41/M
       6    Jane Melton                                             146   53       94        32:49.5     10:35/M
       7    Laurie Langner                                          121   55      106        33:59.1     10:58/M
       8    Jean Primus                                             338   51      112        34:40.3     11:11/M
       9    Pam Billek                                               15   50      119        35:16.2     11:23/M
      10    Patty Logue                                             131   51      127        36:40.6     11:50/M
      11    Diane Whitman                                           235   59      137        38:55.0     12:33/M
      12    Kay Leahon                                              123   69      140        39:42.4     12:48/M
      13    Polly Eskew                                              49   59      152        44:07.5     14:14/M
      14    Lori Holding                                            276   50      161        48:37.4     15:41/M
      15    Michele Miller                                          152   61      163        50:28.9     16:17/M
      16    Nora Fretto                                              58   52      169        51:11.5     16:31/M
      17    Leslie Cunha                                             28   51      170        51:14.3     16:32/M
      18    Joan Jennings                                            88   63      171        51:14.5     16:32/M
      19    Katy Michels                                            148   60      175        52:00.9     16:46/M
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Hill                                                76   32        1        17:18.2      5:35/M
       2    Doug Whiteley                                           248   41        2        20:24.0      6:35/M
       3    Eddie Ortiz                                             164   32        3        21:39.1      6:59/M
Top

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dominick Grilli                                          64            18        24:31.5      7:55/M
       2    Alex Miller                                             151   18       27        25:54.1      8:21/M
       3    Logan Grutchfield                                        67   13       45        27:31.7      8:53/M
       4    Ripken Olegario                                         161   13       52        28:32.6      9:12/M
       5    Steven Reyes                                            172            56        28:47.7      9:17/M
       6    Brian Hawley                                             73            68        30:07.9      9:43/M
       7    Matt Parachini                                          251   15       71        30:45.9      9:55/M
       8    Alexander Tingiris                                      195   11       77        31:39.2     10:13/M
       9    Connor Oliveri                                          163   19       97        32:56.8     10:37/M
      10    Chase Evans                                             363    9      108        34:07.3     11:00/M
      11    Edward Beai                                              12   15      121        35:26.2     11:26/M
      12    Synjen Amende                                             7   10      189        55:41.9     17:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Feller                                               53   27        6        21:49.4      7:02/M
       2    Alan Wrassmann                                          241   20        7        21:59.2      7:05/M
       3    Kyle Roche                                              175   28       21        25:18.3      8:10/M
       4    Steven Hagenau                                           68   25       25        25:32.8      8:14/M
       5    Joe Tartaglia                                           193   26       29        26:00.5      8:23/M
       6    Tim Cunha                                                30   25       31        26:15.2      8:28/M
       7    Mike Kloepfer                                            98   26       34        26:42.2      8:37/M
       8    Brandon Matiyak                                         140   28       44        27:31.3      8:53/M
       9    Chris Horvath                                            79   26       46        27:36.0      8:54/M
      10    Mike Billek                                              14   28       92        32:48.7     10:35/M
      11    Brett Ebert                                              47   28       99        33:04.1     10:40/M
      12    Chris Long                                              132   28      110        34:25.7     11:06/M
      13    Matthew Gregory                                          63   27      134        38:28.9     12:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Groth                                               65   35       12        23:22.8      7:32/M
       2    Tim Clawson                                              26   32       14        23:29.8      7:35/M
       3    Evan McIntyre                                           144   32       32        26:36.3      8:35/M
       4    Jevon Curry                                              32   34       36        26:49.3      8:39/M
       5    Marl Ford                                               362   38       60        29:23.6      9:29/M
       6    Christopher Hunter                                       81   30       79        31:51.8     10:16/M
       7    John Snodgrass                                          188   32      101        33:09.4     10:42/M
       8    George Lakiotis                                         120   37      179        53:20.7     17:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sal Longobardo                                          134   40        8        22:23.8      7:13/M
       2    Clive Gavin                                             280   41       10        23:04.6      7:26/M
       3    Scott Grutchfield                                        66   49       15        23:30.1      7:35/M
       4    Kevin French                                             57   46       16        23:34.0      7:36/M
       5    Todd Johnson                                             89   43       19        24:34.6      7:55/M
       6    Joe Berres                                               13   41       37        26:57.8      8:42/M
       7    Jason Gennaro                                            60   41       38        27:07.3      8:45/M
       8    Wes Kent                                                 91   44       51        28:20.6      9:08/M
       9    Wes Adwell                                              327   49       64        29:43.6      9:35/M
      10    Johnny Primus                                           339   47       82        32:02.3     10:20/M
      11    Andrew Singh                                            186   40       91        32:45.9     10:34/M
      12    Jeff Munger                                             262   48      107        34:04.3     10:59/M
      13    Robbie Amende                                             4   49      122        36:10.6     11:40/M
      14    Cortney King                                             95   47      183        53:47.5     17:21/M
      15    Ted Nordquist                                           345   48      197      1:04:14.0     20:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 97

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Duncan Cameron                                          295   69        5        21:48.8      7:02/M
       2    Jeff Smith                                              358   50       48        27:43.1      8:56/M
       3    Scott McGuff                                            142   54       61        29:25.0      9:29/M
       4    Gerard Donnelly                                          41   51       63        29:35.2      9:33/M
       5    Mark Malloy                                             137   51       72        30:46.3      9:55/M
       6    Joe Salerno                                             179   50       73        30:56.4      9:59/M
       7    Victor Medina                                           299   64       75        31:17.5     10:05/M
       8    Mike Melton                                             147   53       95        32:51.4     10:36/M
       9    Joe Oliveri                                             162   50       96        32:54.8     10:37/M
      10    Richard Langner                                         122   57      117        34:57.8     11:16/M
      11    Danny Fretto                                             59   53      126        36:40.2     11:50/M
      12    Bill Cunha                                               29   54      136        38:35.1     12:27/M
      13    Archie Jennings                                          87   66      160        48:00.9     15:29/M
      14    Paul Bosco                                               16   56      167        50:59.2     16:27/M
      15    Matt Michels                                            149   59      172        51:44.5     16:41/M
      16    Patrick DeCanio                                          36   53      186        54:58.5     17:44/M
Top

Male 98 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Participant Unknown                                     700   99        9        22:34.8      7:17/M
       2    Participant Unknown                                     701   99       43        27:30.0      8:52/M
       3    Participant Unknown                                     702   99      103        33:45.3     10:53/M
       4    Participant Unknown                                     703   99      135        38:34.0     12:26/M
       5    Participant Unknown                                     704   99      138        38:56.8     12:34/M
       6    Participant Unknownq                                    705   99      148        42:45.2     13:47/M
       7    Participant Unknown                                     706   99      149        42:58.9     13:52/M
       8    Participant Uknown                                      708   99      181        53:21.2     17:13/M
       9    Participant Unknown                                     709   99      191        55:48.0     18:00/M
      10    Participant Unknown                                     710   99      192        55:51.9     18:01/M
      11    Participant Unknown                                     711   99      193        56:06.0     18:06/M
      12    Participant Unknown                                     712   99      194        56:07.1     18:06/M
      13    Participant Unknown                                     713   99      196        57:13.9     18:27/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News