Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

I Love "Mothers" Day 5K

Palm Harbor, FL, May 13, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K (if there were) Age Group Results

======================================================================================
===       Note:  This race did not have age group awards.                          ===
===              If it had, this is what they would look like.                     ===
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         16:56  Tyler Greathouse            20   Palm Harbor                 1    5:28
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         19:33  Connie Mendoza              43   St. Petersburg              6    6:18
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    9 & Under
    1    24:43  Ethan Hurd                   7   Belleair                   70    7:58
    2    25:17  Chad Haeberle                9   Palm Harbor                86    8:09
    3    26:26  Evan Kempsey                 8   Oldsmar                   116    8:32
    4    27:31  Jacob Atiyeh                 9   Odessa                    149    8:53
    5    28:24  Peyton Harris                8   Lithia                    183    9:10
    6    28:30  Gavin Harris                 8   Lithia                    192    9:12
    7    29:00  Connor Tootle                9   Trinity                   211    9:21
    8    30:42  Luke Metzheiser              9   Palm Harbor               270    9:54
    9    33:08  Bryan Paez                   9   Oldsmar                   336   10:41
   10    33:29  Jeff Essers                  8   Largo                     349   10:48
   11    33:56  Keegan Paez                  5   Oldsmar                   368   10:57
   12    34:39  Wesley Stevenson             9   Odessa                    377   11:11
   13    34:48  Alex Espaillat               6   Seminole                  382   11:14
   14    35:14  Jake Metzheiser              7   Palm Harbor               396   11:22
   15    35:44  Trevor Joyce                 8   Tampa                     410   11:32
   16    36:11  Nathan Merritt               7   New Port Richey           433   11:40
   17    36:13  Garret Engh                  9   New Port Richey           434   11:41
   18    37:51  Dillon Saab                  8   St. Petersburg            481   12:13
   19    39:46  Nathan Nikel                 6   New Port Richey           519   12:50
   20    41:23  Nolan Heid                   8   Tarpon Springs            570   13:21
   21    41:28  Alec Krisel                  9   Clearwater                575   13:23
   22    41:54  Ty Emdy                      7                             584   13:31
   23    45:10  Dalton Baird                 8   Clearwater                641   14:34
   24    47:15  Erick Zayas Ramos            6   Tampa                     664   15:15
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  9 & Under
    1    30:06  Olivia Donovan               9   Clearwater                255    9:43
    2    34:46  Zoe Baladakis                9   Tarpon Springs            380   11:13
    3    36:34  Lauren Tripp                 8   Odessa                    446   11:48
    4    37:33  Kayleigh Weber               7   Port Richey               474   12:07
    5    37:51  Mahlon McGriff               9   Largo                     480   12:13
    6    37:52  Kendall Laplante             9   Seminole                  484   12:13
    7    39:41  Micaela Palmer               6   Tampa                     518   12:48
    8    41:01  Rosie Loumakos               7   New Port Richey           560   13:14
    9    41:42  Emma Marino                  9   Tampa                     578   13:27
   10    44:28  Sophia Piazza                6   Largo                     630   14:21
   11    46:37  Greta Nikel                  8   New Port Richey           655   15:02
   12    47:22  Emma Hovich                  6   Zephyrhills               668   15:17
   13    47:30  Madison Haynes               7   Odessa                    674   15:19
   14    47:47  Jenna Atiyeh                 6   Odessa                    675   15:25
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 14
    1    19:30  Musaab Tariq                14   Palm Harbor                 5    6:17
    2    21:42  Ludovico Boscanino          14   Tampa                      22    7:00
    3    21:53  Robbie Brown                14   New Port Richey            26    7:04
    4    21:53  Nazareno Boscanino          14   Tampa                      27    7:04
    5    23:38  Matthew Anoos               14   Spring Hill                52    7:37
    6    25:58  Daniel Cannavina            12   Palm Harbor               100    8:23
    7    25:58  Kendric Kotow               11   New Port Richey           101    8:23
    8    27:13  Stephen Arner               11   Palm Harbor               135    8:47
    9    27:16  Hunter Engh                 13   New Port Richey           136    8:48
   10    27:23  Parker Engh                 11   New Port Richey           143    8:50
   11    27:24  Nicklaus Krews              13   Tampa                     144    8:50
   12    27:27  Trevor Saab                 14   St. Petersburg            146    8:51
   13    27:50  Parker H. Shell             11   Odessa                    164    8:59
   14    27:52  Chase Peterson              11   Tampa                     165    8:59
   15    28:00  Ryan Kempsey                11   Oldsmar                   169    9:02
   16    28:40  Gaven Simon                 12   Largo                     200    9:15
   17    28:56  Jared Joyce                 11   Tampa                     209    9:20
   18    29:17  Joshua Brown                12   New Port Richey           220    9:27
   19    30:01  Ty Harris                   10   Lithia                    250    9:41
   20    32:14  Andrew Piazza               12   Largo                     311   10:24
   21    33:15  Nicholas Espallott          11   Seminole                  345   10:44
   22    34:45  Connor McLaughlin           10   Tampa                     379   11:13
   23    35:36  Zach Merino                 11   Tampa                     407   11:29
   24    36:25  Nicholas Merritt            10   New Port Richey           441   11:45
   25    36:32  Walker Morton               14   Tarpon Springs            444   11:47
   26    37:12  Mark Saathoff               11   Palm Harbor               466   12:00
   27    39:02  Rorden Cook                 13   Tampa                     509   12:35
   28    42:54  Jacob Holtzman              13   Palm Harbor               596   13:50
   29    43:20  Justin Villa                10   Oldsmar                   611   13:59
   30    43:30  Jacob  Damboise             10   Palm Harbor               613   14:02
   31    48:07  Gage Mooney                 14   Clearwater                685   15:31
   32    58:38  Augustan Cook               10   Tampa                     777   18:55
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 - 14
    1    20:42  Hannah Brookover            14   Palm Harbor                12    6:41
    2    20:43  Shannon Greenwood           12   Trinity                    13    6:41
    3    25:17  Paige Bassano               13   Palm Harbor                87    8:09
    4    27:45  Alexa Hourdas               10   Tarpon Springs            159    8:57
    5    28:04  Mela Sharma                 11   Bradenton                 171    9:03
    6    28:04  Jill Lapine                 13   Palm Harbor               172    9:03
    7    28:25  Ashton Bedlack              10   Safety Harbor             186    9:10
    8    28:27  Allison Swan                10   Dunedin                   187    9:11
    9    31:10  Katie Havemann              14   Wesley Chapel             288   10:03
   10    31:12  Kiersten Dobson             11   Tarpon Springs            289   10:04
   11    33:11  Catie Tootle                12   Trinity                   340   10:42
   12    33:17  Jonni Shell                 13   Odessa                    346   10:44
   13    35:24  Isabella Damboise           12   Palm Harbor               401   11:25
   14    35:46  Elise Richrath              10   New Port Richey           412   11:32
   15    35:52  Selene Cook                 14   Tampa                     418   11:34
   16    35:55  Alexandria Santiago         10   New Port Richey           420   11:35
   17    36:34  Alexandria Bishop           10   Tampa                     447   11:48
   18    36:35  Brittney Graves             11   Tampa                     448   11:48
   19    36:53  Hanna Weiner                10   New Port Richey           460   11:54
   20    37:51  Sienna Piazza               10   Largo                     483   12:13
   21    38:40  Sarah Lowery                10   Sarasota                  501   12:28
   22    39:04  Payton Sims                 11   Tarpon Springs            511   12:36
   23    39:05  Gabby Robles                13   Clearwater                512   12:36
   24    40:52  Kaitlin Munzner             12   Kathleen                  553   13:11
   25    41:23  Annalise Heid               10   Tarpon Springs            569   13:21
   26    41:53  Payton Emdy                 11                             583   13:31
   27    44:02  Kara Montgomery             11   Tampa                     624   14:12
   28    49:35  Savannah Laporte            14   Land O' Lakes             704   16:00
   29    53:27  Kayla Ramirez               11   Tampa                     752   17:15
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    18:33  Austin Lewis                18   Oldsmar                     2    5:59
    2    20:03  Ryan Peters                 16   Clearwater                  9    6:28
    3    21:52  Teodoro Boscanino           18   Tampa                      25    7:03
    4    22:20  Federico Boscanino          16   Tampa                      31    7:12
    5    22:25  Evan Ward                   15   Parrish                    33    7:14
    6    23:01  Timothy Donegan             17   Tampa                      41    7:25
    7    23:19  Nick Gobes                  19   Palm Harbor                44    7:31
    8    25:19  John Burnett                16   Largo                      88    8:10
    9    25:27  Branson Morton              18   Tarpon Springs             91    8:13
   10    27:22  Matt Kolb                   15   Seminole                  141    8:50
   11    27:42  Tate Harth                  15   Dunedin                   154    8:56
   12    28:18  Luis Villa                  15   Lutz                      177    9:08
   13    29:34  Taylor Fitzpatrick          15   Clearwater                229    9:32
   14    33:04  Chris Bloodworth            17   Clearwater                333   10:40
   15    35:55  Ahluhn Wolf                 16   Palm Harbor               421   11:35
   16    36:18  Alec Molnar                 17   Port Richey               437   11:43
   17    40:58  Zach Riley                  16   Clearwater                559   13:13
   18    43:15  Shayne Grubb                19   New Port Richey           610   13:57
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    23:10  Amelia Wong                 18   Safety Harbor              42    7:28
    2    23:26  Natalie Dudley              19   Trinity                    47    7:34
    3    26:55  Carrie Grewe                16   Valrico                   125    8:41
    4    30:38  Sarah Brown                 17   New Port Richey           267    9:53
    5    33:48  Marley Opila                16   Odessa                    357   10:54
    6    40:10  Ashley Schultz              16   St. Pete Beach            526   12:57
    7    41:22  Maddie Nieves               15   Seminole                  566   13:21
    8    43:09  Jamie Holtzman              15   Palm Harbor               604   13:55
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    26:54  Mark Wiley                  21   Tampa                     124    8:41
    2    27:21  Justin Martinjak            23   New Port Richey           140    8:49
    3    27:42  Daniel Cohen                22   Palm Harbor               155    8:56
    4    28:19  Andy Peluso                 24   Tampa                     180    9:08
    5    31:05  Dustin Davis                24   New Port Richey           285   10:02
    6    32:17  Danny Siegel                21   Safety Harbor             313   10:25
    7    33:12  James Fredericks            24   Tampa                     342   10:43
    8    35:51  Jack Boardman               21   Tampa                     416   11:34
    9    42:53  James McGarrity             22   Clearwater                595   13:50
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    20:23  Kayla Bratcher              22   New Port Richey            11    6:35
    2    24:08  Brittany Hicks              21   St. Petersburg             57    7:47
    3    25:00  Consentina James            21   St. Petersburg             76    8:04
    4    27:45  Rebecca Vallance            24   New Port Richey           158    8:57
    5    28:28  Victoria Figueredo          20   Lutz                      190    9:11
    6    31:19  Kristin Pappas              23   Tampa                     293   10:06
    7    35:11  Laura Cobb                  23   Oldsmar                   394   11:21
    8    36:15  Stacey Atiyeh               21   Odessa                    435   11:42
    9    44:11  Shannon Grubb               23   New Port Richey           627   14:15
   10    48:25  Brittany Jackson            23   Clearwater                689   15:37
   11    53:08  Janet Burnham               23   Melbourne                 750   17:08
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    21:32  Randy McFarland             28   Tarpon Springs             20    6:57
    2    22:17  Michael Robles              27   Lutz                       29    7:11
    3    22:20  Jonathan Bell               28   Clearwater                 30    7:12
    4    24:05  Jon Huebner                 28   Clearwater                 56    7:46
    5    28:53  Steven Garger               27   St. Petersburg            208    9:19
    6    29:01  Timothy Lyle                25   Tampa                     213    9:22
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    25:24  Gena Warner                 29   Tampa                      90    8:12
    2    25:39  Amanda Hunt                 29   Dunedin                    95    8:16
    3    26:18  Amy Alix                    28   Largo                     110    8:29
    4    26:33  Carolyn Hardy               29   Tampa                     118    8:34
    5    26:53  Jeff Borham                 27   Palm Harbor               122    8:40
    6    27:19  Stephanie Carter            28   New Port Richey           138    8:49
    7    28:27  Crystal Harris              28   Lithia                    188    9:11
    8    29:36  Sarah Huebner               27   Clearwater                197    9:33
    9    28:37  Brittany Johnson            27   Dunedin                   198    9:14
   10    29:50  Jennifer Kominsky           29   Riverview                 242    9:37
   11    30:15  Stephanie Borba             28   Oldsmar                   260    9:45
   12    30:49  Jessica Yff                 28   Clearwater                276    9:56
   13    31:41  Megan Matodobra             27   Oldsmar                   301   10:13
   14    31:49  Christina Calandro          27   Tarpon Springs            302   10:16
   15    31:54  Maria Blair                 28   St. Petersburg            305   10:17
   16    32:50  Christina Pentedemos        25   Tarpon Springs            330   10:35
   17    35:36  Alicia Waters               28   New Port Richey           406   11:29
   18    36:29  Caitlin Allwood             25   Seminole                  443   11:46
   19    36:49  Delisa Newham               28   Clearwater                457   11:53
   20    36:55  Kimberly Cooper             25   Tampa                     461   11:55
   21    37:17  Eva Decresie                26   Holiday                   467   12:02
   22    37:44  Kandice Hyatt               27   Pinellas Park             476   12:10
   23    38:01  Jeanette Holloway           25   Seminole                  487   12:16
   24    40:35  Monica Lowry                27   Spring Hill               538   13:05
   25    40:41  Rose Spino                  27   Wesley Chapel             543   13:07
   26    43:52  Caroline Holloway           27   Largo                     619   14:09
   27    49:17  Jennifer Drain              27   Tampa                     701   15:54
   28    49:54  Denise Logaglio             25   Holiday                   707   16:06
   29    53:07  Kelley Patient              28   Orlando                   748   17:08
   30    53:53  Umeko Thomas                25   Palm Harbor               757   17:23
   31    55:42  Barbra Antonelli            29   Palm Harbor               771   17:58
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    22:34  Justin Bailey               34   Oldsmar                    35    7:17
    2    22:39  Billy Andonaras             34   Clearwater                 37    7:18
    3    24:23  Jon Lapine                  32   Tampa                      61    7:52
    4    27:58  Bennett Waters              31   New Port Richey           168    9:01
    5    29:09  Adam Lesko                  34   New Port Richey           215    9:24
    6    29:19  Nick Poll                   33   New Port Richey           221    9:27
    7    29:48  John Kominsky               33   Riverview                 241    9:37
    8    30:03  Joe Harris                  30   Lithia                    252    9:42
    9    31:55  Jesse Reade                 30   Tampa                     307   10:18
   10    33:07  Marc Pepin                  31   Wesley Chapel             335   10:41
   11    38:46  Christian Cosner            34   Pensacola                 504   12:30
   12    48:49  Rickey Hunter               34   Tampa                     692   15:45
   13    53:06  Ben Patient                 30   Orlando                   747   17:08
   14    55:18  Todd Porter                 34   Tampa                     766   17:50
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    19:50  Lisa Williams               33   Largo                       7    6:24
    2    22:39  Shannon Simon               33   Largo                      36    7:18
    3    24:43  Colleen Ficco               30   Palm Harbor                69    7:58
    4    25:35  Jodi Billetdeaux            32   Lithia                     93    8:15
    5    26:07  Lauren Kay                  30   Tampa                     103    8:25
    6    26:45  Dawn Taylor                 33   Belleair Bluffs           120    8:38
    7    26:56  Mandy Jedlund               34   Tampa                     126    8:41
    8    26:58  Somer Scarano               32   Palm Harbor               128    8:42
    9    27:32  Stacy Sourini               33   Clearwater                150    8:53
   10    27:34  Jenn Bross                  34   Oldsmar                   151    8:54
   11    27:53  Leah Essers                 32   Largo                     166    9:00
   12    28:05  Diana Gonzalez              30   Tampa                     173    9:04
   13    29:13  Kristina Lele               31   Clearwater                218    9:25
   14    29:16  Missy Bianculli             33   New Port Richey           219    9:26
   15    30:00  Jailene Kelly               30   Palm Harbor               249    9:41
   16    30:05  Julie Miller                33   Safety Harbor             254    9:42
   17    30:13  Lori Ziencina               32   Tampa                     258    9:45
   18    30:31  Jennifer Magliocchetti      34   Tampa                     263    9:51
   19    31:02  Michelle Hurd               34   Belleair                  283   10:01
   20    31:03  Sabrina Butts               34   Palm Harbor               284   10:01
   21    32:56  Nadine Moyer                34   Oldsmar                   331   10:37
   22    33:05  Jenny Pepin                 32   Wesley Chapel             334   10:40
   23    33:53  Stephanie Pratt             30   Oldsmar                   364   10:56
   24    33:53  Jennifer Guppy              33   England                   365   10:56
   25    33:54  Jomary Schulz               34   Hudson                    366   10:56
   26    34:49  Jennifer Lounsberry         34   Clearwater                383   11:14
   27    35:06  Tesha Simpson               30   Tarpon Springs            392   11:19
   28    35:18  Danielle Jarrett            33   Land O' Lakes             400   11:23
   29    36:57  Jennifer Francisco          30   Palm Harbor               462   11:55
   30    37:06  Angela Pekrul               34                             463   11:58
   31    38:07  Lindsay Weber               32   Port Richey               489   12:18
   32    38:20  Jill Piotrowski             33   Ozona                     495   12:22
   33    38:30  Lindsay Gerardi             32   Tampa                     498   12:25
   34    38:41  Tamara Childers-Cosner      34   Bradenton                 503   12:29
   35    40:30  Nicole Scheman              34   Safety Harbor             535   13:04
   36    40:38  Maggie Nicholson            34   New Port Richey           541   13:06
   37    40:46  Colleen Miner               31   Holiday                   547   13:09
   38    40:47  Kelly Beckenhaupt           34   Palm Harbor               550   13:09
   39    42:04  Cynthia Watson              33   Clearwater                585   13:34
   40    43:47  Shelby Villa                32   Oldsmar                   617   14:07
   41    43:47  Jessica Rimel               32   Tarpon Springs            618   14:07
   42    47:18  Jennifer Ramos              30   Tampa                     665   15:15
   43    47:26  Sandra Sanchez              31   Zephyrhills               669   15:18
   44    48:47  Heather Hunter              34   Tampa                     691   15:44
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    21:09  Marcelo Penha               37   St. Petersburg             18    6:49
    2    21:47  Dan Chesser                 35   Odessa                     24    7:02
    3    26:25  Aaron Stopford              36   Tarpon Springs            114    8:31
    4    27:17  Csaba Kiss                  38   Clearwater                137    8:48
    5    27:25  Jim Murray                  38   Palm Harbor               145    8:51
    6    28:21  Dan Munzner                 38   Kathleen                  182    9:09
    7    28:37  Victor Saab                 38   St. Petersburg            199    9:14
    8    29:00  Doug Templeton              37   Trinity                   212    9:21
    9    30:39  Jim Donnell                 37   Tarpon Springs            269    9:53
   10    33:55  Joseph Paez                 37   Oldsmar                   367   10:56
   11    34:38  Hamlet Espaillat            36   Seminole                  376   11:10
   12    41:52  Michael Emdy                38                             582   13:30
   13    47:49  Damon Lemmon                35   Dunedin                   677   15:25
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    20:54  Claudia  McCoy              39   Trinity                    15    6:45
    2    21:09  Janine Bowman               39   St. Petersburg             17    6:49
    3    21:09  Jessica Rutherford          38   St. Petersburg             19    6:49
    4    21:36  Shannon Dempsey             35   Wesley Chapel              21    6:58
    5    22:41  Jodi Dobson                 39   Tarpon Springs             38    7:19
    6    23:25  Jennifer Teats              36   Riverview                  46    7:33
    7    23:32  Tracey Tripp                38   Odessa                     50    7:35
    8    23:33  Kara Hourdas                37   Tarpon Springs             51    7:36
    9    23:54  Carol-Lynn Roman            38   Tarpon Springs             55    7:43
   10    24:25  Victoria Marino             35   Dunedin                    63    7:53
   11    24:56  Robin  Barrett              38   Brooksville                75    8:03
   12    25:04  Rachel Bryant               38   Parrish                    79    8:05
   13    25:38  Danielle Weizman            37   Clearwater                 94    8:16
   14    25:56  Rebecca Chesser             38   Odessa                     98    8:22
   15    26:10  Michelle Espaillat          37   Seminole                  104    8:26
   16    26:13  Gay Lynn Horvath            39   Palm Harbor               107    8:27
   17    26:15  Ann Simonelli               39   Trinity                   108    8:28
   18    26:17  Gina Patterson              38   Palm Harbor               109    8:29
   19    26:19  Anne Marie Groetsch         38   Dunedin                   113    8:29
   20    27:09  Susan Johnson               38   Clearwater                133    8:45
   21    27:35  Carlene Stenson             35   Palm Harbor               152    8:54
   22    28:03  Kayte Branch                35   Clearwater                170    9:03
   23    28:18  Eva Krisel                  38   Clearwater                178    9:08
   24    28:24  Stacy Geier                 37   Belleair                  184    9:10
   25    28:29  Gila Fox                    38   Clearwater                191    9:11
   26    28:30  Brandie Thomas              38   Palm Harbor               193    9:12
   27    29:10  Karin Hodyl                 36   Palm Harbor               216    9:25
   28    29:35  Cindy Stavropoulos          38   Palm Harbor               230    9:33
   29    29:36  Kelly Fitzpatrick           38   Clearwater                231    9:33
   30    29:55  Becky Harter                35   Clearwater                248    9:39
   31    30:01  Jill Matthews               35   Oldsmar                   251    9:41
   32    30:15  Gail Trayling               38   Oldsmar                   259    9:45
   33    30:27  Christy Nash                35   Tampa                     262    9:49
   34    30:31  Sarah Moran                 39   Tampa                     264    9:51
   35    30:59  Michelle Day                37   Clearwater                280   10:00
   36    31:08  Blair Lahaye                36   Palm Harbor               286   10:03
   37    31:31  Elizabeth Habalian          38   Tampa                     299   10:10
   38    32:21  Tanya Nash                  38   Dunedin                   315   10:26
   39    32:28  Stephanie Arner             37   Palm Harbor               319   10:28
   40    32:31  Josephine Beckett           39   Trinity                   322   10:29
   41    33:23  Carla Cervantes             36   Lutz                      347   10:46
   42    33:27  Tracy  Barrett              38   Largo                     348   10:47
   43    33:45  Rachel Noll                 35   Palm Harbor               355   10:53
   44    35:10  Amy Franks                  38   Odessa                    393   11:21
   45    37:28  Angela  Weisberg            38   Palm Harbor               470   12:05
   46    37:30  Michelle Casten             36   Land O' Lakes             472   12:06
   47    37:32  Vicky Hopper                36   St. Petersburg            473   12:06
   48    37:51  Melissa Hempfling           38   Palm Harbor               482   12:13
   49    38:07  Samantha Monosky            35   Clearwater                488   12:18
   50    38:40  Lora Barrett                37   Tampa                     502   12:28
   51    38:57  Whitney Batista             37   Palm Harbor               506   12:34
   52    39:27  Stephani Mendizabal         36   Tarpon Springs            515   12:44
   53    39:49  Christie Palmer             36   Tampa                     520   12:51
   54    40:51  Kim Munzner                 37   Kathleen                  552   13:11
   55    42:12  Jill Lowery                 39   Sarasota                  588   13:37
   56    42:39  Mari Uscategui              36   New Port Richey           592   13:45
   57    43:12  Nicole Dickman              39   Palm Harbor               607   13:56
   58    43:33  Kerri Robb                  39   Tampa                     614   14:03
   59    45:00  Heidi Baird                 38   Clearwater                640   14:31
   60    47:54  Tina Robles                 38   Clearwater                679   15:27
   61    48:13  Snow Mooney                 38   Clearwater                687   15:33
   62    50:43  Alysa Damboise              37   Palm Harbor               724   16:22
   63    53:49  Jennifer Haynes             38   Odessa                    756   17:22
   64    54:27  Bridget Khan                36   Tampa                     761   17:34
   65    54:55  Robyn Bowen                 39   Thompsons Station, TN     763   17:43
   66    55:20  Elizabeth Arnold-Higgins    36   Holiday                   768   17:51
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    19:28  Anthony Obianagha           41   Tampa                       4    6:17
    2    22:21  Rob Hoyt                    42   Palm Harbor                32    7:13
    3    23:23  Joseph Capazola             44   Riverview                  45    7:33
    4    25:09  Chris Kerns                 41   New Port Richey            82    8:07
    5    26:00  Pete Horvath                40   Palm Harbor               102    8:23
    6    26:28  Tom Kempsey                 41   Oldsmar                   117    8:32
    7    28:57  David Joyce                 41   Tampa                     210    9:20
    8    29:37  Michael Duffey              43   Clearwater                233    9:33
    9    29:39  Scott Bryant                42   Parrish                   234    9:34
   10    30:33  Kyle Gartman                41   St. Petersburg            266    9:51
   11    31:19  John Ray                    42   Hudson                    294   10:06
   12    32:22  Bob Nash                    41   Dunedin                   316   10:26
   13    33:13  Ryan Watson                 40   Clearwater                343   10:43
   14    35:17  Robert Ortiz                41   Land O' Lakes             399   11:23
   15    36:09  Greg Shell                  40   Odessa                    432   11:40
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    20:02  Tricia Brookover            44   Palm Harbor                 8    6:28
    2    20:05  Laurie Wisotsky             41   Largo                      10    6:29
    3    22:26  Tiffany Gillis              42   Tampa                      34    7:14
    4    23:14  Barbara Wojdan              42   Clearwater                 43    7:30
    5    24:12  Sheila Scott                40   Odessa                     58    7:48
    6    24:14  Jen Gagnon                  40   Tampa                      59    7:49
    7    24:23  Maryanna Capozzoli          42   Tarpon Springs             62    7:52
    8    24:31  Lilibeth Maiguel-Anoos      41   Spring Hill                66    7:55
    9    24:51  Ileane Altamura             44   Oldsmar                    73    8:01
   10    25:06  Bonnie Smith                42   Palm Harbor                80    8:06
   11    25:10  Angie Piazza                40   Largo                      84    8:07
   12    26:12  Sandra Dipalma Boscanino    42   Tampa                     105    8:27
   13    26:57  Dawn Dantschisch            40   Palm Harbor               127    8:42
   14    27:08  Jan Newman                  43   Palm Harbor               132    8:45
   15    27:44  Christine Branam            41   Tampa                     157    8:57
   16    27:54  Lisa Benjamin               43   Tampa                     167    9:00
   17    28:31  Ashley Parker               42   Oldsmar                   194    9:12
   18    28:49  Stacey Greco                43   Palm Harbor               205    9:18
   19    29:37  Lori Marino                 41   Tampa                     232    9:33
   20    29:43  Joette Gdovin-Bergeson      40   Oldsmar                   239    9:35
   21    30:27  Erin  Baird                 40   Tampa                     261    9:49
   22    30:47  Elaine Bouwens              42   Palm Harbor               274    9:56
   23    30:48  Maryann Cannavina           44   Palm Harbor               275    9:56
   24    31:01  Kristin Martin              42   Safety Harbor             282   10:00
   25    31:08  Noele Kliewer               40   Odessa                    287   10:03
   26    33:09  Shelly Shutt                42   Oldsmar                   337   10:42
   27    33:47  Shelley Opila               43   Odessa                    356   10:54
   28    33:52  Elizabeth Woltmann          41   New Port Richey           362   10:55
   29    33:52  Marie Yang                  42   Palm Harbor               363   10:55
   30    34:45  Dawn McLaughlin             42   Tampa                     378   11:13
   31    34:46  Michele Baladakis           43   Tarpon Springs            381   11:13
   32    34:58  Emily Aiello                42   Hudson                    386   11:17
   33    35:04  Lisa Kerns                  42   New Port Richey           389   11:19
   34    35:12  Colleen Bebell              43   Tarpon Springs            395   11:21
   35    35:49  Dawn Stevenson              43   Odessa                    413   11:33
   36    35:54  Tricia Emdy                 42                             419   11:35
   37    36:00  Amy  Engh                   41   New Port Richey           425   11:37
   38    36:09  Lois Shell                  40   Odessa                    431   11:40
   39    36:16  Nikkiann Molnar             43   Port Richey               436   11:42
   40    36:42  Nadine Graves               43   Tampa                     452   11:50
   41    37:09  Christy Bedlack             42   Safety Harbor             465   11:59
   42    37:28  Paula Saathoff              44   Palm Harbor               471   12:05
   43    39:25  Beth Stotts                 42   Palm Harbor               514   12:43
   44    39:30  Susanna Templeton           42   Trinity                   517   12:45
   45    40:01  Wanda Cooney                41   New Port Richey           524   12:55
   46    40:56  Bernice Kempsey             43   Oldsmar                   557   13:12
   47    41:03  Kim Loumakos                42   New Port Richey           561   13:15
   48    41:22  Yanet Scalf                 42   Lutz                      567   13:21
   49    41:23  Helen Robinson              40   Land O' Lakes             568   13:21
   50    41:24  Sherry Heid                 44   Tarpon Springs            571   13:21
   51    42:07  Melisa Mears                40   Winter Park               587   13:35
   52    44:36  Melissa Salmon              43   Port Richey               632   14:23
   53    44:59  Lisa Nikel                  42   New Port Richey           639   14:31
   54    47:02  Mary McGriff                40   Largo                     662   15:10
   55    50:29  Leslie Blaze                44   Tampa                     722   16:17
   56    51:41  Nikki Crespo                42   Apollo Beach              732   16:40
   57    53:27  Dolores Ramirez             40   Tampa                     753   17:15
   58    54:44  Cyndy Mires                 44   Dover                     762   17:39
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    21:43  Jeffery Capra               46   Palm Harbor                23    7:00
    2    22:58  Victor Araujo               47   Palm Harbor                40    7:25
    3    25:42  John Schlemmer              45   Tierra Verde               96    8:17
    4    28:10  Ricardo Navarro             46   Tampa                     174    9:05
    5    29:23  Kevin Cook                  46   Tampa                     223    9:29
    6    29:32  Rick Brockett               47   Oldsmar                   226    9:32
    7    30:49  Terry Bratcher              47   New Port Richey           277    9:56
    8    31:58  Michael Capozzoli           45   Tarpon Springs            308   10:19
    9    36:24  Lennie Merritt              46   New Port Richey           439   11:45
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    24:29  Kim Thomas                  47   Safety Harbor              65    7:54
    2    25:07  Kim Thornburg               46   Palm Harbor                81    8:06
    3    25:09  Marisa Giannella            47   Palm Harbor                83    8:07
    4    25:10  Susanne Donovan             47   Clearwater                 85    8:07
    5    25:33  Tracey Montgomery           46   Dunedin                    92    8:15
    6    25:48  Danielle Arcaro             45   Trinity                    97    8:19
    7    26:12  Kim Sattinger               46   Safety Harbor             106    8:27
    8    26:19  Gisele Gobes                45   Palm Harbor               112    8:29
    9    27:01  Marian Casteel              48   Citrus Springs            129    8:43
   10    27:05  Adriana Nieves              46   Seminole                  130    8:44
   11    28:42  Kelly Pratt                 48   Holiday                   202    9:15
   12    28:53  Sue Brocket                 45   Oldsmar                   207    9:19
   13    29:08  Susan Sanford               46   Safety Harbor             214    9:24
   14    29:43  Jennifer Fehr               49   Tampa                     240    9:35
   15    29:53  Katie Siegel                49   Safety Harbor             244    9:38
   16    29:54  Shelley Samee               48                             245    9:39
   17    30:32  Ronnie Thompson             45   Dunedin                   265    9:51
   18    30:38  Claudia  Brown              45   New Port Richey           268    9:53
   19    32:07  Julie Clark                 49   Palm Harbor               309   10:22
   20    32:13  Judy Gibson                 45   Palm Harbor               310   10:24
   21    32:15  Mary Kurchinski             45   Tarpon Springs            312   10:24
   22    32:28  Tammy Broussard             45   Lithia                    320   10:28
   23    34:55  Renee Cooper-Brown          48   Tampa                     385   11:16
   24    36:06  Rachel Ortiz                45   Land O' Lakes             429   11:39
   25    40:54  Dawn Coker                  47   Odessa                    555   13:12
   26    41:38  Cindy Haas                  46   Port Richey               577   13:26
   27    41:49  Margaret Osorio             49   Clearwater                581   13:29
   28    42:38  Tami Arcangeli              48   Odessa                    591   13:45
   29    43:12  Ellen Holtzman              46   Palm Harbor               608   13:56
   30    45:40  Beth Cord                   46   Palm Harbor               647   14:44
   31    47:28  Joyce Lyle                  48   Tarpon Springs            671   15:19
   32    53:55  Stephanie Thomas            45   Palm Harbor               758   17:24
   33    56:39  Nancy Kline                 45   St. Petersburg            775   18:16
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    19:16  Victor Yeager               52   Dunedin                     3    6:13
    2    22:12  Rick Grewe                  53   Valrico                    28    7:10
    3    23:28  Walter Dworak               50   Port Richey                48    7:34
    4    24:37  Chris Smith                 54   Naples                     67    7:56
    5    24:37  Billy Cooper                51   Wesley Chapel              68    7:56
    6    24:44  Mitchell Scott              54   Palm Harbor                71    7:59
    7    26:53  Lowell Bloodworth           52   Clearwater                123    8:40
    8    27:49  Ed Curry                    50   New Port Richey           161    8:58
    9    28:25  David Marinich              53   Clearwater                185    9:10
   10    31:21  Dave Fredericks             54   Tampa                     296   10:07
   11    32:27  Rick Thrasher               54   Tarpon Springs            318   10:28
   12    40:46  Tom Wesolowski              53   Lutz                      548   13:09
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    23:31  Barb Greathouse             53   Palm Harbor                49    7:35
    2    24:23  Eileen Peters               51   Clearwater                 60    7:52
    3    28:14  Mary Ann Keller             51   Washington, DC            175    9:06
    4    28:20  Kathy Peluso                54   Tampa                     181    9:08
    5    28:31  Ramona Bitterman            50   Island Lake, IL           195    9:12
    6    29:21  Robin  Martinjak            54   Trinity                   222    9:28
    7    29:52  Cathy McCranie              52   Safety Harbor             243    9:38
    8    31:13  Karen Wood                  50   Clearwater                291   10:04
    9    31:55  Marianne Wesolowski         53   Lutz                      306   10:18
   10    32:57  Cheri Taylor                50   Treasure Island           332   10:38
   11    33:56  Christine Allard            50   Seminole                  369   10:57
   12    34:07  Lynn Lewis                  50   Largo                     370   11:00
   13    34:17  Mary Munoz                  53   Belleair                  372   11:04
   14    34:19  Vicky Greenwood             54   Trinity                   373   11:04
   15    35:04  Eileen McDonald             54   Palm Harbor               388   11:19
   16    35:51  Jill Boardman               54   Tampa                     415   11:34
   17    36:21  Pam Rilling                 51   Clearwater                438   11:44
   18    36:50  Sharon Haley                50   Clearwater                458   11:53
   19    36:52  Zara Newham                 51   Clearwater                459   11:54
   20    37:50  Kathy Robinson              53   Pinellas Park             477   12:12
   21    37:50  Marileta Bloodworth         52   Clearwater                478   12:12
   22    39:52  Zena Martin                 51   Trinity                   521   12:52
   23    40:11  Nancy Schultz               50   St. Pete Beach            527   12:58
   24    44:25  Marie Grubb                 51   New Port Richey           629   14:20
   25    46:51  Tammy Carr                  53   New Port Richey           660   15:07
   26    49:20  Shannon Donegan             51   Tampa                     702   15:55
   27    50:24  Kimberly Laporte            50   Land O' Lakes             721   16:15
   28    51:19  Laureen Dunn                52   Tampa                     730   16:33
   29    51:41  Jeanne Zimet                52   Tampa                     733   16:40
   30    53:06  Sandi Artis                 52   Land O' Lakes             746   17:08
   31    55:19  Julie Poling                53   Wesley Chapel             767   17:51
   32    57:10  Deborah Hicks               53   St. Petersburg            776   18:26
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    22:41  Ricky Howe                  58   Tampa                      39    7:19
    2    23:50  James Hunt                  58   Dunedin                    54    7:41
    3    27:49  Jairo Reina                 58   Spring Hill               162    8:58
    4    34:53  William Moore               56   Clearwater                384   11:15
    5    40:01  Don Nieves                  55   Seminole                  523   12:55
    6    40:39  David Friend                58   Zephryhills               542   13:07
    7    42:41  Michael Spino               59   Wesley Chapel             593   13:46
    8    53:07  Barry Artis                 55   Land O' Lakes             749   17:08
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    24:27  Mary Stewart-Wong           55   Safety Harbor              64    7:53
    2    24:50  Noora Alidina               55   Clearwater Beach           72    8:01
    3    26:25  Carol Zaffiri               56   Dunedin                   115    8:31
    4    28:40  Donna Yff                   57   Miami                     201    9:15
    5    31:26  Debra Lombardozzi           57   Tarpon Springs            298   10:08
    6    31:40  Ellen Cohen                 56   Palm Harbor               300   10:13
    7    33:09  Barb Friend                 59   Zephyrhills               338   10:42
    8    33:30  Nancy Haley                 59   Clearwater                350   10:48
    9    33:43  Karen Lamb                  55   Safety Harbor             354   10:53
   10    35:03  Linda Jacobsen              56   New Port Richey           387   11:18
   11    35:49  Cynthia Butts               57   Palm Harbor               414   11:33
   12    36:00  Nancy Pickman               56   Palm Harbor               426   11:37
   13    40:07  Christine Abarca            57   Tallahassee               525   12:56
   14    40:29  Denise Scheman              59   Jacksonville Beach        534   13:04
   15    40:34  Deborah Schott              55   Spring Hill               537   13:05
   16    43:58  Patty Holloway              56   Seminole                  622   14:11
   17    44:41  Mary Parks-Ridenour         58   Indian Shores             634   14:25
   18    45:17  Lynn Davis                  58   New Port Richey           645   14:36
   19    45:42  Paula Lasell                55   Palm Harbor               648   14:45
   20    47:29  Mavra Toone                 55   Seminole                  673   15:19
   21    47:48  Deborah Griswold            59   Dunedin                   676   15:25
   22    49:13  Judy Jennings               57   Land O' Lakes             700   15:53
   23    55:41  Nancy Gussow                59   Palm Harbor               770   17:58
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    27:30  Bill Allard                 61   Seminole                  148    8:52
    2    29:55  Thom Holloway               64   Seminole                  247    9:39
    3    43:04  Bill Clark                  63   Safety Harbor             602   13:54
    4    49:11  Dan Hynish                  60   Palm Harbor               699   15:52
    5    51:42  Lloyd Zimet                 60   Tampa                     734   16:41
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    24:53  Ellen Kohn                  61   Palm Harbor                74    8:02
    2    27:21  Laura Swanson               61   Naples                    139    8:49
    3    29:32  Stephanie Bessette          64   Dunedin                   225    9:32
    4    31:23  Diane Spicer                60   Tampa                     297   10:07
    5    31:50  Linda Shutt                 60   Tarpon Springs            303   10:16
    6    32:18  Jo-Anne Divalentino         60   Spring Hill               314   10:25
    7    35:52  Bea Swere                   63   Palm Harbor               417   11:34
    8    38:26  Sue Piotrowski              62   Ozona                     496   12:24
    9    41:28  Diane Dormer                62   Palm Harbor               574   13:23
   10    43:04  Elaine Clark                63   Safety Harbor             601   13:54
   11    44:46  Donna Lynn Spino            60   Wesley Chapel             635   14:26
   12    49:54  Maria Wright                61   Tarpon Springs            708   16:06
   13    50:04  June Chittenden             64   Indian Rocks Beach        713   16:09
   14    51:34  Carol Balazs                61   Oldsmar                   731   16:38
   15    51:50  Teresa Hynish               62   Palm Harbor               736   16:43
   16    52:08  Eleanor Lopez               60   Hudson                    737   16:49
   17    52:34  Marilyn Peck                64   Holiday                   743   16:57
   18    55:16  Sara Porter                 30   Tampa                     765   17:50
   19    55:21  Shirley Higgins             63   St. Petersburg            769   17:51
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    26:50  Larry Headley               65   Clearwater                121    8:39
    2    38:27  Jim Pullin                  67   Tampa                     497   12:24
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    33:13  Cori Duncanson              65   Clearwater                344   10:43
    2    43:06  Paola Saab                  66   St. Petersburg            603   13:54
    3    48:24  Audrey Henry                68   Naples                    688   15:37
    4    50:01  Ann Poppleton               67   Palm Harbor               709   16:08
    5    51:43  Maggie Martin               67   Gulfport                  735   16:41
    6    53:44  Sally Pullin                67   Tampa                     755   17:20
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
    1    36:07  Dennis Henry                71   Naples                    430   11:39
    2    41:08  Jack Mahon                  81   Trinity                   562   13:16
    3    43:10  John Verel                  73   Clearwater                606   13:55
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 & Over
    1    43:14  Rene Verel                  72   Clearwater                609   13:57
    2    45:17  Mary Mahon                  74   Trinity                   644   14:36
    3    49:35  Patricia Joannes            76   Tampa                     705   16:00
    4    54:44  Jae Polcyn                  72   Temple Terrace            764   17:39
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 777
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News