Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Port to Park Summer Series 1

Port Richey , FL, May 11, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Port to Park Summer Series 1

Port to Park Summer Series 1

Age Group Results

April 11, 2012


Results By Big Dawg Runnin' Inc. www.bigdawgrunnin.com

Men: 0- 8 9-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 8 9-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Helen Lavoie                      Holiday  FL             5   55        9        22:27.9      7:15/M
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Smart                       Tampa  FL              72   42        1        17:12.6      5:33/M
Top

Overall Female Master's Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sissi Hethershan                  Palm Harbor  FL        80   43       12        23:37.3      7:37/M
Top

Overall Male Master's Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dennis Byron                                             82   54        2        18:46.0      6:03/M
Top

Male 8 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Broden Tippett                    Spring Hill  FL        25    2       42        29:53.4      9:38/M
Top

Female 9 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kara Fredrickson                  New Port Richey  FL    66   13       38        28:56.4      9:20/M
       2    Kaitie Conroy                     new port richey  FL    60   13       39        28:56.6      9:20/M
       3    Zoie Herzek                       Weeki Wachee  FL       51    9       47        31:37.7     10:12/M
Top

Male 9 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Keller                      New Port Richey  FL    78   11        4        20:53.0      6:44/M
       2    Zack Parsons                      Spring Hill  FL        85   13        7        21:47.2      7:02/M
       3    Francisco Juan                    Land O Lakes  FL        6   13       10        23:14.3      7:30/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Will Ebanks                       Spring HIll  FL        32   15        5        21:00.7      6:46/M
       2    devon gober                       new port richey  FL    35   14        8        22:18.3      7:12/M
       3    Scott Edwards                     Wesley Chapel  FL      15   14       11        23:31.7      7:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Corey Dunlap                      Tampa  FL              27   24       24        26:42.3      8:37/M
       2    Renee White                       Spring Hill  FL        10   23       61        45:33.8     14:42/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Price                      spring hill  FL        53   28       25        27:15.1      8:47/M
       2    Stephanie Cricchio                New Port Richey  FL    22   28       49        32:44.8     10:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adolfo Lopez                      Holiday  FL            62   27       20        25:20.1      8:10/M
       2    William Rivers                    Holiday  FL            79   28       55        34:48.3     11:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meghan Pitzer                     Citrus Springs  FL     47   31       14        23:49.8      7:41/M
       2    Michelle Lambo                    Homosassa  FL          56   32       26        27:43.2      8:56/M
       3    Kristin Parmenter                 New Port Richey  FL    61   31       45        30:50.6      9:57/M
       4    Rosalie Rogers                    Homosassa  FL          57   33       53        34:13.9     11:02/M
       5    Kelly McCormick                   Hudson  FL             68   31       58        38:07.3     12:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lucien Price                      Spring hill  FL        52   30       15        24:27.7      7:53/M
       2    John Harrison                     New Port Richey  FL    44   32       16        24:43.8      7:58/M
       3    Eddie Tiscarero                                          88   32       32        28:23.1      9:09/M
       4    Daniel Cricchio                   New Port Richey  FL    23   31       50        32:45.1     10:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Carr                      Citrus Springs  FL     50   36       19        25:06.6      8:06/M
       2    Kari Stay                                                91   36       31        28:22.6      9:09/M
       3    Rachelle Herzek                   Brooksville  FL         2   38       41        29:51.1      9:38/M
       4    Jolain Loiacano                   Trinity  FL            89   39       43        30:06.4      9:43/M
       5    Alicia Scott                      trinity  FL            74   39       44        30:17.5      9:46/M
       6    Pilar Roberts                     Tampa  FL              29   36       52        33:44.4     10:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Kaelin                       Trinity  FL            13   39        3        19:39.9      6:20/M
       2    Jesse Tippett                     Spring Hill  FL        54   39       17        24:44.4      7:59/M
       3    Phil Kupczyk                      Hudson  FL             38   36       23        26:23.2      8:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Daly                         Hernando Beach  FL     33   42       29        27:59.4      9:02/M
       2    Michelle Schultz                  Saint Petersburg  F    58   41       40        29:10.4      9:25/M
       3    Maria Brady                       Hudson  FL             64   40       54        34:20.2     11:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Pence                       Tampa  FL              73   42       22        25:45.2      8:18/M
       2    Myke Hanna                                               92   42       33        28:24.4      9:10/M
       3    Scott Jones                       Tampa  FL              45   41       36        28:34.5      9:13/M
       4    Dean Loiacano                                            90   44       46        30:58.2      9:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Richter                     Tampa  FL              49   47       21        25:23.3      8:11/M
       2    Jennifer Paullin                  Spring HIll  FL        31   47       27        27:56.6      9:01/M
       3    Lori Powell                       Port Richey  FL         1   49       30        28:17.3      9:07/M
       4    Claudia Brown                                            87   45       35        28:27.7      9:11/M
       5    Irene Jonas                       new port richey  FL    76   45       51        33:13.9     10:43/M
       6    Pat Sanchez                       Spring Hill  FL         9   49       59        38:53.7     12:33/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Edwards                       Wesley Chapel  FL      17   45       13        23:49.4      7:41/M
       2    Bill Daly                         Hernando Beach  FL     34   47       28        27:59.1      9:02/M
       3    Nelson Snow                       Brooksville  FL        14   48       37        28:50.2      9:18/M
       4    Thomas Schultz                    St. Petersburg  FL     59   45       48        31:49.2     10:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marie Grubb                       New Port Richey  FL    65   51       34        28:26.1      9:10/M
       2    Joanne Klein                      New port richey  FL    20   53       56        35:50.4     11:34/M
       3    Ann Joslin                        New Port Richey  FL    46   50       57        37:38.5     12:08/M
       4    Rene Snow                         Brooksville  FL        48   53       60        40:15.3     12:59/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Hummel                      Tarpon Springs  FL     93   51        6        21:05.6      6:48/M
Top

Male 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SILKY SULLIVAN                    SEMINOLE  FL           71   67       18        24:55.2      8:02/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News