Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Port to Park Summer Series 1

Port Richey , FL, May 11, 2012

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Port to Park Summer Series 1

Port to Park Summer Series 1

Overall Finish List

April 11, 2012


Results By Big Dawg Runnin' Inc. www.bigdawgrunnin.com
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Smart                       Tampa  FL              72    42   M        1 OV                  17:12.6      5:33/M
       2    Dennis Byron                                             82    54   M        1 MAS                 18:46.0      6:03/M
       3    Ryan Kaelin                       Trinity  FL            13    39   M     1/3    35-39            19:39.9      6:20/M
       4    Jacob Keller                      New Port Richey  FL    78    11   M     1/3     9-13            20:53.0      6:44/M
       5    Will Ebanks                       Spring HIll  FL        32    15   M     1/3    14-19            21:00.7      6:46/M
       6    James Hummel                      Tarpon Springs  FL     93    51   M     2/1    50-54            21:05.6      6:48/M
       7    Zack Parsons                      Spring Hill  FL        85    13   M     2/3     9-13            21:47.2      7:02/M
       8    devon gober                       new port richey  FL    35    14   M     2/3    14-19            22:18.3      7:12/M
       9    Helen Lavoie                      Holiday  FL             5    55   F        1 OV                  22:27.9      7:15/M
      10    Francisco Juan                    Land O Lakes  FL        6    13   M     3/3     9-13            23:14.3      7:30/M
      11    Scott Edwards                     Wesley Chapel  FL      15    14   M     3/3    14-19            23:31.7      7:35/M
      12    Sissi Hethershan                  Palm Harbor  FL        80    43   F        1 MAS                 23:37.3      7:37/M
      13    Joe Edwards                       Wesley Chapel  FL      17    45   M     1/4    45-49            23:49.4      7:41/M
      14    Meghan Pitzer                     Citrus Springs  FL     47    31   F     1/5    30-34            23:49.8      7:41/M
      15    Lucien Price                      Spring hill  FL        52    30   M     1/4    30-34            24:27.7      7:53/M
      16    John Harrison                     New Port Richey  FL    44    32   M     2/4    30-34            24:43.8      7:58/M
      17    Jesse Tippett                     Spring Hill  FL        54    39   M     2/3    35-39            24:44.4      7:59/M
      18    SILKY SULLIVAN                    SEMINOLE  FL           71    67   M     1/1    65-99            24:55.2      8:02/M
      19    Melissa Carr                      Citrus Springs  FL     50    36   F     1/6    35-39            25:06.6      8:06/M
      20    Adolfo Lopez                      Holiday  FL            62    27   M     1/2    25-29            25:20.1      8:10/M
      21    Julie Richter                     Tampa  FL              49    47   F     1/6    45-49            25:23.3      8:11/M
      22    Scott Pence                       Tampa  FL              73    42   M     2/4    40-44            25:45.2      8:18/M
      23    Phil Kupczyk                      Hudson  FL             38    36   M     3/3    35-39            26:23.2      8:31/M
      24    Corey Dunlap                      Tampa  FL              27    24   F     1/2    20-24            26:42.3      8:37/M
      25    Ashley Price                      spring hill  FL        53    28   F     1/2    25-29            27:15.1      8:47/M
      26    Michelle Lambo                    Homosassa  FL          56    32   F     2/5    30-34            27:43.2      8:56/M
      27    Jennifer Paullin                  Spring HIll  FL        31    47   F     2/6    45-49            27:56.6      9:01/M
      28    Bill Daly                         Hernando Beach  FL     34    47   M     2/4    45-49            27:59.1      9:02/M
      29    Erin Daly                         Hernando Beach  FL     33    42   F     2/3    40-44            27:59.4      9:02/M
      30    Lori Powell                       Port Richey  FL         1    49   F     3/6    45-49            28:17.3      9:07/M
      31    Kari Stay                                                91    36   F     2/6    35-39            28:22.6      9:09/M
      32    Eddie Tiscarero                                          88    32   M     3/4    30-34            28:23.1      9:09/M
      33    Myke Hanna                                               92    42   M     3/4    40-44            28:24.4      9:10/M
      34    Marie Grubb                       New Port Richey  FL    65    51   F     1/4    50-54            28:26.1      9:10/M
      35    Claudia Brown                                            87    45   F     4/6    45-49            28:27.7      9:11/M
      36    Scott Jones                       Tampa  FL              45    41   M     4/4    40-44            28:34.5      9:13/M
      37    Nelson Snow                       Brooksville  FL        14    48   M     3/4    45-49            28:50.2      9:18/M
      38    Kara Fredrickson                  New Port Richey  FL    66    13   F     1/3     9-13            28:56.4      9:20/M
      39    Kaitie Conroy                     new port richey  FL    60    13   F     2/3     9-13            28:56.6      9:20/M
      40    Michelle Schultz                  Saint Petersburg  F    58    41   F     3/3    40-44            29:10.4      9:25/M
      41    Rachelle Herzek                   Brooksville  FL         2    38   F     3/6    35-39            29:51.1      9:38/M
      42    Broden Tippett                    Spring Hill  FL        25     2   M     1/1     0- 8            29:53.4      9:38/M
      43    Jolain Loiacano                   Trinity  FL            89    39   F     4/6    35-39            30:06.4      9:43/M
      44    Alicia Scott                      trinity  FL            74    39   F     5/6    35-39            30:17.5      9:46/M
      45    Kristin Parmenter                 New Port Richey  FL    61    31   F     3/5    30-34            30:50.6      9:57/M
      46    Dean Loiacano                                            90    44   M     5/4    40-44            30:58.2      9:59/M
      47    Zoie Herzek                       Weeki Wachee  FL       51     9   F     3/3     9-13            31:37.7     10:12/M
      48    Thomas Schultz                    St. Petersburg  FL     59    45   M     4/4    45-49            31:49.2     10:16/M
      49    Stephanie Cricchio                New Port Richey  FL    22    28   F     2/2    25-29            32:44.8     10:34/M
      50    Daniel Cricchio                   New Port Richey  FL    23    31   M     4/4    30-34            32:45.1     10:34/M
      51    Irene Jonas                       new port richey  FL    76    45   F     5/6    45-49            33:13.9     10:43/M
      52    Pilar Roberts                     Tampa  FL              29    36   F     6/6    35-39            33:44.4     10:53/M
      53    Rosalie Rogers                    Homosassa  FL          57    33   F     4/5    30-34            34:13.9     11:02/M
      54    Maria Brady                       Hudson  FL             64    40   F     4/3    40-44            34:20.2     11:05/M
      55    William Rivers                    Holiday  FL            79    28   M     2/2    25-29            34:48.3     11:14/M
      56    Joanne Klein                      New port richey  FL    20    53   F     2/4    50-54            35:50.4     11:34/M
      57    Ann Joslin                        New Port Richey  FL    46    50   F     3/4    50-54            37:38.5     12:08/M
      58    Kelly McCormick                   Hudson  FL             68    31   F     5/5    30-34            38:07.3     12:18/M
      59    Pat Sanchez                       Spring Hill  FL         9    49   F     6/6    45-49            38:53.7     12:33/M
      60    Rene Snow                         Brooksville  FL        48    53   F     4/4    50-54            40:15.3     12:59/M
      61    Renee White                       Spring Hill  FL        10    23   F     2/2    20-24            45:33.8     14:42/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News