Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Crusader Gallop 5K

Largo, FL, March 31, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         19:54  JT Hockin                   13   Largo                       1    6:25
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         20:16  Lisa Williams               33   Largo                       2    6:32
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         20:28  Pete Strawser               43   Odessa                      3    6:36
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         22:32  Robin Moen                  42   Largo                      12    7:16
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    9 & Under
    1    28:15  Schafer Eckardt              8   Belleair                   45    9:07
    2    38:20  Trent Seidl                  9   Largo                     101   12:22
    3    40:43  Robert Pierri                6   Clearwater                118   13:08
    4    41:42  Angelo Colucci               8   Clearwater                121   13:27
    5    41:49  John Accetta                 7   Clearwater                123   13:29
    6    54:52  Ernie Cavanagh               9   Palm Harbor               150   17:42
    7    55:01  Aiden Wedekind               9   Dunedin                   151   17:45
    8    55:26  Joseph Accetta               4   Clearwater                152   17:53
    9    55:29  Robby Ramaciere              5   Seminole                  153   17:54
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  9 & Under
    1    30:49  Morgan Lyons                 9   Dunedin                    62    9:56
    2    35:50  Bella Pontdo                 9                              89   11:34
    3    39:04  Isabela Chmara               8   Palm Harbor               107   12:36
    4    44:50  Grace Dunn                   9   Clearwater                134   14:28
    5    46:40  Savannah Jewett              9   Largo                     136   15:03
    6    47:18  Molly Soe                    8   Clearwater                141   15:15
    7    47:19  Kori Shackelford             8   Clearwater                142   15:16
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 14
    1    21:29  Sean Serra                  13   Largo                       7    6:56
    2    22:16  Christian Kondor            13   Seminole                   11    7:11
    3    24:06  Jacob Hockin                12   Largo                      19    7:46
    4    24:22  David Kuykendall            10   Belleair                   21    7:52
    5    26:03  Brandon Boudreau            12   Safety Harbor              29    8:24
    6    26:07  Cai Baralat                 13   Clearwater                 30    8:25
    7    26:55  Chris Cottrell              10   Belleair                   36    8:41
    8    30:36  Ben Patterson               12   Largo                      58    9:52
    9    30:46  Sean Knapp                  11   Clearwater                 61    9:55
   10    32:15  Aaron Kuykendall            12   Belleair                   68   10:24
   11    35:47  Mitchell Shackelford        12   Clearwater                 88   11:33
   12    35:52  Anthony Baldino             11   N Redington Beach          91   11:34
   13    37:10  Kyle Hansen                 10   Tampa                      97   11:59
   14    39:44  Harrison Soe                11   Clearwater                111   12:49
   15    39:44  Noah Worman                 11   Clearwater                112   12:49
   16    52:38  Will Roberts                11   Huntsville, AL            148   16:59
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 - 14
    1    26:08  Ana Dunn                    12   Clearwater                 31    8:26
    2    26:23  Maddy Repka                 14   N Redington Beach          33    8:31
    3    28:15  Anna  Eckardt               10   Belleair                   46    9:07
    4    31:22  Alina Meyer                 12   Largo                      64   10:07
    5    34:24  Amanda Green                11   Clearwater                 75   11:06
    6    34:40  Lauren Lyons                10   Dunedin                    78   11:11
    7    34:42  Olivia Rivellini            11   Belleair                   79   11:12
    8    35:31  Diana Fernandez             10   Palm Harbor                86   11:27
    9    35:32  No Name                     10                              87   11:28
   10    40:14  Sofia Meyer                 10   Largo                     116   12:59
   11    43:01  Sara Black                  11   Largo                     124   13:53
   12    44:37  Marie Chmara                11   Palm Harbor               131   14:24
   13    46:54  Ellie Amaro                 10   Largo                     137   15:08
   14    46:55  Mackenzie Ker               10   Largo                     138   15:08
   15    58:30  Claire Dolan                10   Largo                     163   18:52
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    20:58  Brady Fox                   15   Palm Harbor                 4    6:46
    2    21:43  Michael Cory                15   Tampa                       8    7:00
    3    38:22  Greg Cargill                19   Largo                     103   12:23
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    23:03  Emily Repka                 15   N Redington Beach          14    7:26
    2    23:47  Veronica Steele             15   Largo                      18    7:40
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    50:43  Harry Demettes              24   St. Petersburg            147   16:22
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    28:08  Lizzy Ignac                 21   Largo                      44    9:05
    2    38:21  Amanda Seidl                21   Largo                     102   12:22
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    29:24  Karlie Bolen                25   Clearwater Beach           55    9:29
    2    39:38  Katie Simmons               26   Seminole                  110   12:47
    3    41:44  Candice Colucci             28   Clearwater                122   13:28
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    25:28  Anthony White               32   Clearwater                 26    8:13
    2    26:46  Jeffrey Irwin               33   Safety Harbor              35    8:38
    3    28:03  Robert Taylor               33   Plant City                 43    9:03
    4    28:18  Michael Tate                33   Clearwater                 47    9:08
    5    31:37  Brian Marica                32   Riverview                  66   10:12
    6    48:36  Steve Lannon                34   Largo                     144   15:41
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    25:37  Faryn Shaffer               30   Tampa                      28    8:16
    2    48:37  Alisha Lannon               34   Largo                     145   15:41
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    23:21  Mike Barry                  38   Largo                      16    7:32
    2    37:27  James Paranzino             37   Clearwater                100   12:05
    3    56:49  Rob Ramaciere               39   Seminole                  158   18:20
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    27:15  Eve Krisel                  37   Clearwater                 39    8:47
    2    29:11  Rebecca Arruda              38   Ruskin                     53    9:25
    3    29:13  Glenda Cuatt                36   Clearwater                 54    9:25
    4    30:32  Becky Harter                35   Clearwater                 57    9:51
    5    33:12  Allison Weidner             35   Seminole                   70   10:43
    6    34:30  Barbara Poulos              36   Clearwater                 76   11:08
    7    34:34  Tracy Sarafian              37   Belleair Beach             77   11:09
    8    34:51  Michelle Mobley             39   Wesley Chapel              80   11:15
    9    55:30  Anita Ramaciere             38   Seminole                  154   17:54
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    21:44  Lyndon Soe                  40   Clearwater                  9    7:01
    2    22:12  Kurt Shackelford            40   Clearwater                 10    7:10
    3    23:17  Jasaan Arruda               40   Ruskin                     15    7:31
    4    24:07  Chip Kuykendall             43   Belleair                   20    7:47
    5    24:26  Steve Browne                42   Sanford                    22    7:53
    6    25:03  Doug  Lyons                 44   Dunedin                    24    8:05
    7    25:04  Nauris Tamulevicius         41   Clearwater                 25    8:05
    8    26:42  Jon Ohair                   42   Largo                      34    8:37
    9    26:55  Bill Cottrell               43   Belleair                   37    8:41
   10    30:46  Brian Knapp                 42   Clearwater                 60    9:55
   11    31:33  Rusty Parris                43   Riverview                  65   10:11
   12    32:40  Randy Agee                  40   Brooksville                69   10:32
   13    34:08  Sean Kelly                  40   Clearwater                 74   11:01
   14    44:09  Douglas Schiller            43   Clearwater                128   14:15
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    26:09  Andrea Cappelli             41   Seminole                   32    8:26
    2    27:17  Sandra Shackelford          40   Clearwater                 40    8:48
    3    28:24  Kym Rivellini               42   Belleair                   49    9:10
    4    33:15  Tracey Odette               40   Clearwater                 71   10:44
    5    35:31  Kim Brady                   42   Dunedin                    85   11:27
    6    36:24  Kathleen Soe                43   Clearwater                 92   11:45
    7    36:48  Jill Quattrucci             41   Palm Harbor                96   11:52
    8    38:36  Angela Kelly                40   Clearwater                104   12:27
    9    39:06  Heather Schiller            44   Clearwater                108   12:37
   10    40:02  Michelle Green              41   Clearwater                113   12:55
   11    40:04  Teri Gazda-Kennedy          44   Clearwater                115   12:55
   12    43:02  Michelle Black              41   Largo                     125   13:53
   13    43:16  Candi Lyons                 43   Dunedin                   126   13:57
   14    46:06  Theresa McKeon              42   Palm Harbor               135   14:52
   15    46:59  Sabrena Amaro               40   Largo                     139   15:09
   16    47:02  Melissa Ker                 41   Largo                     140   15:10
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    21:04  Jeff Singer                 48   Belleair                    5    6:48
    2    21:29  John Hockin                 46   Largo                       6    6:56
    3    22:43  Kerry Metz                  49   Tampa                      13    7:20
    4    26:57  Willie Ward                 47   Plant City                 38    8:42
    5    32:01  Chris Patterson                  Largo                      67   10:20
    6    37:10  Rob Hansen                  49   Tampa                      98   11:59
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    28:24  Susan Serra                 45   Largo                      48    9:10
    2    30:42  Cheryl Franks               46   Palm Harbor                59    9:54
    3    36:32  Lourdes Frontera            45   Clearwater                 94   11:47
    4    44:38  Monica Chmara               45   Palm Harbor               132   14:24
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    28:38  Walter Lysinger             53   Largo                      51    9:14
    2    37:25  Hansel Mobley               52   Wesley Chapel              99   12:04
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    28:37  Linda Lysinger              51   Largo                      50    9:14
    2    35:51  Joan Kuykendall             50   Belleair                   90   11:34
    3    40:33  Kelly Mende                 52                             117   13:05
    4    57:14  Judy Wedekind               50   Dunedin                   161   18:28
    5    57:15  Lynda Cavanagh              50   Palm Harbor               162   18:28
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    28:56  Marty Ignac                 56   Largo                      52    9:20
    2    47:47  Berc Sarafian               56   Belleair Beach            143   15:25
    3  1:02:43  Richard Reffelt             55   Seminole                  164   20:14
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1  1:02:44  Mary Stock                  59   Seminole                  165   20:14
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    34:05  Don Jeffey                  64   St. Petersburg             73   11:00
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    27:27  Suzy Moore                  61   Largo                      42    8:51
    2    35:29  Ruth Bebensee               62   Tarpon Springs             84   11:27
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    24:27  Silky Sullivan              68   Seminole                   23    7:53
    2    25:35  Harold Stevenson            69   St. Louis, MI              27    8:15
    3    27:26  Paul Wise                   69   Madeira Beach              41    8:51
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    40:03  Susan Casale                65   Clearwater                114   12:55
    2    43:33  Gloria Browne               68   Clearwater                127   14:03
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
    1    44:29  Don Browne                  71   Clearwater                129   14:21
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 & Over
    1    36:24  Sandra Ruppel               73   Indian Shoes               93   11:45
    2    57:03  Grace Dimille               72                             160   18:24
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Unknown Age
       1:02:45  Brenda Singleton                 Trinity                   166   20:15
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 166
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News