Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

19th Annual Seminole Stampede

Largo, FL, March 31, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Chip Results ]

5K Overall Women's Results

================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                  =====
================================================================================================
 Female                                                                     OA            Chip
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace    Time
================================================================================================
    1    19:04  Kathy Frailing              44   Largo                       4    6:09    19:02
    2    20:18  Alexis Stevens              15   Seminole                    9    6:33    20:18
    3    22:56  Flora Cook                       Seminole                   19    7:24    22:56
    4    23:08  Gina Burge                  39   Seminole                   21    7:28    23:04
    5    23:15  Fatima Abu-Rumman           14   Belleair Bluffs            22    7:30    23:12
    6    23:56  Jennifer Casesa             27   Palmetto                   28    7:43    23:45
    7    24:00  Norah McClure               12   Seminole                   30    7:45    23:56
    8    24:12  Hailey Halterman            13   Seminole                   36    7:48    24:12
    9    24:15  Kelli Deja                  12   Largo                      37    7:49    24:00
   10    24:21  Jennifer Brown              31   South Pasadena             39    7:51    24:21
   11    25:19  Mary Deja                   47   Largo                      47    8:10    25:04
   12    25:42  Angelica Ambrose            15   Seminole                   50    8:17    25:42
   13    25:53  Catherine McClure           13   Seminole                   52    8:21    25:51
   14    26:05  Shaunn Demuth               48   Seminole                   55    8:25    26:05
   15    26:14  Paige Vanmiddlesworth       10   Seminole                   56    8:28    26:14
   16    26:36  Lindsie Kvocka              29   Seminole                   57    8:35    26:36
   17    27:09  Adriana Nieves              46   Seminole                   61    8:45    27:09
   18    27:20  Jennifer Speake             52   Largo                      63    8:49    27:20
   19    27:31  Lindsay Anderson            27   St. Petersburg             66    8:53    27:21
   20    28:26  Rita Gutekunst              46   St. Petersburg             67    9:10    28:17
   21    28:49  Jean Campbell               52   Seminole                   71    9:18    28:48
   22    29:00  Gurasiela Gross             24   Clearwater                 72    9:21    28:54
   23    29:10  Kaeleigh Morehouse          13   St. Petersburg             74    9:25    29:10
   24    29:26  Gay Poe                     46   Seminole                   75    9:30    29:20
   25    29:34  Angela Jaquis               44   Seminole                   76    9:32    29:34
   26    29:39  Tabatha Lingstrom           32   St. Petersburg             77    9:34    29:39
   27    29:40  Mary Salazar                51   St. Petersburg             78    9:34    29:38
   28    30:12  Peggy McAvaddy              65   Seminole                   80    9:45    30:06
   29    30:52  Sofia Augusta               10   Largo                      83    9:57    30:51
   30    30:56  Jenny Granger               34   Seminole                   84    9:59    30:42
   31    31:06  Olivia Pellissier           13   Seminole                   85   10:02    31:06
   32    31:08  Christie Arney              42   Fort Wayne, IN             86   10:03    31:08
   33    31:43  Danielle Leonardi           31   Seminole                   88   10:14    31:43
   34    32:15  Veronica Thompson           45   Dunedin                    89   10:24    32:15
   35    32:33  Colleen Murray              49   Clearwater                 90   10:30    32:31
   36    32:35  Jeanne Pezone               50   Seminole                   91   10:31    32:22
   37    32:47  Deborah Pellissier          54   Seminole                   92   10:35    32:38
   38    33:30  Amy Archibald                    Largo                      95   10:48    33:30
   39    33:50  Savannah Strandlof          14   Seminole                   96   10:55    33:50
   40    33:52  Shelby McQuilkin             8   Seminole                   97   10:55    33:52
   41    33:53  Maria Strandlof             40   Seminole                   98   10:56    33:52
   42    33:56  Karlie Humphrey             20   Seminole                   99   10:57    33:42
   43    33:59  Melissa Anstadt             47   Seminole                  100   10:58    33:56
   44    34:26  Joan Holt                   57   St. Petersburg            102   11:06    34:26
   45    34:59  Victoria Henry              35   Seminole                  103   11:17    34:59
   46    35:04  Stephanie Letson            43   St. Petersburg            104   11:19    35:04
   47    35:04  Corrine McCaffery           31   Largo                     105   11:19    34:56
   48    35:48  Katelyn Humphrey            20   St. Petersburg            109   11:33    35:48
   49    35:54  Laura Humphrey              46   St. Petersburg            110   11:35    35:54
   50    36:46  Mary Romanik                54   Redington Shores          112   11:52    36:46
   51    37:36  Ruth Stotts                 42   Palm Harbor               113   12:08    37:24
   52    38:13  Marie Mack                  47   Seminole                  114   12:20    38:06
   53    38:13  Amy Youngs                  30   St. Petersburg            115   12:20    38:13
   54    38:29  Barger Jeutter              53   Waynesboro, VA            117   12:25    38:24
   55    40:48  Mary Ann Klein              55   Clearwater                122   13:10    40:48
   56    45:13  Kris Wilson                 47   Seminole                  124   14:35    45:11
   57    45:37  Allie Nieves                11   Seminole                  125   14:43    45:32
   58    47:49  Kate Graves                 78   Brandon                   126   15:25    47:48
   59    49:19  Rachel Sutton               66   Largo                     127   15:55    49:07
   60    49:34  Nancy Parker                37   Seminole                  128   15:59    49:34
   61    50:18  Monica Lodsdon                   Seminole                  130   16:14    50:12
   62    50:19  Emma Lodsdon                 9   St. Petersburg            131   16:14    50:19
   63    50:30  Joann Taylor                54   Seminole                  132   16:17    50:18
   64    52:16  Carol Huston                76   Seminole                  133   16:52    52:16
================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News