Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Race to the Courthouse 5K

Tampa, FL, March 24, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Holly Kremers of Florida Road Race Management

================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                  =====
================================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA            Chip
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace    Time
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Judges
    1    27:58  Mark Wolfe                  55   Tampa                      53    9:01    27:56
    2    58:45  Manuel Menendez             64   Tampa                     144   18:57    58:33
    3    58:45  James Barton                62   Tampa                     145   18:57    58:33
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
    1    20:08  Nathan Paulich              27   Tampa                       1    6:30    20:08
    2    20:09  Kevin Sparkman              34   Tampa                       2    6:30    20:09
    3    20:10  Wade Fitzgerald             14   Tampa                       3    6:30    20:10
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
    1    22:10  Megan O'Shea                27   Tampa                      10    7:09    22:01
    2    22:54  Katie Argotsinger           29   St. Petersburg             16    7:23    22:53
    3    23:10  Maggie Peterson             31   Indianapolis, IN           19    7:28    23:08
================================================================================================
Unisex Age Group:  9 & Under
    1    27:38  Tyler Cabassa                8   Tampa                      48    8:55    27:37
    2    32:49  Jake Gunnell                 7   Tampa                      85   10:35    32:41
    3    38:43  Kevin Huang                  7   Tampa                     113   12:29    38:35
    4    40:57  Jason Huang                  9   Tampa                     119   13:13    40:50
    5    41:03  McKayla Gunnell              8   Tampa                     122   13:15    40:56
    6    49:49  Brianna Shewy                9   Tampa                     132   16:04    49:34
================================================================================================
Unisex Age Group:  10 - 14
    1    22:35  Carter Cabassa              10   Tampa                      14    7:17    22:35
    2    25:09  Ansley Melendi              11   Tampa                      34    8:07    25:06
    3    29:24  Mykel Akins                 12   Tampa                      63    9:29    29:24
    4    33:54  Demani Hemley               13   Riverview                  93   10:56    33:48
    5    36:07  Miah O'Neill                10   Tampa                     105   11:39    35:59
    6  1:05:02  Kasey Biller                13   Tampa                     150   20:59  1:04:56
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    23:48  TJ Reese                    16   Tampa                      25    7:41    23:47
    2    28:38  Jake Biller                 15   Tampa                      55    9:14    28:35
    3    33:01  Jacob Finney                16   Tampa                      86   10:39    33:00
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    35:57  Cathryn Cottrell            16   Tampa                     104   11:36    35:51
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 29
    1    20:45  Clint Roberson              26   Tampa                       6    6:42    20:45
    2    22:20  Francis Emil Fabic          25   Tampa                      13    7:12    22:18
    3    22:41  Joe Siara                   27   Tampa                      15    7:19    22:38
    4    23:00  Brian Cramer                27   Tampa                      17    7:25    22:59
    5    23:43  Trevor Igor                 21   Tampa                      23    7:39    23:40
    6    30:38  Rick Smith                  28   Tampa                      70    9:53    30:34
    7    31:14  Ryan Torrens                26   Tampa                      78   10:05    31:10
    8    34:12  Christopher Burton          29   Tampa                      94   11:02    34:06
    9    43:24  Steven Richardson           25   Thonotosassa              126   14:00    43:15
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 29
    1    23:51  Melissa Aidman              29   Tampa                      26    7:42    23:50
    2    24:11  Chelsea Harrison            28   St. Petersburg             28    7:48    24:09
    3    24:17  Lindsey Pickel              28   Tampa                      29    7:50    24:16
    4    27:09  Erin Kenny                  26   Tampa                      45    8:45    27:02
    5    28:57  Lyndsey Siara               26   Tampa                      59    9:20    28:53
    6    29:16  Jennifer Burton             29   Tampa                      60    9:26    29:11
    7    29:16  Carly Cohen                 27   Tampa                      61    9:26    29:11
    8    30:07  Melissa Cohen               27   St. Petersburg             67    9:43    29:58
    9    31:06  Sarah Penna                 23   Brooksville                75   10:02    30:56
   10    31:58  Rachel Jones                27   Tampa                      82   10:19    31:55
   11    35:40  Kristin Shusko              27   Tampa                     100   11:30    35:29
   12    35:44  Cyrstal Roznak              27   Tampa                     101   11:32    35:37
   13    35:44  Dominique McPherson         24   Tampa                     102   11:32    35:37
   14    39:41  Katie Boucher               26   Tampa                     117   12:48    39:33
   15    39:54  Jamie Gomez                 28   Tampa                     118   12:52    39:49
   16    41:35  Melissa Rinaldi             29   Tampa                     125   13:25    41:21
   17    43:24  Ashlei Saltsman             22   South Pasadena            127   14:00    43:15
   18    49:50  Kelly Tracy                 28   Tampa                     133   16:05    49:34
   19    50:56  Lisa Rutz                   28   Tampa                     141   16:26    50:42
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 39
    1    20:23  Scott Brinner               36   St. Petersburg              4    6:35    20:23
    2    21:51  Todd Aidman                 37   Tampa                       7    7:03    21:51
    3    21:58  Dennis Creed                36   Tampa                       8    7:05    21:57
    4    23:05  Brian Guthrie               35   Tampa                      18    7:27    23:04
    5    23:14  Carl Wilander               32   Tampa                      21    7:30    23:13
    6    24:37  Vito Rinaldi                31   Tampa                      32    7:56    24:33
    7    25:39  Andrew Sanchez              34   Tampa                      38    8:16    25:35
    8    25:59  Adam Bild                   37   Tampa                      41    8:23    25:58
    9    26:06  Charles Goddard             31                              42    8:25    26:02
   10    26:35  Nick Dareneau               33   Tampa                      43    8:35    26:31
   11    27:11  Richard Martin              37   Tampa                      46    8:46    27:08
   12    27:46  Alex Rivera                 37   Valrico                    50    8:57    27:44
   13    27:50  Blair Mendes                36   Tampa                      52    8:59    27:41
   14    28:49  Jesse Isom                  35   Tampa                      58    9:18    28:40
   15    30:47  George Melendez             37   Tampa                      71    9:56    30:47
   16    31:05  Joseph McCormick III        34   Riverview                  74   10:02    31:02
   17    31:44  Adam Cordover               31   Tampa                      80   10:14    31:42
   18    33:17  Isaac Ruiz-Carus            31   Tampa                      87   10:44    33:07
   19    33:48  Troy Finney                 38   Tampa                      91   10:54    33:45
   20    36:08  James O'Neill               36   Tampa                     106   11:39    35:59
   21    38:33  Ben Diamond                 33   Tampa                     112   12:26    38:30
   22    39:29  Matthew Thatcher            37   Tampa                     116   12:44    39:26
   23    40:59  Brian Fender                38   Tampa                     120   13:13    40:51
   24    41:03  Jason Gunnell               32   Tampa                     123   13:15    40:56
   25    49:50  Mike Forte                  34   Wesley Chapel             134   16:05    49:35
   26    50:55  Chris Phillips              34   Tampa                     140   16:25    50:42
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 39
    1    23:45  Krista Anderson             31   Dade City                  24    7:40    23:43
    2    24:18  Rachel Diny                 36   Tampa                      30    7:50    24:16
    3    27:49  Jennifer Welker             38   Tampa                      51    8:58    27:43
    4    30:09  Indira Canete-Villaranca In 36   Tampa                      68    9:44    30:03
    5    30:31  Dionnie Wynter              37   Riverview                  69    9:51    30:24
    6    31:31  Jennifer Ryerson            37   St. Petersburg             79   10:10    31:25
    7    31:54  Nikki Finney                35   Tampa                      81   10:17    31:52
    8    33:52  Amy Ferrera                 38   Tampa                      92   10:55    33:45
    9    35:40  Christine Marlewski         35   Tampa                      99   11:30    35:28
   10    36:16  Francesca Yabraian          35   Washington, DC            109   11:42    36:12
   11    36:21  Lavern Wilson               32   Tampa                     110   11:44    36:16
   12    41:01  Grace Yang                  39   Tampa                     121   13:14    40:51
   13    41:35  Jessica Dareneau            30   Tampa                     124   13:25    41:21
   14    45:58  Katie Everlove-Stone        31   Tampa                     128   14:50    45:48
   15    49:23  Melissa Arriaga             31   Oviedo                    129   15:56    49:23
   16    49:32  Sarah Baggett               36   Tampa                     131   15:59    49:21
   17    57:44  Jena Hudson                 36   Tampa                     143   18:37    57:38
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 49
    1    20:26  Michael Maddux              43   Tampa                       5    6:35    20:26
    2    22:12  Alex Caballero              43   Tampa                      11    7:10    22:10
    3    22:12  Syed Ahmed                  42   Tampa                      12    7:10    22:12
    4    23:13  Peter Kociolek Jr           45   Madeira Beach              20    7:29    23:11
    5    24:11  Sean Boynton                40   Valrico                    27    7:48    24:09
    6    24:32  Thomas Glenz                40   Odessa                     31    7:55    24:29
    7    25:04  Orlando Perez               49   Tampa                      33    8:05    25:00
    8    25:46  Dale Appell                 47   Tampa                      39    8:19    25:43
    9    27:44  Chris Ferrera               40   Tampa                      49    8:57    27:38
   10    28:43  Mike Biller                 45   Tampa                      56    9:16    28:41
   11    29:19  Dean Dirose                 47   Oldsmar                    62    9:27    29:14
   12    29:57  Tony Cabassa                42   Tampa                      65    9:40    29:54
   13    31:09  Sam Mitchell                47   Clearwater                 77   10:03    31:04
   14    34:46  David Rowland               46   Tampa                      98   11:13    34:36
   15    35:56  BJ Cottrell                 40   Tampa                     103   11:35    35:50
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 49
    1    28:48  Paola Schifino              48   Tampa                      57    9:17    28:43
    2    30:48  Erin Aebel                  40   Tampa                      72    9:56    30:43
    3    30:54  Tracey Jaensch              46   Tampa                      73    9:58    30:49
    4    31:08  Erin McCormick              46   Tampa                      76   10:03    31:04
    5    32:14  Laurie Strauss              43   St. Petersburg             83   10:24    32:08
    6    33:20  Lisa Stallard               48   Clearwater                 89   10:45    33:16
    7    34:16  Danielle Green              40                              96   11:03    34:09
    8    39:16  Julia Mandell-Cole          42   Tampa                     115   12:40    39:09
    9    50:44  Jackie Oakes                46   Seffner                   136   16:22    50:30
   10  1:04:25  Marcy Biller                44   Tampa                     149   20:47  1:04:19
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 59
    1    22:10  Rich McCrea                 57   Tampa                       9    7:09    22:08
    2    23:18  Darryl Creighton            50   Tampa                      22    7:31    23:16
    3    25:24  William Schifino            52   Tampa                      36    8:12    25:19
    4    27:22  John Yanchunis              56   Tampa                      47    8:50    27:15
    5    29:35  George Nader                57   Tampa                      64    9:33    29:32
    6    30:00  Bob Boos                    57   Tampa                      66    9:41    29:55
    7    33:17  Tom Scarritt                55   Tampa                      88   10:44    33:14
    8    34:16  Brian Fitzgerald            52   Tampa                      95   11:03    34:08
    9    39:13  Chris MacFarland            59   Tampa                     114   12:39    39:10
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 59
    1    25:48  Nancy Stuparich             51   Oviedo                     40    8:19    25:45
    2    32:49  Stephanie Gunnell           51   Tampa                      84   10:35    32:41
    3    36:15  Rose Brempong               55   Tampa                     108   11:42    36:11
    4    49:23  Karen Zamonis               52   Orlando                   130   15:56    49:23
    5    50:55  Leann Rutz                  54   Tampa                     139   16:25    50:41
    6    57:44  Nancy Lugo                  52   Tampa                     142   18:37    57:38
    7  1:03:57  Ronda Fuqua                 58   Tampa                     147   20:38  1:03:50
    8  1:03:58  Sally Baker                 57   Dover                     148   20:38  1:03:50
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 & Over
    1    34:36  Woody Isom                  67   Tampa                      97   11:10    34:27
    2    36:42  Dick Woltmann               67   Tampa                     111   11:50    36:34
    3    50:55  Craig Rutz                  60   Tampa                     138   16:25    50:40
    4  1:03:57  Marty Lawyer                70   Tampa                     146   20:38  1:03:49
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 & Over
    1    33:40  Jeanne Coleman              60   Tampa                      90   10:52    33:38
    2    36:15  Rosemary Armstrong          64   Tampa                     107   11:42    36:11
    3    50:44  Dottie Waksman              66   Seffner                   135   16:22    50:31
    4    50:45  Andrea Pullara              68   Valrico                   137   16:22    50:32
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Unknown Ages
    1    25:17  Chuck Melendi                    Tampa                      35    8:09    25:14
    2    25:37  Jim Porter                       Tampa                      37    8:16    25:36
    3    28:27  Adam Rieth                       Tampa                      54    9:11    28:25
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Unknown Ages
    1    26:50  Allison Decort                   Tampa                      44    8:39    26:49
================================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 150
================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News