Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tour de Village 5k & 1 Miles

Tampa, FL, March 17, 2012

[5k Overall | 5k Age Groups | 1 Mile Overall ]

1 Mile Age Groups

Tour de Village Mile 1 Mile

Tour de Village Mile 1 Mile

Age Group Results

March 17, 2012


Results By Big Dawg Runnin' Inc. www.bigdawgrunnin.com

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kelsey Harris                     Tampa  FL             204   14        6         9:50.0
       2    Tonya Walters                                           125   40        7         9:54.0
       3    Lucy Pellenbarg                   Tampa  FL             185    6        8         9:55.3
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rylee Yeloushan                   Tampa  FL             212    5       13        10:52.2
       2    Courtney Walters                  Tampa  FL             182    8       20        11:58.0
       3    Natalie Miller                    Tampa  FL             189    4       23        12:21.0
       4    Katie Miller                      Tampa  FL             188    7       24        12:45.0
       5    Laney Coyle                       Tampa  FL             200    6       26        13:11.2
       6    Yael Huneycutt                    Lutz  FL              192    5       31        14:39.0
       7    Joan Seddow                       Tampa  FL             253    0       50        23:51.0
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Trinity Yeloushan                 Tampa  FL             213   11        9         9:59.4
       2    Kari Stephens                     Tampa  FL             211   11       10        10:13.2
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Isabella Rodriguez                Tampa  FL             209   18       14        11:15.7
       2    Kristin Glavan                    Tampa  FL             220   17       48        18:53.9
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stacy Brown                       Tampa  FL             214   30       32        14:59.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Megan Miller                      Tampa  FL             187   35       22        12:15.0
       2    Crystal Larabee                   Tampa  FL             215   36       30        14:22.0
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kim Burkard                       Tampa  FL             195   41       18        11:34.0
       2    Karen Coyle                       Tampa  FL             199   41       28        13:14.0
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Janet MacNealy                                          146   45       35        15:10.2
       2    Caroline Amstone                  Wesley Chapel  FL     223   46       40        17:14.6
       3    Georgia Hagelstein                Tampa  FL             217   47       42        18:10.0
       4    Norene Hosler                     Chesterland  OH       205   47       45        18:45.1
       5    Luisa McElroy                     Tampa  FL             207   46       47        18:53.0
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Claire Pustarfi                   Tampa  FL             222   57       39        17:14.0
       2    Connie Brings                     Tampa  FL             221   57       46        18:50.2
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Charlene Torer                    Highland Heights  O   206   74       44        18:32.3
       2    Babs Evans                        Tampa  FL             226   68       49        23:45.0
       3    Anita Adlin                       Tampa  FL             227   73       51        23:52.1
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Burkard                                           152   13        1         7:10.2
       2    Cade Walters                      Tampa  FL             183    9        2         7:10.5
       3    Pedro Hernandez                                         379    9        3         7:39.0
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt Oldenburg                                          240   10        4         7:56.8
       2    Matthew Burkard                                         300   10        5         9:49.0
       3    Jack Burkard                      Tampa  FL             196    6       12        10:36.7
       4    Andrew Changsut                   Tampa  FL             180    4       19        11:40.0
       5    Christian Changsut                Tampa  FL             181    6       21        11:59.0
       6    Zev Huneycutt                     Lutz  FL              193    6       29        14:17.0
       7    Christopher Sheppard              Tampa  FL             225    8       33        15:06.0
       8    Miles Pellenbarg                  Tampa  FL             186    4       38        15:58.0
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Josh Oldenburg                    Odessa  FL            208   13       16        11:20.3
       2    Sebastian Hagelstein              Tampa  FL             218   11       41        18:04.0
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kyle Coulter                      Valrico  FL           210   18       15        11:15.8
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Philip Piccirillo                 Tampa  FL             224   28       34        15:08.0
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Colin Miller                      Tampa  FL             190   34       25        13:00.2
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Neal Huneycutt                    Lutz  FL              191   35       11        10:15.6
       2    Eric Pellenbarg                   Tampa  FL             184   35       37        15:57.0
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Todd Smart                        Tampa  FL             219   41       17        11:28.6
       2    Jamie Coyle                       Tampa  FL             198   41       27        13:12.0
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Edward Hagelstein                 Tampa  FL             216   52       43        18:11.0
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jerry Santana                     Tampa  FL             194   64       36        15:10.8




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News