Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

30th Annual Armadillo 10K / 5K / 1-Mile Run

Oldsmar, FL, March 10, 2012

[10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Chip Times | 1-Mile Age Group Results | 1-Mile Overall Women's Results | 1-Mile Overall Men's Results | 1-Mile Chip TImes ]

10K Chip Times

                      30th Annual Armadillo Run - 2012 (1M/5K/10K)
                            Oldsmar Library, Oldsmar, Florida
                Saturday, March 10, 2012 - 7:30AM (Overcast, 60 Degrees)
                   Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management

                       ********** OFFICIAL 10K RESULTS **********

OA   Name                     Bib# Sex Age Hometown                   Guntime   Chiptime  Pace  
==== ======================== ==== === === ========================== ========= ========= ===== 
   1 Mark Benjamin           697 M    23 Kenneth City, FL               34:25     34:25  5:33 
   2 Hunter McCann           588 M    15 Treasure Island, FL            35:39     35:38  5:45 
   3 Larry Smart             630 M    42 Tampa, FL                      35:55     35:54  5:47 
   4 Mickey Hooke            666 M    51 Bradenton, FL                  36:06     36:05  5:49 
   5 Daniel French           546 M    49 Brooksville, FL                38:17     38:16  6:10 
   6 Mark Hawkins            690 M    53 Belpre, OH                     38:38     38:36  6:13 
   7 Jeff Donchess           538 M    31 Tampa, FL                      40:49     40:48  6:34 
   8 Rebeka Mesker           592 F    33 New Port Richey, FL            40:59     40:58  6:36 
   9 Andrea O'Hora           599 F    28 Hudson, FL                     41:09     41:08  6:38 
  10 Scott Flint             544 M    43 Lutz, FL                       41:34     41:33  6:42 
  11 Rob Rhinesmith          613 M    34 Valrico, FL                    41:47     41:42  6:44 
  12 Isabella Vidili         651 F    34 Villar Pellice, TO             41:52     41:50  6:45 
  13 Patrick Swere           640 M    41 Oldsmar, FL                    41:54     41:53  6:45 
  14 Melanie Hynes           564 F    34 New Port Richey, FL            42:02     42:00  6:46 
  15 Chris Beaty             660 M    35 Lutz, FL                       42:16     42:15  6:49 
  16 Stephen Wills           664 M    50 College Park, MD               42:31     42:30  6:51 
  17 Joel Bickford           706 M    37 Terra Ceia, FL                 42:55     42:52  6:55 
  18 Michael Robin           615 M    45 Tampa, FL                      43:12     43:09  6:58 
  19 Paolo Emanuele Prompic  608 M    44 Villar Pellice, XX             43:17     43:15  6:58 
  20 Marcia McCormick        589 F    38 New Port Richey, FL            43:22     43:19  6:59 
  21 Joe Link                581 M    60 Cape May, NJ                   43:34     43:33  7:01 
  22 Jon Docs                680 M    48 Tampa, FL                      44:02     43:58  7:06 
  23 Christopher Coffin      523 M    31 Spring Hill, FL                44:19     44:14  7:08 
  24 Chris Knight            570 M    50 Tampa, FL                      44:23     44:20  7:09 
  25 David Griner            555 M    53 New Port Richey, FL            44:32     44:30  7:10 
  26 Jim White               654 M    44 Tampa, FL                      44:41     44:38  7:12 
  27 Sarah Heikkinen         560 F    23 Tampa, FL                      44:44     44:42  7:12 
  28 Duncan Cameron          515 M    69 Palm Harbor, FL                44:49     44:48  7:13 
  29 Josh Bickford           701 M    42 St Pete Beach, FL              44:57     44:53  7:14 
  30 Matt Rogers             704 M    49 Dunedin, FL                    45:18     45:16  7:18 
  31 Paul Tavernier          642 M    55 Hudson, FL                     45:23     45:20  7:19 
  32 Frank Mancari           586 M    50 Clearwater, FL                 45:26     45:25  7:19 
  34 Terry Corn              527 M    56 Lakeland, FL                   45:40     45:31  7:21 
  33 John Gartland           551 M    45 New Port Richey, FL            45:40     45:33  7:21 
  35 Michael Sellner         623 M    66 Estero, FL                     45:47     45:41  7:23 
  36 Julia Siegel            627 F    13 Tarpon Springs, FL             45:48     45:42  7:23 
  37 Natalie Dudley          692 F    19 Trinity, FL                    46:06     46:03  7:26 
  38 Kevin Cronin            677 M    62 Palm Harbor, FL                46:28     46:24  7:29 
  39 Christian Kondor        572 M    12 Seminole, FL                   46:48     46:45  7:32 
  40 Terry Gruchow           557 M    56 Oldsmar, FL                    46:59     46:52  7:34 
  41 Linda Mutchie           596 F    35 Ocala, FL                      47:02     47:00  7:35 
  42 Forrest Lemay           579 M    16 New Port Richey, FL            47:04     47:02  7:35 
  43 Sabrina Siegel          628 F    14 Tarpon Springs, FL             47:26     47:22  7:38 
  44 Tina Rosato             679 F    50 Palm Harbor, FL                47:37     47:33  7:40 
  45 Emily Foster            678 F    29 Tarpon Springs, FL             47:52     47:48  7:43 
  46 Kyria Wilson            708 F    33 Belden, CA                     47:54     47:28  7:43 
  47 Herb Townsend           673 M    73 Treasure Island, FL            48:27     48:23  7:48 
  48 Fernande Pratesi        705 M    22 Tallehassee, FL                48:28     48:10  7:48 
  49 Christoher Swere        685 M    40 Tampa, FL                      48:38     48:36  7:50 
  50 Jeffrey Sievers         629 M    43 Clearwater, FL                 48:39     48:30  7:50 
  51 Ruben Perez             606 M    55 Lutz, FL                       48:41     48:35  7:51 
  52 Dale Posey              676 M    48 Lutz, FL                       49:04     48:50  7:54 
  53 Leslie Stallings        689 F    49 Oldsmar, FL                    49:09     49:06  7:55 
  54 Kathleen Chitester      521 F    53 Tampa, FL                      49:11     49:05  7:55 
  55 Rachel Gandee           550 F    35 New Port Richey, FL            49:25     49:18  7:58 
  56 Michelle Howard         563 F    45 Odessa, FL                     49:25     49:18  7:58 
  57 Tyler Pachter           601 M    12 Venice, FL                     49:38     49:38  8:00 
  58 Melanie Billington      506 F    35 New Port Richey, FL            49:40     49:33  8:00 
  59 Kara Hourdas            684 F    37 Tarpon Springs, FL             49:40     49:34  8:00 
  60 Patrick Schultz         622 M    61 Tampa, FL                      49:41     49:36  8:00 
  61 Jamie Butler            514 M    38 Tampa, FL                      49:42     49:35  8:00 
  62 Phil Joycey             568 M    53 Quebec, QC                     49:52     49:37  8:02 
  63 Mandy Zipf              658 F    46 Belleair, FL                   49:52     49:44  8:02 
  64 Nicole Forrest          545 F    40 Lutz, FL                       49:53     49:47  8:02 
  65 Curtis Parry            605 M    36 Odessa, FL                     50:26     50:17  8:07 
  66 Mark Roman              683 M    46 St Pete, FL                    50:41     50:34  8:10 
  67 Dave Kaplan             659 M    66 Clearwater, FL                 50:51     50:48  8:11 
  68 Rebecca Davis           536 F    40 Tampa, FL                      50:53     50:46  8:12 
  69 Ric Bischoff            507 M    52 Omaha, NE                      50:58     50:54  8:13 
  70 David Gdovin            554 M    33 Oldsmar, FL                    51:05     50:54  8:14 
  71 Rick Lounsbury          699 M    55 Dunedin, FL                    51:08     50:58  8:14 
  72 Steven Hatcher          558 M    42 Palm Harbor, FL                51:10     51:05  8:14 
  73 Mary Stewartwong        675 F    55 Safety Harbor, FL              51:12     51:06  8:15 
  74 Clark Parry             604 M    58 Holiday, FL                    51:17     51:14  8:16 
  75 Ann Courchane           528 F    54 Palm Harbor, FL                51:46     51:43  8:20 
  76 Craig Hubel             710 M    29 Ruskin, FL                     52:01     51:42  8:23 
  77 George Sharrock         624 M    58 Tampa, FL                      52:19     52:14  8:26 
  78 Ann Marie Olineto       600 F    53 Trinity, FL                    52:26     52:20  8:27 
  79 Jennifer Gagnon         547 F    40 Tampa, FL                      52:36     52:26  8:28 
  80 Lynn Carbonelli         516 F    49 Palm Harbor, FL                52:46     52:42  8:30 
  81 Tammy Corn              526 F    49 Lakeland, FL                   53:02     52:54  8:33 
  82 Kim Loumakos            583 F    42 New Port Richey, FL            53:22     53:15  8:36 
  83 Gina Patterson          681 F    38 Palm Harbor, FL                53:33     53:19  8:37 
  84 Ann Burr                513 F    54 Palm Harbor, FL                53:36     53:31  8:38 
  85 Rhonda Reuther          612 F    45 Trinity, FL                    53:47     53:41  8:40 
  86 Jane Siebels            626 F    55 Palm Harbor, FL                53:54     53:50  8:41 
  87 Chip Branam             511 M    55 Tampa, FL                      53:56     53:40  8:41 
  88 Jonathan Stein          636 M    55 Tampa, FL                      53:57     53:45  8:41 
  89 Tom Kempsey             569 M    41 Oldsmar, FL                    54:00     53:51  8:42 
  90 Dominic Monfred         593 M    37 Dunedin, FL                    54:10     53:59  8:43 
  91 Steve Dodd              698 M    56 Tampa, FL                      54:29     54:24  8:46 
  92 David Tilki             645 M    58 Oldsmar, FL                    54:30     54:20  8:47 
  93 Matthew Denote          672 M    40 Safety Harbor, FL              54:34     54:19  8:47 
  94 Joy Viats               650 F    45 Oldsmar, FL                    54:35     54:31  8:48 
  95 Amy Bews                504 F    35 Oldsmar, FL                    54:43     54:39  8:49 
  96 Paul Spencer            635 M    72 Lansing, IA                    54:50     54:39  8:50 
  97 Patrick Zier            657 M    73 Lakeland, FL                   54:52     54:50  8:50 
  98 Gisele Gobes            667 F    44 Palm Harbor, FL                54:56     54:51  8:51 
  99 Bryan Reardon           686 M    39 Tampa, FL                      54:56     54:45  8:51 
 100 Ted Brown               512 M    52 Lutz, FL                       55:01     54:58  8:52 
 101 Cheryl Lapham           575 F    50 Safety Harbor, FL              55:01     54:42  8:52 
 102 Patricia Daulton        531 F    45 New Port Richey, FL            55:09     54:57  8:53 
 104 Lloyd Tillmann          646 M    42 Tampa, FL                      55:23     55:00  8:55 
 103 Matthew Moyer           682 M    35 Oldsmar, FL                    55:23     55:10  8:55 
 105 Mike Smith              631 M    40 Hudson, FL                     55:31     55:24  8:56 
 106 David Chitester         520 M    59 Tampa, FL                      55:39     55:32  8:58 
 107 Anna Modig              668 F    47 St Pete, FL                    56:08     56:00  9:02 
 108 Adam Corn               662 M    27 Orlando, FL                    56:10     56:02  9:03 
 109 Jacqueline Corn         661 F    27 Orlando, FL                    56:11     56:03  9:03 
 110 Paul Gorlewski          693 M    60 Palm Harbor, FL                56:37     56:29  9:07 
 111 Shannon Johnson         567 F    33 Tampa, FL                      56:53     56:25  9:10 
 112 Samantha Superville     638 F    27 Tampa, FL                      56:54     56:40  9:10 
 113 Michele McCutcheon      590 F    55 Land O Lakes, FL               57:02     56:47  9:11 
 114 Denise Abramo           500 F    51 Palm Harbor, FL                57:19     57:14  9:14 
 115 Erin Willis             663 F    30 Dunedin, FL                    57:30     57:16  9:16 
 116 Rodney Daulton          532 M    52 New Port Richey, FL            57:35     57:23  9:16 
 117 Don Mast                707 M    52 Clearwater, FL                 57:37     57:34  9:17 
 119 Diane Berberian         687 F    54 Clearwater, FL                 57:41     57:25  9:17 
 118 Carolyn Kiper           688 F    52 St Petersburg, FL              57:41     57:24  9:17 
 120 Donald Whallen          670 M    52 Tampa, FL                      57:44     57:32  9:18 
 121 Sharon Chan             519 F    43 Oldsmar, FL                    57:49     57:39  9:19 
 122 Maryann Smith           632 F    57 Lutz, FL                       57:59     57:55  9:20 
 123 Madi Davidson           533 F    14 Oldsmar, FL                    58:10     58:01  9:22 
 124 Sam Davidson            534 M    44 Oldsmar, FL                    58:18     58:09  9:23 
 125 Chris Rehkemper         609 M    36 Palm Harbor, FL                58:21     58:07  9:24 
 126 Daryl Herrick           561 M    52 Oldsmar, FL                    58:33     58:32  9:26 
 127 Rachel Fisch            694 F    35 Palm Harbor, FL                58:39     58:25  9:27 
 128 Kirsten Wallace         653 F    37 Unknown, XX                    59:04     58:43  9:31 
 129 Cara Treadway           671 F    35 Tampa, FL                      59:05     58:44  9:31 
 130 Michele Bobala          508 F    44 New Port Richey, FL            59:09     58:31  9:32 
 131 Christine Branam        510 F    40 Tampa, FL                      59:20     59:03  9:33 
 132 Mark Bianchi            505 M    38 Tampa, FL                      59:43     59:12  9:37 
 133 Kathy Gasparini         552 F    48 Oldsmar, FL                    59:47     59:19  9:38 
 134 Julia Harris            691 F    48 Safety Harbor, FL              59:49     59:35  9:38 
 135 Shira Nelson            598 F    31 Lutz, FL                       59:54     59:32  9:39 
 136 Michael Leary           577 M    66 Zeeland, MI                  1:00:11     59:58  9:42 
 137 Jennifer Gatza          553 F    29 Lutz, FL                     1:00:15     59:52  9:42 
 138 Jack Jacobs             565 M    72 Bradenton, FL                1:00:18   1:00:12  9:43 
 139 Karen Werder            700 F    57 Clearwater, FL               1:00:35   1:00:05  9:45 
 140 Pamela Sapio            619 F    37 Land O Lakes, FL             1:01:03   1:00:47  9:50 
 141 Elaine Schirmer         621 F    47 Oldsmar, FL                  1:01:12   1:00:55  9:51 
 142 Diane Rowe              616 F    32 Unknown, XX                  1:01:24   1:00:54  9:53 
 144 Kathy Cline             522 F    47 Safety Harbor, FL            1:01:36   1:01:24  9:55 
 143 Kristen Conover         525 F    27 Clearwater, FL               1:01:36   1:01:08  9:55 
 145 Nicole Villanueva       652 F    38 Palm Harbor, FL              1:01:44   1:01:14  9:57 
 146 Justin Porth            607 M    39 Tampa, FL                    1:02:09   1:01:57 10:01 
 147 Aaron Stopford          637 M    36 Tarpon Springs, FL           1:02:16   1:01:54 10:02 
 148 Denise Taylor           643 F    40 Land O Lakes, FL             1:02:16   1:01:54 10:02 
 149 Colette Davis Kovacs    537 F    45 Palm Harbor, FL              1:02:30   1:02:01 10:04 
 150 Harry Muller            595 M    69 New Port Richey, FL          1:02:46   1:02:41 10:07 
 151 Franklin Van Aken       649 M    80 Hudson, FL                   1:02:48   1:02:44 10:07 
 152 Mark Parish             603 M    74 Clearwater, FL               1:03:00   1:02:57 10:09 
 153 Barbara Lee             578 F    56 Oldsmar, FL                  1:03:11   1:02:59 10:11 
 154 Scott McGuff            591 M    54 Oldsmar, FL                  1:03:25   1:03:00 10:13 
 155 Dana Leal               576 F    49 Apollo Beach, FL             1:03:39   1:03:09 10:15 
 156 Lynn White              655 F    45 Tampa, FL                    1:04:13   1:04:00 10:20 
 157 Regina Crutcher         529 F    55 New Port Richey, FL          1:04:23   1:03:58 10:22 
 158 Kevin Bohrer            509 M    38 Newark, DE                   1:04:38   1:04:09 10:25 
 159 Kelly Fedak             542 F    25 South Euclid, OH             1:04:40   1:04:19 10:25 
 160 Megan Rehkemper         610 F    31 Palm Harbor, FL              1:04:40   1:04:27 10:25 
 161 Sabrina Runestad        617 F    33 Tampa, FL                    1:04:46   1:04:31 10:26 
 162 Dawn Horne              562 F    40 Oldsmar, FL                  1:04:52   1:04:48 10:27 
 163 Wendi Damico            530 F    36 Tampa, FL                    1:04:53   1:04:38 10:27 
 164 Susan Lofy              582 F    51 Palm Harbor, FL              1:05:02   1:04:23 10:28 
 165 Lynda MacHalette        584 F    57 Palm Harbor, FL              1:05:02   1:04:23 10:28 
 166 Margaret Conner         524 F    71 Tampa, FL                    1:05:07   1:04:55 10:29 
 168 Candy Kibert            702 F    37 Dunedin, FL                  1:05:30   1:05:13 10:33 
 167 Christina Diaz          703 F    30 Clearwater, FL               1:05:30   1:05:12 10:33 
 169 Scott Beddow            501 M    46 Brandon, FL                  1:05:57   1:05:24 10:37 
 170 Samantha Margaritis     587 F    16 Oldsmar, FL                  1:06:37   1:06:26 10:44 
 171 Ericka Erdmann          541 F    40 Tampa, FL                    1:06:55   1:06:43 10:47 
 172 Kathleen Wright         656 F    50 Tampa, FL                    1:06:58   1:06:37 10:47 
 173 Angelle Gallers         548 F    33 Safety Harbor, FL            1:07:34   1:07:13 10:53 
 174 Eileen Boyle            674 F    50 Trinity, FL                  1:07:46   1:07:33 10:55 
 175 Casie Davidson          535 F    16 Oldsmar, FL                  1:08:02   1:07:50 10:57 
 177 Susan Snizik            634 F    56 Tampa, FL                    1:08:21   1:07:59 11:00 
 176 Traci Tennell           644 F    43 Odessa, FL                   1:08:21   1:07:59 11:00 
 178 Kimble Mercal           711 M    51 Unknown, XX                  1:08:44   1:08:08 11:04 
 179 Mike Gallers            549 M    33 Safety Harbor, FL            1:08:50   1:08:29 11:05 
 180 Rhiannon Smith          633 F    32 Wesley Chapel, FL            1:09:13   1:08:49 11:09 
 181 Bonnie Shor             625 F    52 Tampa, FL                    1:09:28   1:09:06 11:11 
 182 Megan Carmichael        518 F    40 Trinity, FL                  1:09:43   1:09:04 11:14 
 183 Elizabeth Hatcher       559 F    39 Palm Harbor, FL              1:10:49   1:10:35 11:24 
 184 Barbara Kotimaki        573 F    68 New Port Richey, FL          1:11:03   1:10:38 11:26 
 185 Cherie Moffatt          696 F    44 Palm Harbor, FL              1:11:17   1:11:03 11:29 
 186 Paula Saathoff          618 F    44 Palm Harbor, FL              1:11:53   1:11:22 11:35 
 187 Jennifer Carito Aquino  517 F    44 Lutz, FL                     1:11:57   1:11:38 11:35 
 188 Jason Dunn              539 M    27 Clearwater, FL               1:12:00   1:11:41 11:36 
 189 Renee Koenig            571 F    57 Palm Harbor, FL              1:12:46   1:12:35 11:43 
 190 Donald Tollefson        647 M    46 Frederick, MD                1:12:48   1:12:20 11:43 
 191 April McCullohs         669 F    29 Tampa, FL                    1:13:59   1:13:46 11:55 
 192 Sharon Fedak            543 F    51 Tampa, FL                    1:14:13   1:13:52 11:57 
 193 Rashmy Nair             597 F    31 Tampa, FL                    1:15:32   1:15:15 12:10 
 194 Kimberly Bell           503 F    24 Palm Harbor, FL              1:19:24   1:18:55 12:47 
 195 Susan Bell              502 F    53 Palm Harbor, FL              1:19:41   1:19:11 12:50 
 196 Stephanie Morganti      594 F    59 Trinity, FL                  1:20:42   1:20:14 13:00 

Number of records: 196 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News