Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

30th Annual Armadillo 10K / 5K / 1-Mile Run

Oldsmar, FL, March 10, 2012

[10K Overall Women's Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Chip Times | 5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Chip Times | 1-Mile Age Group Results | 1-Mile Overall Women's Results | 1-Mile Overall Men's Results | 1-Mile Chip TImes ]

10K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Greg McFerren for Florida Road Race Management

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     34:25  Mark Benjamin               23   Kenneth City, FL            1    5:33 
   2     35:39  Hunter McCann               15   Treasure Island, FL         2    5:45 
   3     35:55  Larry Smart                 42   Tampa, FL                   3    5:47 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     40:59  Rebeka Mesker               33   New Port Richey, FL         8    6:36 
   2     41:09  Andrea O'Hora               28   Hudson, FL                  9    6:38 
   3     41:52  Isabella Vidili             34   Villar Pellice, TO         12    6:45 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     36:06  Mickey Hooke                51   Bradenton, FL               4    5:49 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     47:37  Tina Rosato                 50   Palm Harbor, FL            44    7:40 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1     38:38  Mark Hawkins                53   Belpre, OH                  6    6:13 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1     49:11  Kathleen Chitester          53   Tampa, FL                  54    7:55 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    14 & Under
   1     46:48  Christian Kondor            12   Seminole, FL               39    7:32 
   2     49:38  Tyler Pachter               12   Venice, FL                 57    8:00 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    14 & Under
   1     45:48  Julia Siegel                13   Tarpon Springs, FL         36    7:23 
   2     47:26  Sabrina Siegel              14   Tarpon Springs, FL         43    7:38 
   3     58:10  Madi Davidson               14   Oldsmar, FL               123    9:22 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     47:04  Forrest Lemay               16   New Port Richey, FL        42    7:35 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     46:06  Natalie Dudley              19   Trinity, FL                37    7:26 
   2   1:06:37  Samantha Margaritis         16   Oldsmar, FL               170   10:44 
   3   1:08:02  Casie Davidson              16   Oldsmar, FL               175   10:57 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     48:28  Fernande Pratesi            22   Tallehassee, FL            48    7:48 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     44:44  Sarah Heikkinen             23   Tampa, FL                  27    7:12 
   2   1:19:24  Kimberly Bell               24   Palm Harbor, FL           194   12:47 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     52:01  Craig Hubel                 29   Ruskin, FL                 76    8:23 
   2     56:10  Adam Corn                   27   Orlando, FL               108    9:03 
   3   1:12:00  Jason Dunn                  27   Clearwater, FL            188   11:36 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     47:52  Emily Foster                29   Tarpon Springs, FL         45    7:43 
   2     56:11  Jacqueline Corn             27   Orlando, FL               109    9:03 
   3     56:54  Samantha Superville         27   Tampa, FL                 112    9:10 
   4   1:00:15  Jennifer Gatza              29   Lutz, FL                  137    9:42 
   5   1:01:36  Kristen Conover             27   Clearwater, FL            143    9:55 
   6   1:04:40  Kelly Fedak                 25   South Euclid, OH          159   10:25 
   7   1:13:59  April McCullohs             29   Tampa, FL                 191   11:55 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     40:49  Jeff Donchess               31   Tampa, FL                   7    6:34 
   2     41:47  Rob Rhinesmith              34   Valrico, FL                11    6:44 
   3     44:19  Christopher Coffin          31   Spring Hill, FL            23    7:08 
   4     51:05  David Gdovin                33   Oldsmar, FL                70    8:14 
   5   1:08:50  Mike Gallers                33   Safety Harbor, FL         179   11:05 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     42:02  Melanie Hynes               34   New Port Richey, FL        14    6:46 
   2     47:54  Kyria Wilson                33   Belden, CA                 46    7:43 
   3     56:53  Shannon Johnson             33   Tampa, FL                 111    9:10 
   4     57:30  Erin Willis                 30   Dunedin, FL               115    9:16 
   5     59:54  Shira Nelson                31   Lutz, FL                  135    9:39 
   6   1:01:24  Diane Rowe                  32   Unknown, XX               142    9:53 
   7   1:04:40  Megan Rehkemper             31   Palm Harbor, FL           160   10:25 
   8   1:04:46  Sabrina Runestad            33   Tampa, FL                 161   10:26 
   9   1:05:30  Christina Diaz              30   Clearwater, FL            167   10:33 
  10   1:07:34  Angelle Gallers             33   Safety Harbor, FL         173   10:53 
  11   1:09:13  Rhiannon Smith              32   Wesley Chapel, FL         180   11:09 
  12   1:15:32  Rashmy Nair                 31   Tampa, FL                 193   12:10 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     42:16  Chris Beaty                 35   Lutz, FL                   15    6:49 
   2     42:55  Joel Bickford               37   Terra Ceia, FL             17    6:55 
   3     49:42  Jamie Butler                38   Tampa, FL                  61    8:00 
   4     50:26  Curtis Parry                36   Odessa, FL                 65    8:07 
   5     54:10  Dominic Monfred             37   Dunedin, FL                90    8:43 
   6     54:56  Bryan Reardon               39   Tampa, FL                  99    8:51 
   7     55:23  Matthew Moyer               35   Oldsmar, FL               103    8:55 
   8     58:21  Chris Rehkemper             36   Palm Harbor, FL           125    9:24 
   9     59:43  Mark Bianchi                38   Tampa, FL                 132    9:37 
  10   1:02:09  Justin Porth                39   Tampa, FL                 146   10:01 
  11   1:02:16  Aaron Stopford              36   Tarpon Springs, FL        147   10:02 
  12   1:04:38  Kevin Bohrer                38   Newark, DE                158   10:25 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     43:22  Marcia McCormick            38   New Port Richey, FL        20    6:59 
   2     47:02  Linda Mutchie               35   Ocala, FL                  41    7:35 
   3     49:25  Rachel Gandee               35   New Port Richey, FL        55    7:58 
   4     49:40  Melanie Billington          35   New Port Richey, FL        58    8:00 
   5     49:40  Kara Hourdas                37   Tarpon Springs, FL         59    8:00 
   6     53:33  Gina Patterson              38   Palm Harbor, FL            83    8:37 
   7     54:43  Amy Bews                    35   Oldsmar, FL                95    8:49 
   8     58:39  Rachel Fisch                35   Palm Harbor, FL           127    9:27 
   9     59:04  Kirsten Wallace             37   Unknown, XX               128    9:31 
  10     59:05  Cara Treadway               35   Tampa, FL                 129    9:31 
  11   1:01:03  Pamela Sapio                37   Land O Lakes, FL          140    9:50 
  12   1:01:44  Nicole Villanueva           38   Palm Harbor, FL           145    9:57 
  13   1:04:53  Wendi Damico                36   Tampa, FL                 163   10:27 
  14   1:05:30  Candy Kibert                37   Dunedin, FL               168   10:33 
  15   1:10:49  Elizabeth Hatcher           39   Palm Harbor, FL           183   11:24 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     41:34  Scott Flint                 43   Lutz, FL                   10    6:42 
   2     41:54  Patrick Swere               41   Oldsmar, FL                13    6:45 
   3     43:17  Paolo Emanuele Prompicai    44   Villar Pellice, XX         19    6:58 
   4     44:41  Jim White                   44   Tampa, FL                  26    7:12 
   5     44:57  Josh Bickford               42   St Pete Beach, FL          29    7:14 
   6     48:38  Christoher Swere            40   Tampa, FL                  49    7:50 
   7     48:39  Jeffrey Sievers             43   Clearwater, FL             50    7:50 
   8     51:10  Steven Hatcher              42   Palm Harbor, FL            72    8:14 
   9     54:00  Tom Kempsey                 41   Oldsmar, FL                89    8:42 
  10     54:34  Matthew Denote              40   Safety Harbor, FL          93    8:47 
  11     55:23  Lloyd Tillmann              42   Tampa, FL                 104    8:55 
  12     55:31  Mike Smith                  40   Hudson, FL                105    8:56 
  13     58:18  Sam Davidson                44   Oldsmar, FL               124    9:23 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     49:53  Nicole Forrest              40   Lutz, FL                   64    8:02 
   2     50:53  Rebecca Davis               40   Tampa, FL                  68    8:12 
   3     52:36  Jennifer Gagnon             40   Tampa, FL                  79    8:28 
   4     53:22  Kim Loumakos                42   New Port Richey, FL        82    8:36 
   5     54:56  Gisele Gobes                44   Palm Harbor, FL            98    8:51 
   6     57:49  Sharon Chan                 43   Oldsmar, FL               121    9:19 
   7     59:09  Michele Bobala              44   New Port Richey, FL       130    9:32 
   8     59:20  Christine Branam            40   Tampa, FL                 131    9:33 
   9   1:02:16  Denise Taylor               40   Land O Lakes, FL          148   10:02 
  10   1:04:52  Dawn Horne                  40   Oldsmar, FL               162   10:27 
  11   1:06:55  Ericka Erdmann              40   Tampa, FL                 171   10:47 
  12   1:08:21  Traci Tennell               43   Odessa, FL                176   11:00 
  13   1:09:43  Megan Carmichael            40   Trinity, FL               182   11:14 
  14   1:11:17  Cherie Moffatt              44   Palm Harbor, FL           185   11:29 
  15   1:11:53  Paula Saathoff              44   Palm Harbor, FL           186   11:35 
  16   1:11:57  Jennifer Carito Aquino      44   Lutz, FL                  187   11:35 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     38:17  Daniel French               49   Brooksville, FL             5    6:10 
   2     43:12  Michael Robin               45   Tampa, FL                  18    6:58 
   3     44:02  Jon Docs                    48   Tampa, FL                  22    7:06 
   4     45:18  Matt Rogers                 49   Dunedin, FL                30    7:18 
   5     45:40  John Gartland               45   New Port Richey, FL        33    7:21 
   6     49:04  Dale Posey                  48   Lutz, FL                   52    7:54 
   7     50:41  Mark Roman                  46   St Pete, FL                66    8:10 
   8   1:05:57  Scott Beddow                46   Brandon, FL               169   10:37 
   9   1:12:48  Donald Tollefson            46   Frederick, MD             190   11:43 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     49:09  Leslie Stallings            49   Oldsmar, FL                53    7:55 
   2     49:25  Michelle Howard             45   Odessa, FL                 56    7:58 
   3     49:52  Mandy Zipf                  46   Belleair, FL               63    8:02 
   4     52:46  Lynn Carbonelli             49   Palm Harbor, FL            80    8:30 
   5     53:02  Tammy Corn                  49   Lakeland, FL               81    8:33 
   6     53:47  Rhonda Reuther              45   Trinity, FL                85    8:40 
   7     54:35  Joy Viats                   45   Oldsmar, FL                94    8:48 
   8     55:09  Patricia Daulton            45   New Port Richey, FL       102    8:53 
   9     56:08  Anna Modig                  47   St Pete, FL               107    9:02 
  10     59:47  Kathy Gasparini             48   Oldsmar, FL               133    9:38 
  11     59:49  Julia Harris                48   Safety Harbor, FL         134    9:38 
  12   1:01:12  Elaine Schirmer             47   Oldsmar, FL               141    9:51 
  13   1:01:36  Kathy Cline                 47   Safety Harbor, FL         144    9:55 
  14   1:02:30  Colette Davis Kovacs        45   Palm Harbor, FL           149   10:04 
  15   1:03:39  Dana Leal                   49   Apollo Beach, FL          155   10:15 
  16   1:04:13  Lynn White                  45   Tampa, FL                 156   10:20 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     42:31  Stephen Wills               50   College Park, MD           16    6:51 
   2     44:23  Chris Knight                50   Tampa, FL                  24    7:09 
   3     44:32  David Griner                53   New Port Richey, FL        25    7:10 
   4     45:26  Frank Mancari               50   Clearwater, FL             32    7:19 
   5     49:52  Phil Joycey                 53   Quebec, QC                 62    8:02 
   6     50:58  Ric Bischoff                52   Omaha, NE                  69    8:13 
   7     55:01  Ted Brown                   52   Lutz, FL                  100    8:52 
   8     57:35  Rodney Daulton              52   New Port Richey, FL       116    9:16 
   9     57:37  Don Mast                    52   Clearwater, FL            117    9:17 
  10     57:44  Donald Whallen              52   Tampa, FL                 120    9:18 
  11     58:33  Daryl Herrick               52   Oldsmar, FL               126    9:26 
  12   1:03:25  Scott McGuff                54   Oldsmar, FL               154   10:13 
  13   1:08:44  Kimble Mercal               51   Unknown, XX               178   11:04 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     51:46  Ann Courchane               54   Palm Harbor, FL            75    8:20 
   2     52:26  Ann Marie Olineto           53   Trinity, FL                78    8:27 
   3     53:36  Ann Burr                    54   Palm Harbor, FL            84    8:38 
   4     55:01  Cheryl Lapham               50   Safety Harbor, FL         101    8:52 
   5     57:19  Denise Abramo               51   Palm Harbor, FL           114    9:14 
   6     57:41  Carolyn Kiper               52   St Petersburg, FL         118    9:17 
   7     57:41  Diane Berberian             54   Clearwater, FL            119    9:17 
   8   1:05:02  Susan Lofy                  51   Palm Harbor, FL           164   10:28 
   9   1:06:58  Kathleen Wright             50   Tampa, FL                 172   10:47 
  10   1:07:46  Eileen Boyle                50   Trinity, FL               174   10:55 
  11   1:09:28  Bonnie Shor                 52   Tampa, FL                 181   11:11 
  12   1:14:13  Sharon Fedak                51   Tampa, FL                 192   11:57 
  13   1:19:41  Susan Bell                  53   Palm Harbor, FL           195   12:50 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     45:23  Paul Tavernier              55   Hudson, FL                 31    7:19 
   2     45:40  Terry Corn                  56   Lakeland, FL               34    7:21 
   3     46:59  Terry Gruchow               56   Oldsmar, FL                40    7:34 
   4     48:41  Ruben Perez                 55   Lutz, FL                   51    7:51 
   5     51:08  Rick Lounsbury              55   Dunedin, FL                71    8:14 
   6     51:17  Clark Parry                 58   Holiday, FL                74    8:16 
   7     52:19  George Sharrock             58   Tampa, FL                  77    8:26 
   8     53:56  Chip Branam                 55   Tampa, FL                  87    8:41 
   9     53:57  Jonathan Stein              55   Tampa, FL                  88    8:41 
  10     54:29  Steve Dodd                  56   Tampa, FL                  91    8:46 
  11     54:30  David Tilki                 58   Oldsmar, FL                92    8:47 
  12     55:39  David Chitester             59   Tampa, FL                 106    8:58 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     51:12  Mary Stewartwong            55   Safety Harbor, FL          73    8:15 
   2     53:54  Jane Siebels                55   Palm Harbor, FL            86    8:41 
   3     57:02  Michele McCutcheon          55   Land O Lakes, FL          113    9:11 
   4     57:59  Maryann Smith               57   Lutz, FL                  122    9:20 
   5   1:00:35  Karen Werder                57   Clearwater, FL            139    9:45 
   6   1:03:11  Barbara Lee                 56   Oldsmar, FL               153   10:11 
   7   1:04:23  Regina Crutcher             55   New Port Richey, FL       157   10:22 
   8   1:05:02  Lynda MacHalette            57   Palm Harbor, FL           165   10:28 
   9   1:08:21  Susan Snizik                56   Tampa, FL                 177   11:00 
  10   1:12:46  Renee Koenig                57   Palm Harbor, FL           189   11:43 
  11   1:20:42  Stephanie Morganti          59   Trinity, FL               196   13:00 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     43:34  Joe Link                    60   Cape May, NJ               21    7:01 
   2     46:28  Kevin Cronin                62   Palm Harbor, FL            38    7:29 
   3     49:41  Patrick Schultz             61   Tampa, FL                  60    8:00 
   4     56:37  Paul Gorlewski              60   Palm Harbor, FL           110    9:07 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     44:49  Duncan Cameron              69   Palm Harbor, FL            28    7:13 
   2     45:47  Michael Sellner             66   Estero, FL                 35    7:23 
   3     50:51  Dave Kaplan                 66   Clearwater, FL             67    8:11 
   4   1:00:11  Michael Leary               66   Zeeland, MI               136    9:42 
   5   1:02:46  Harry Muller                69   New Port Richey, FL       150   10:07 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1   1:11:03  Barbara Kotimaki            68   New Port Richey, FL       184   11:26 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  70 - 74
   1     48:27  Herb Townsend               73   Treasure Island, FL        47    7:48 
   2     54:50  Paul Spencer                72   Lansing, IA                96    8:50 
   3     54:52  Patrick Zier                73   Lakeland, FL               97    8:50 
   4   1:00:18  Jack Jacobs                 72   Bradenton, FL             138    9:43 
   5   1:03:00  Mark Parish                 74   Clearwater, FL            152   10:09 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  70 - 74
   1   1:05:07  Margaret Conner             71   Tampa, FL                 166   10:29 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  75 - 79
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  75 - 79
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    80 & Over
   1   1:02:48  Franklin Van Aken           80   Hudson, FL                151   10:07 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    80 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
Age Group:  Unknown
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 196
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News