Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sunsets at Pier 60 - Summer Series #2

Clearwater Beach, FL, June 22, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | Series Points Standings - Men | Series Points Standings - Women ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted for the West Florida Y Runners Club by Ric Dorrie

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
    1    16:50  Jon Mott                    25   St. Petersburg              1    5:26
    2    17:20  Karsen Callahan             35   Dunedin                     2    5:35
    3    18:10  Saul Ramirez                17   Belleair Bluffs             3    5:52
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
    1    21:31  Brianna Paczynski           16   Clearwater                 29    6:56
    2    21:37  Lisa Williams               33   Largo                      31    6:58
    3    22:47  Olesiya Pratt               32   Largo                      35    7:21
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 & Under
    1    24:36  William Stone                8   Largo                      58    7:56
    2    25:16  Ethan Hurd                   7   Belleair                   66    8:09
    3    51:54  Jack London                 10   Clearwater                271   16:45
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 & Under
    1    22:51  Taylor Stone                10   Largo                      36    7:22
    2    31:21  Rachel Bartlett             10   Dover                     148   10:07
    3    32:53  Madison Geier               10   Rome, GA                  173   10:36
    4    37:38  Kara Robinett                8   Lilburn, GA               216   12:08
    5    40:29  Elizabeth Ostoin             9   Springfield, VA           234   13:04
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    11 - 12
    1    26:24  Garrett Toenjes             12   Palm Harbor                85    8:31
    2    32:29  Jakob Mowry                 11   Dunedin                   163   10:29
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  11 - 12
    1    27:33  Kelli Deja                  12   Largo                     101    8:53
    2    33:46  Rose Davis                  11   St. Petersburg            182   10:54
    3    36:21  Mia Rodriguez               11   Belleair                  201   11:44
    4  1:02:25  Clarice Rexroad             12   Largo                     274   20:08
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    13 - 14
    1    20:59  Parker Lewis                14   Largo                      22    6:46
    2    22:26  Christian Kondor            13   Seminole                   33    7:14
    3    23:51  Shane Ging                  14   Pittsburgh, PA             51    7:42
    4    24:32  David Erzen                 14   Bethel Park, PA            57    7:55
    5    24:51  Steven Bartlett             14   Dover                      60    8:01
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  13 - 14
    1    25:57  Wylona Bouwens              14   Palm Harbor                76    8:22
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    18:24  Cameron Wheeler             18   St. Petersburg              4    5:56
    2    18:30  Trevor Quandt               16   St. Petersburg              5    5:58
    3    18:48  Ross Porter                 16   St. Petersburg              7    6:04
    4    18:48  Matthew Adan                18   Belleair Beach              8    6:04
    5    19:05  Chris Kieler                18   Clearwater                 10    6:09
    6    19:18  Scott Bartlett Jr           17   Dover                      12    6:14
    7    19:30  Dan Butler                  16   Valrico                    13    6:17
    8    19:59  Brennan Robinson            18   Seminole                   15    6:27
    9    25:25  Danny James                 15   Largo                      68    8:12
   10    27:21  Joshua Lindemann            15   Clearwater                 98    8:49
   11    30:16  Nathan Greenberg            17   Winnebago, IL             128    9:46
   12    31:13  Austin Esquivel             15   Clearwater                143   10:04
   13    31:15  Zach Fietek                 16   Clearwater                145   10:05
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    23:30  Jordan Larison              18   Clearwater                 47    7:35
    2    26:03  Brenna Erzen                16   Bethel Park, PA            78    8:24
    3    26:19  Caitlin Larison             16   Clearwater                 83    8:29
    4    31:14  Keely Durbak                15   Largo                     144   10:05
    5    41:47  Izabella Saitta             15   St. Petersburg            244   13:29
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    18:43  Brian Benjamin              23   Kenneth City                6    6:02
    2    21:14  Theron Hamilton             21   McAllister, MT             23    6:51
    3    23:06  Cody Klier                  24   Pinellas Park              40    7:27
    4    23:07  Mason Kern                  24   Tampa                      41    7:27
    5    28:30  Matt Sibley                 22   Clearwater                113    9:12
    6    40:32  Ryan Leuenberger            24   Tampa                     236   13:05
    7    44:49  Logan Neville               23   St. Petersburg            255   14:27
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    26:59  Emily Chase                 21   Clearwater                 90    8:42
    2    30:48  Lauren Yates                20   Jeannette, PA             133    9:56
    3    30:50  Severine Mutti              24   Clearwater                135    9:57
    4    34:44  Ashley Edwards              23   San Antonio               191   11:12
    5    37:05  Emily Fritz                 22   Clearwater                208   11:58
    6    46:18  Hanna Flippo                24   Kissimmee                 259   14:56
    7  1:07:32  Sabrina Neville             22   St. Petersburg            275   21:47
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    19:05  Al Buenrostro               27   Tampa                       9    6:09
    2    20:07  Chad Siple                  27   Belleair Bluffs            17    6:29
    3    20:42  Jose Ramirez                27   Clearwater                 20    6:41
    4    24:11  Jonathan Bell               28   Clearwater                 54    7:48
    5    26:11  Eric Long                   28   Tampa                      80    8:27
    6    33:17  Chris Reed                  29   St. Petersburg            178   10:44
    7    36:05  Jeremy Stantz               29   Pinellas Park             198   11:38
    8    36:05  Ross Sanchez                27   Clearwater                199   11:38
    9    40:44  Ryan Sarno                  26   Clearwater                239   13:08
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    23:08  Cheryl Finger               25   Tampa                      43    7:28
    2    24:09  Whitney Dancaster           25   St. Petersburg             53    7:47
    3    25:53  Melissa Berrios             26   Clearwater                 75    8:21
    4    27:01  Brittany Lee                26   St. Petersburg             93    8:43
    5    27:35  Jessica Fordyce             26   New Alexandria, PA        103    8:54
    6    29:21  Meagan Edwards              25   San Antonio               124    9:28
    7    32:33  Tori Brook                  25   St. Petersburg            165   10:30
    8    33:14  Anna Thayer                 29   Indian Rocks Beach        177   10:43
    9    35:13  Maria Blair                 28   St. Petersburg            193   11:22
   10    35:56  Jackie Poliseo              27   Tampa                     196   11:35
   11    39:01  Jessica Tromer              27   Clearwater                225   12:35
   12    40:20  Vanessa Esteves             25   St. Petersburg            233   13:01
   13    40:47  Holly Encina                27   Colorado Springs, CO      240   13:09
   14    42:06  Jessica Rymsza              29   Clearwater                249   13:35
   15    47:09  Amanda McNeil               25   St. Cloud                 265   15:13
   16    52:16  Megan Estel                 26   Riverview                 273   16:52
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    23:30  Billy Andonaras             34   Clearwater                 46    7:35
    2    25:01  Andy Cappiello              33   Tampa                      62    8:04
    3    25:42  Dan Lauby                   34   St. Petersburg             72    8:17
    4    26:59  Jason Petak                 31   Clearwater                 91    8:42
    5    28:00  Nick Rymsza                 33   Clearwater                106    9:02
    6    29:04  Michael Connelly            34   Tampa                     121    9:23
    7    31:04  Rylan Sanchez               31   Treasure Island           139   10:01
    8    32:01  Preston Smith               32   Largo                     156   10:20
    9    32:15  Sean Woodward               34   Clearwater                158   10:24
   10    32:36  William Wynne               32   Tampa                     167   10:31
   11    43:25  John Turner                 33   Mooresville, NC           251   14:00
   12    45:30  Shey Amberson               33   Tampa                     257   14:41
   13    46:11  Mickey Higgins              32   Clearwater                258   14:54
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    23:07  Shannon Simon               33   Largo                      42    7:27
    2    26:10  Zafi McCord                 34   Belleair                   79    8:26
    3    28:16  Katie Singletary            30   Largo                     107    9:07
    4    28:26  Dawn Taylor                 33   Largo                     110    9:10
    5    29:25  Katie Smith                 33   Largo                     125    9:29
    6    30:43  Megan Supernovich           32   St. Petersburg            132    9:55
    7    30:48  Casey Herschell             30   Muncie, IN                134    9:56
    8    31:12  Charlene Alfonso            31   Largo                     142   10:04
    9    33:01  Kristina Tenney             34   Spring Hill               175   10:39
   10    33:24  Michelle Hurd               34   Belleair                  181   10:46
   11    34:47  Shannon Reese               34   Safety Harbor             192   11:13
   12    35:55  Rebecca Bokuniewicz         33   Clearwater                195   11:35
   13    38:30  Michele Welch               33   Tampa                     223   12:25
   14    39:01  Samantha Treffiletti        30   Largo                     226   12:35
   15    39:39  Solymar Marengo             33   Largo                     230   12:47
   16    41:51  Jacklyn Melton              31   Tampa                     245   13:30
   17    43:26  Tabitha Turner              32   Mooresville, NC           252   14:01
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    20:05  Joe Palmer                  39   Palm Harbor                16    6:29
    2    20:38  Joe Thiede                  36   Trinity                    19    6:39
    3    21:15  Jeff Hurd                   39   Belleair                   24    6:51
    4    22:56  Jeff Davis                  37   St. Petersburg             37    7:24
    5    23:17  William Stone               39   Largo                      44    7:31
    6    25:38  David Slattery              35   Tampa                      71    8:16
    7    27:13  Todd Reese                  36   Safety Harbor              96    8:47
    8    28:54  Ryan Schmidt                36   Clearwater                118    9:19
    9    29:15  Jeffrey Branch              39   Dunedin                   123    9:26
   10    29:53  Justin Porth                39   Tampa                     127    9:38
   11    32:00  Adam Shoemaker              39   Tampa                     155   10:19
   12    32:24  Mike French                 38   Winnebago, IL             161   10:27
   13    33:01  Kevin Geier                 39   Rome, GA                  174   10:39
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    24:37  Lori Stone                  39   Largo                      59    7:56
    2    26:12  Kayte Branch                35   Tampa                      81    8:27
    3    26:33  CJ Cappiello                35   Tampa                      86    8:34
    4    27:22  Penelope Urban              39   Palm Harbor                99    8:50
    5    28:29  Eva Krisel                  38   Clearwater                112    9:11
    6    30:51  Belinda Pedrick             38   Clearwater                137    9:57
    7    34:43  Valerie Robinett            36   Lilburn, GA               190   11:12
    8    36:21  Nubia Gil                   39   Clearwater                202   11:44
    9    39:02  Leanne Grayston             37   Clearwater                227   12:35
   10    39:53  Anita Price                 35   Tampa                     232   12:52
   11    40:48  Alexandra Perez             36   Raeford, NC               242   13:10
   12    47:01  Rachael London              39   Holiday                   263   15:10
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    20:10  Brian Berger                43   Oldsmar                    18    6:30
    2    22:28  Tracy Reed                  41   Tampa                      34    7:15
    3    24:55  William Brower              40   Seffner                    61    8:02
    4    25:45  Frank Rodriguez             41   St. Petersburg             73    8:18
    5    25:52  Michael Turner              43   Tampa                      74    8:21
    6    26:47  Bill Conway                 44   Clearwater                 88    8:38
    7    27:09  Evers Febres                42   Clearwater                 94    8:45
    8    28:23  David Shiner                40   St. Petersburg            109    9:09
    9    28:43  Sean Rollins                40   Largo                     115    9:16
   10    29:04  Bryan Brown                 41   Ruskin                    120    9:23
   11    32:30  Robert Buderus              44   Tampa                     164   10:29
   12    32:39  Dino Antolino               42   New Port Richey           170   10:32
   13    37:07  Umesh Shah                  42   Palm Harbor               209   11:58
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    23:55  Dawn Sterns                 41   Palm Harbor                52    7:43
    2    25:05  Sissi Hethershaw            43   Palm Harbor                63    8:05
    3    25:17  Heather Ellison             40   Clearwater                 67    8:09
    4    26:00  Angela Bartlett             42   Dover                      77    8:23
    5    28:19  Susan Peterson              42   Trenton, IL               108    9:08
    6    30:21  Angela Casciato             43   St. Petersburg            129    9:47
    7    30:51  Susanne Martell             41   Palm Harbor               136    9:57
    8    31:57  Betty Lambert               42   Clearwater                154   10:18
    9    32:45  Marci Williamson            44   Palm Harbor               171   10:34
   10    33:01  Elaine Bouwens              42   Palm Harbor               176   10:39
   11    33:24  Stacia Vosmeier             42   St. Petersburg            180   10:46
   12    33:55  Brandi Jackson              42   Tampa                     183   10:56
   13    34:37  Amy Archibald               42   Largo                     188   11:10
   14    36:40  Sherrie Williams            43   Largo                     204   11:50
   15    36:57  Gina Riccio                 42   Palm Harbor               206   11:55
   16    37:10  Marlies Sarrett             43   Land O' Lakes             210   11:59
   17    39:50  Darla Harmon                40   Columbia, MO              231   12:51
   18    43:50  Michele Ervin               42   St. Petersburg            253   14:08
   19    44:27  Amy Rothman                 40   Tampa                     254   14:20
   20    47:01  Lori Hilary                 43                             264   15:10
   21    48:46  Julie Jamison               44   St. Petersburg            267   15:44
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    21:27  Steve Karpacs               49   Tampa                      27    6:55
    2    21:29  Steve Williams              46   Largo                      28    6:56
    3    25:15  Dave Thorpe                 46   Temple Terrace             65    8:09
    4    26:58  Doug Martell                45   Palm Harbor                89    8:42
    5    27:30  Jeffrey Teal                46   St. Petersburg            100    8:52
    6    27:36  Joseph Capazola             45   Tampa                     104    8:54
    7    27:55  George Kirk                 46   Orlando                   105    9:00
    8    28:45  Rodney Wynn                 47   Clearwater                116    9:16
    9    31:10  Kelly Huether               48   Indian Rocks Beach        140   10:03
   10    31:11  Claude Rinko                46   Lincoln, NE               141   10:04
   11    31:33  Chris Coleman               49   Largo                     152   10:11
   12    35:38  Joe Payne                   45   Plant City                194   11:30
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    23:02  Leanne Larison              45   Clearwater                 38    7:26
    2    26:13  Melissa Haist               47   Palm Harbor                82    8:27
    3    26:22  Mary Deja                   47   Largo                      84    8:30
    4    28:27  Marsha Kelly                46   Tampa                     111    9:11
    5    29:50  Pauline Nichol              49   Clearwater                126    9:37
    6    31:15  Sylvia Crowhurst            49   St. Petersburg            146   10:05
    7    32:13  Sara Sneen                  47   Tampa                     157   10:24
    8    32:22  Kathleen Bourne             46   Clearwater                159   10:26
    9    32:49  Angela Clark                46   Pinellas Park             172   10:35
   10    34:34  Traci Butz                  49   Millstadt, IL             187   11:09
   11    34:40  Kathy Martin                49   Indian Rocks Beach        189   11:11
   12    37:51  Darlene Lawley              49   Tishomingo, OK            220   12:13
   13    40:30  Linda Ostoin                45   Springfield, VA           235   13:04
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    19:11  Mickey Hooke                51   Bradenton                  11    6:11
    2    19:54  Dennis Byron                54   Palm Harbor                14    6:25
    3    21:36  Jerry Napp                  54   Weeki Wachee               30    6:58
    4    21:53  Jim Burton                  52   Clearwater                 32    7:04
    5    25:11  Jim Sheets                  51   Largo                      64    8:07
    6    25:26  Allen Ahern                 53   Redington Shores           69    8:12
    7    27:00  Kurt Gleeson                53   Indian Shores              92    8:43
    8    27:34  David Grove                 54   St. Petersburg            102    8:54
    9    29:11  Thomas Milner               53   St. Petersburg            122    9:25
   10    31:24  Scott Bartlett              50   Dover                     149   10:08
   11    34:22  Mike Malone                 52   Largo                     186   11:05
   12    50:20  Jeff Dodson                 53   Pinellas Park             270   16:14
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    24:12  Carol Bancroft              52   Safety Harbor              55    7:48
    2    24:27  Carol Birch                 50   Tampa                      56    7:53
    3    28:36  Sally Smith                 53   Largo                     114    9:14
    4    30:24  Kathleen Wheeler            51   St. Petersburg            131    9:48
    5    32:23  Terrie Yates                51   Jeannette, PA             160   10:27
    6    37:01  Betsy Kostares              51   St. Pete Beach            207   11:56
    7    37:14  Natalie Mann                50   St. Petersburg            211   12:01
    8    37:47  Mary Munoz                  53   Belleair                  218   12:11
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    21:21  Ron Murawsky                57   Clearwater                 25    6:53
    2    23:03  Jim Krivacs                 56   Palm Harbor                39    7:26
    3    28:58  Dennis Chaplin              57   Clearwater                119    9:21
    4    30:22  Mike Rymsza                 58   Clearwater                130    9:48
    5    30:54  Robert Grissom              55   Largo                     138    9:58
    6    34:13  Gene Davis                  58   Palm Harbor               185   11:02
    7    40:44  Mark Sarno                  58   Clearwater                238   13:08
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    27:15  Karen Alexeev               59   Gulfport                   97    8:47
    2    32:37  Karen Werder                57   Clearwater                168   10:31
    3    32:38  Claire Keneally             56   Tampa                     169   10:32
    4    34:01  Diana Grant                 59   Niceville                 184   10:58
    5    38:09  Joann Lycett                56   Largo                     222   12:18
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    23:44  Dan McClenathan             60   St. Pete Beach             50    7:39
    2    26:39  David Perkey                61   Dunedin                    87    8:36
    3    28:48  Warren Wheeler              63   St. Petersburg            117    9:17
    4    31:15  Allyn Ramker                60   Clearwater                147   10:05
    5    40:39  John Geigle                 62   Palm Harbor               237   13:07
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    32:35  Laurie Germann              60   St. Petersburg            166   10:31
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    23:31  Duncan Cameron              69   Palm Harbor                48    7:35
    2    25:37  Silky Sullivan              68   Seminole                   70    8:16
    3    27:10  James Ladig                 69   Clearwater                 95    8:46
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    31:27  Millie Hamilton             68   Redington Beach           150   10:09
    2    41:12  Sharon Andrews              67   South Pasadena            243   13:17
    3    45:03  Rose Austin                 67   Rockford, IL              256   14:32
    4    52:16  Diorah Nelson               65   Plant City                272   16:52
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
    1    38:43  Doug Hicks                  73   Tampa                     224   12:29
    2    47:00  Glenn Greenberg             73   Rockford, IL              262   15:10
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 - 74
    1    37:20  Terri Sullivan              72   Tarpon Springs            215   12:03
    2    42:02  Joanne Bauman               70   Springfield, VA           246   13:34
    3    46:21  Rene Verel                  72   Clearwater                260   14:57
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 275
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News