Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Port to Park Summer Series Race #2

Port Richey, FL, June 15, 2012

[Overall Results | Overall Male Results | Overall Female Results ]

Age Group Results

Port to Park #2

Port to Park #2

Age Group Results

June 15, 2012


Results by: Val Lofton Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Pecorella                                      165   28       13        22:54.9      7:23/M
Top

Overall Male Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Smart                       Tampa  FL             188   43        1        17:10.9      5:32/M
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sissi Hethershaw                  Palm Harbor  FL       194   43       24        24:21.3      7:51/M
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dennis Byron                      Palm Harbor  FL       383   54        2        18:58.4      6:07/M
Top

Female 9 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lily Smith                        Hudson  FL            116   11       96        48:40.3     15:42/M
Top

Male 9 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zach Parsons                      Spring Hill  FL       193   13       10        22:21.3      7:13/M
       2    Ethan Kupczyk                     Hudson  FL            406    9       21        24:07.5      7:47/M
       3    Thomas Manning                                          158   12       28        24:43.1      7:58/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Delaney Fuhrmeister               Land O Lakes  FL      144   15       16        23:22.1      7:32/M
       2    Alexandra Mitchell                Tampa  FL             121   16       17        23:42.9      7:39/M
       3    Annie Tedesco                     Tampa  FL             107   16       18        23:43.1      7:39/M
       4    Emily Tedesco                     Tampa  FL             112   15       20        24:05.3      7:46/M
       5    Stefanie Erben                    Lutz  FL              119   14       32        25:27.9      8:13/M
       6    Rocio Marciales                   Tampa  FL             123   15       36        25:41.3      8:17/M
       7    Kristina Tedesco                  Tampa  FL             109   15       37        25:50.9      8:20/M
       8    Gabriella Tedesco                 Tampa  FL             108   15       38        25:51.9      8:20/M
       9    Haley Ruffner                     Lutz  FL              117   16       39        26:15.7      8:28/M
      10    magdalena ford                    tampa  FL             120   15       41        26:32.3      8:34/M
      11    Andyanna Menard                                         146   15       50        28:09.0      9:05/M
      12    Brooke Maestas                                          155   15       63        30:18.0      9:46/M
      13    Stephanie Ortiz`                  Tampa  FL             145   17       64        30:19.3      9:47/M
      14    Yaneth Ortiz                                            147   15       75        34:20.4     11:05/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wesley Best                                             149   15        4        20:48.4      6:43/M
       2    Mike Keller                                             151   16        5        20:56.8      6:45/M
       3    Will Ebanks                       Spring HIll  FL        95   15        6        21:00.0      6:46/M
       4    Sebastian Gazda                                         148   14        8        21:43.0      7:00/M
       5    Robby Jessup                                            152   14       11        22:24.3      7:14/M
       6    Victor Lopez                                            154   16       15        23:06.2      7:27/M
       7    Sabrina Russell                                         179   16       54        28:34.9      9:13/M
       8    Josh Young                                              150   15       76        34:32.1     11:08/M
       9    Nick Glassford                    Spring Hill  FL       106   14       93        45:03.3     14:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Grubb                                           161   23       80        35:11.3     11:21/M
       2    Jamey Collins                                           163   23       88        41:57.3     13:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Price                      spring hill  FL       153   28       47        27:57.7      9:01/M
       2    Stephanie Cricchio                New Port Richey  FL    87   29       49        28:08.7      9:05/M
       3    Cheryl Speed                                            166   26       62        29:58.2      9:40/M
       4    Jacqueline Warme                  Trinity  FL           101   27       70        32:02.3     10:20/M
       5    Tina Lemire                       Brooksville  FL       159   29       71        32:10.2     10:23/M
       6    karli demeza                      sugarloaf key  FL     388   28       89        41:58.3     13:32/M
       7    Erin Leyendecker                  New Port Richey  FL   114   27       94        47:34.3     15:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Blake                       Tampa  FL             395   26       12        22:46.2      7:21/M
       2    Adolfo Lopez                      Holiday  FL           183   27       31        25:06.8      8:06/M
       3    Aaron Beaudoin                    Dade City  FL         141   28       34        25:38.8      8:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meghan Pitzer                     Citrus Springs  FL    128   31       23        24:21.1      7:51/M
       2    Jennifer Weiss                    New Port Richey  FL   162   32       25        24:30.1      7:54/M
       3    Kristin Parmenter                 New Port Richey  FL   178   31       59        29:21.6      9:28/M
       4    Rebecca Kenjerski                 Holiday  FL           124   32       61        29:38.5      9:34/M
       5    Amy Decker                        Riverview  FL          98   30       72        32:36.8     10:31/M
       6    Rosalie Rogers                    Homosassa  FL         167   33       79        34:53.4     11:15/M
       7    JENNIE HATCHER                    TRINITY  FL           118   32       81        35:18.0     11:23/M
       8    Tricia Skarr                                            164   30       85        40:16.2     12:59/M
       9    Jessica Rimel                     Tarpon Springs  FL     72   32       87        41:44.3     13:28/M
      10    Sedina Hooper                                           168   34       91        43:07.3     13:55/M
      11    Melissa Smith                     Hudson  FL            115   32       95        47:35.3     15:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Larsen                       Tarpon Springs  FL    135   34        9        21:49.3      7:02/M
       2    Lucien Price                      Spring hill  FL       143   30       19        24:02.0      7:45/M
       3    Clayton Golda                     Brooksville  FL       157   34       51        28:10.4      9:05/M
       4    Paul Kenjerski                    Holiday  FL           126   34       69        31:22.7     10:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Carr                      Citrus Springs  FL    137   36       29        24:51.8      8:01/M
       2    Jolain Loiacano                   New Port Richey  FL   195   39       60        29:33.8      9:32/M
       3    alicia scott                      trinity  FL           190   39       65        30:33.8      9:51/M
       4    Melissa Russell                                         180   37       66        30:41.2      9:54/M
       5    Kari Dittman                      New port Richey  FL   127   37       77        34:47.9     11:13/M
       6    Michaela Jervis                   Citrus Springs  FL    122   39       86        40:35.3     13:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Kaelin                       Trinity  FL            74   39        3        19:46.8      6:23/M
       2    Phil Kupczyk                      Hudson  FL            100   36       42        26:53.6      8:40/M
       3    brian jonas                       new port richey  FL   191   38       56        28:47.0      9:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Major                   Spring hill  FL       131   40       30        25:05.7      8:05/M
       2    christina mitchelson              land o lakes  FL       99   44       33        25:30.4      8:14/M
       3    Erin Daly                         Hernando Beach  FL     96   42       48        28:05.7      9:04/M
       4    Michelle Schultz                  Saint Petersburg  F   171   41       57        28:51.8      9:18/M
       5    Lorri Webb                        Tampa  FL             102   42       68        31:01.1     10:00/M
       6    Maria Brady                       Hudson  FL            185   40       83        36:27.8     11:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Webb                       Tampa  FL             103   40       14        23:06.1      7:27/M
       2    Scott Pence                       Tampa  FL             189   43       22        24:09.1      7:47/M
       3    Dean Loiacano                     New Port Richey  FL   382   44       73        33:31.0     10:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Powell                       Port Richey  FL         7   49       43        27:19.8      8:49/M
       2    Claudia Brown                     New Port Richey  FL   197   45       46        27:57.5      9:01/M
       3    Jennifer Paullin                  Spring HIll  FL        94   48       52        28:14.6      9:06/M
       4    Louise Tedesco                    Tampa  FL             111   47       53        28:21.5      9:09/M
       5    irene jonas                       new port richey  FL   192   45       67        30:51.8      9:57/M
       6    Pat Sanchez                       Spring Hill  FL        33   49       84        38:40.5     12:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Edwards                       Wesley Chapel  FL      80   46       26        24:32.7      7:55/M
       2    James Tedesco                     Tampa  FL             110   46       40        26:21.6      8:30/M
       3    Nelson Snow                       Brooksville  FL        79   48       45        27:51.0      8:59/M
       4    Scott Bennett                     Spring Hill  FL       140   49       58        29:12.2      9:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marie Grubb                       New Port Richey  FL   199   51       44        27:49.9      8:58/M
       2    Rene Snow                         Brooksville  FL       129   53       82        36:02.5     11:37/M
       3    Carol Bennett                     Spring Hill  FL       139   50       90        42:35.3     13:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Hummel                      Tarpon Springs  FL    280   51        7        21:12.6      6:50/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pam Lombardi                                            170   56       74        33:53.8     10:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Beaudoin                  Dade City  FL         142   55       35        25:40.4      8:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Glassford                Spring Hill  FL       105   60       92        45:02.3     14:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Vlahakis                    Spring Hill  FL       132   63       55        28:35.2      9:13/M
Top

Male 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SILKY SULLIVAN                    SEMINOLE  FL          187   67       27        24:42.4      7:58/M
       2    frank mccann                      the villages  FL      133   66       78        34:49.4     11:14/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News