Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lutz Independence Day Runs

Lutz, FL, July 4, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 1 Mile Overall Men's Results | 1 Mile Overall Women's Results ]

5K Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    16:15  Matt Magee                  17   Odessa                      1    5:15
    2    16:15  Andrew Chandler             38   St. Petersburg              2    5:15
    3    16:18  Tyler Lima                  17   Lutz                        3    5:15
    4    16:25  Tyler Stahl                 16   Land O' Lakes               4    5:18
    5    16:45  Tommy Brown                 37   Land O' Lakes               5    5:24
    6    16:51  Larry Smart                 43   Tampa                       6    5:26
    7    16:51  Zachary Lima                17   Lutz                        7    5:26
    8    16:52  Tanner Biles                17   Lutz                        8    5:26
    9    16:52  Ben Hall                    17   Land O' Lakes               9    5:26
   10    17:01  Chris Cerreta               17   Lutz                       10    5:29
   11    17:03  Cameron Wheeler             18   St. Petersburg             11    5:30
   12    17:11  Travis Nichols              16   Land O' Lakes              12    5:33
   13    17:40  Adam Urbaniak               17   Lutz                       13    5:42
   14    17:44  Steven Barnabei             16   Land O' Lakes              14    5:43
   15    18:14  David Magee                 16   Tampa                      15    5:53
   16    18:21  Stephen Brown               17   Land O' Lakes              16    5:55
   17    18:24  Jacob Geisler               21   Tampa                      17    5:56
   18    18:30  Kyle Lester                 15   Lutz                       18    5:58
   19    18:43  Dan French                  49   Brooksville                19    6:02
   20    18:56  Andrew Keith                16   Lutz                       22    6:06
   21    19:03  Scott Flint                 43   Lutz                       23    6:09
   22    19:09  Jay Chancellor              40   Lutz                       24    6:11
   23    19:11  Jose Almaraz                57   Plant City                 25    6:11
   24    19:20  Raymond Urbaniak            15   Lutz                       26    6:14
   25    19:20  Adam Phoenix                37   Tampa                      27    6:14
   26    19:22  Danny Liotine               16   Tampa                      28    6:15
   27    19:24  Matt Olney                  48   Tampa                      30    6:15
   28    19:25  Darin Blatt                 40   Odessa                     31    6:16
   29    19:29  Chris Sandelli              23   Tampa                      32    6:17
   30    19:41  Sebastian Hernandez         45   Lakeland                   33    6:21
   31    19:47  Ricardo Gonzalez            41   Tampa                      34    6:23
   32    19:48  Elton Kostecka              48   Valrico                    35    6:23
   33    19:51  Austin Dotson               14   Land O' Lakes              36    6:24
   34    19:57  Julian Newman               14   Tampa                      37    6:26
   35    20:01  Kevin Sloggett              32   Lutz                       39    6:27
   36    20:07  Albert Wieringa             65   St. Petersburg             40    6:29
   37    20:13  Nolan Steffes               15   Lutz                       41    6:31
   38    20:22  Bill Knapp                  58   Land O' Lakes              43    6:34
   39    20:24  Justin Lewis                17   Tampa                      44    6:35
   40    20:26  Bryant Lyle                 53   Lutz                       45    6:35
   41    20:34  Jim Hummel                  51   Tarpon Springs             47    6:38
   42    20:35  Carlos Carrillo             50   Tampa                      48    6:38
   43    20:38  Lyle Jacon                  49   Lutz                       49    6:39
   44    20:44  Nathan Abernathy            14   Land O' Lakes              50    6:41
   45    20:46  Greg Lewandowski            26   Wesley Chapel              51    6:42
   46    20:46  Michael Pierro              14   Lutz                       52    6:42
   47    20:48  Brenno Varanda              26   Clearwater                 54    6:43
   48    20:53  Matt James                  18   Tampa                      55    6:44
   49    20:57  Colin Brennan               16   Odessa                     57    6:45
   50    21:02  Jim Schultz                 40   Tampa                      59    6:47
   51    21:03  Shawn Penick                32   Wesley Chapel              60    6:47
   52    21:04  Joe Cunningham              15   Jasper, GA                 61    6:48
   53    21:04  Ryan Nagel                  15   Lutz                       62    6:48
   54    21:05  Chuck Roose                 47   Wesley Chapel              63    6:48
   55    21:07  Mark Lewandowski            32   San Francisco, CA          65    6:49
   56    21:10  Elliott Smith               17   Lutz                       67    6:50
   57    21:11  Johnny Pettygrue            45   Lutz                       68    6:50
   58    21:14  Antonio Santos              53   Lakeland                   69    6:51
   59    21:17  Chris Holloway              38   Trinity                    70    6:52
   60    21:21  Timothy Guidry              30   Tampa                      71    6:53
   61    21:22  Mitchell McCormick          15   Bradenton                  72    6:54
   62    21:31  John Jerome Jr              64   Tampa                      74    6:56
   63    21:33  Stephen Hurley              16   Odessa                     75    6:57
   64    21:36  Rich Borowiec               36   Tampa                      76    6:58
   65    21:44  Matthew Franklin            37   Wesley Chapel              78    7:01
   66    21:47  Scott Vaughn                46   Tampa                      80    7:02
   67    21:52  Alex Ramirez                54   Tampa                      81    7:03
   68    21:56  Omkar Derasari              16   Tampa                      82    7:05
   69    22:04  Lou Cerreta                 47   Odessa                     85    7:07
   70    22:16  Denis Karaiskaj             38   Wesley Chapel              89    7:11
   71    22:16  Matthew Cerreta             15   Lutz                       90    7:11
   72    22:20  Joe Guidry                  61   Lutz                       91    7:12
   73    22:24  Jim Garvey                  50   Lutz                       94    7:14
   74    22:28  Derek Lewis                 17   Tampa                      95    7:15
   75    22:32  Paul Kralovanec             42   Tampa                      96    7:16
   76    22:37  David Turner                26   Land O' Lakes              97    7:18
   77    22:41  Kevin Edwards               39   Tampa                      98    7:19
   78    22:47  Jon Dearolf                 32   Land O' Lakes             100    7:21
   79    22:48  Joe Massa                   36   Land O' Lakes             101    7:21
   80    22:49  Eric Sager                  40   South Pasadena            102    7:22
   81    22:54  Dan McClenathan             60   St. Pete Beach            106    7:23
   82    22:59  Scott Letasi                35   Webster                   107    7:25
   83    23:07  Johnathan Nichols           21   Land O' Lakes             109    7:27
   84    23:14  Erik Tanberg                15   Odessa                    110    7:30
   85    23:16  Tim Steiner                 51   Riverview                 111    7:30
   86    23:18  Mark Musto                  22   Lutz                      112    7:31
   87    23:32  Patrick Hunley              39   Lutz                      117    7:35
   88    23:33  Daniel Souza                20   Mansfield, MA             119    7:36
   89    23:34  Aaron Curry                 27   New Port Richey           120    7:36
   90    23:38  Trong Pham                  45   Lutz                      122    7:37
   91    23:40  Robert Marcelus             50   Odessa                    123    7:38
   92    23:46  Brian Thomason              44   Pompano Beach             125    7:40
   93    23:50  William Crawford            35   Land O' Lakes             129    7:41
   94    23:56  Dennis Miller               65   Plant City                130    7:43
   95    24:01  John Merrill                40   Lutz                      132    7:45
   96    24:07  Chip Branam                 55   Tampa                     133    7:47
   97    24:09  Joe Thomas                  60   Lutz                      134    7:47
   98    24:13  DJ Bonoan                   31   Wesley Chapel             135    7:49
   99    24:21  Matt Regner                 41   Tampa                     136    7:51
  100    24:23  Carlton Betrey              37   Westwego, LA              138    7:52
  101    24:28  Michael Leggett             39   Tampa                     141    7:54
  102    24:35  Deron Biles                 45   N Richland Hills, TX      142    7:56
  103    24:36  Anibal Lopez                55   Lutz                      143    7:56
  104    24:38  Josh Boucher                13   Lutz                      144    7:57
  105    24:39  Pedro Hernandez              9   Lakeland                  145    7:57
  106    24:42  Kevin Haydon                47   Lutz                      147    7:58
  107    24:47  Jeremy Baisley              42   Lutz                      152    8:00
  108    24:48  Jim Young                   41   Lutz                      153    8:00
  109    24:52  Ken Barry                   57   Tampa                     156    8:01
  110    24:55  Brian Whitman               32   Land O' Lakes             157    8:02
  111    24:59  Michael Zang                30   Wesley Chapel             159    8:04
  112    25:09  Rob Summers                 33   Riverview                 160    8:07
  113    25:15  Steve Biles                 47   Lutz                      164    8:09
  114    25:15  Mike Hall                   27   Lutz                      165    8:09
  115    25:17  Steven Faison               26   Land O' Lakes             167    8:09
  116    25:20  Francisco Juan              13   Land O' Lakes             169    8:10
  117    25:21  Gerry Taylor                36   Lutz                      170    8:11
  118    25:24  Scott Gibson                44   Lutz                      171    8:12
  119    25:28  Matt Coles                  35   Lutz                      173    8:13
  120    25:37  Joe Minichino               37   Spring Hill               176    8:16
  121    25:39  Pete Pipkin                 67   Ayden, NC                 177    8:16
  122    25:42  Will Shumaker               52   Tampa                     179    8:17
  123    25:44  Kevin Hickling              38   Tampa                     181    8:18
  124    25:49  Brian Coleman               40   Temple Terrace            182    8:20
  125    25:51  Steve Winterling            53   Port Richey               183    8:20
  126    25:56  Mark Lewis                  54   Tampa                     186    8:22
  127    25:57  Jay Johnson                 35   Land O' Lakes             187    8:22
  128    26:02  Payton Ford                 13   Riverview                 190    8:24
  129    26:06  Mark Fisher                 42   Lutz                      192    8:25
  130    26:15  Patrick Zier                73   Lakeland                  194    8:28
  131    26:26  Jack Matthews               11   Tampa                     198    8:32
  132    26:32  Connor Koster                9   Lutz                      201    8:34
  133    26:35  Chuck Oesterling            66   Lakeland                  202    8:35
  134    26:37  Mark Best                   42   Lutz                      203    8:35
  135    26:39  Ernie Fonseca               46   Wesley Chapel             204    8:36
  136    26:45  Warren Wheeler              63   St. Petersburg            205    8:38
  137    26:45  Jason Ford                  39   Riverview                 206    8:38
  138    26:49  Cody Prickett               16   Lutz                      209    8:39
  139    26:50  Scott Mattis                31   Tampa                     210    8:39
  140    26:52  Chris Holmes                15   Lutz                      211    8:40
  141    26:54  Ryan Medeiros               30   Valrico                   214    8:41
  142    26:59  Gabe Lopez                  23   Tampa                     218    8:42
  143    27:01  Miguel Feliciano            36   Tampa                     219    8:43
  144    27:01  Axle Dorsey                 10   Lutz                      220    8:43
  145    27:05  Tim Carter                  27   Zephyrhills               222    8:44
  146    27:09  Robin Patterson             62   New Port Richey           224    8:45
  147    27:11  Don Smith                   51   Lutz                      225    8:46
  148    27:19  Terry Dieterich             62   Tampa                     230    8:49
  149    27:20  Roger Covey                 60   St. Petersburg            233    8:49
  150    27:21  Nicholas Frey               27   Lutz                      234    8:49
  151    27:22  David Wells                 56   Tampa                     235    8:50
  152    27:22  Larry Miller                75   Brooksville               236    8:50
  153    27:23  Greg Van Pelt               40   Land O' Lakes             237    8:50
  154    27:24  Tony Davis Jr               15   Tampa                     238    8:50
  155    27:28  John Mueller                65   Tampa                     240    8:52
  156    27:39  Joe Ditrola                 16                             241    8:55
  157    27:41  Randy Williams              40   Palm Harbor               242    8:56
  158    27:42  Doug Murphy                 49   Lutz                      243    8:56
  159    27:43  Yaiquel Gonzalez            22   Tampa                     244    8:56
  160    27:49  Eric Harmon                 54   Tampa                     247    8:58
  161    27:54  Ken Halling                 79   Spring Hill               248    9:00
  162    27:56  Matthew Jeffries            10   Lutz                      252    9:01
  163    27:57  Bruce Schellhase            52   Lutz                      253    9:01
  164    28:01  Spud Brazee                 70   Lutz                      255    9:02
  165    28:09  Carlos Carrillo             51   Tampa                     262    9:05
  166    28:16  Jarrod Dargahi              23   Lutz                      264    9:07
  167    28:18  Ed Malone                   56   Tampa                     265    9:08
  168    28:36  Scott Baker                 36   Lutz                      267    9:14
  169    28:41  Braeden Stubblefield        16   Land O' Lakes             270    9:15
  170    28:48  Daniel Cerreta              11   Lutz                      274    9:17
  171    28:50  Ryan Torrens                27   Tampa                     275    9:18
  172    28:57  John Loper                  43   Tampa                     279    9:20
  173    29:02  Chris Myers                 33   Lutz                      288    9:22
  174    29:04  Bryce Krueger                9   Lutz                      289    9:23
  175    29:06  Anthony Brisciano           52   Hudson                    290    9:23
  176    29:08  William Lester              54   Lutz                      291    9:24
  177    29:15  Brett Davis                 22   Tampa                     298    9:26
  178    29:19  Chris Wolfe                 40   Tampa                     299    9:27
  179    29:26  Jeff Sloggett               33   Wesley Chapel             300    9:30
  180    29:29  Sergio Bonilla              25   Tampa                     303    9:31
  181    29:32  Tony Sakaniwa               63   Tampa                     304    9:32
  182    29:42  Francis Carter              59   Christ Church, Barbados   312    9:35
  183    29:45  Dick Young                  64   Spring Hill               314    9:36
  184    30:06  Richard Kleim               58   Lutz                      327    9:43
  185    30:30  Pavel Timcak                40   Land O' Lakes             330    9:50
  186    30:36  Frank Van Aken              80   Hudson                    332    9:52
  187    30:47  Michael Moore               61   Tampa                     342    9:56
  188    30:48  Ronald Reissmann            59   Lutz                      344    9:56
  189    30:55  Glenn Gemmill               42   Lutz                      346    9:58
  190    31:00  Matt Gemmill                 9   Lutz                      348   10:00
  191    31:15  Bill Payne                  42   Lutz                      354   10:05
  192    31:20  Wayne Hand                  70   Lutz                      357   10:06
  193    31:25  John Hill                   40   Land O' Lakes             360   10:08
  194    31:25  Michael Weilant             43   Land O' Lakes             361   10:08
  195    31:26  Terry Donovan               64   Lutz                      364   10:08
  196    31:41  (No Name)                   37                             372   10:13
  197    31:41  Darren Constantine          30   Tampa                     373   10:13
  198    31:46  David Loper                 74   St. Petersburg            375   10:15
  199    31:54  Jesse O'Rorke               11   Lutz                      378   10:17
  200    32:16  Eric Davis                  46   Wesley Chapel             387   10:25
  201    32:27  Kris Gates                  49   Odessa                    395   10:28
  202    32:28  Marcelo Garcia              27   Lutz                      396   10:28
  203    32:29  Ben Baker                   14   Lutz                      397   10:29
  204    32:41  Noah Miller                  9   St. Petersburg            401   10:33
  205    32:45  Cole Miller                  7   St. Petersburg            403   10:34
  206    32:47  (No Name)                   47                             407   10:35
  207    32:50  Leonard Kirk                23   Lutz                      408   10:35
  208    33:11  Miguel Puertas              14   Land O' Lakes             414   10:42
  209    33:17  Jose Delatorre              38   Lutz                      416   10:44
  210    33:26  John Matthews               48   Tampa                     418   10:47
  211    33:39  Tom Biles                   69   Tampa                     421   10:51
  212    33:47  Manuel Garcia               59   Lutz                      426   10:54
  213    33:49  Milt Bedingfield            55   Lutz                      429   10:55
  214    33:53  James McCormick             51   Bradenton                 431   10:56
  215    33:59  Al Sedory                   60   Valrico                   436   10:58
  216    34:04  Samuel Edwards               8   Tampa                     438   10:59
  217    34:06  Greggory Woodcock           34   Tampa                     439   11:00
  218    34:08  Bob Rushworth               59   Lutz                      440   11:01
  219    34:20  Ryan Prickett                9   Lutz                      443   11:05
  220    34:26  Dermott Barr                71   Brooksville               447   11:06
  221    34:38  David McCormick             47   Tarpon Springs            449   11:10
  222    35:09  Ben Fudge                   76   St. Pete Beach            463   11:20
  223    35:29  Steve Gonzalez              48   Tampa                     474   11:27
  224    36:01  Tammy Provoyeur             49   Lutz                      478   11:37
  225    36:26  Bob Kummers                 65   Lutz                      486   11:45
  226    36:54  Donnie Johnson              30   Tampa                     495   11:54
  227    36:56  Mike Mays                   52   Lutz                      497   11:55
  228    36:59  Scott Anderson              35   Wesley Chapel             499   11:56
  229    37:21  Tom Damato                  45   Port Richey               501   12:03
  230    37:22  Severin Abdallah            13   Lutz                      503   12:03
  231    37:36  (No Name)                   43                             505   12:08
  232    37:48  Joey Benjamin                9   Tampa                     508   12:12
  233    37:48  Oscar Brown                  4   Land O' Lakes             509   12:12
  234    38:24  Russell Kruzell             56   Lutz                      514   12:23
  235    39:20  Jim Carr                    46   Lutz                      524   12:41
  236    39:41  Rob Crescentini             37   Land O' Lakes             527   12:48
  237    39:42  Steve Wells                 54   Odessa                    528   12:48
  238    39:55  Bill Welch                  74   Sarasota                  530   12:53
  239    39:58  Cole Freeman                 7   Lutz                      532   12:54
  240    40:00  Chris Freeman               39   Lutz                      533   12:54
  241    40:11  Wesley Gates                16   Odessa                    539   12:58
  242    40:24  Gabe Llanos                  7   Land O' Lakes             540   13:02
  243    40:31  Jayce Bunton                 6   Land O' Lakes             541   13:04
  244    41:13  Jack Mahon                  82   Trinity                   547   13:18
  245    41:32  Don Nygaard                 79   Orlando                   549   13:24
  246    41:52  (No Name)                   15                             556   13:30
  247    42:36  Glenn Ferrall               73   Lutz                      564   13:45
  248    42:57  Paul Bosco                  56   Tarpon Springs            565   13:51
  249    44:08  Dan Fields                  78   Tampa                     570   14:14
  250    44:42  Joshua Kirker               14   Tampa                     571   14:25
  251    44:45  Neil Harvey                 79   Tampa                     572   14:26
  252    47:13  Jon Benjamin                45   Tampa                     581   15:14
  253    52:10  Jerimiah Hartz              31   Riverview                 589   16:50
  254    52:42  Dave Campbell               69   Lutz                      590   17:00
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News