Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

St. Pete Beach Summer 5K Series #2

St. Pete Beach, FL, July 27, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         18:11  Stephen Sawayda             17   Clearwater                  1    5:52
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         20:11  Monique Konstantinovic      22   Indian Rocks Beach          5    6:31
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    9 & Under
    1    26:02  Christopher Cushing          8   Charlotte, NC              48    8:24
    2    41:33  Ethan Fabian                 9   Tampa                     168   13:24
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  9 & Under
    1    38:32  Chloe Counsman               9   St. Petersburg            161   12:26
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 14
    1    28:14  Paul Pyper                  11   St. Pete Beach             73    9:06
    2    31:25  Justin Walker               12   St. Pete Beach            107   10:08
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 - 14
    1    31:28  Rose Davis                  11   St. Petersburg            108   10:09
    2    45:01  Emily Cushing               11   Charlotte, NC             176   14:31
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    22:53  Daniel Sawayda              15   Clearwater                 23    7:23
    2    25:34  Anthony Mosgaard            16   St. Petersburg             38    8:15
    3    27:50  Chris Parrott               19   St. Petersburg             67    8:59
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    27:52  Danielle Mowry              18   Cocoa                      68    8:59
    2    35:42  Nico Essers                 18   Largo                     144   11:31
    3    40:08  Natecia Cortes              19   St. Petersburg            165   12:57
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    19:29  Zach Hoge                   20   St. Pete Beach              4    6:17
    2    21:57  Dustin Ford                 22   Clearwater                 18    7:05
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    23:42  Caroline Hiensch            24   St. Petersburg             27    7:39
    2    25:35  Amanda Melia                24   St. Petersburg             40    8:15
    3    26:10  Nikki Hehn                  21   St. Petersburg             52    8:26
    4    27:13  Olivia Gaggi                22   Tampa                      59    8:47
    5    29:27  Erika Hval                  22   Treasure Island            89    9:30
    6    30:58  Alyssa Ferri                23   Charlotte, NC             100    9:59
    7    33:16  Jessica Boh                 24   Tampa                     129   10:44
    8    36:19  Jessica Stanley             24                             150   11:43
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    19:19  Eric Siegmund               25   St. Pete Beach              3    6:14
    2    22:04  Chris Van Kuilen            26   St. Petersburg             20    7:07
    3    23:44  Trevor Greene               27   Ellenton                   28    7:39
    4    24:21  Andrew Daymon               27   Ellenton                   31    7:51
    5    29:55  Kyle Shaw                   29   Tampa                      92    9:39
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    26:07  Kim Mottert                 29   St. Petersburg             50    8:25
    2    28:39  Dianna Mills                29   St. Petersburg             76    9:15
    3    28:48  Megan Coy                   26   St. Petersburg             81    9:17
    4    29:19  Corri Marteny               27   Brandon                    85    9:27
    5    30:57  Chelsey Wilson              27   Indian Rocks Beach         99    9:59
    6    31:57  Kristen Greene              26   Ellenton                  112   10:18
    7    33:23  Rebecca Sohl                29   Tampa                     130   10:46
    8    34:10  Brittany Salerno            27   Clearwater                134   11:01
    9    34:13  Kate Thompson               25   St. Petersburg            137   11:02
   10    37:56  Ana Gerena                  26   St. Petersburg            156   12:14
   11    46:10  Kristina Markford           27   Tampa                     180   14:54
   12    46:10  Amylynn Hoyt                25   Tampa                     181   14:54
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    23:11  Billy Andonaras             34   Clearwater                 24    7:29
    2    25:45  Frank Price                 33   Tallahassee                43    8:18
    3    26:09  Lee Pearlman                30   St. Petersburg             51    8:26
    4    27:00  Jake Zeitler                32   Pinellas Park              56    8:43
    5    27:26  Nick Guy                    32   Palmetto                   61    8:51
    6    27:37  Adam Nihoul                 32   Brandon                    63    8:55
    7    39:50  Oscar Marquez               33   Palm Harbor               164   12:51
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    20:53  Kiera DeLaurier             31   St. Petersburg              8    6:44
    2    21:43  Lisa Williams               33   Largo                      17    7:00
    3    23:54  Adrienne Forkois            33   St. Petersburg             30    7:43
    4    25:31  Beth Terry                  34   St. Petersburg             37    8:14
    5    25:44  Kadee Price                 31   Tallahassee                42    8:18
    6    27:41  Jen Zeitler                 30   Pinellas Park              64    8:56
    7    28:38  Nichole Ziegler             33   Tampa                      75    9:14
    8    29:54  Tiffany Flock               34   Salt Lake City, UT         91    9:39
    9    30:58  Jessica Laprade-Velasco     31   Charlotte, NC             101    9:59
   10    32:21  Kelly Hlanka                33   St. Pete Beach            115   10:26
   11    32:37  Krista Groen                32   St. Petersburg            120   10:31
   12    34:13  Megan Supernovich           32   St. Petersburg            136   11:02
   13    35:27  Erin Clymer                 33                             143   11:26
   14    40:12  KT Fuller                   34                             166   12:58
   15    41:37  Danielle Cole               30   St. Petersburg            170   13:25
   16    45:43  Cathy Hensarling            34                             178   14:45
   17    45:52  Meghan Byrne                33   Tampa                     179   14:48
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    20:51  John Atkins                 39   St. Pete Beach              7    6:44
    2    21:11  Peter Ellis                 36   Tampa                      13    6:50
    3    21:26  Chris Short                 36   St. Petersburg             15    6:55
    4    22:02  Jeff Davis                  37   St. Petersburg             19    7:06
    5    27:46  Jason Deary                 39   St. Petersburg             66    8:57
    6    28:40  Matt Terry                  39   St. Petersburg             77    9:15
    7    30:36  Joe Salamanca               39   Riverview                  97    9:52
    8    38:17  Carl Goodwin                36   Pinellas Park             160   12:21
    9    42:55  Ryan McAvaddy               39   Seminole                  175   13:51
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    31:16  Jennifer Morrison           36   Sun City Center           105   10:05
    2    31:23  Lanell Deary                38   St. Petersburg            106   10:07
    3    32:34  Kim Walker                  39   St. Pete Beach            119   10:30
    4    33:14  Melissa Miller              37   Crossville, TN            128   10:43
    5    36:48  Mindy Artze                 38   St. Petersburg            151   11:52
    6    37:55  Rebecca Whitlock            38   Tampa                     155   12:14
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    20:49  Jeff Essers                 44   Largo                       6    6:43
    2    22:51  Greg Stanek                 44   St. Petersburg             22    7:22
    3    23:21  Brian McManus               44   St. Petersburg             25    7:32
    4    23:37  Mitch Detty                 43   St. Petersburg             26    7:37
    5    27:02  Chris Sivon                 43   Largo                      57    8:43
    6    27:02  Michael Roberts             43   St. Petersburg             58    8:43
    7    27:43  Jeff Kerley                 42   Gulfport                   65    8:56
    8    27:53  Dale Moushon                42   St. Petersburg             70    9:00
    9    28:48  David Shiner                41   St. Petersburg             80    9:17
   10    30:31  Ed Shreve                   41   Tampa                      96    9:51
   11    30:47  Jay Bynum                   44   Oldsmar                    98    9:56
   12    31:31  Rick Charron                42   Pinellas Park             109   10:10
   13    32:00  Ed Wolf                     41   Tarpon Springs            113   10:19
   14    32:29  Joris Witjes                40                             116   10:29
   15    36:56  Mike Cunningham             44   Valrico                   153   11:55
   16    41:36  David Fabian                44   Tampa                     169   13:25
   17    45:03  Bob Cushing                 44   Largo                     177   14:32
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    21:42  Lisa Vaile                  40   Wesley Chapel              16    7:00
    2    26:01  Christine Moorby            42   South Pasadena             47    8:24
    3    27:53  Susan Peterson              42   Trenton, IL                69    9:00
    4    28:43  Daphne Smith                42   St. Pete Beach             79    9:16
    5    29:59  Natalie Clanzy              44   Indian Rocks Beach         94    9:40
    6    30:00  Michelle Schultz            41   St. Petersburg             95    9:41
    7    31:09  Betty Lambert               42   Clearwater                103   10:03
    8    31:33  Dawn Meyer                  42   Clearwater                110   10:11
    9    32:31  Sherrie Lawrence            44   Land O' Lakes             117   10:29
   10    32:44  Jodi Perry                  40   St. Petersburg            122   10:34
   11    32:46  Sheila Jones                42   St. Petersburg            123   10:34
   12    33:00  Robin Vergara               43   Indian Rocks Beach        126   10:39
   13    35:50  Nicole McCallan             40   St. Petersburg            145   11:34
   14    36:08  Karen Erdelac               44   Clearwater                148   11:39
   15    36:16  Kelly Pyper                 43   St. Pete Beach            149   11:42
   16    36:57  Debbie (unk)                42                             154   11:55
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    20:59  Bill McKnight               46   St. Pete Beach             10    6:46
    2    21:07  Jon Docs                    49   Tampa                      11    6:49
    3    21:08  Gilbert Dolores             47   St. Petersburg             12    6:49
    4    21:22  Steve Karpacs               49   Tampa                      14    6:54
    5    22:38  Steve Williams              46   Largo                      21    7:18
    6    24:31  Mark Roman                  46   St. Petersburg             32    7:55
    7    24:46  Jack Shuten                 47   Gulfport                   34    7:59
    8    25:29  Steve Hall                  48   Tampa                      36    8:13
    9    25:37  Ali Marzban                 46   Palm Harbor                41    8:16
   10    26:03  Pat Cushing                 47   Charlotte, NC              49    8:24
   11    26:24  John Van Ooyan              46   New Port Richey            55    8:31
   12    27:20  Ed King                     48   Merritt Island             60    8:49
   13    27:27  RD Proffitt                 48   Seminole                   62    8:51
   14    29:59  Charles Bouwens             47   Palm Harbor                93    9:40
   15    32:48  David Allen                 48   St. Petersburg            124   10:35
   16    38:33  Dave Counsman               48   St. Petersburg            162   12:26
   17    38:43  Brad Messick                46   Palmetto                  163   12:29
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    29:47  Angelique Greven            45   Minneapolis, MN            90    9:36
    2    31:13  Donnamarie Hehn             49   Treasure Island           104   10:04
    3    32:32  Angela Clark                46   Pinellas Park             118   10:30
    4    32:59  Katie Martin                49   Indian Rocks Beach        125   10:38
    5    33:12  Melissa Shuten              48   Gulfport                  127   10:43
    6    33:46  Carla Cushing               46   Charlotte, NC             133   10:54
    7    34:11  Sabrina Fabian              45   Tampa                     135   11:02
    8    34:36  Darlene Mowry               48   Cocoa                     139   11:10
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    18:15  Mickey Hooke                51   Bradenton                   2    5:53
    2    24:42  Ernie Glode                 52   Seminole                   33    7:58
    3    25:18  Allen Ahern                 53   Redington Shores           35    8:10
    4    25:58  David Grove                 54   St. Petersburg             46    8:23
    5    26:19  Ronald LaVassaur            52   Clearwater                 54    8:29
    6    28:32  Wiley Bennett               54   Bradenton                  74    9:12
    7    28:56  Bill (unk)                  51                              82    9:20
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    31:02  Teresa Duce                 53   Balm                      102   10:01
    2    31:33  Kim Huff                    51   Treasure Island           111   10:11
    3    33:32  Terri Couey                 54   Lutz                      131   10:49
    4    34:14  Diane Weeks                 50   St. Petersburg            138   11:03
    5    34:48  Pam Montanari               53   St. Petersburg            140   11:14
    6    36:05  Betsy Kostares              52   St. Pete Beach            147   11:38
    7    36:52  Joanne Klein                53                             152   11:54
    8    41:01  Annie Joslin                50   St. Pete Beach            167   13:14
    9    51:58  Pam Kasardo                 52   Pinellas Park             184   16:46
   10    53:53  Sheri Budzilo               52   St. Petersburg            185   17:23
   11    53:53  Sandra May                  54   St. Petersburg            186   17:23
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    28:41  Debbie Kraft                55   St. Petersburg             78    9:15
    2    33:44  Shari McNabb                56   Lutz                      132   10:53
    3    34:53  Claire Keneally             57   Tampa                     141   11:15
    4    36:01  Michelle Fenstermaker       55   Knoxville, TN             146   11:37
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    23:51  Dan McClenathan             60   St. Pete Beach             29    7:42
    2    28:04  Roger Covey                 60   St. Petersburg             72    9:03
    3    41:42  Steve Doloresco             61   Land O' Lakes             171   13:27
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    32:38  Laurie Germann              60   St. Petersburg            121   10:32
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    25:34  Silky Sullivan              68   Seminole                   39    8:15
    2    25:46  James Ladig                 69   Clearwater                 44    8:19
    3    26:12  Roy Fenstermaker            67   Knoxville, TN              53    8:27
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 186
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News