Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sunsets at Pier 60 - Summer Series #3

Clearwater Beach, FL, July 20, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | Series Points Standings - Men | Series Points Standings - Women ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted for the West Florida Y Runners Club by Ric Dorrie

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
    1    16:48  Nick Miehe                  23   Tarpon Springs              1    5:25
    2    17:04  Karsen Callahan             35   Dunedin                     2    5:30
    3    17:57  Cameron Wheeler             18   St. Petersburg              3    5:47
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
    1    19:59  Toni Salucci                26   Palm Harbor                14    6:27
    2    21:18  Brianna Paczynski           16   Clearwater                 27    6:52
    3    21:38  Lisa Williams               33   Largo                      29    6:59
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 & Under
    1    24:32  William Stone                8   Largo                      70    7:55
    2    24:36  Ethan Hurd                   7   Belleair                   73    7:56
    3    26:00  Mateo Luna                   7   Largo                      89    8:23
    4    36:03  Connor Kurrack               8   Land O' Lakes             221   11:38
    5    39:25  Zander Durastanti            7   Bowling Green             253   12:43
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 & Under
    1    22:55  Taylor Stone                10   Largo                      48    7:24
    2    24:35  Caroline MacKenzie          10   Fort Myers                 72    7:56
    3    36:23  Rachel Bartlett             10   Dover                     224   11:44
    4    43:11  Annaliese Rexroad            8   Largo                     269   13:56
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    11 - 12
    1    23:10  Cooper LaBrant              12   Largo                      51    7:28
    2    26:04  Zack Durastanti             11   Bowling Green              91    8:25
    3    29:15  Tristan Finlayson           12   Belleair Bluffs           137    9:26
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  11 - 12
    1    32:47  Rose Davis                  11   St. Petersburg            185   10:35
    2    33:45  Brianna McGowan             11   Largo                     198   10:53
    3    55:05  Nicolle Landaverde          11   Holiday                   286   17:46
    4    55:49  Clarice Rexroad             12   Largo                     289   18:00
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    13 - 14
    1    21:52  Jared McFadden              13   Seminole                   30    7:03
    2    22:59  Parker Lewis                14   Largo                      50    7:25
    3    23:17  Salem Snoop                 14   Marion, IA                 53    7:31
    4    23:22  Blake Formanek              14   Tampa                      54    7:32
    5    27:38  Jared Hood                  13   Seminole                  116    8:55
    6    29:06  Eric Monson                 13   Largo                     136    9:23
    7    31:30  Dalton Smith                14   Lutz                      165   10:10
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  13 - 14
    1    23:15  Julia Siegel                13   Tarpon Springs             52    7:30
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    18:18  Stephen Sawayda             17   Clearwater                  4    5:54
    2    18:22  Scott Bartlett Jr           17   Dover                       5    5:55
    3    19:56  Daniel Sawayda              15   Clearwater                 13    6:26
    4    20:31  Klaus Vollmer               16   Tampa                      17    6:37
    5    22:40  Nick Anderson               16   Clinton, IA                43    7:19
    6    22:47  Omkar Derasari              16   Tampa                      46    7:21
    7    24:29  Zachary Michel              15   Inverness                  69    7:54
    8    32:48  David Denick                15   Inverness                 186   10:35
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    21:56  Bobbi LaBrant               15   Largo                      31    7:05
    2    23:35  Jordan Larison              18   Clearwater                 56    7:36
    3    27:34  Caitlin Larison             16   Clearwater                115    8:54
    4    27:49  Madison Hubbell             16   St. Petersburg            119    8:58
    5    29:55  Carey Clark                 19   Crystal Lake, IL          147    9:39
    6    30:21  Keely Durbak                15   Largo                     151    9:47
    7    30:58  Elizabeth Chavez            17   Tampa                     158    9:59
    8    32:44  Alexis Hamilton             15   Inverness                 184   10:34
    9    33:30  Courtney Jasiulevicius      16   Tampa                     194   10:48
   10    39:54  Kelly Joyce                 19   Crystal Lake, IL          255   12:52
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    19:00  Zach Mori                   22   Palm Harbor                 9    6:08
    2    19:52  Russ Patterson              24   Brandon                    12    6:25
    3    20:33  Justin Scherbring           23   St. Petersburg             18    6:38
    4    20:50  Theron Hamilton             21   McAllister, MT             22    6:43
    5    24:44  Erick Anderson              20   Clinton, IA                75    7:59
    6    28:29  Nick Brockman               21   St. Petersburg            126    9:11
    7    28:39  Stephen Bain                23   St. Petersburg            130    9:15
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    28:57  Megan Hays                  20   Clearwater                134    9:20
    2    30:50  Severine Mutti              24   Clearwater                157    9:57
    3    32:52  Ashley Edwards              23   San Antonio               187   10:36
    4    35:36  Desaray Orozco              24   Pinellas Park             216   11:29
    5    55:06  Lauren Harmon               23   Catoosa, OK               288   17:46
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    18:26  Al Buenrostro               28   Tampa                       6    5:57
    2    20:17  Mike O'Rourke               29   Largo                      15    6:33
    3    22:13  Chris Van Kuilen            26   St. Petersburg             35    7:10
    4    22:38  Greg Lewandowski            27   Land O' Lakes              42    7:18
    5    26:57  Brian Garcia                28   Tampa                     105    8:42
    6    28:50  Eric Long                   28   Tampa                     132    9:18
    7    34:51  Antoine Meylan              25   Dunedin                   210   11:15
    8    37:58  Corey Munroe                28   Wesley Chapel             236   12:15
    9    38:56  Ryan Robertson              29   Sarasota                  247   12:34
   10    38:59  Kevin Nix                   29   Dallas, TX                248   12:35
   11    55:03  Timothy Harmon Jr           25   Catoosa, OK               285   17:45
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    24:00  Cheryl Finger               25   Tampa                      59    7:45
    2    25:12  Melissa Berrios             26   Clearwater                 82    8:08
    3    27:03  Jackie Knadler              29   Aurora, CO                106    8:44
    4    28:44  Bruna Tatarow               29   Clearwater Beach          131    9:16
    5    30:03  Andrea Hess                 25   St. Petersburg            149    9:42
    6    31:18  Meagan Edwards              25   San Antonio               162   10:06
    7    32:15  Erica Boyer                 25   Tampa                     180   10:24
    8    32:55  Heather Petrie              27   Celebration               188   10:37
    9    35:01  Katie Willey                27   Fairlawn, OH              212   11:18
   10    35:29  Elizabeth Memble            28   St. Petersburg            214   11:27
   11    35:36  Kim DeMoss                  27   Seminole                  217   11:29
   12    36:38  Hailey Plunkett             26   Tampa                     225   11:49
   13    46:37  Jessica Rymsza              29   Clearwater                275   15:02
   14    48:18  Laurie Gandre               28   Largo                     281   15:35
   15    48:22  Noelle Munroe               26   Wesley Chapel             282   15:36
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    22:44  George Root                 33   Tampa                      45    7:20
    2    22:53  Billy Andonaras             34   Clearwater                 47    7:23
    3    27:41  Nick Rymsza                 33   Clearwater                117    8:56
    4    27:48  Dan Lauby                   34   St. Petersburg            118    8:58
    5    30:42  Shane Dixon                 30   Dunedin                   154    9:54
    6    30:45  Michael Connelly            34   Tampa                     156    9:55
    7    31:36  Preston Smith               32   Largo                     167   10:12
    8    34:31  Jason White                 33   Gainesville               206   11:08
    9    41:13  Tom McClelland              34   Ocala                     258   13:18
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    22:26  Olesiya Pratt               32   Largo                      39    7:14
    2    23:26  Shannon Simon               33   Largo                      55    7:34
    3    26:01  Mandy Benbow                32   Largo                      90    8:24
    4    26:09  Zafi McCord                 34   Belleair                   93    8:26
    5    26:26  Stephanie McClelland        32   Ocala                      97    8:32
    6    28:23  Sara Macks                  32   Clearwater                124    9:09
    7    29:03  Katie Smith                 33   Largo                     135    9:22
    8    29:25  Dawn Morelli-Taylor         33   Belleair Bluffs           140    9:29
    9    33:16  KerryAnn Fuller             34   Clearwater                193   10:44
   10    34:50  Carissa Dixon               30   Dunedin                   209   11:14
   11    35:26  Malia Lee                   34   Holiday                   213   11:26
   12    35:30  Christine Sakaniwa          34   Tampa                     215   11:27
   13    37:00  Megan Supernovich           32   St. Petersburg            228   11:56
   14    37:58  Darcy Block                 34   Palm Harbor               237   12:15
   15    39:19  Kate Box                    32   Safety Harbor             250   12:41
   16    39:42  Sheila Beardsley            31   Pinellas Park             254   12:48
   17    40:30  Shannon Kewin               33   Phenix City, AL           256   13:04
   18    56:52  Jennifer Primm              33   Lakeland                  291   18:21
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    20:26  Joe Thiede                  36   Trinity                    16    6:35
    2    20:36  Justin Holder               37   Deland                     19    6:39
    3    20:50  Ben Kreloff                 35   Clearwater                 21    6:43
    4    20:59  Sean Brown                  39   Bowling Green              24    6:46
    5    22:27  Jeff Davis                  37   St. Petersburg             40    7:15
    6    22:55  William Stone               39   Largo                      49    7:24
    7    25:56  David Kulju                 38   Tampa                      88    8:22
    8    26:25  Jeff Conway                 36   Dearborn, MI               95    8:31
    9    26:26  Christian Gerbick           35   Dunedin                    96    8:32
   10    28:22  Mike Sabino                 35   Tampa                     123    9:09
   11    33:42  Barry Ezell                 38   St. Petersburg            196   10:52
   12    36:54  Jeff Chupka                 39   Black Forest, CO          226   11:54
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    22:33  Regan Davenport             37   Bowling Green              41    7:16
    2    24:33  Lori Stone                  39   Largo                      71    7:55
    3    24:42  Erin Oechsle                37   Leo, IN                    74    7:58
    4    25:02  Melissa Thompson            39   Tarpon Springs             77    8:05
    5    25:11  Alison Thiede               35   Trinity                    81    8:07
    6    27:19  Heather Hepp                38   Wesley Chapel             111    8:49
    7    29:22  Antonia Armstrong           39   Fort Lauderdale           139    9:28
    8    29:27  Eva Krisel                  38   Clearwater                142    9:30
    9    33:42  Pamela Pardi                39   Seminole                  197   10:52
   10    41:33  Ann Connell                 35   Spring Hill               262   13:24
   11    42:49  Anita Price                 36   Tampa                     267   13:49
   12    43:03  Christine Faris             36   Tampa                     268   13:53
   13    59:34  Deborah Collins             37   Lakeland,                 292   19:13
   14  1:11:22  Nidia Landaverde            37   Holiday                   294   23:01
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    20:40  Justin Vessey               44   Tarpon Springs             20    6:40
    2    20:54  Greg Fann                   42   Clearwater                 23    6:45
    3    21:11  Torrin Brauch               40   Fort Myers Beach           26    6:50
    4    21:56  Bobby La Brant              42   Largo                      32    7:05
    5    22:04  Tracy Reed                  41   Tampa                      34    7:07
    6    25:15  Kevin Murphy                42   St. Petersburg             83    8:09
    7    26:06  Michael Turner              43   Tampa                      92    8:25
    8    26:29  Bill Conway                 44   Clearwater                 99    8:33
    9    26:41  Israel Ojeda                44   Odessa                    101    8:36
   10    26:53  Perry Stokes                44   Clearwater Beach          103    8:40
   11    27:11  Bryan Biccum                40   Cumming, GA               108    8:46
   12    43:28  Gregory Perry               44   Huntington, WV            270   14:01
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    23:48  Dawn Sterns                 41   Palm Harbor                57    7:41
    2    24:17  Lisa McFadden               42   Seminole                   65    7:50
    3    25:06  Sissi Hethershaw            43   Palm Harbor                79    8:06
    4    27:19  Angela Bartlett             42   Dover                     112    8:49
    5    29:26  Jeanne Joyner               42   Seminole                  141    9:30
    6    31:07  Jen Howard                  40   Palm Harbor               159   10:02
    7    31:30  Beverly McKee               41   Wildwood, MO              164   10:10
    8    32:10  Tia Pettygrue               44   Lutz                      178   10:23
    9    32:38  Tina Vedder                 41   New Haven, MO             183   10:32
   10    32:55  Betty Lambert               42   Clearwater                189   10:37
   11    33:46  Brandi Jackson              42   Tampa                     199   10:54
   12    35:55  Tobey Solt                  44   Land O' Lakes             219   11:35
   13    36:11  Sharon Frost                43   Largo                     222   11:40
   14    48:02  Connie Perry                43   Huntington, WV            280   15:30
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    19:16  Keith Sawayda               49   Clearwater                 10    6:13
    2    21:21  Steve Karpacs               49   Tampa                      28    6:53
    3    22:18  Johnny Pettygrue            45   Lutz                       36    7:12
    4    22:21  Phil Canning                48   Atlanta, GA                37    7:13
    5    22:25  Steve Williams              46   Largo                      38    7:14
    6    26:27  Jeffrey Teal                46   St. Petersburg             98    8:32
    7    27:15  Rich Batchelor              46   Land O' Lakes             109    8:47
    8    28:38  Charles Lindsay             49   Bradenton                 129    9:14
    9    29:52  Parker Plante               49   Clearwater Beach          146    9:38
   10    30:29  Chris Coleman               49   Largo                     153    9:50
   11    31:20  Frank Chupka                47   Brandon                   163   10:06
   12    37:35  Lenny Solt                  47   Land O' Lakes             233   12:07
   13    44:04  Charles Bouwens             47   Palm Harbor               271   14:13
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    22:43  Leanne Larison              45   Clearwater                 44    7:20
    2    25:18  Beatrice Dal Balcon         45   Clearwater Beach           84    8:10
    3    26:47  Tracey Montgomery           46   Dunedin                   102    8:38
    4    26:55  Melissa Haist               47   Palm Harbor               104    8:41
    5    31:11  Pauline Nichol              49   Clearwater                161   10:04
    6    31:59  Cindy Teal                  46   Clinton, IA               174   10:19
    7    32:33  Sylvia Crowhurst            49   St. Petersburg            182   10:30
    8    32:59  Katie Martin                49   Indian Rocks Beach        190   10:38
    9    33:06  Sara Sneen                  47   Tampa                     192   10:41
   10    33:31  Kathy Plante                49   Clearwater Beach          195   10:49
   11    35:37  Angela Clark                46   Pinellas Park             218   11:29
   12    36:59  Libby Cheatham              47   Seminole                  227   11:56
   13    37:38  Kathy Cline                 47   Safety Harbor             234   12:08
   14    47:50  Marie Lieving               46   Venice                    278   15:26
   15    48:55  Susan Mullis                47   Land O' Lakes             283   15:47
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    18:30  Mickey Hooke                51   Bradenton                   7    5:58
    2    18:37  Greg Hines                  50   Westerville, OH             8    6:00
    3    19:43  Dennis Byron                54   Palm Harbor                11    6:22
    4    22:03  Jim Burton                  52   Clearwater                 33    7:07
    5    23:55  Wes Hubbell                 51   St. Petersburg             58    7:43
    6    24:11  Art Singleton               51   Palm Harbor                62    7:48
    7    24:18  Alan McFadden               50   Seminole                   66    7:50
    8    25:24  Steve Habryl                52   Tampa                      85    8:12
    9    25:37  Terry Royals                54   Menomonee Falls, WI        86    8:16
   10    26:36  Ronald LaVassaur            52   Clearwater                100    8:35
   11    27:08  Kurt Gleeson                54   Indian Shores             107    8:45
   12    27:17  John Berndt                 51   St. Petersburg            110    8:48
   13    27:58  Allen Ahern                 53   Redington Shores          120    9:01
   14    29:41  Thomas Milner               53   St. Petersburg            145    9:35
   15    32:02  Jeff Anderson               51   Clinton, IA               175   10:20
   16    34:28  Eddie Bergeron              54   Catoosa, OK               205   11:07
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    24:13  Carol Bancroft              52   Safety Harbor              63    7:49
    2    24:23  Carol Birch                 50   Tampa                      67    7:52
    3    28:36  Sally Smith                 53   Largo                     128    9:14
    4    34:33  Laurie Anderson             50   Clinton, IA               207   11:09
    5    37:17  Natalie Mann                50   St. Petersburg            230   12:02
    6    38:39  Mary Munoz                  53   Belleair                  243   12:28
    7    55:05  Sherri Bergeron             52   Catoosa, OK               287   17:46
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    21:06  Ron Murawsky                57   Clearwater                 25    6:48
    2    24:52  Jim Krivacs                 56   Palm Harbor                76    8:01
    3    29:31  Dennis Chaplin              57   Clearwater                144    9:31
    4    30:24  Mike Rymsza                 58   Clearwater                152    9:48
    5    32:06  Robert Grissom              55   Largo                     176   10:21
    6    46:00  Art Hays                    58   Clearwater                274   14:50
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    27:21  Karen Alexeev               59   Gulfport                  113    8:49
    2    34:35  Lynn Sakaniwa               56   Tampa                     208   11:09
    3    39:08  Claire Keneally             57   Tampa                     249   12:37
    4    47:52  Tish Willey                 58   Fairlawn, OH              279   15:26
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    24:06  Dan McClenathan             60   St. Pete Beach             61    7:46
    2    27:23  David Perkey                61   Dunedin                   114    8:50
    3    28:35  Warren Wheeler              63   St. Petersburg            127    9:13
    4    31:08  Allyn Ramker                61   Clearwater                160   10:03
    5    31:31  Tony Sakaniwa               63   Tampa                     166   10:10
    6    38:15  David Lieving               63   Venice                    239   12:20
    7    41:53  Steve Doloresco             61   Land O' Lakes             265   13:31
    8    44:19  John Geigle                 62   Palm Harbor               272   14:18
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    29:22  Lynn Gray                   60   Tampa                     138    9:28
    2    33:01  Laurie Germann              60   St. Petersburg            191   10:39
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    24:02  Duncan Cameron              69   Palm Harbor                60    7:45
    2    25:03  Ray Bell                    65   Hudson                     78    8:05
    3    25:46  Silky Sullivan              68   Seminole                   87    8:19
    4    26:14  James Ladig                 69   Clearwater                 94    8:28
    5    30:45  Worner Matto                65   Spring Hill               155    9:55
    6    32:15  Jerry Champion              69   Palm Harbor               179   10:24
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    32:32  Millie Hamilton             68   Redington Beach           181   10:30
    2    41:35  Sharon Andrews              67   South Pasadena            263   13:25
    3    45:03  Joan Champion               66   Palm Harbor               273   14:32
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
    1    39:22  Doug Hicks                  73   Tampa                     252   12:42
    2    47:19  John Verel                  73   Clearwater                277   15:16
    3    48:56  Bill Terlop                 74   Land O' Lakes             284   15:47
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 - 74
    1    38:12  Terri Sullivan              72   Tarpon Springs            238   12:19
    2    47:16  Rene Verel                  72   Clearwater                276   15:15
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 294
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News