Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

8th Annual "Tri if you Dare" Kids Triathlon

Seminole, FL, July 1, 2012

[Age Group Results - 5 and 6 Year Olds | Age Group Results - 7 and 8 Year Olds | Age Group Results - 9 and 10 Year Olds | Age Group Results - 11 and 12 Year Olds | Age Group Splits - 5 and 6 Year Olds | Age Group Splits - 7 and 8 Year Olds | Age Group Splits - 9 and 10 Year Olds | Age Group Splits - 11 and 12 Year Olds | Age Group Splits - 13 through 15 Year Olds ]

Age Group Results - 13 through 15 Year Olds

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    Overall
   1   0:23:22  Kyle Snodgrass              15   Largo, FL                   2         
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    Overall
   1   0:23:04  Summer Kanstoroom           14   St. Petersburg, FL          1         
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  13 - 13
   1   0:23:28  Ryan Vanmiddlesworth        13   Seminole, FL                3         
   2   0:24:41  Emile Therrien              13   St. Johns, FL               5         
   3   0:24:47  Jared McFadden              13   Seminole, FL                7         
   4   0:25:11  Shane Hudak                 13   Seminole, FL                8         
   5   0:25:47  Timmy Gildersleeve          13   Jacksonville, FL           10         
   6   0:26:21  Camden Vodicka              13   Fleming Island, FL         14         
   7   0:26:55  Colin McAdam                13   Treasure Island, FL        15         
   8   0:27:07  Aaron Williams              13   Safety Harbor, FL          19         
   9   0:27:10  Noah Raecek                 13   Seminole, FL               20         
  10   0:28:36  Jared Hood                  13   Seminole, FL               24         
  11   0:29:25  Mikey Ponzo                 13   Seminole, FL               25         
  12   0:30:37  Aaron Kuykendall            13   Belleair, FL               29         
  13   0:35:29  Daniel Woodward             13   Dade City, FL              40         
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  13 - 13
   1   0:28:18  Norah McClure               13   Seminole, FL               21         
   2   0:28:36  Alexandria Baba             13   Orlando, FL                23         
   3   0:30:18  Kelli Deja                  13   Largo, FL                  28         
   4   0:42:34  Kristi Byun                 13   Clearwater, FL             42         
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  14 - 14
   1   0:23:39  Austin Simmons              14   Largo, FL                   4         
   2   0:24:43  Zach Quilty                 14   St. Petersburg, FL          6         
   3   0:27:05  Connor Schiebinger-Demuth   14   Seminole, FL               18         
   4   0:28:33  Joey Lancaster              14   Coral Gables, FL           22         
   5   0:40:46  Maxwell Gebhart             14   Wesley Chapel, FL          41         
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  14 - 14
   1   0:25:32  Katie Messer                14   Jacksonville, FL            9         
   2   0:26:59  Azaya Pelusi                14   Parrish, FL                17         
   3   0:29:39  Catherine McClure           14   Seminole, FL               26         
   4   0:30:03  Ana Kuykendall              14   Belleair, FL               27         
   5   0:32:17  Samantha Swift              14   Clearwater, FL             32         
   6   0:32:33  Megan Bayley                14   Seminole, FL               33         
   7   0:32:38  Jordan Bayley               14   Seminole, FL               34         
   8   0:32:41  Savannah Strandlof          14   Seminole, FL               35         
   9   0:32:46  Katia Schwinghammer         14   Jupiter, FL                36         
  10   0:33:47  Mikala Light                14   Orlando, FL                37         
  11   0:45:11  Isabel Hanewicz             14   Tampa, FL                  43         
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  15 - 15
   1   0:25:49  Scott Kremser               15   Largo, FL                  11         
   2   0:26:10  Carson Knox                 15   Plant City, FL             12         
   3   0:31:52  Kyle Campbell               15   New Port Ritchey, FL       30         
   4   0:31:55  Justin Eggers               15   Palm Harbor, FL            31         
   5   0:35:14  Kevin Byun                  15   Clearwater, FL             39         
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  15 - 15
   1   0:26:19  Nicole Nesto                15   St. Petersburg Bea, FL     13         
   2   0:26:58  Angelica Ambrose            15   Seminole, FL               16         
   3   0:34:47  Christina Caruana           15   Trinity, FL                38         
======================================================================================
Age Group:  Unknown
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 43
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News