Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tampa Bay Frogman Swim 2012

St. Petersburg, FL, January 8, 2012

Tampa Bay Frogman Swim 2012

Frogman Open Water Swim

Frogman Open Water Swim

Overall Finish List

January 08, 2012


Elite Sports Timing

Age Group

Female Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

1

BECCA MANN CLEARWATER BEACH FLORIDA

5

14

F

1 0-99

56:17.2

2

BROOKE BENNETT PINELLAS PARK FLORIDA

6

31

F

2 0-99

1:01:08.1

3

AMANDA REED TAMPA FL

74

29

F

3 0-99

1:10:53.0

4

ANNMARIE MORRISSEAU NAPLES FLORIDA

33

43

F

4 0-99

1:11:50.7

5

DANETTE LAFRANCE SARASOTA FLORIDA

41

51

F

5 0-99

1:13:51.5

6

DAWN CLARK ST. PETERSBURG FLORIDA

54

47

F

6 0-99

1:17:51.9

7

MELISSA HARASZ TIERRA VERDE FLORIDA

64

51

F

7 0-99

1:23:27.7

8

ANNA THAYER INDIAN ROCKS BEACH FLORIDA

106

29

F

8 0-99

1:28:35.3

9

ANNE GEROUX TAMPA FLORIDA

94

43

F

9 0-99

1:37:19.7

10

MICHELLE MALOY SAINT PETERSBURG FLORIDA

83

34

F

10 0-99

1:39:55.6

11

CONSUELA LIVELY WINTER PARK FLORIDA

44

40

F

11 0-99

1:40:15.8

12

SHAUNA ANSTEY WINTER GARDEN FLORIDA

80

42

F

12 0-99

1:40:17.3

13

LORRI MOYER KISSIMMEE FLORIDA

102

42

F

13 0-99

1:43:01.2

14

LAURA RODIER WINDERMERE FLORIDA

75

42

F

14 0-99

1:43:30.1

15

HOLLY MAYOTTE BRADENTON FLORIDA

46

51

F

15 0-99

1:43:34.0

16

CANDICE KINNIE WINTER GARDEN FLORIDA

98

41

F

16 0-99

1:51:33.5

17

LEEANN BANNISTER SAINT PETERSBURG FLORIDA

113

41

F

17 0-99

1:52:48.7

18

VENESSA HERRING ST. PETERSBURG FLORIDA

70

45

F

18 0-99

1:55:33.4

19

KATHY BLACK WINTER PARK FLORIDA

91

56

F

19 0-99

1:56:34.3

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

1

VINCENT DONNELLY TAMPA FLORIDA

1

20

M

1 0-99

55:54.6

2

CALEB HUDAK SEMINOLE FLORIDA

14

15

M

2 0-99

56:16.7

3

THOMAS O'CONNOR OLDSMAR FLORIDA

16

17

M

3 0-99

1:02:39.5

4

TOMMY SCHWARTZ SARASOTA FLORIDA

17

51

M

4 0-99

1:02:40.0

5

JIM MATYSEK SARASOTA FLORIDA

15

52

M

5 0-99

1:05:25.6

6

WILLIAM BRACKEN LAKELAND FLORIDA

8

40

M

6 0-99

1:05:34.9

7

DAVID MINER BRADENTON FLORIDA

28

43

M

7 0-99

1:08:09.2

8

LOUIS GUADAGNO WASHINGTON DISTRICT O

20

48

M

8 0-99

1:08:28.8

9

KRIS SINGH LANSING MICHIGAN

105

48

M

9 0-99

1:09:01.5

10

BRIAN BUTLER ST. PETE FLORIDA

13

48

M

10 0-99

1:10:16.6

11

BRYAN DRACKETT TAMPA FLORIDA

9

35

M

11 0-99

1:10:21.5

12

ALLEN HILLMAN SARASOTA FLORIDA

78

44

M

12 0-99

1:11:45.0

13

FRAN JEWISON SAVANNAH GEORGIA

3

36

M

13 0-99

1:11:48.4

14

HENRY SINGLETARY WILIMINGTON NC

50

50

M

14 0-99

1:12:29.5

15

ADAM ALONSO BELLEAIR FL

121

41

M

15 0-99

1:13:36.0

16

LARRY ALDERS CHESTERTON INDIANA

35

43

M

16 0-99

1:15:23.4

17

RANDY ENZMANN WILDWOOD MISSOURI

11

55

M

17 0-99

1:15:29.9

18

MATTHEW COLLINS APPOLO BEACH FLORIDA

24

18

M

18 0-99

1:15:31.9

19

GLENN VAUGHN SAINT PETERSBURG FLORIDA

52

52

M

19 0-99

1:16:26.6

20

JOHN FELL CHICAGO ILLINOIS

32

47

M

20 0-99

1:16:34.6

21

ANTHONY MCCARLEY BERWYN PENNSYLVAN

26

52

M

21 0-99

1:18:12.4

22

CRAIG LENNING DENVER COLORADO

43

32

M

22 0-99

1:18:14.8

23

PAT MARZULLI INDIAN ROCKS BCKH FL

120

63

M

23 0-99

1:18:17.1

24

NATT REIFLER MAITLAND FLORIDA

84

47

M

24 0-99

1:18:55.8

25

PETER VANDENBOOM WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA

107

46

M

25 0-99

1:19:20.7

26

BRETT FERGUSON CORNELIUS NORTH CARO

69

54

M

26 0-99

1:20:26.8

27

MARTIN RAUCH SARASOTA FLORIDA

29

47

M

27 0-99

1:22:12.2

28

JACK HALL ANDOVER MASSACHUSE

39

64

M

28 0-99

1:22:41.7

29

CHRIS QUILTY ST. PETERSBURG FLORIDA

57

44

M

29 0-99

1:22:43.8

30

MARK WAHL ROCK FALLS ILLINOIS

53

49

M

30 0-99

1:23:15.6

31

RICHARD SCHOENBORN PALM CITY FLORIDA

88

54

M

31 0-99

1:24:18.2

32

PHILIP HARASZ TIERRA VERDE FLORIDA

115

53

M

32 0-99

1:24:23.4

33

BILL SANSONE TAMPA FLORIDA

55

40

M

33 0-99

1:24:49.0

34

TIMOTHY MCTRUSTY PANAMA CITY FLORIDA

27

61

M

34 0-99

1:25:03.7

35

DAX NELSON TAMPA FLORIDA

73

33

M

35 0-99

1:25:50.0

36

DALE MCELHATTAN VIENNA VIRGINIA

10

49

M

36 0-99

1:26:05.0

37

MATTHEW WEIDNER SAINT PETERSBURG FLORIDA

18

39

M

37 0-99

1:26:25.9

38

DEREK MCGARVEY CLEARWATER FLORIDA

47

48

M

38 0-99

1:26:55.8

39

CHRIS D'SOUZA TEMPE ARIZONA

30

50

M

39 0-99

1:27:46.3

40

STEWART BLACKTON WINTER PARK FLORIDA

21

52

M

40 0-99

1:27:52.3

41

VICTOR YANNESSA ELKINS PARK PENNSYLVAN

77

56

M

41 0-99

1:28:16.7

42

DARREN LEVERENZ ST PETERSBURG FL

119

42

M

42 0-99

1:28:44.6

43

JASON BERGWALL LAKELAND FLORIDA

36

38

M

43 0-99

1:28:54.1

44

ROMAN RABOURN HOUSTON TEXAS

104

32

M

44 0-99

1:29:17.5

45

STEPHEN HIGGINS BRADENTON FLORIDA

40

34

M

45 0-99

1:29:41.4

46

SAM FARNAN MADIERA BEACH FLORIDA

19

19

M

46 0-99

1:30:10.7

47

DERRICK BABB MIAMI FLORIDA

110

31

M

47 0-99

1:30:41.7

48

VOLKER GALLICHIO ORLANDO FLORIDA

62

49

M

48 0-99

1:30:57.9

49

JAMES CHRISTIE SEMINOLE FLORIDA

22

44

M

49 0-99

1:31:49.5

50

STEPHEN SEXAUER TAMPA FLORIDA

66

40

M

50 0-99

1:32:10.5

51

JOHN BRACKETT STUART FLORIDA

68

62

M

51 0-99

1:32:15.4

52

CARL MARKOWITZ FLEETWOOD PENNSYLVAN

72

49

M

52 0-99

1:32:16.8

53

TODD SMILEY SAVANNAH GEORGIA

51

46

M

53 0-99

1:33:18.5

54

MICHAEL CRAIG TAMPA FLORIDA

59

65

M

54 0-99

1:33:51.2

55

DOUG MUNZ ST PETERSBURG FL

81

M

55 0-99

1:35:35.3

56

ERIC DEPETRIS ORANGE PARK FLORIDA

60

43

M

56 0-99

1:35:59.7

57

MAC CAULEY VIENNA VIRGINIA

58

63

M

57 0-99

1:36:33.3

58

LAWRENCE PARRISH HINESVILLE GEORGIA

48

56

M

58 0-99

1:38:20.0

59

ADAM LONG WILBRAHAM MASSACHUSE

114

41

M

59 0-99

1:38:32.6

60

DAVID GOFF ST PETE FLORIDA

63

49

M

60 0-99

1:38:39.8

61

BILL BLACK WINTER PARK FLORIDA

111

56

M

61 0-99

1:39:27.3

62

THOMAS KENNEDY TAMPA FLORIDA

65

53

M

62 0-99

1:41:52.4

63

ROGER LITTLE BEDFORD MASSACHUSE

99

71

M

63 0-99

1:42:43.3

64

WAYDE OBERHOLZER SEMINOLE FLORIDA

103

24

M

64 0-99

1:44:39.1

65

JEFF KOEHLER LUTZ FLORIDA

71

61

M

65 0-99

1:44:56.8

66

TYLER LEE WEST PALM BEACH FLORIDA

42

19

M

66 0-99

1:46:46.8

67

BRIAN JONES LAKELAND FLORIDA

96

48

M

67 0-99

1:47:47.5

68

ANDREW HAND MAITLAND FLORIDA

95

31

M

68 0-99

1:48:18.3

69

JOE RUDDY TAMPA FLORIDA

76

57

M

69 0-99

1:48:36.2

70

JAY GALLAGHER VALRICO FLORIDA

61

44

M

70 0-99

1:49:34.4

71

JOHN SAPIENZA CHESAPEAKE VIRGINIA

34

39

M

71 0-99

1:50:18.0

72

JOHN CAPPA SAINT PETERSBURG FLORIDA

92

41

M

72 0-99

1:51:21.0

73

ROBERT WOLFINGER ORLANDO FLORIDA

109

45

M

73 0-99

1:52:52.7

74

ZACHARY WALSH SAFETY HARBOR FLORIDA

108

26

M

74 0-99

1:58:10.3

75

JAMES ARMINGTON PALM HARBOR FLORIDA

89

57

M

75 0-99

2:01:49.9

76

JAMIE LYNCH WINTER PARK FLORIDA

82

48

M

76 0-99

2:05:02.5

77

SEAN DONOGHUE TAMPA FLORIDA

93

36

M

77 0-99

2:20:46.5

 

Military

 

Female Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

1

LISA BROADFIELD JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

12

33

F

1 0-99

1:06:35.2

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

1

MATTHEW GETTY TAMPA FLORIDA

2

36

M

1 0-99

1:03:04.4

2

JOHN DRESSENDORFER TAMPA FLORIDA

37

35

M

2 0-99

1:18:07.5

3

MICHAEL MARTIN TAMPA FLORIDA

116

52

M

3 0-99

1:18:29.3

4

RON MALLOY TAMPA FLORIDA

45

44

M

4 0-99

1:19:28.2

5

RODNEY BROWN MIAMI FLORIDA

7

38

M

5 0-99

1:20:10.4

6

JOHN SHELLNUTT TAMAP FLORIDA

49

55

M

6 0-99

1:22:59.2

7

JOHN MAHER DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA

25

52

M

7 0-99

1:24:08.3

8

JEFF GIBSON CHESAPEAKE VIRGINIA

38

45

M

8 0-99

1:24:25.2

9

JIM COLLINS APOLLO BEACH FLORIDA

23

48

M

9 0-99

1:26:55.2

10

MICHAEL MARTIN NEW YORK NEW YORK

101

38

M

10 0-99

1:29:08.4

11

BRUCE ROBERTS BREVARD NORTH CARO

117

54

M

11 0-99

1:30:21.2

12

STEVE SWIFT BRANDON FLORIDA

56

46

M

12 0-99

1:32:40.9

13

MARK BARRY TAMPA FLORIDA

67

30

M

13 0-99

1:34:52.5

14

BRIAN GINNANE TAMPA FLORIDA

79

40

M

14 0-99

1:36:05.9

15

JIM LODYGA ST. PETERSBURG FLORIDA

100

45

M

15 0-99

1:37:10.9

16

CHRIS HAAR FPO AE

118

38

M

16 0-99

1:41:58.4

17

WILLIAM RUSSELL TAMPA FLORIDA

85

40

M

17 0-99

1:48:45.2





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News